Here are the 8-player Iowa high school football schedules for the 2018 and 2019 seasons. Each schedule is posted below and is listed by weeks, instead of dates.

Click Below To See 2018 & 2019 Schedules For Each Class
CLASS-4A | CLASS-3A | CLASS-2A | CLASS-1A | CLASS-A | 8-PLAYER

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 16 and Friday, August 17
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 23 and Friday, August 24
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 26
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 2
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 8; Friday, November 9 and Saturday, November 10
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 15 and Friday, November 16

The corresponding dates for the 2018 season are as follows:

  • Week 0: Thursday, August 22 and Friday, August 23
  • Week 1: Thursday, August 29 and Friday, August 30
  • First-Round playoff games: Friday, October 25
  • Quarterfinal playoff games: Friday, November 1
  • Semifinal playoff games: Thursday, November 7; Friday, November 8 and Saturday, November 9
  • Championship games: Thursday, November 14 and Friday, November 15

AGWSR, Ackley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
08/31 West Bend-Mallard
09/07 @Collins-Maxwell
09/14 Colo-Nesco
09/21 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/28 Melcher-Dallas
10/05 @Baxter
10/12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/19 @Twin Cedars, Bussey

AGWSR, Ackley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/05 @West Bend-Mallard
09/13 Collins-Maxwell
09/20 @Colo-Nesco
09/27 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/04 @Melcher-Dallas
10/11 Baxter
10/18 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/25 Twin Cedars, Bussey

Ar-We-Va, Westside 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
08/31 @Woodbine
09/07 West Bend-Mallard
09/14 @Harris-Lake Park
09/21 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/28 @Newell-Fonda
10/05 Clay Central-Everly
10/12 @Kingsley-Pierson
10/19 @River Valley, Correctionville

Ar-We-Va, Westside 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/05 Woodbine
09/13 @West Bend-Mallard
09/20 Harris-Lake Park
09/27 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/04 Newell-Fonda
10/11 @Clay Central-Everly
10/18 Kingsley-Pierson
10/25 River Valley, Correctionville

Audubon 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 St. Mary's, Remsen
08/31 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/07 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/14 Woodbine
09/21 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/28 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
10/05 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/12 Glidden-Ralston
10/19 @CAM, Anita

Audubon 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/05 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/13 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/20 @Woodbine
09/27 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/04 Coon Rapids-Bayard
10/11 @West Harrison, Mondamin
10/18 @Glidden-Ralston
10/25 CAM, Anita

Baxter 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
08/31 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/07 @Melcher-Dallas
09/14 Collins-Maxwell
09/21 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/28 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/05 AGWSR, Ackley
10/12 @Colo-Nesco
10/19 Meskwaki Settlement School

Baxter 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/05 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/13 Melcher-Dallas
09/20 @Collins-Maxwell
09/27 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/04 Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/11 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/18 Colo-Nesco
10/25 @Meskwaki Settlement School

Bedford 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 CAM, Anita
08/31 @Worth County, MO
09/07 @Stanton
09/14 East Mills
09/21 Sidney
09/28 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
10/05 Clarinda Academy
10/12 @Essex
10/19 @Griswold

Bedford 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @CAM, Anita
09/05 Worth County, MO
09/13 Stanton
09/20 @East Mills
09/27 @Sidney
10/04 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
10/11 @Clarinda Academy
10/18 Essex
10/25 Griswold

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
08/31 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/07 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/14 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/21 Audubon
09/28 @Glidden-Ralston
10/05 CAM, Anita
10/12 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
10/19 Woodbine

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/05 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/13 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/20 Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/27 @Audubon
10/04 Glidden-Ralston
10/11 @CAM, Anita
12/31 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
10/25 @Woodbine

CAM, Anita 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Bedford
08/31 Stanton
09/07 @Glidden-Ralston
09/14 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/21 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/28 Woodbine
10/05 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/12 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
10/19 Audubon

CAM, Anita 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Bedford
09/05 @Stanton
09/13 Glidden-Ralston
09/20 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/27 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
10/04 @Woodbine
10/11 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/18 Coon Rapids-Bayard
10/25 @Audubon

Central City 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Colo-Nesco
08/31 @Tripoli
09/07 West Central, Maynard
09/14 @Kee, Lansing
09/21 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/28 @Easton Valley
10/05 Central, Elkader
10/12 @Midland, Wyoming
10/19 Springville

Central City 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Colo-Nesco
09/05 Tripoli
09/13 @West Central, Maynard
09/20 Kee, Lansing
09/27 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/04 Easton Valley
10/11 @Central, Elkader
10/18 Midland, Wyoming
10/25 @Springville

Central, Elkader 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Janesville
08/31 @Riceville
09/07 Easton Valley
09/14 @West Central, Maynard
09/21 Midland, Wyoming
09/28 Springville
10/05 @Central City
10/12 Kee, Lansing
10/19 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction

Central, Elkader 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Janesville
09/05 Riceville
09/13 @Easton Valley
09/20 West Central, Maynard
09/27 @Midland, Wyoming
10/04 @Springville
10/11 Central City
10/18 @Kee, Lansing
10/25 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction

Clarinda Academy 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
08/31 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/07 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/14 Stanton
09/21 @Essex
09/28 Griswold
10/05 @Bedford
10/12 @East Mills
10/19 Sidney

Clarinda Academy 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/05 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/13 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/20 @Stanton
09/27 Essex
10/04 @Griswold
10/11 Bedford
10/18 East Mills
10/25 @Sidney

Clay Central-Everly 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Northwood-Kensett
08/31 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/07 Newell-Fonda
09/14 @West Bend-Mallard
09/21 @Kingsley-Pierson
09/28 River Valley, Correctionville
10/05 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
10/12 Harris-Lake Park
10/19 @St. Mary's, Remsen

Clay Central-Everly 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Northwood-Kensett
09/05 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/13 @Newell-Fonda
09/20 West Bend-Mallard
09/27 Kingsley-Pierson
10/04 @River Valley, Correctionville
10/11 Ar-We-Va, Westside
10/18 @Harris-Lake Park
10/25 St. Mary's, Remsen

Collins-Maxwell 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Newell-Fonda
08/31 @Murray
09/07 AGWSR, Ackley
09/14 @Baxter
09/21 @Colo-Nesco
09/28 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/05 @Meskwaki Settlement School
10/12 Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/19 @Melcher-Dallas

Collins-Maxwell 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Newell-Fonda
09/05 Murray
09/13 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/20 Baxter
09/27 Colo-Nesco
10/04 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/11 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/18 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/25 Melcher-Dallas

Colo-Nesco 2018 Schedule:
08/17 @H-L-V, Victor
08/24 @Central City
08/31 Springville
09/07 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/14 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/21 Collins-Maxwell
09/28 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/05 @Melcher-Dallas
10/12 Baxter
10/19 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Colo-Nesco 2019 Schedule:
08/22 H-L-V, Victor
08/29 Central City
09/05 @Springville
09/13 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/20 AGWSR, Ackley
09/27 @Collins-Maxwell
10/04 @Meskwaki Settlement School
10/11 Melcher-Dallas
10/18 @Baxter
10/25 Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Coon Rapids-Bayard 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Baxter
08/31 @Newell-Fonda
09/07 @Woodbine
09/14 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/21 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/28 Audubon
10/05 @Glidden-Ralston
10/12 CAM, Anita
10/19 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Coon Rapids-Bayard 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Baxter
09/05 Newell-Fonda
09/13 Woodbine
09/20 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/27 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/04 @Audubon
10/11 Glidden-Ralston
10/18 @CAM, Anita
10/25 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
08/31 @Baxter
09/07 @Rockford
09/14 Janesville
09/21 @Tripoli
09/28 Northwood-Kensett
10/05 @Dunkerton
10/12 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/19 @Riceville

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/05 Baxter
09/13 Rockford
09/20 @Janesville
09/27 Tripoli
10/04 @Northwood-Kensett
10/11 Dunkerton
10/18 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/25 Riceville

Dunkerton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Easton Valley
08/31 Midland, Wyoming
09/07 @Northwood-Kensett
09/14 Rockford
09/21 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/28 @Riceville
10/05 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/12 Janesville
10/19 @Tripoli

Dunkerton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Easton Valley
09/05 @Midland, Wyoming
09/13 Northwood-Kensett
09/20 @Rockford
09/27 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/04 Riceville
10/11 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/18 @Janesville
10/25 Tripoli

East Mills 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 East Union, Afton
08/31 @Lamoni
09/07 Griswold
09/14 @Bedford
09/21 Stanton
09/28 @Sidney
10/05 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
10/12 Clarinda Academy
10/19 @Essex

East Mills 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @East Union, Afton
09/05 Lamoni
09/13 @Griswold
09/20 Bedford
09/27 @Stanton
10/04 Sidney
10/11 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
10/18 @Clarinda Academy
10/25 Essex

East Union, Afton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @East Mills
08/31 Griswold
09/07 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/14 @Lenox
09/21 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/28 Murray
10/05 @Lamoni
10/12 @Moravia
10/19 Seymour-Moulton Udell

East Union, Afton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 East Mills
09/05 @Griswold
09/13 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/20 Lenox
09/27 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/04 @Murray
10/11 Lamoni
10/18 Moravia
10/25 @Seymour-Moulton Udell

Easton Valley 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Dunkerton
08/31 @Janesville
09/07 @Central, Elkader
09/14 Midland, Wyoming
09/21 @Springville
09/28 Central City
10/05 @Kee, Lansing
10/12 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/19 @West Central, Maynard

Easton Valley 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Dunkerton
09/05 Janesville
09/13 Central, Elkader
09/20 @Midland, Wyoming
09/27 Springville
10/04 @Central City
10/11 Kee, Lansing
10/18 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/25 West Central, Maynard

English Valleys, North English 2018 Schedule:
08/17 Twin Cedars, Bussey
08/24 @Winfield-Mt. Union
08/31 @WACO, Wayland
BYE
09/14 @Tri-County, Thornburg
09/21 @Montezuma
09/28 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/05 @H-L-V, Victor
10/12 New London
10/19 Lone Tree

English Valleys, North English 2019 Schedule:
08/23 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
08/29 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/05 WACO, Wayland
BYE
09/19 Tri-County, Thornburg
09/26 Montezuma
10/03 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/10 H-L-V, Victor
10/17 @New London
10/24 @Lone Tree

Essex 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Murray
08/31 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/07 @Sidney
09/14 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/21 Clarinda Academy
09/28 @Stanton
10/05 @Griswold
10/12 Bedford
10/19 East Mills

Essex 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Murray
09/05 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/13 Sidney
09/20 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/27 @Clarinda Academy
10/04 Stanton
10/11 Griswold
10/18 @Bedford
10/25 @East Mills

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
08/31 @Sidney
09/07 Audubon
09/14 Glidden-Ralston
09/21 @CAM, Anita
09/28 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/05 @Woodbine
10/12 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/19 @Coon Rapids-Bayard

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/05 Sidney
09/13 @Audubon
09/20 @Glidden-Ralston
09/27 CAM, Anita
10/04 @West Harrison, Mondamin
10/11 Woodbine
12/31 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/25 Coon Rapids-Bayard

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
08/31 Audubon
09/07 Clarinda Academy
09/14 @Essex
09/21 @Griswold
09/28 Bedford
10/05 @East Mills
10/12 Sidney
10/19 Stanton

Fremont-Mills, Tabor 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/05 @Audubon
09/13 @Clarinda Academy
09/20 Essex
09/27 Griswold
10/04 @Bedford
10/11 East Mills
10/18 @Sidney
10/25 @Stanton

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
08/31 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/07 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/14 Melcher-Dallas
09/21 Baxter
09/28 @Collins-Maxwell
10/05 Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/12 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/19 Colo-Nesco

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/05 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/13 Meskwaki Settlement School
09/20 @Melcher-Dallas
09/27 @Baxter
10/04 Collins-Maxwell
10/11 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/18 AGWSR, Ackley
10/25 @Colo-Nesco

Glidden-Ralston 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @West Bend-Mallard
08/31 River Valley, Correctionville
09/07 CAM, Anita
09/14 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/21 @Woodbine
09/28 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/05 Coon Rapids-Bayard
10/12 @Audubon
10/19 West Harrison, Mondamin

Glidden-Ralston 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 West Bend-Mallard
09/05 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/13 @CAM, Anita
09/20 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/27 Woodbine
10/04 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/11 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
10/18 Audubon
10/25 @West Harrison, Mondamin

Griswold 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
08/31 @East Union, Afton
09/07 @East Mills
09/14 Sidney
09/21 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
09/28 @Clarinda Academy
10/05 Essex
10/12 @Stanton
10/19 Bedford

Griswold 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/05 East Union, Afton
09/13 East Mills
09/20 @Sidney
09/27 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
10/04 Clarinda Academy
10/11 @Essex
10/18 Stanton
10/25 @Bedford

H-L-V, Victor 2018 Schedule:
08/17 Colo-Nesco
08/24 @New London
08/31 Montezuma
09/07 Lone Tree
BYE
09/21 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/28 WACO, Wayland
10/05 English Valleys, North English
10/12 @Tri-County, Thornburg
10/19 @Iowa Valley, Marengo

H-L-V, Victor 2019 Schedule:
08/22 @Colo-Nesco
08/29 New London
09/05 @Montezuma
09/12 @Lone Tree
BYE
09/26 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/03 @WACO, Wayland
10/10 @English Valleys, North English
10/17 Tri-County, Thornburg
10/24 Iowa Valley, Marengo

Harris-Lake Park 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
08/31 Northwood-Kensett
09/07 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/14 Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/21 West Bend-Mallard
09/28 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/05 Newell-Fonda
10/12 @Clay Central-Everly
10/19 Kingsley-Pierson

Harris-Lake Park 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/05 @Northwood-Kensett
09/13 River Valley, Correctionville
09/20 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/27 @West Bend-Mallard
10/04 St. Mary's, Remsen
10/11 @Newell-Fonda
10/18 Clay Central-Everly
10/25 @Kingsley-Pierson

Iowa Valley, Marengo 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 WACO, Wayland
08/31 @Lone Tree
09/07 @Tri-County, Thornburg
09/14 Winfield-Mt. Union
BYE
09/28 @English Valleys, North English
10/05 New London
10/12 @Montezuma
10/19 H-L-V, Victor

Iowa Valley, Marengo 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @WACO, Wayland
09/05 Lone Tree
09/12 Tri-County, Thornburg
09/19 @Winfield-Mt. Union
BYE
10/03 English Valleys, North English
10/10 @New London
10/17 Montezuma
10/24 @H-L-V, Victor

Janesville 2018 Schedule:
08/17 WACO, Wayland
08/24 @Central, Elkader
08/31 Easton Valley
09/07 Riceville
09/14 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/21 @Rockford
09/28 Tripoli
10/05 @Northwood-Kensett
10/12 @Dunkerton
10/19 North Iowa, Buffalo Center

Janesville 2019 Schedule:
08/22 @WACO, Wayland
08/29 Central, Elkader
09/05 @Easton Valley
09/13 @Riceville
09/20 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/27 Rockford
10/04 @Tripoli
10/11 Northwood-Kensett
10/18 Dunkerton
10/25 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center

Kee, Lansing 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Riceville
08/31 @Rockford
09/07 @Springville
09/14 Central City
09/21 @West Central, Maynard
09/28 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/05 Easton Valley
10/12 @Central, Elkader
10/19 Midland, Wyoming

Kee, Lansing 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Riceville
09/05 Rockford
09/13 Springville
09/20 @Central City
09/27 West Central, Maynard
10/04 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/11 @Easton Valley
10/18 Central, Elkader
10/25 @Midland, Wyoming

Kingsley-Pierson 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Woodbine
08/31 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/07 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/14 @Newell-Fonda
09/21 Clay Central-Everly
09/28 @West Bend-Mallard
10/05 @River Valley, Correctionville
10/12 Ar-We-Va, Westside
10/19 @Harris-Lake Park

Kingsley-Pierson 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Woodbine
09/05 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/13 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/20 Newell-Fonda
09/27 @Clay Central-Everly
10/04 West Bend-Mallard
10/11 River Valley, Correctionville
10/18 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
10/25 Harris-Lake Park

Lamoni 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Stanton
08/31 East Mills
09/07 @Murray
09/14 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/21 @Moravia
09/28 Seymour-Moulton Udell
10/05 East Union, Afton
10/12 @Lenox
10/19 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

Lamoni 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Stanton
09/05 @East Mills
09/13 Murray
09/20 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/27 Moravia
10/04 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
10/11 @East Union, Afton
10/18 Lenox
10/25 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

Lenox 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Sidney
08/31 @Melcher-Dallas
09/07 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/14 East Union, Afton
09/21 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/28 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/05 @Murray
10/12 Lamoni
10/19 Moravia

Lenox 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Sidney
09/05 Melcher-Dallas
09/13 Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/20 @East Union, Afton
09/27 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/04 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/11 Murray
10/18 @Lamoni
10/25 @Moravia

Lone Tree 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Montezuma
08/31 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/07 @H-L-V, Victor
09/14 New London
09/21 WACO, Wayland
BYE
10/05 Tri-County, Thornburg
10/12 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/19 @English Valleys, North English

Lone Tree 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Montezuma
09/05 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/12 H-L-V, Victor
09/19 @New London
09/26 @WACO, Wayland
BYE
10/10 @Tri-County, Thornburg
10/17 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/24 English Valleys, North English

Melcher-Dallas 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
08/31 Lenox
09/07 Baxter
09/14 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/21 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/28 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/05 Colo-Nesco
10/12 @Meskwaki Settlement School
10/19 Collins-Maxwell

Melcher-Dallas 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/05 @Lenox
09/13 @Baxter
09/20 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/27 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/04 AGWSR, Ackley
10/11 @Colo-Nesco
10/18 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/25 @Collins-Maxwell

Meskwaki Settlement School 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Midland, Wyoming
08/31 West Central, Maynard
09/07 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/14 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/21 AGWSR, Ackley
09/28 @Colo-Nesco
10/05 Collins-Maxwell
10/12 Melcher-Dallas
10/19 @Baxter

Meskwaki Settlement School 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Midland, Wyoming
09/05 @West Central, Maynard
09/13 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/20 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/27 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/04 Colo-Nesco
10/11 @Collins-Maxwell
10/18 @Melcher-Dallas
10/25 Baxter

Midland, Wyoming 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Meskwaki Settlement School
08/31 @Dunkerton
09/07 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/14 @Easton Valley
09/21 @Central, Elkader
09/28 West Central, Maynard
10/05 @Springville
10/12 Central City
10/19 @Kee, Lansing

Midland, Wyoming 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/05 Dunkerton
09/13 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/20 Easton Valley
09/27 Central, Elkader
10/04 @West Central, Maynard
10/11 Springville
10/18 @Central City
10/25 Kee, Lansing

Montezuma 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Lone Tree
08/31 @H-L-V, Victor
09/07 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/14 @WACO, Wayland
09/21 English Valleys, North English
09/28 @Tri-County, Thornburg
BYE
10/12 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/19 @New London

Montezuma 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Lone Tree
09/05 H-L-V, Victor
09/12 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/19 WACO, Wayland
09/26 @English Valleys, North English
10/03 Tri-County, Thornburg
BYE
10/17 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/24 New London

Moravia 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
08/31 New London
09/07 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/14 Murray
09/21 Lamoni
09/28 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/05 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
10/12 East Union, Afton
10/19 @Lenox

Moravia 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/05 @New London
09/13 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/20 @Murray
09/27 @Lamoni
10/04 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/11 Seymour-Moulton Udell
10/18 @East Union, Afton
10/25 Lenox

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Clarinda Academy
08/31 Essex
09/07 @East Union, Afton
09/14 @Lamoni
09/21 Lenox
09/28 Moravia
10/05 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/12 Seymour-Moulton Udell
10/19 Murray

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Clarinda Academy
09/05 @Essex
09/13 East Union, Afton
09/20 Lamoni
09/27 @Lenox
10/04 @Moravia
10/11 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/18 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
10/25 @Murray

Murray 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Essex
08/31 Collins-Maxwell
09/07 Lamoni
09/14 @Moravia
09/21 Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/28 @East Union, Afton
10/05 Lenox
10/12 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/19 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

Murray 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Essex
09/05 @Collins-Maxwell
09/13 @Lamoni
09/20 Moravia
09/27 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
10/04 East Union, Afton
10/11 @Lenox
10/18 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/25 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

New London 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 H-L-V, Victor
08/31 @Moravia
09/07 WACO, Wayland
09/14 @Lone Tree
09/21 Tri-County, Thornburg
09/28 Winfield-Mt. Union
10/05 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/12 @English Valleys, North English
10/19 Montezuma

New London 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @H-L-V, Victor
09/05 Moravia
09/12 @WACO, Wayland
09/19 Lone Tree
09/26 @Tri-County, Thornburg
10/03 @Winfield-Mt. Union
10/10 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/17 English Valleys, North English
10/24 @Montezuma

Newell-Fonda 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Collins-Maxwell
08/31 Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/07 @Clay Central-Everly
09/14 Kingsley-Pierson
09/21 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/28 Ar-We-Va, Westside
10/05 @Harris-Lake Park
10/12 St. Mary's, Remsen
10/19 West Bend-Mallard

Newell-Fonda 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Collins-Maxwell
09/05 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/13 Clay Central-Everly
09/20 @Kingsley-Pierson
09/27 River Valley, Correctionville
10/04 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
10/11 Harris-Lake Park
10/18 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/25 @West Bend-Mallard

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Harris-Lake Park
08/31 @Clay Central-Everly
09/07 Tripoli
09/14 @Northwood-Kensett
09/21 Dunkerton
09/28 @Rockford
10/05 Riceville
10/12 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/19 @Janesville

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Harris-Lake Park
09/05 Clay Central-Everly
09/13 @Tripoli
09/20 Northwood-Kensett
09/27 @Dunkerton
10/04 Rockford
10/11 @Riceville
10/18 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/25 Janesville

Northwood-Kensett 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Clay Central-Everly
08/31 @Harris-Lake Park
09/07 Dunkerton
09/14 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/21 @Riceville
09/28 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/05 Janesville
10/12 Tripoli
10/19 @Rockford

Northwood-Kensett 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Clay Central-Everly
09/05 Harris-Lake Park
09/13 @Dunkerton
09/20 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/27 Riceville
10/04 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/11 @Janesville
10/18 @Tripoli
10/25 Rockford

Riceville 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Kee, Lansing
08/31 Central, Elkader
09/07 @Janesville
09/14 @Tripoli
09/21 Northwood-Kensett
09/28 Dunkerton
10/05 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/12 Rockford
10/19 Don Bosco, Gilbertville

Riceville 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Kee, Lansing
09/05 @Central, Elkader
09/13 Janesville
09/20 Tripoli
09/27 @Northwood-Kensett
10/04 @Dunkerton
10/11 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/18 @Rockford
10/25 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville

River Valley, Correctionville 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @West Harrison, Mondamin
08/31 @Glidden-Ralston
09/07 Harris-Lake Park
09/14 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/21 Newell-Fonda
09/28 @Clay Central-Everly
10/05 Kingsley-Pierson
10/12 @West Bend-Mallard
10/19 Ar-We-Va, Westside

River Valley, Correctionville 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/05 Glidden-Ralston
09/13 @Harris-Lake Park
09/20 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/27 @Newell-Fonda
10/04 Clay Central-Everly
10/11 @Kingsley-Pierson
10/18 West Bend-Mallard
10/25 @Ar-We-Va, Westside

Rockford 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @West Central, Maynard
08/31 Kee, Lansing
09/07 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/14 @Dunkerton
09/21 Janesville
09/28 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/05 @Tripoli
10/12 @Riceville
10/19 Northwood-Kensett

Rockford 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 West Central, Maynard
09/05 @Kee, Lansing
09/13 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/20 Dunkerton
09/27 @Janesville
10/04 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/11 Tripoli
10/18 Riceville
10/25 @Northwood-Kensett

Seymour-Moulton Udell 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Melcher-Dallas
08/31 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/07 Lenox
09/14 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/21 @Murray
09/28 @Lamoni
10/05 Moravia
10/12 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/19 @East Union, Afton

Seymour-Moulton Udell 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Melcher-Dallas
09/05 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/13 @Lenox
09/20 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/27 Murray
10/04 Lamoni
10/11 @Moravia
10/18 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/25 East Union, Afton

Sidney 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Lenox
08/31 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/07 Essex
09/14 @Griswold
09/21 @Bedford
09/28 East Mills
10/05 Stanton
10/12 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor
10/19 @Clarinda Academy

Sidney 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Lenox
09/05 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
09/13 @Essex
09/20 Griswold
09/27 Bedford
10/04 @East Mills
10/11 @Stanton
10/18 Fremont-Mills, Tabor
10/25 Clarinda Academy

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Griswold
08/31 Clarinda Academy
09/07 Moravia
09/14 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/21 East Union, Afton
09/28 @Lenox
10/05 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/12 @Murray
10/19 Lamoni

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Griswold
09/05 @Clarinda Academy
09/13 @Moravia
09/20 Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/27 @East Union, Afton
10/04 Lenox
10/11 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/18 Murray
10/25 @Lamoni

Springville 2018 Schedule:
08/17 Winfield-Mt. Union
08/24 Tripoli
08/31 @Colo-Nesco
09/07 Kee, Lansing
09/14 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/21 Easton Valley
09/28 @Central, Elkader
10/05 Midland, Wyoming
10/12 @West Central, Maynard
10/19 @Central City

Springville 2019 Schedule:
08/22 @Winfield-Mt. Union
08/29 @Tripoli
09/05 Colo-Nesco
09/13 @Kee, Lansing
09/20 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/27 @Easton Valley
10/04 Central, Elkader
10/11 @Midland, Wyoming
10/18 West Central, Maynard
10/25 Central City

St. Mary's, Remsen 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Audubon
08/31 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/07 @Kingsley-Pierson
09/14 River Valley, Correctionville
09/21 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/28 Harris-Lake Park
10/05 West Bend-Mallard
10/12 @Newell-Fonda
10/19 Clay Central-Everly

St. Mary's, Remsen 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Audubon
09/05 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/13 Kingsley-Pierson
09/20 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/27 Ar-We-Va, Westside
10/04 @Harris-Lake Park
10/11 @West Bend-Mallard
10/18 Newell-Fonda
10/25 @Clay Central-Everly

Stanton 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Lamoni
08/31 @CAM, Anita
09/07 Bedford
09/14 @Clarinda Academy
09/21 @East Mills
09/28 Essex
10/05 @Sidney
10/12 Griswold
10/19 @Fremont-Mills, Tabor

Stanton 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Lamoni
09/05 CAM, Anita
09/13 @Bedford
09/20 Clarinda Academy
09/27 East Mills
10/04 @Essex
10/11 Sidney
10/18 @Griswold
10/25 Fremont-Mills, Tabor

Tri-County, Thornburg 2018 Schedule:
BYE
BYE
08/31 @Winfield-Mt. Union
09/07 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/14 English Valleys, North English
09/21 @New London
09/28 Montezuma
10/05 @Lone Tree
10/12 H-L-V, Victor
10/19 @WACO, Wayland

Tri-County, Thornburg 2019 Schedule:
BYE
BYE
09/05 Winfield-Mt. Union
09/12 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/19 @English Valleys, North English
09/26 New London
10/03 @Montezuma
10/10 Lone Tree
10/17 @H-L-V, Victor
10/24 WACO, Wayland

Tripoli 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Springville
08/31 Central City
09/07 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/14 Riceville
09/21 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/28 @Janesville
10/05 Rockford
10/12 @Northwood-Kensett
10/19 Dunkerton

Tripoli 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Springville
09/05 @Central City
09/13 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/20 @Riceville
09/27 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/04 Janesville
10/11 @Rockford
10/18 Northwood-Kensett
10/25 @Dunkerton

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 AGWSR, Ackley
08/31 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/07 @Midland, Wyoming
09/14 Springville
09/21 @Central City
09/28 @Kee, Lansing
10/05 West Central, Maynard
10/12 @Easton Valley
10/19 Central, Elkader

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/05 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
09/13 Midland, Wyoming
09/20 @Springville
09/27 Central City
10/04 Kee, Lansing
10/11 @West Central, Maynard
10/18 Easton Valley
10/25 @Central, Elkader

Twin Cedars, Bussey 2018 Schedule:
08/17 @English Valleys, North English
08/24 Moravia
08/31 Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/07 @Colo-Nesco
09/14 Meskwaki Settlement School
09/21 @Melcher-Dallas
09/28 Baxter
10/05 @Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/12 @Collins-Maxwell
10/19 AGWSR, Ackley

Twin Cedars, Bussey 2019 Schedule:
08/23 English Valleys, North English
08/29 @Moravia
09/05 @Seymour-Moulton Udell
09/13 Colo-Nesco
09/20 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/27 Melcher-Dallas
10/04 @Baxter
10/11 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10/18 Collins-Maxwell
10/25 @AGWSR, Ackley

WACO, Wayland 2018 Schedule:
08/17 @Janesville
08/24 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
08/31 English Valleys, North English
09/07 @New London
09/14 Montezuma
09/21 @Lone Tree
09/28 @H-L-V, Victor
10/05 Winfield-Mt. Union
BYE
10/19 Tri-County, Thornburg

WACO, Wayland 2019 Schedule:
08/22 Janesville
08/29 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/05 @English Valleys, North English
09/12 New London
09/19 @Montezuma
09/26 Lone Tree
10/03 H-L-V, Victor
10/10 @Winfield-Mt. Union
BYE
10/24 @Tri-County, Thornburg

West Bend-Mallard 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Glidden-Ralston
08/31 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/07 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/14 Clay Central-Everly
09/21 @Harris-Lake Park
09/28 Kingsley-Pierson
10/05 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/12 River Valley, Correctionville
10/19 @Newell-Fonda

West Bend-Mallard 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Glidden-Ralston
09/05 AGWSR, Ackley
09/13 Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/20 @Clay Central-Everly
09/27 Harris-Lake Park
10/04 @Kingsley-Pierson
10/11 St. Mary's, Remsen
10/18 @River Valley, Correctionville
10/25 Newell-Fonda

West Central, Maynard 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 Rockford
08/31 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/07 @Central City
09/14 Central, Elkader
09/21 Kee, Lansing
09/28 @Midland, Wyoming
10/05 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/12 Springville
10/19 Easton Valley

West Central, Maynard 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @Rockford
09/05 Meskwaki Settlement School
09/13 Central City
09/20 @Central, Elkader
09/27 @Kee, Lansing
10/04 Midland, Wyoming
10/11 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/18 @Springville
10/25 @Easton Valley

West Harrison, Mondamin 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 River Valley, Correctionville
08/31 Kingsley-Pierson
09/07 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/14 CAM, Anita
09/21 Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/28 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
10/05 @Audubon
10/12 Woodbine
10/19 @Glidden-Ralston

West Harrison, Mondamin 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/05 @Kingsley-Pierson
09/13 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/20 @CAM, Anita
09/27 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
10/04 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
10/11 Audubon
10/18 @Woodbine
10/25 Glidden-Ralston

Winfield-Mt. Union 2018 Schedule:
08/17 @Springville
08/24 English Valleys, North English
08/31 Tri-County, Thornburg
09/07 @Montezuma
09/14 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/21 H-L-V, Victor
09/28 @New London
10/05 @WACO, Wayland
10/12 Lone Tree
BYE

Winfield-Mt. Union 2019 Schedule:
08/22 Springville
08/29 @English Valleys, North English
09/05 @Tri-County, Thornburg
09/12 Montezuma
09/19 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/26 @H-L-V, Victor
10/03 New London
10/10 WACO, Wayland
10/17 @Lone Tree
BYE

Woodbine 2018 Schedule:
BYE
08/24 @Kingsley-Pierson
08/31 Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/07 Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/14 @Audubon
09/21 Glidden-Ralston
09/28 @CAM, Anita
10/05 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
10/12 @West Harrison, Mondamin
10/19 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Woodbine 2019 Schedule:
BYE
08/29 Kingsley-Pierson
09/05 @Ar-We-Va, Westside
09/13 @Coon Rapids-Bayard
09/20 Audubon
09/27 @Glidden-Ralston
10/04 CAM, Anita
10/11 @Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
10/18 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/25 Boyer Valley, Dunlap