Here are the Class 4A Iowa high school football schedules for the 2018 and 2019 seasons. Each schedule is posted below and is listed by weeks, instead of dates.

Click Below To See 2018 & 2019 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 16 and Friday, August 17
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 23 and Friday, August 24
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 26
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 2
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 8; Friday, November 9 and Saturday, November 10
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 15 and Friday, November 16

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 22 and Friday, August 23
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 29 and Friday, August 30
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 25
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 1
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 7; Friday, November 8 and Saturday, November 9
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 14 and Friday, November 15

Ames 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Cedar Falls
08/31 @Fort Dodge
09/07 @Iowa City, City High
09/14 Marshalltown
09/21 Des Moines, North
09/28 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
10/05 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
10/12 @Valley, West Des Moines
10/19 Urbandale

Ames 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Cedar Falls
09/06 Fort Dodge
09/13 Iowa City, City High
09/20 @Marshalltown
09/27 @Des Moines, North
10/04 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
10/11 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
10/18 Valley, West Des Moines
10/25 @Urbandale

Ankeny 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Ankeny Centennial
08/31 @Johnston
09/07 Cedar Falls
09/14 Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/21 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/28 @Des Moines, Hoover
10/05 Des Moines, Lincoln
10/12 Sioux City, North
10/19 @Sioux City, East

Ankeny 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Ankeny Centennial
09/06 Johnston
09/13 @Cedar Falls
09/20 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/27 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
10/04 Des Moines, Hoover
10/11 @Des Moines, Lincoln
10/18 @Sioux City, North
10/25 Sioux City, East

Ankeny Centennial 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Ankeny
08/31 Urbandale
09/07 @Waterloo, West
09/14 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/21 Marshalltown
09/28 Southeast Polk
10/05 @Fort Dodge
10/12 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
10/19 Sioux City, West

Ankeny Centennial 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Ankeny
09/06 @Urbandale
09/13 Waterloo, West
09/20 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/27 @Marshalltown
10/04 @Southeast Polk
10/11 Fort Dodge
10/18 Des Moines, Roosevelt
10/24 @Sioux City, West

Bettendorf 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Pleasant Valley
08/31 Iowa City, West
09/07 @Dubuque, Hempstead
09/14 @Cedar Falls
09/21 Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/28 @Burlington
10/05 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
10/12 @Davenport, West
10/18 @Davenport, Central

Bettendorf 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Pleasant Valley
09/06 @Iowa City, West
09/13 Dubuque, Hempstead
09/20 Cedar Falls
09/27 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
10/04 Burlington
10/11 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
10/18 Davenport, West
10/25 Davenport, Central

Burlington 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Ottumwa
08/31 Keokuk
09/07 @Clinton
09/14 Fort Madison
09/21 @Davenport, Central
09/28 Bettendorf
10/05 Davenport, West
10/12 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
10/19 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

Burlington 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Ottumwa
09/06 @Keokuk
09/13 Clinton
09/20 @Fort Madison
09/27 Davenport, Central
10/04 @Bettendorf
10/11 @Davenport, West
10/18 Cedar Rapids, Washington
10/24 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

Cedar Falls 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Ames
08/31 Iowa City, City High
09/07 @Ankeny
09/14 Bettendorf
09/21 @Dubuque, Hempstead
09/28 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
10/05 @Waterloo, West
10/12 Dubuque, Senior
10/19 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids

Cedar Falls 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Ames
09/06 @Iowa City, City High
09/13 Ankeny
09/20 @Bettendorf
09/26 Dubuque, Hempstead
10/03 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
10/11 Waterloo, West
10/18 @Dubuque, Senior
10/25 Prairie, Cedar Rapids

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
08/31 @Muscatine
09/07 @Linn-Mar, Marion
09/14 Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/20 Waterloo, West
09/28 @Cedar Falls
10/05 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10/12 @Dubuque, Hempstead
10/19 @Dubuque, Senior

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/06 Muscatine
09/12 Linn-Mar, Marion
09/20 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/27 @Waterloo, West
10/03 Cedar Falls
10/11 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10/18 Dubuque, Hempstead
10/25 Dubuque, Senior

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
08/31 Linn-Mar, Marion
09/07 @Valley, West Des Moines
09/13 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/21 Davenport, West
09/28 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
10/05 @Bettendorf
10/11 Davenport, Central
10/19 @Burlington

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/06 @Linn-Mar, Marion
09/13 Valley, West Des Moines
09/20 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/27 @Davenport, West
10/04 Cedar Rapids, Washington
10/11 Bettendorf
10/18 @Davenport, Central
10/24 Burlington

Cedar Rapids, Washington 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/23 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
08/31 @Dubuque, Hempstead
09/07 Dubuque, Senior
09/14 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/21 @Bettendorf
09/28 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
10/05 @Davenport, Central
10/12 Burlington
10/19 Davenport, West

Cedar Rapids, Washington 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/05 Dubuque, Hempstead
09/13 @Dubuque, Senior
09/20 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/27 Bettendorf
10/04 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
10/10 Davenport, Central
10/18 @Burlington
10/25 @Davenport, West

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Sioux City, North
08/31 @Denison-Schleswig
09/07 Lewis Central
09/14 Sioux City, East
09/21 @Urbandale
09/28 Ames
10/05 Valley, West Des Moines
10/12 @Des Moines, North
10/19 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Sioux City, North
09/06 Denison-Schleswig
09/13 @Lewis Central
09/20 @Sioux City, East
09/27 Urbandale
10/04 @Ames
10/11 @Valley, West Des Moines
10/18 Des Moines, North
10/25 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Sioux City, West
08/31 Sioux City, North
09/07 @Denison-Schleswig
09/14 @Lewis Central
09/21 Valley, West Des Moines
09/28 @Des Moines, North
10/05 @Ames
10/12 Urbandale
10/19 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Sioux City, West
09/05 @Sioux City, North
09/13 Denison-Schleswig
09/20 Lewis Central
09/27 @Valley, West Des Moines
10/04 Des Moines, North
10/11 Ames
10/18 @Urbandale
10/25 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

Davenport, Central 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/23 Muscatine
08/31 @North Scott, Eldridge
09/07 Davenport, North
09/14 @Pleasant Valley
09/21 Burlington
09/28 @Davenport, West
10/05 Cedar Rapids, Washington
10/11 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
10/18 Bettendorf

Davenport, Central 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Muscatine
09/06 North Scott, Eldridge
09/13 @Davenport, North
09/19 Pleasant Valley
09/27 @Burlington
10/04 Davenport, West
10/10 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
10/18 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
10/25 @Bettendorf

Davenport, North 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Dubuque, Hempstead
08/31 Dubuque, Senior
09/07 @Davenport, Central
09/14 @Davenport, West
09/20 Linn-Mar, Marion
09/28 @Iowa City, City High
10/04 Iowa City, West
10/12 @Pleasant Valley
10/19 Muscatine

Davenport, North 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Dubuque, Hempstead
09/06 @Dubuque, Senior
09/13 Davenport, Central
09/20 Davenport, West
09/27 @Linn-Mar, Marion
10/03 Iowa City, City High
10/11 @Iowa City, West
10/17 Pleasant Valley
10/25 @Muscatine

Davenport, West 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @United Township, IL
08/31 @Clinton
09/06 Muscatine
09/14 Davenport, North
09/21 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/28 Davenport, Central
10/05 @Burlington
10/12 Bettendorf
10/19 @Cedar Rapids, Washington

Davenport, West 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 United Township, IL
09/05 Clinton
09/13 @Muscatine
09/20 @Davenport, North
09/27 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
10/04 @Davenport, Central
10/11 Burlington
10/18 @Bettendorf
10/25 Cedar Rapids, Washington

Des Moines, East 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Des Moines, Lincoln
08/31 Des Moines, North
09/07 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/14 @Southeast Polk
09/21 Johnston
09/28 @Waukee
10/05 @Mason City
10/12 Ottumwa
10/19 Indianola

Des Moines, East 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Des Moines, Lincoln
09/06 @Des Moines, North
09/13 Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/20 Southeast Polk
09/27 @Johnston
10/04 Waukee
10/11 Mason City
10/18 @Ottumwa
10/25 @Indianola

Des Moines, Hoover 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
08/31 @Indianola
09/07 Des Moines, North
09/14 Waterloo, West
09/20 @Sioux City, East
09/28 Ankeny
10/05 @Sioux City, North
10/12 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
10/19 Des Moines, Lincoln

Des Moines, Hoover 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/06 Indianola
09/13 @Des Moines, North
09/20 @Waterloo, West
09/27 Sioux City, East
10/04 @Ankeny
10/11 Sioux City, North
10/18 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
10/25 @Des Moines, Lincoln

Des Moines, Lincoln 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Des Moines, East
08/31 Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/07 @Urbandale
09/14 Indianola
09/21 @Sioux City, North
09/28 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
10/05 @Ankeny
10/12 Sioux City, East
10/19 @Des Moines, Hoover

Des Moines, Lincoln 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Des Moines, East
09/06 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/13 Urbandale
09/20 @Indianola
09/27 Sioux City, North
10/04 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
10/11 Ankeny
10/17 @Sioux City, East
10/25 Des Moines, Hoover

Des Moines, North 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Marshalltown
08/31 @Des Moines, East
09/07 @Des Moines, Hoover
09/14 Des Moines Christian
09/21 @Ames
09/28 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
10/05 @Urbandale
10/12 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
10/19 Valley, West Des Moines

Des Moines, North 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Marshalltown
09/06 Des Moines, East
09/13 Des Moines, Hoover
09/20 @Des Moines Christian
09/27 Ames
10/04 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
10/11 Urbandale
10/18 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
10/25 @Valley, West Des Moines

Des Moines, Roosevelt 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Des Moines, Hoover
08/31 @Des Moines, Lincoln
09/07 Des Moines, East
09/14 @Ankeny
09/21 Sioux City, West
09/28 @Fort Dodge
10/05 @Marshalltown
10/12 Ankeny Centennial
10/19 @Southeast Polk

Des Moines, Roosevelt 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Des Moines, Hoover
09/06 Des Moines, Lincoln
09/13 @Des Moines, East
09/20 Ankeny
09/27 @Sioux City, West
10/04 Fort Dodge
10/11 Marshalltown
10/18 @Ankeny Centennial
10/25 Southeast Polk

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Waukee
08/31 Valley, West Des Moines
09/07 @Johnston
09/14 Ankeny Centennial
09/21 Ankeny
09/28 @Des Moines, Lincoln
10/05 Sioux City, East
10/12 @Des Moines, Hoover
10/19 Sioux City, North

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Waukee
09/06 @Valley, West Des Moines
09/13 Johnston
09/20 @Ankeny Centennial
09/27 @Ankeny
10/04 Des Moines, Lincoln
10/11 @Sioux City, East
10/18 Des Moines, Hoover
10/25 @Sioux City, North

Dubuque, Hempstead 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Davenport, North
08/31 Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/07 Bettendorf
09/14 @Iowa City, City High
09/21 Cedar Falls
09/28 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10/05 @Dubuque, Senior
10/12 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
10/19 @Waterloo, West

Dubuque, Hempstead 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Davenport, North
09/05 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/13 @Bettendorf
09/20 Iowa City, City High
09/26 @Cedar Falls
10/04 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10/11 Dubuque, Senior
10/18 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
10/25 Waterloo, West

Dubuque, Senior 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Linn-Mar, Marion
08/31 @Davenport, North
09/07 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/14 Iowa City, West
09/21 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/28 @Waterloo, West
10/05 Dubuque, Hempstead
10/12 @Cedar Falls
10/19 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson

Dubuque, Senior 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Linn-Mar, Marion
09/06 Davenport, North
09/13 Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/20 @Iowa City, West
09/27 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10/04 Waterloo, West
10/11 @Dubuque, Hempstead
10/18 Cedar Falls
10/25 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson

Fort Dodge 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Mason City
08/31 Ames
09/07 @Indianola
09/14 Carroll
09/21 @Southeast Polk
09/28 Des Moines, Roosevelt
10/05 Ankeny Centennial
10/12 @Sioux City, West
10/19 @Marshalltown

Fort Dodge 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Mason City
09/06 @Ames
09/13 Indianola
09/20 @Carroll
09/27 Southeast Polk
10/04 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
10/11 @Ankeny Centennial
10/18 Sioux City, West
10/25 Marshalltown

Indianola 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Norwalk
08/31 Des Moines, Hoover
09/07 Fort Dodge
09/14 @Des Moines, Lincoln
09/21 @Ottumwa
09/28 Mason City
10/05 @Johnston
10/12 Waukee
10/19 @Des Moines, East

Indianola 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Norwalk
09/06 @Des Moines, Hoover
09/13 @Fort Dodge
09/20 Des Moines, Lincoln
09/27 Ottumwa
10/04 @Mason City
10/11 Johnston
10/17 @Waukee
10/25 Des Moines, East

Iowa City, City High 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Iowa City, Liberty
08/31 @Cedar Falls
09/07 Ames
09/14 Dubuque, Hempstead
09/21 @Muscatine
09/28 Davenport, North
10/05 Pleasant Valley
10/12 @Linn-Mar, Marion
10/19 @Iowa City, West

Iowa City, City High 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Iowa City, Liberty
09/06 Cedar Falls
09/13 @Ames
09/20 @Dubuque, Hempstead
09/27 Muscatine
10/03 @Davenport, North
10/11 @Pleasant Valley
10/18 Linn-Mar, Marion
10/25 Iowa City, West

Iowa City, West 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 North Scott, Eldridge
08/31 @Bettendorf
09/07 Southeast Polk
09/14 @Dubuque, Senior
09/21 Pleasant Valley
09/28 @Linn-Mar, Marion
10/04 @Davenport, North
10/12 Muscatine
10/19 Iowa City, City High

Iowa City, West 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @North Scott, Eldridge
09/06 Bettendorf
09/13 @Southeast Polk
09/20 Dubuque, Senior
09/27 @Pleasant Valley
10/04 Linn-Mar, Marion
10/11 Davenport, North
10/18 @Muscatine
10/25 @Iowa City, City High

Johnston 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Urbandale
08/31 Ankeny
09/07 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/14 @Muscatine
09/21 @Des Moines, East
09/28 Ottumwa
10/05 Indianola
10/12 @Mason City
10/19 @Waukee

Johnston 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Urbandale
09/06 @Ankeny
09/13 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/20 Muscatine
09/27 Des Moines, East
10/04 @Ottumwa
10/11 @Indianola
10/18 Mason City
10/25 Waukee

Linn-Mar, Marion 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Dubuque, Senior
08/31 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/07 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/14 Urbandale
09/20 @Davenport, North
09/28 Iowa City, West
10/05 @Muscatine
10/12 Iowa City, City High
10/19 @Pleasant Valley

Linn-Mar, Marion 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Dubuque, Senior
09/06 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/12 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/20 @Urbandale
09/27 Davenport, North
10/04 @Iowa City, West
10/11 Muscatine
10/18 @Iowa City, City High
10/25 Pleasant Valley

Marshalltown 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Des Moines, North
08/31 Ottumwa
09/07 Mason City
09/14 @Ames
09/21 @Ankeny Centennial
09/28 Sioux City, West
10/05 Des Moines, Roosevelt
10/12 @Southeast Polk
10/19 Fort Dodge

Marshalltown 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Des Moines, North
09/06 @Ottumwa
09/13 @Mason City
09/20 Ames
09/27 Ankeny Centennial
10/04 @Sioux City, West
10/11 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
10/18 Southeast Polk
10/25 @Fort Dodge

Mason City 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Fort Dodge
08/31 @Waterloo, West
09/07 @Marshalltown
09/14 Clear Lake
09/21 Waukee
09/28 @Indianola
10/05 Des Moines, East
10/12 Johnston
10/19 @Ottumwa

Mason City 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Fort Dodge
09/06 Waterloo, West
09/13 Marshalltown
09/20 @Clear Lake
09/26 @Waukee
10/04 Indianola
10/11 @Des Moines, East
10/18 @Johnston
10/25 Ottumwa

Muscatine 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/23 @Davenport, Central
08/31 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/06 @Davenport, West
09/14 Johnston
09/21 Iowa City, City High
09/28 @Pleasant Valley
10/05 Linn-Mar, Marion
10/12 @Iowa City, West
10/19 @Davenport, North

Muscatine 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Davenport, Central
09/06 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/13 Davenport, West
09/20 @Johnston
09/27 @Iowa City, City High
10/04 Pleasant Valley
10/11 @Linn-Mar, Marion
10/18 Iowa City, West
10/25 Davenport, North

Ottumwa 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Burlington
08/31 @Marshalltown
09/07 Newton
09/14 @Mount Pleasant
09/21 Indianola
09/28 @Johnston
10/05 Waukee
10/12 @Des Moines, East
10/19 Mason City

Ottumwa 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Burlington
09/06 Marshalltown
09/13 @Newton
09/20 Mount Pleasant
09/27 @Indianola
10/04 Johnston
10/11 @Waukee
10/18 Des Moines, East
10/25 @Mason City

Pleasant Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Bettendorf
08/31 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/07 North Scott, Eldridge
09/14 Davenport, Central
09/21 @Iowa City, West
09/28 Muscatine
10/05 @Iowa City, City High
10/12 Davenport, North
10/19 Linn-Mar, Marion

Pleasant Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Bettendorf
09/06 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/13 @North Scott, Eldridge
09/19 @Davenport, Central
09/27 Iowa City, West
10/04 @Muscatine
10/11 Iowa City, City High
10/17 @Davenport, North
10/25 @Linn-Mar, Marion

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/23 @Cedar Rapids, Washington
08/31 Pleasant Valley
09/07 Waukee
09/13 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/21 Dubuque, Senior
09/28 @Dubuque, Hempstead
10/05 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
10/12 Waterloo, West
10/19 Cedar Falls

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Cedar Rapids, Washington
09/06 @Pleasant Valley
09/13 @Waukee
09/20 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/27 @Dubuque, Senior
10/04 Dubuque, Hempstead
10/11 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
10/18 @Waterloo, West
10/25 @Cedar Falls

Sioux City, East 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
08/31 Sioux City, West
09/07 @Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/14 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/20 Des Moines, Hoover
09/28 Sioux City, North
10/05 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
10/12 @Des Moines, Lincoln
10/19 Ankeny

Sioux City, East 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/06 @Sioux City, West
09/12 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
09/20 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/27 @Des Moines, Hoover
10/03 @Sioux City, North
10/11 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
10/17 Des Moines, Lincoln
10/25 @Ankeny

Sioux City, North 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
08/31 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/07 @Sioux City, West
09/13 LeMars
09/21 Des Moines, Lincoln
09/28 @Sioux City, East
10/05 Des Moines, Hoover
10/12 @Ankeny
10/19 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

Sioux City, North 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/05 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/13 Sioux City, West
09/20 @LeMars
09/27 @Des Moines, Lincoln
10/03 Sioux City, East
10/11 @Des Moines, Hoover
10/18 Ankeny
10/25 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

Sioux City, West 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
08/31 @Sioux City, East
09/07 Sioux City, North
09/14 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/21 @Des Moines, Roosevelt
09/28 @Marshalltown
10/04 Southeast Polk
10/12 Fort Dodge
10/19 @Ankeny Centennial

Sioux City, West 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/06 Sioux City, East
09/13 @Sioux City, North
09/20 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/27 Des Moines, Roosevelt
10/04 Marshalltown
10/11 @Southeast Polk
10/18 @Fort Dodge
10/24 Ankeny Centennial

Southeast Polk 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Valley, West Des Moines
08/31 Waukee
09/07 @Iowa City, West
09/14 Des Moines, East
09/21 Fort Dodge
09/28 @Ankeny Centennial
10/04 @Sioux City, West
10/12 Marshalltown
10/19 Des Moines, Roosevelt

Southeast Polk 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Valley, West Des Moines
09/06 @Waukee
09/13 Iowa City, West
09/20 @Des Moines, East
09/27 @Fort Dodge
10/04 Ankeny Centennial
10/11 Sioux City, West
10/18 @Marshalltown
10/25 @Des Moines, Roosevelt

Urbandale 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Johnston
08/31 @Ankeny Centennial
09/07 Des Moines, Lincoln
09/14 @Linn-Mar, Marion
09/21 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
09/28 @Valley, West Des Moines
10/05 Des Moines, North
10/12 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
10/19 @Ames

Urbandale 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Johnston
09/06 Ankeny Centennial
09/13 @Des Moines, Lincoln
09/20 Linn-Mar, Marion
09/27 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
10/04 Valley, West Des Moines
10/11 @Des Moines, North
10/18 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
10/25 Ames

Valley, West Des Moines 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Southeast Polk
08/31 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/07 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/14 @Waukee
09/21 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/28 Urbandale
10/05 @Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
10/12 Ames
10/19 @Des Moines, North

Valley, West Des Moines 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Southeast Polk
09/06 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/13 @Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
09/20 Waukee
09/27 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
10/04 @Urbandale
10/11 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
10/18 @Ames
10/25 Des Moines, North

Waterloo, West 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Waterloo, East
08/31 Mason City
09/07 Ankeny Centennial
09/14 @Des Moines, Hoover
09/20 @Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
09/28 Dubuque, Senior
10/05 Cedar Falls
10/12 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10/19 Dubuque, Hempstead

Waterloo, West 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 Waterloo, East
09/06 @Mason City
09/13 @Ankeny Centennial
09/20 Des Moines, Hoover
09/27 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
10/04 @Dubuque, Senior
10/11 @Cedar Falls
10/18 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
10/25 @Dubuque, Hempstead

Waukee 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
08/31 @Southeast Polk
09/07 @Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/14 Valley, West Des Moines
09/21 @Mason City
09/28 Des Moines, East
10/05 @Ottumwa
10/12 @Indianola
10/19 Johnston

Waukee 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/30 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/06 Southeast Polk
09/13 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
09/20 @Valley, West Des Moines
09/26 Mason City
10/04 @Des Moines, East
10/11 Ottumwa
10/17 Indianola
10/25 @Johnston