The 2021 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 13-20. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs March 1-6 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

Games with dates and times listed in bold print and underlined were rescheduled starts or postponements, caused by winter weather.

CLASS 1A | CLASS 2A | CLASS 3A | CLASS 4A | CLASS 5A

2021 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 4A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

4A Region 1 | 4A Region 2 | 4A Region 3 | 4A Region 4

4A Region 5 | 4A Region 6 | 4A Region 7 | 4A Region 8

 



4A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 1
   
   
 Glenwood   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Glenwood   
  Glenwood
Lewis Central    73-40 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central Lewis Central   
   65-46 
Carroll    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  Glenwood
  CHAMPION
  74-51
   At Glenwood 
  
 Sergeant Bluff-Luton   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Sergeant Bluff   
  Sergeant Bluff-Luton
LeMars 46-29 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At LeMars LeMars   
   60-22 
Storm Lake     


4A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 2
   
   
 Ballard   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Huxley, Ballard   
  Ballard
Mason City    44-30 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Mason City Mason City   
   54-37 
Charles City    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  Ballard
  CHAMPION
  55-35
   At Huxley, Ballard 
  
 North Polk   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Alleman, North Polk   
  North Polk
Benton Community 58-48 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At Van Horne, Benton Community Benton Community   
   58-38 
Waterloo East     


4A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 3
   
   
 Dallas Center-Grimes   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Grimes   
  Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM    52-39 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Adel, ADM ADM   
   50-39 
Carlisle    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  Dallas Center-Grimes
  CHAMPION
  50-28
   At Grimes 
  
 Creston   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Creston   
  Creston
Norwalk 62-56 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At Norwalk Norwalk   
   72-11 
Des Moines Hoover     


4A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 1
   
   
 North Scott   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Eldridge, North Scott   
  North Scott
Keokuk    64-44 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Keokuk Keokuk   
   50-39 
Mount Pleasant    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  North Scott
  CHAMPION
  69-41
   At Eldridge, North Scott 
  
 Fort Madison   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Fort Madison   
  Fairfield
Fairfield 43-29 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At Fairfield Fairfield   
   57-38 
Burlington     


4A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 5
   
   
 Central DeWitt   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At DeWitt, Central   
  Central DeWitt
Oskaloosa    75-31 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Oskaloosa Washington   
   38-37 
Washington    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  Central DeWitt
  CHAMPION
  46-35
   At DeWitt, Central 
  
 Clear Creek-Amana   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Tiffin, Clear Creek-Amana   
  Marion
Marion 54-36 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At Marion Marion   
   59-26 
Clinton     


4A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 6
   
   
 Waverly-Shell Rock   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 4:30 PM 
  At Waverly   
  Waverly-Shell Rock
Decorah    52-29 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Decorah Decorah   
   50-24 
Western Dubuque    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  Wahlert Catholic
  CHAMPION
  52-46
   At Waverly 
  
 Cedar Rapids Xavier   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Cedar Rapids Xavier   
  Wahlert Catholic
Wahlert Catholic 52-36 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At Dubuque, Wahlert Wahlert Catholic   
   49-32 
West Delaware     


4A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 7
   
   
 Bondurant-Farrar   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Bondurant   
  Bondurant-Farrar
Winterset    62-41 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Winterset Winterset   
   50-34 
Pella    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  Bondurant-Farrar
  CHAMPION
  47-42
   At Bondurant 
  
 Gilbert   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Gilbert   
  Grinnell
Grinnell 57-51 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At Grinnell Grinnell   
   68-41 
Newton     


4A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 8
   
   
 Denison-Schleswig   
 G3 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Denison   
  Denison-Schleswig
Boone    52-45 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG1  
At Boone Boone   
   70-27 
Perry    
  Tuesday, Feb. 23, 7 PMG5 
  Harlan
  CHAMPION
  52-43
   At Denison 
  
 Harlan   
 G4 
 Saturday, Feb. 20, 7 PM 
  At Harlan   
  Harlan
Spencer 74-61 
Wednesday, Feb. 17, 7 PMG2   
At Spencer Spencer   
   64-10 
Webster City     

Get our free mobile app