For Class 1A teams, regional matches will be played Oct. 17-31 at various sites across the state. The 2017 Iowa High School Girls State Volleyball Tournament runs Nov. 7-10 at the U.S. Cellular Center in Cedar Rapids.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS STATE VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A Class 5A |


Select A Region:

 


1A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 1
   
   
Gehlen Catholic  
G7  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Akron-Westfield At LeMars, Gehlen Gehlen Catholic 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-0G11 
 At AkronAkron-Westfield Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Siouxland Christian3-1  At LeMars, Gehlen 
      
 Westwood  Gehlen Catholic
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-0
 At SloanWestwood  
 River Valley3-0G8  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 West Monona At Sloan Westwood 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-1 
 At OnawaWest Monona 
 Whiting 3-0  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG13 
     Gehlen Catholic
  CHAMPION
  3-1
Harris-Lake Park At George 
G9    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 MMCRU At Lake Park Harris-Lake Park
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4    3-1G12 
 At MarcusMMCRU Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Clay Central-Everly 3-0  At George 
       Harris-Lake Park
 Kingsley-Pierson    3-0
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5   
 At KingsleyKingsley-Pierson   
 Remsen St. Mary's3-2G10   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 George-Little Rock At Location Kingsley-Pierson   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG6    3-0 
 At GeorgeTrinity Christian  
 Trinity Christian3-1   


1A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 2
   
   
Essex  
G7  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Riverside At Essex Essex 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-0G11 
 At OaklandRiverside Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Clarinda Academy3-0  At Essex 
      
 Stanton  Essex
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-0
 At StantonStanton  
 South Page3-0G8  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Bedford At Bedford Stanton 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-1 
 At BedfordLenox 
 Lenox 3-1  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG13 
     East Mills
  CHAMPION
  3-0
East Mills At Tabor 
G9    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Fremont-Mills At Malvern East Mills
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4    3-0G12 
 At TaborGriswold Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Griswold 3-2  At Malvern 
       East Mills
 West Harrison    3-0
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5   
 At MondaminWest Harrison   
 Woodbine3-0G10   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 Heartland Christian At Mondamin Boyer Valley   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG6    3-2 
 At Council Bluffs, School For The DeafBoyer Valley  
 Boyer Valley3-1   


1A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 3
   
   
Bishop Garrigan  
G6  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 West Bend-Mallard At Algona, Bishop Garrigan Bishop Garrigan 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-1G10 
 At West BendGraettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire3-0  At Algona, Bishop Garrigan 
      
 Newell-Fonda  Newell-Fonda
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-1
 At NewellNewell-Fonda  
 Paton-Churdan3-0G7  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Ar-We-Va At Newell Newell-Fonda 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-1 
 At WestsideAr-We-Va 
 Storm Lake St. Mary's 3-0  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG12 
     Janesville
  CHAMPION
  3-0
Janesville At Jewell (Site Change) 
G8    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Gladbrook-Reinbek At Janesville Janesville
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4    3-0G11 
 At ReinbeckGladbrook-Reinbeck Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 AGWSR 3-0  At Janesville 
       Janesville
    3-0
   
GMG   
G9   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 Baxter At Garwin Baxter   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5    3-1 
 At BaxterBaxter  
 Colo-Nesco3-0   


1A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 4
   
   
North Tama  
G7  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Lynnville-Sully At Traer North Tama 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-0G11 
 At SullyCollins-Maxwell Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Collins-Maxwell3-0  At Traer 
      
 Montezuma  North Tama
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-2
 At MontezumaMontezuma  
 North Mahaska3-0G8  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Melcher-Dallas At Montezuma Montezuma 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-0 
 At MelcherGrand View Christian 
 Grand View Christian 3-0  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG13 
     North Tama
 Coon Rapids-Bayard  CHAMPION
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4  3-0
 At Coon RapidsCoon Rapids-Bayard At Nevada 
 Glidden-Ralston3-1G9    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Audubon At Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5    3-0G12 
 At AudubonExira/Elk Horn-Kimballton Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 3-0  At Coon Rapids 
       Coon Rapids-Bayard
    3-1
   
CAM   
G10   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 Ankeny Christian At Anita CAM   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG6    3-0 
 At Ankeny ChristianAnkeny Christian  
 Orient-Macksburg3-0   


1A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 5
   
   
Dunkerton  
G7  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:15p (Time Change)  
 Clarksville At Dunkerton Dunkerton 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-0G11 
 At ClarksvilleNewman Catholic Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Newman Catholic3-2  At Dunkerton 
      
 Riceville  Kee
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-2
 At RicevilleNorthwood-Kensett  
 Northwood-Kensett3-0G8  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Kee At Riceville Kee 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-2 
 At LansingKee 
 Turkey Valley 3-0  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG13 
     Tripoli
  CHAMPION
  3-0
Tripoli At Cresco (Site Change) 
G9    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 North Butler At Tripoli Tripoli
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4    3-0G12 
 At GreeneNorth Butler Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 West Central, Maynard 3-1  At Rockford 
       Tripoli
 North Iowa    3-0
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5   
 At Buffalo CenterNorth Iowa   
 West Hancock3-0G10   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 Rockford At Buffalo Center North Iowa   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG6    3-0 
 At RockfordRockford  
 CAL3-0   


1A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 6
   
   
Starmont  
G6  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Edgewood-Colesburg At Arlington Starmont 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-0G10 
 At EdgewoodCentral, Elkader Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Central, Elkader3-2  At Arlington 
      
 Central City  Starmont
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-0
 At Central CityDon Bosco  
 Don Bosco3-0G7  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 5:45p (Time Change)  
 Waterloo Christian At Dunkerton (Site Change) Don Bosco 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-0 
 At Waterloo ChristianWaterloo Christian 
 Valley Lutheran 3-1  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG12 
     Starmont
  CHAMPION
  3-0
Iowa Valley At Center Point 
G8    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 BGM At Marengo Iowa Valley
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4    3-0G11 
 At BrooklynBGM Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Meskwaki Settlement 3-0  At Marengo 
       Iowa Valley
    3-0
   
Easton Valley   
SCOREG9   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 Midland At Miles Easton Valley   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5    3-1 
 At WyomingCedar Valley Christian  
 Cedar Valley Christian3-0   


1A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 7
   
   
HLV  
G6  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 English Valleys At Victor HLV 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-0G10 
 At North EnglishEnglish Valleys Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Tri-County3-0  At Victor 
      
 Winfield-Mount Union  HLV
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-0
 At WinfieldWinfield-Mount Union  
 Keota3-1G7  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Iowa Mennonite At Winfield Winfield-Mount Union 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-0 
 At KalonaIowa Mennonite 
 WACO 3-2  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG12 
     Springville
  CHAMPION
  3-0
Springville At Williamsburg 
G8    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Calamus-Wheatland At Springville Springville
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4    3-0G11 
 At WheatlandCalamus-Wheatland Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Lone Tree 3-0  At Springville 
       Springville
    3-0
   
Marquette Catholic   
G9   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 Prince of Peace At Bellevue, Marquette Catholic Marquette Catholic   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5    3-0 
 At Clinton, Prince of PeaceMorningstar Academy  
 Morningstar Academy3-1   


1A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP CLASS 1A – REGION 8
   
   
New London  
G7  
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Moravia At New London New London 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG1    3-0G11 
 At MoraviaMoravia Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Moulton-Udell3-0  At New London 
      
 Holy Trinity Catholic  Holy Trinity Catholic
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG2  3-1
 At Burlington, Holy TrinityHoly Trinity Catholic  
 Notre Dame3-0G8  
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Seymour At Fort Madison, Holy Trinity Holy Trinity Catholic 
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG3    3-0 
 At CentervilleSeymour 
 Twin Cedars 3-0  Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00pG13 
     Holy Trinity Catholic
 East Union  CHAMPION
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG4  3-0
 At AftonEast Union At Ottumwa (Evans Middle School) 
 Murray3-0G9    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p  
 Lamoni At Afton East Union
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG5    3-1G12 
 At LamoniLamoni Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p 
 Diagonal 3-0  At Afton 
       Southeast Warren
    3-1
   
Southeast Warren   
G10   
  Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
 Central Decatur At Liberty Center Southeast Warren   
 Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00pG6    3-0 
 At LeonCentral Decatur  
 Mormon Trail3-0