The 2020 Iowa High School Girls Regional Softball Tournament runs July 13-20. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs July 27-31 at Rogers Sports Complex in Fort Dodge.

2020 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOFTBALL
CLASS 2A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

 


2A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 1
     
   
   
West Monona  
G3  
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 IKM-Manning At West Monona West Monona 
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    6-1G7 
 At IKM-ManningAHSTW Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 AHSTW8-4  At West Monona 
      
  West Monona
  11-1
St. Albert  
G4  
 Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Council Bluff, St. Albert St. Albert 
    5-4 
Treynor 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG9 
     Underwood
  CHAMPION
  8-4
Underwood At West Monona 
G5    
    Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 Tri-Center At Underwood Underwood
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG2    10-3G8 
 At Tri-CenterMissouri Valley Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Missouri Valley 13-3  At Underwood 
       Underwood
    4-2
   
Logan-Magnolia   
G6   
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM    
 At Logan-Magnolia Logan-Magnolia   
    10-5 
MVAOCOU  
'   


2A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 2
     
   
   
Mount Ayr  
G2  
  Thursday, July 16, 7 PM  
 At Mount Ayr Mount Ayr 
    3-1G6 
Nodaway Valley Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
  At Mount Ayr 
      
  Mount Ayr
  5-1
Woodward-Granger  
G3  
 Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Woodward-Granger Woodward-Granger 
    9-7 
ACGC 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG8 
     Mount Ayr
  CHAMPION
  4-3
Earlham At Earlham 
G4    
    Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 Madrid At Earlham Earlham
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    12-0G7 
 At MadridMadrid Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 West Central Valley 17-11  At Earlham 
       Earlham
    8-2
   
Van Meter   
G5   
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM    
 At Van Meter Van Meter   
    11-1 
Panorama  
'   


2A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 3
     
   
   
West Lyon  
G3  
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 Western Christian At Larchwood West Lyon 
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    5-4G7 
 At Hull, Western ChristianWestern Christian Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Sibley-Ocheyedan12-1  At Larchwood 
      
  West Lyon
  12-2
South O'Brien  
G4  
 Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At South O'Brien West Sioux 
    12-5 
West Sioux 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG9 
     Ridge View
  CHAMPION
  5-0
Sioux Central At Larchwood 
G5    
    Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 Alta-Aurelia At Sioux Central Ridge View
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG2    5-3G8 
 At Alta-AureliaRidge View Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Ridge View 5-4  At Sioux Central 
       Ridge View
    12-2
   
Lawton-Bronson   
G6   
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM    
 At Lawton-Bronson Hinton   
    5-4 
Hinton  
'   


2A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 4
     
   
   
Ogden  
G2  
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Ogden Ogden 
    12-0G6 
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
  At Ogden 
      
  Ogden
  7-0
Grundy Center  
G3  
 Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Grundy Center Grundy Center 
    5-3 
South Hamilton 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG8 
     Ogden
  CHAMPION
  1-0 (NO GAME)
Interstate 35 At Ogden 
G4    
    Thursday, July 16, 7 PM  
 Pleasantville At Interstate 35 Pella Christian
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    16-3G7 
 At PleasantvillePella Christian Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Pella Christian 10-7  At LeGrand 
       East Marshall
    2-1
   
Colfax-Mingo   
G5   
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM    
 At Colfax-Mingo East Marshall   
    2-0 
East Marshall  
'   


2A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 5
     
   
   
Central Springs  
G2  
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Central Springs Central Springs 
    10-0G6 
West Hancock Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
  At Central Springs 
      
  Central Springs
  8-0
North Union  
G3  
 Wednesday, July 15, 5 PM  
 At Central Springs North Union 
    9-4 
Lake Mills 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG8 
     Central Springs
  CHAMPION
  4-1
Emmetsburg At Central Springs 
G4    
    Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 South Central Calhoun At Emmetsburg Emmetsburg
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    11-1G7 
 At LyttonEast Sac County Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 East Sac County 7-0  At Emmetsburg 
       Emmetsburg
    12-0
   
Manson-NW Webster   
G5   
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM    
 At Manson Manson-NW Webster   
    10-5 
Pocahontas Area  
'   


2A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 6
     
   
   
North Linn  
G3  
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 MFL-Mar-Mac At North inn North Linn 
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    15-0G7 
 At MFL-Mar-MacMFL-Mar-Mac Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Postville15-3  At North Linn 
      
  North Linn
  6-0
Dike-New Hartford  
G4  
 Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Dike-New Hartford Hudson 
    5-4 
Hudson 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG9 
     North Linn
  CHAMPION
  6-0
Columbus Catholic At North Linn 
G5    
    Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 Osage At Waterloo, Columbus Columbus Catholic
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG2    7-3G8 
 At OsageOsage Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Denver 2-0  At Waterloo, Columbus 
       Columbus Catholic
    10-1
   
Aplington-Parkersburg   
G6   
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM    
 At Aplington-Parkersburg West Lyon   
    5-4 
West Fork  
'   


2A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 7
     
   
   
Northeast  
G2  
  Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Northeast Northeast 
    14-2G6 
Clayton Ridge Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
  At Northeast 
      
  Northeast
  16-6
Beckman Catholic  
G3  
 Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At Dyersville, Beckman Beckman Catholic 
    9-8 
Maquoketa Valley 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG8 
     Northeast
  CHAMPION
  2-1
Jesup At Northeast 
G4    
    Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 Cascade At Jesup Cascade
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    3-2G7 
 At CascadeCascade Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 North Cedar 5-4  At Iowa City, Regina 
       Regina Catholic
    2-1
   
Regina Catholic   
G5   
  Thursday, July 16, 7 PM    
 At Iowa City, Regina Regina Catholic   
    5-0 
Alburnett  
'   


2A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 2A – REGION 8
     
   
   
Louisa-Muscatine  
G3  
  Thursday, July 16, 7 PM  
 Cardinal At Louisa-Muscatine Louisa-Muscatine 
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG1    7-4G7 
 At Eldon, CardinalVan Buren County Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Van Buren County4-3  At Louisa-Muscatine 
      
  Louisa-Muscatine
  6-5
West Branch  
G4  
 Wednesday, July 15, 7 PM  
 At West Branch West Branch 
    2-1 
Pekin 
   Monday, July 20, 7 PMG9 
     Louisa-Muscatine
  CHAMPION
  5-2
Wilton At Louisa-Muscatine 
G5    
    Thursday, July 16, 7 PM  
 Mediapolis At Wilton Wilton
 Monday, July 13, 7 PMG2    12-0G8 
 At MediapolisMediapolis Friday, July 17, 7 PM 
 Danville 6-2  At Wilton 
       Wilton
    3-0
   
Wapello   
G6   
  Thursday, July 16, 7 PM    
 At Wapello Wapello   
    6-3 
Durant  

Enter your number to get our free mobile app