Here are the Class 2A Iowa high school football schedules for the 2020 season.

Each schedule is posted below, listed by dates.

Click Below To See The 2020 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

Post-season dates for the 2020 season are as follows:

  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, Oct. 30
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, Nov. 6
  • Semifinal playoff games: Saturday, Nov. 14
  • Championship games: Friday, Nov. 20

Albia 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Mount Ayr
Sept. 4 -- at Davis County, Bloomfield
Sept. 11 -- vs. Fort Madison
Sept. 18 -- at West Burlington/Notre Dame
Sept. 25 -- vs. Clarke, Osceola
Oct. 2 -- at Centerville
Oct. 9 -- vs. Chariton
Oct. 16 -- at PCM, Monroe
Oct. 23 -- vs. Saydel

Algona 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Humboldt
Sept. 4 -- at Emmetsburg
Sept. 11 -- vs. Webster City
Sept. 18 -- at South Central Calhoun
Sept. 25 -- vs. Spirit Lake
Oct. 2 -- at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 9 -- at Cherokee, Washington
Oct. 16 -- vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 23 -- vs. Okoboji, Milford

Anamosa 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Mount Vernon
Sept. 4 -- vs. Northeast, Goose Lake
Sept. 11 -- at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Sept. 18 -- vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
Sept. 25 -- at Monticello
Oct. 2 -- vs. Camanche
Oct. 9 -- at Maquoketa
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Liberty
Oct. 23 -- at Tipton

Atlantic 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Underwood
Sept. 4 -- at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Sept. 11 -- vs. Mount Ayr
Sept. 18 -- vs. Treynor
Sept. 25 -- at Greene County
Oct. 2 -- vs. Clarinda
Oct. 9 -- at Des Moines Christian
Oct. 16 -- at Shenandoah
Oct. 23 -- vs. Red Oak

Camanche 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Northeast, Goose Lake
Sept. 4 -- at North Cedar, Stanwood
Sept. 11 -- at Cascade, Western Dubuque
Sept. 18 -- vs. Central DeWitt
Sept. 25 -- vs. Tipton
Oct. 2 -- at Anamosa
Oct. 9 -- at West Liberty
Oct. 16 -- vs. Monticello
Oct. 23 -- vs. Maquoketa

Center Point-Urbana 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Independence
Sept. 4 -- vs. Marion
Sept. 11 -- at Benton Community
Sept. 18 -- at Maquoketa
Sept. 25 -- vs. Mount Vernon
Oct. 2 -- vs. Union, La Porte City
Oct. 9 -- at South Tama County, Tama
Oct. 16 -- at Vinton-Shellsburg
Oct. 23 -- vs. Solon

Centerville 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Davis County, Bloomfield
Sept. 4 -- vs. Fort Madison
Sept. 11 -- vs. Creston-O/M
Sept. 18 -- at Fairfield
Sept. 25 -- vs. Saydel
Oct. 2 -- vs. Albia
Oct. 9 -- at PCM, Monroe
Oct. 16 -- vs. Clarke, Osceola
Oct. 23 -- at Chariton

Central Lee, Donnellson 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Pekin
Sept. 4 -- at Van Buren County
Sept. 11 -- at Cardinal, Eldon
Sept. 18 -- vs. Louisa-Muscatine
Sept. 25 -- at Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Oct. 2 -- vs. Davis County, Bloomfield
Oct. 9 -- vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Oct. 16 -- at West Burlington/Notre Dame
Oct. 23 -- vs. Williamsburg

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at OABCIG
Sept. 4 -- at West Sioux, Hawarden
Sept. 11 -- vs. LeMars
Sept. 18 -- vs. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sept. 25 -- at Unity Christian, Orange City
Oct. 2 -- at Sheldon
Oct. 9 -- vs. Sioux Center
Oct. 16 -- vs. MOC-Floyd Valley
Oct. 23 -- at West Lyon, Inwood

Chariton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Interstate 35, Truro
Sept. 4 -- at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Sept. 11 -- at Des Moines Christian
Sept. 18 -- vs. Pleasantville
Sept. 25 -- vs. PCM, Monroe
Oct. 2 -- at Clarke, Osceola
Oct. 9 -- at Albia
Oct. 16 -- vs. Saydel
Oct. 23 -- vs. Centerville

Cherokee, Washington 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Ridge View
Sept. 4 -- vs. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sept. 11 -- at MMCRU
Sept. 18 -- vs. South O'Brien, Paullina
Sept. 25 -- vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 2 -- at Okoboji, Milford
Oct. 9 -- vs. Algona
Oct. 16 -- at Spirit Lake
Oct. 23 -- at Estherville Lincoln Central

Clarinda 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Clarke, Osceola
Sept. 4 -- vs. Panorama, Panora
Sept. 11 -- at Treynor
Sept. 18 -- vs. Underwood
Sept. 25 -- vs. Red Oak
Oct. 2 -- at Atlantic
Oct. 9 -- vs. Shenandoah
Oct. 16 -- at Greene County
Oct. 23 -- at Des Moines Christian

Clarke, Osceola 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Clarinda
Sept. 4 -- at Interstate 35, Truro
Sept. 11 -- vs. Red Oak
Sept. 18 -- at Perry
Sept. 25 -- at Albia
Oct. 2 -- vs. Chariton
Oct. 9 -- at Saydel
Oct. 16 -- at Centerville
Oct. 23 -- vs. PCM, Monroe

Clear Lake 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Aplington-Parkersburg
Sept. 4 -- vs. Osage
Sept. 11 -- at Humboldt
Sept. 18 -- at Waukon
Sept. 25 -- vs. Iowa Falls-Alden
Oct. 2 -- at Forest City
Oct. 9 -- vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Oct. 16 -- at West Marshall, State Center
Oct. 23 -- vs. Roland-Story, Story City

Crestwood, Cresco 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Dike-New Hartford
Sept. 4 -- vs. Decorah
Sept. 11 -- vs. Charles City
Sept. 18 -- at Waverly-Shell Rock
Sept. 25 -- vs. North Fayette Valley
Oct. 2 -- at Independence
Oct. 9 -- vs. New Hampton
Oct. 16 -- at Waukon
Oct. 23 -- at Oelwein

Davis County, Bloomfield 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Centerville
Sept. 4 -- vs. Albia
Sept. 11 -- at Pekin
Sept. 18 -- at Keokuk
Sept. 25 -- vs. Williamsburg
Oct. 2 -- at Central Lee, Donnellson
Oct. 9 -- at West Burlington/Notre Dame
Oct. 16 -- vs. Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Oct. 23 -- vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Des Moines Christian 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Panorama, Panora
Sept. 4 -- vs. Pella Christian
Sept. 11 -- vs. Chariton
Sept. 18 -- at Van Meter
Sept. 25 -- vs. Shenandoah
Oct. 2 -- at Greene County
Oct. 9 -- vs. Atlantic
Oct. 16 -- at Red Oak
Oct. 23 -- vs. Clarinda

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Pleasantville
Sept. 4 -- vs. Chariton
Sept. 11 -- vs. East Marshall, LeGrand
Sept. 18 -- at Sigourney-Keota
Sept. 25 -- vs. West Burlington/Notre Dame
Oct. 2 -- at Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Oct. 9 -- at Central Lee, Donnellson
Oct. 16 -- vs. Williamsburg
Oct. 23 -- at Davis County, Bloomfield

Estherville-Lincoln Central 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Sheldon
Sept. 4 -- vs. MOC-Floyd Valley
Sept. 11 -- at Pocahontas Area
Sept. 18 -- vs. Emmetsburg
Sept. 25 -- at Okoboji, Milford
Oct. 2 -- vs. Spirit Lake
Oct. 9 -- vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 16 -- at Algona
Oct. 23 -- vs. Cherokee, Washington

Forest City 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Lake Mills
Sept. 4 -- vs. West Hancock, Britt
Sept. 11 -- at Osage
Sept. 18 -- at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Sept. 25 -- vs. Roland-Story, Story City
Oct. 2 -- vs. Clear Lake
Oct. 9 -- at West Marshall, State Center
Oct. 16 -- vs. Iowa Falls-Alden
Oct. 23 -- at Hampton-Dumont-CAL

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Hancock, Britt
Sept. 4 -- vs. Roland-Story, Story City
Sept. 11 -- at Iowa Falls-Alden
Sept. 18 -- vs. Osage
Sept. 25 -- at Cherokee, Washington
Oct. 2 -- vs. Algona
Oct. 9 -- at Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 16 -- at Okoboji, Milford
Oct. 23 -- vs. Spirit Lake

Greene County 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Perry
Sept. 4 -- vs. South Central Calhoun
Sept. 11 -- vs. Southeast Valley
Sept. 18 -- at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Sept. 25 -- vs. Atlantic
Oct. 2 -- vs. Des Moines Christian
Oct. 9 -- at Red Oak
Oct. 16 -- vs. Clarinda
Oct. 23 -- at Shenandoah

Hampton-Dumont-CAL 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Sept. 4 -- at Oelwein
Sept. 11 -- vs. West Fork, Sheffield
Sept. 18 -- vs. Aplington-Parkersburg
Sept. 25 -- at West Marshall, State Center
Oct. 2 -- vs. Iowa Falls-Alden
Oct. 9 -- at Clear Lake
Oct. 16 -- at Roland-Story, Story City
Oct. 23 -- vs. Forest City

Independence 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Center Point-Urbana
Sept. 4 -- at Maquoketa
Sept. 11 -- vs. Monticello
Sept. 18 -- vs. Union, La Porte City
Sept. 25 -- at Oelwein
Oct. 2 -- vs. Crestwood, Cresco
Oct. 9 -- vs. Waukon
Oct. 16 -- at North Fayette Valley
Oct. 23 -- at New Hampton

Iowa Falls-Alden 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at South Hardin
Sept. 4 -- at Humboldt
Sept. 11 -- vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Sept. 18 -- vs. New Hampton
Sept. 25 -- at Clear Lake
Oct. 2 -- at Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Oct. 9 -- vs. Roland-Story, Story City
Oct. 16 -- at Forest City
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Marshall, State Center

Maquoketa 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Central DeWitt
Sept. 4 -- vs. Independence
Sept. 11 -- at Clinton
Sept. 18 -- vs. Center Point-Urbana
Sept. 25 -- at West Liberty
Oct. 2 -- vs. Monticello
Oct. 9 -- vs. Anamosa
Oct. 16 -- at Tipton
Oct. 23 -- at Camanche

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Sigourney-Keota
Sept. 4 -- vs. Regina, Iowa City
Sept. 11 -- at Mediapolis
Sept. 18 -- at Mount Vernon
Sept. 25 -- vs. Central Lee, Donnellson
Oct. 2 -- vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Oct. 9 -- at Williamsburg
Oct. 16 -- at Davis County, Bloomfield
Oct. 23 -- vs. West Burlington/Notre Dame

MOC-Floyd Valley 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sept. 4 -- at Estherville Lincoln Central
Sept. 11 -- vs. Storm Lake
Sept. 18 -- at LeMars
Sept. 25 -- at West Lyon, Inwood
Oct. 2 -- vs. Sioux Center
Oct. 9 -- vs. Unity Christian, Orange City
Oct. 16 -- at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Oct. 23 -- vs. Sheldon

Monticello 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Cascade, Western Dubuque
Sept. 4 -- at Waukon
Sept. 11 -- at Independence
Sept. 18 -- vs. Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Sept. 25 -- vs. Anamosa
Oct. 2 -- at Maquoketa
Oct. 9 -- vs. Tipton
Oct. 16 -- at Camanche
Oct. 23 -- at West Liberty

Mount Vernon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Anamosa
Sept. 4 -- at Tipton
Sept. 11 -- at Wilton
Sept. 18 -- vs. Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Sept. 25 -- at Center Point-Urbana
Oct. 2 -- vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
Oct. 9 -- vs. Union, La Porte City
Oct. 16 -- at Solon
Oct. 23 -- vs. South Tama County, Tama

New Hampton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Charles City
Sept. 4 -- at Aplington-Parkersburg
Sept. 11 -- vs. Decorah
Sept. 18 -- at Iowa Falls-Alden
Sept. 25 -- vs. Waukon
Oct. 2 -- at North Fayette Valley
Oct. 9 -- at Crestwood, Cresco
Oct. 16 -- vs. Oelwein
Oct. 23 -- vs. Independence

North Fayette Valley 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at South Winneshiek, Calmar
Sept. 4 -- vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg
Sept. 11 -- vs. Denver
Sept. 18 -- at Charles City
Sept. 25 -- at Crestwood, Cresco
Oct. 2 -- vs. New Hampton
Oct. 9 -- at Oelwein
Oct. 16 -- vs. Independence
Oct. 23 -- vs. Waukon

Oelwein 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Union, La Porte City
Sept. 4 -- vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Sept. 11 -- at Vinton-Shellsburg
Sept. 18 -- at Denver
Sept. 25 -- vs. Independence
Oct. 2 -- at Waukon
Oct. 9 -- vs. North Fayette Valley
Oct. 16 -- at New Hampton
Oct. 23 -- vs. Crestwood, Cresco

Okoboji, Milford 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Sept. 4 -- vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sept. 11 -- vs. North Union
Sept. 18 -- at Alta/Aurelia
Sept. 25 -- vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 2 -- vs. Cherokee, Washington
Oct. 9 -- at Spirit Lake
Oct. 16 -- vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Oct. 23 -- at Algona

PCM, Monroe 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Newton
Sept. 4 -- at West Marshall, State Center
Sept. 11 -- vs. Pella Christian
Sept. 18 -- vs. Knoxville
Sept. 25 -- at Chariton
Oct. 2 -- at Saydel
Oct. 9 -- vs. Centerville
Oct. 16 -- vs. Albia
Oct. 23 -- at Clarke, Osceola

Red Oak 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Riverside, Oakland
Sept. 4 -- vs. Southwest Valley
Sept. 11 -- at Clarke, Osceola
Sept. 18 -- vs. Sidney
Sept. 25 -- at Clarinda
Oct. 2 -- at Shenandoah
Oct. 9 -- vs. Greene County
Oct. 16 -- vs. Des Moines Christian
Oct. 23 -- at Atlantic

Roland-Story, Story City 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Nevada
Sept. 4 -- at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Sept. 11 -- vs. South Tama County, Tama
Sept. 18 -- at Southeast Valley
Sept. 25 -- at Forest City
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Marshall, State Center
Oct. 9 -- at Iowa Falls-Alden
Oct. 16 -- vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Oct. 23 -- at Clear Lake

Saydel 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at South Tama County, Tama
Sept. 4 -- vs. Southeast Valley
Sept. 11 -- vs. Perry
Sept. 18 -- at West Central Valley, Stuart
Sept. 25 -- at Centerville
Oct. 2 -- vs. PCM, Monroe
Oct. 9 -- vs. Clarke, Osceola
Oct. 16 -- at Chariton
Oct. 23 -- at Albia

Sheldon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Estherville Lincoln Central
Sept. 4 -- at South O'Brien, Paullina
Sept. 11 -- at Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sept. 18 -- vs. OABCIG
Sept. 25 -- at Sioux Center
Oct. 2 -- vs. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Oct. 9 -- vs. West Lyon, Inwood
Oct. 16 -- at Unity Christian, Orange City
Oct. 23 -- at MOC-Floyd Valley

Shenandoah 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at AHSTW
Sept. 4 -- vs. Sidney
Sept. 11 -- vs. Southwest Valley
Sept. 18 -- at Riverside, Oakland
Sept. 25 -- at Des Moines Christian
Oct. 2 -- vs. Red Oak
Oct. 9 -- at Clarinda
Oct. 16 -- vs. Atlantic
Oct. 23 -- vs. Greene County

Sioux Center 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. LeMars
Sept. 4 -- at Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Sept. 11 -- vs. West Sioux, Hawarden
Sept. 18 -- at Spirit Lake
Sept. 25 -- vs. Sheldon
Oct. 2 -- at MOC-Floyd Valley
Oct. 9 -- at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Oct. 16 -- vs. West Lyon, Inwood
Oct. 23 -- vs. Unity Christian, Orange City

Solon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Williamsburg
Sept. 4 -- vs. Washington
Sept. 11 -- at Marion
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Marshall, State Center
Sept. 25 -- at Union, La Porte City
Oct. 2 -- at South Tama County, Tama
Oct. 9 -- vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
Oct. 16 -- vs. Mount Vernon
Oct. 23 -- at Center Point-Urbana

South Tama County, Tama 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Saydel
Sept. 4 -- at Grinnell
Sept. 11 -- at Roland-Story, Story City
Sept. 18 -- vs. Benton Community
Sept. 25 -- at Vinton-Shellsburg
Oct. 2 -- vs. Solon
Oct. 9 -- vs. Center Point-Urbana
Oct. 16 -- at Union, La Porte City
Oct. 23 -- at Mount Vernon

Spirit Lake 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Storm Lake
Sept. 4 -- at Spencer
Sept. 11 -- vs. Western Christian, Hull
Sept. 18 -- vs. Sioux Center
Sept. 25 -- at Algona
Oct. 2 -- at Estherville Lincoln Central
Oct. 9 -- vs. Okoboji, Milford
Oct. 16 -- vs. Cherokee, Washington
Oct. 23 -- at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

Tipton 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at West Branch
Sept. 4 -- vs. Mount Vernon
Sept. 11 -- at Regina, Iowa City
Sept. 18 -- vs. Mediapolis
Sept. 25 -- at Camanche
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Liberty
Oct. 9 -- at Monticello
Oct. 16 -- vs. Maquoketa
Oct. 23 -- vs. Anamosa

Union, La Porte City 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Oelwein
Sept. 4 -- at Charles City
Sept. 11 -- vs. Hudson
Sept. 18 -- at Independence
Sept. 25 -- vs. Solon
Oct. 2 -- at Center Point-Urbana
Oct. 9 -- at Mount Vernon
Oct. 16 -- vs. South Tama County, Tama
Oct. 23 -- at Vinton-Shellsburg

Unity Christian, Orange City 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Sept. 4 -- vs. Western Christian, Hull
Sept. 11 -- at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Sioux, Hawarden
Sept. 25 -- vs. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Oct. 2 -- at West Lyon, Inwood
Oct. 9 -- at MOC-Floyd Valley
Oct. 16 -- vs. Sheldon
Oct. 23 -- at Sioux Center

Vinton-Shellsburg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Benton Community
Sept. 4 -- vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Sept. 11 -- vs. Oelwein
Sept. 18 -- at Anamosa
Sept. 25 -- vs. South Tama County, Tama
Oct. 2 -- at Mount Vernon
Oct. 9 -- at Solon
Oct. 16 -- vs. Center Point-Urbana
Oct. 23 -- vs. Union, La Porte City

Waukon 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Decorah
Sept. 4 -- vs. Monticello
Sept. 11 -- at Dike-New Hartford
Sept. 18 -- vs. Clear Lake
Sept. 25 -- at New Hampton
Oct. 2 -- vs. Oelwein
Oct. 9 -- at Independence
Oct. 16 -- vs. Crestwood, Cresco
Oct. 23 -- at North Fayette Valley

West Burlington/Notre Dame 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Fort Madison
Sept. 4 -- vs. Fairfield
Sept. 11 -- at Van Buren County
Sept. 18 -- vs. Albia
Sept. 25 -- at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Oct. 2 -- at Williamsburg
Oct. 9 -- vs. Davis County, Bloomfield
Oct. 16 -- vs. Central Lee, Donnellson
Oct. 23 -- at Mid-Prairie, Wellman

West Liberty 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Wilton
Sept. 4 -- at Mediapolis
Sept. 11 -- vs. West Branch
Sept. 18 -- at Williamsburg
Sept. 25 -- vs. Maquoketa
Oct. 2 -- at Tipton
Oct. 9 -- vs. Camanche
Oct. 16 -- at Anamosa
Oct. 23 -- vs. Monticello

West Lyon, Inwood 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- vs. Hinton
Sept. 4 -- at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Sept. 11 -- vs. Spencer
Sept. 18 -- at Western Christian, Hull
Sept. 25 -- vs. MOC-Floyd Valley
Oct. 2 -- vs. Unity Christian, Orange City
Oct. 9 -- at Sheldon
Oct. 16 -- at Sioux Center
Oct. 23 -- vs. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

West Marshall, State Center 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at South Hamilton, Jewell
Sept. 4 -- vs. PCM, Monroe
Sept. 11 -- vs. Nevada
Sept. 18 -- at Solon
Sept. 25 -- vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Oct. 2 -- at Roland-Story, Story City
Oct. 9 -- vs. Forest City
Oct. 16 -- vs. Clear Lake
Oct. 23 -- at Iowa Falls-Alden

Williamsburg 2020 Schedule:
Aug. 28 -- at Solon
Sept. 4 -- vs. Benton Community
Sept. 11 -- at Clear Creek Amana
Sept. 18 -- vs. West Liberty
Sept. 25 -- at Davis County, Bloomfield
Oct. 2 -- vs. West Burlington/Notre Dame
Oct. 9 -- vs. Mid-Prairie, Wellman
Oct. 16 -- at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Oct. 23 -- at Central Lee, Donnellson

Enter your number to get our free mobile app