For Class 4A teams, regional games will be played July 11-16 at various sites across the state. The 2019 Iowa High School Girls State Softball Tournament runs July 22-26 at the Rogers Sports Complex in Fort Dodge.

2019 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS STATE SOFTBALL REGIONALS
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A | Class 5A |


Select A Region:

 


4A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 1
     
  
 ADM   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Adel   
  ADM
Newton    3-2 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Newton Newton   
   2-1 
Bondurant-Farrar    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Adel 
  
 Norwalk   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Sergeant Bluff   
  Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa 4-1 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG2   
At Oskaloosa Oskaloosa   
   5-2 
Grinnell     


4A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 2
     
  
 Carlisle   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Carlisle   
  Carlisle
Knoxville    8-0 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Knoxville Gilbert   
   5-1 
Gilbert    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Carlisle 
  
 Boone   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central   
  Boone
Harlan 12-0 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG2   
At Harlan Harlan   
   3-2 
Perry     


4A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 3
     
  
 Charles City   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Adel   
  Charles City
Decorah    6-0 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Decorah Waterloo East   
   5-2 
Waterloo East    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Charles City 
  
 Webster City   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Norwalk   
  Mason City
Mason City 7-6 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG2   
At Mason City Mason City   
   10-0 
Waverly-Shell Rock     


4A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 4
     
  
 Dallas Center-Grimes   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Grimes   
  Dallas Center-Grimes
Glenwood    5-3 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Glenwood Glenwood   
   10-3 
Lewis Central    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Grimes 
  
 Ballard   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Huxley   
  Ballard
Winterset 12-0 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG2   
At Winterset Winterset   
   5-3 
Pella     


4A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 5
     
  
 Independence   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Independence   
  Independence
Marion    1-0 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Marion Marion   
   3-2 
Clear Creek-Amana    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Independence 
  
 Cedar Rapids Xavier   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Cedar Rapids, Xavier   
  Iowa City Liberty
Washington 11-0 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG2   
At Washington Iowa City Liberty   
   3-1 
Iowa City Liberty     


4A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 6
     
  
 North Scott   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Eldridge   
  North Scott
Burlington    4-3 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Burlington Burlington   
   11-1 
Fort Madison    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Eldridge 
  
 Mount Pleasant   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Mount Pleasant   
  Fairfield
Fairfield 12-4 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG2   
At Fairfield Fairfield   
   7-1 
Keokuk     


4A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 7
     
  
 West Delaware   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Manchester   
  West Delaware
Western Dubuque    9-4 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Farley Western Dubuque   
   5-1 
Maquoketa    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Manchester 
  
 Central DeWitt   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At DeWitt   
  Central DeWitt
Wahlert Catholic 2-1 
Thu., July 11, 5:00pG2   
At Dubuque, Wahlert Wahlert Catholic   
   8-3 
Clinton     


4A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 4A – REGION 8
     
  
 Sergeant Bluff-Luton   
 G3 
 Sat., July 13, 7:00p 
  At Sergeant Bluff   
  Denison-Schleswig
Denison-Schleswig    6-3 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG1  
At Denison Denison-Schleswig   
   10-0 
Spencer    
  Tue., July 16, 7:00pG5 
  WinnerG5
  CHAMPION
  SCORE
   At Denison 
  
 Bishop Heelan   
 G4 
 Sat., July 13, 5:00p 
  At Sioux City, Briar Cliff University   
  Bishop Heelan
Storm Lake 2-1 
Thu., July 11, 7:00pG2   
At Storm Lake LeMars   
   7-1 
LeMars