Iowa Boys High School Basketball Scores – January 31, 2014
Iowa state-wide Boys High School Basketball scores from Friday, January 31, 2014.
Iowa Boys Prep Basketball Scores: State-Wide Results
AGWSR, Ackley 63, South Tama County, Tama 51
Albia 80, Clarke, Osceola 61
Algona 64, Iowa Falls-Alden 41
Alta/Aurelia 55, Manson Northwest Webster 41
Ar-We-Va, Westside 65, CAM, Anita 44
B-G-M, Brooklyn 62, English Valleys, North English 43
Ballard 74, ADM, Adel 64
Bellevue 64, Tipton 49
Belmond-Klemme 86, Forest City 65
Bishop Garrigan, Algona 55, Hampton-Dumont 51
Bondurant-Farrar 58, Boone 47
CAL, Latimer 59, Clarksville 46
Camanche 71, West Branch 46
Carroll 78, Perry 57
Cascade, Western Dubuque 59, Durant 30
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 80, Iowa City, City High 50
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 68, Dubuque, Hempstead 32
Centerville 77, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 42
Central Clinton, DeWitt 54, Marion 45
Central Decatur, Leon 67, Bedford 62 (2 ot)
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 69, Boyden-Hull 53
Chariton 79, Davis County, Bloomfield 62
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 69, Kee, Lansing 58
Clear Lake 66, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 54
Clinton 75, Davenport, North 45
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 78, Union, La Porte City 73
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 39, Louisa-Muscatine 37
Coon Rapids-Bayard 59, Exira/EH-K 34
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 55, Sioux City, West 27
Crestwood, Cresco 55, Waukon 48
Dallas Center-Grimes 51, Norwalk 50
Danville 86, West Burlington 55
Davenport, Central 54, Bettendorf 51
Denver 69, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 48
Dike-New Hartford 61, Aplington-Parkersburg 47
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 56, Colo-Nesco 51
Dunkerton 76, Tripoli 49
East Mills 49, Sidney 33
East Sac County 71, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 58
Easton Valley 70, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 32
Epworth, Western Dubuque 77, Independence 38
Estherville Lincoln Central 58, Spirit Lake 55
Fort Dodge 73, Marshalltown 48
GMG, Garwin 67, Waterloo Christian School 60
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 55, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 53
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 77, Remsen-Union 71
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 58, West Marshall, State Center 46
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 76, Clay Central-Everly 41
Grundy Center 51, East Marshall, LeGrand 42
Harris-Lake Park 71, North Union 65
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 59, Akron-Westfield 56
Humboldt 69, Clarion-Goldfield 34
Indianola 57, Ottumwa 44
Iowa City, West 87, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 40
Janesville 50, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 33
Jesup 62, Hudson 55
Keota 85, Sigourney 57
Lake Mills 82, West Hancock, Britt 72
Lawton-Bronson 69, River Valley, Correctionville 43 (WVC Tr.)
LeMars 82, Cherokee, Washington 44
Linn-Mar, Marion 56, Cedar Rapids, Washington 52
Logan-Magnolia 42, A-H-S-T, Avoca 39
Lone Tree 49, Winfield-Mt. Union 48
MFL MarMac 81, Central, Elkader 40
MOC-Floyd Valley 60, Sheldon 49
Madrid 71, Woodward-Granger 52
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 61, Woodbury Central, Moville 46 (WVC Tr.)
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 47, East Buchanan, Winthrop 36
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 57, Calamus-Wheatland 47
Martensdale-St. Marys 60, East Union, Afton 29
Mediapolis 46, WACO, Wayland 44
Meskwaki Settlement School 70, North Tama, Traer 64
Meskwaki Settlement School 70, North Tama, Traer 64
Missouri Valley 58, Audubon 30
Montezuma 53, Lynnville-Sully 52
Monticello 52, Wilton 41
Mount Ayr 60, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 22
Mount Vernon 63, Benton Community 59
Nashua-Plainfield 60, Northwood-Kensett 39
Nevada 58, Greene County 50
New Hampton 64, Decorah 53
Newell-Fonda 79, South Central Calhoun 69
Newton 81, Knoxville 68
Nodaway Valley 76, Wayne, Corydon 53
North Butler, Greene 63, Central Springs 59 (OT)
North Mahaska, New Sharon 57, H-L-V, Victor 20
North-Linn, Troy Mills 40, Central City 36
OA-BCIG 74, Siouxland Community Christian 59 (WVC Tr.)
Ogden 48, West Central Valley, Stuart 41
PCM, Monroe 67, Collins-Maxwell 55
Paton-Churdan 67, Glidden-Ralston 45
Pekin 58, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 55
Pella 76, Grinnell 72
Pella Christian 77, Oskaloosa 46
Pleasant Valley 54, Muscatine 34
Pleasantville 50, Lenox 45
Postville 71, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 48
Prairie Valley, Gowrie 58, Laurens-Marathon 57
Regina, Iowa City 71, North Cedar, Stanwood 61
Ridge View 53, West Monona, Onawa 44 (WVC Tr.)
Rock Valley 73, Okoboji, Milford 68
Roland-Story, Story City 66, Colfax-Mingo 34
Saydel 65, North Polk, Alleman 54
Sioux Center 67, George-Little Rock 53
Sioux City, East 67, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 47
Solon 54, Maquoketa 43
South Hamilton, Jewell 85, Gilbert 70
South Hardin 65, BCLUW, Conrad 56
Spencer 60, Storm Lake 55
Springville 72, Alburnett 65
Stanton 74, Fremont-Mills, Tabor 72
Treynor 67, Riverside, Oakland 29
Tri-County, Thornburg 49, Iowa Valley, Marengo 47
Trinity Christian High School 63, South O'Brien, Paullina 45
Underwood 67, Tri-Center, Neola 45
Urbandale 39, Johnston 38
Valley, West Des Moines 46, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 45
Van Meter 49, Panorama, Panora 36
Wahlert, Dubuque 79, Waterloo, West 58
Waukee 58, Ankeny Centennial 49
West Central, Maynard 52, North Fayette Valley 46
West Delaware, Manchester 40, Anamosa 31
West Harrison, Mondamin 70, Charter Oak-Ute 52
Western Christian, Hull 89, Emmetsburg 66
Westwood, Sloan 55, Kingsley-Pierson 50 (WVC Tr.)
Williamsburg 65, Clear Creek-Amana 47
Woodbine 49, Adair-Casey 40
Xavier, Cedar Rapids 65, Cedar Falls 38
Iowa Boys High School Basketball Scores: State-Wide (not yet scored)
Sioux City, North @ Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Van Buren, Keosauqua @ Cardinal, Eldon
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Center Point-Urbana
Shenandoah @ Creston
West Bend-Mallard @ CWL, Corwith
North Scott, Eldridge @ Davenport, West
Guthrie Center @ Des Moines Christian
Des Moines, Lincoln @ Des Moines, Hoover
Des Moines, Roosevelt @ Des Moines, North
Woodward Academy @ Earlham
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll @ Harlan
Central Lee, Donnellson @ Harmony, Farmington
Wapello @ Highland, Riverside
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn @ Hinton
Griswold @ IKM-Manning
Washington @ Keokuk
Ames @ Mason City
Cedar Valley Christian School @ Midland, Wyoming
Fort Madison @ Mount Pleasant
Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison @ New London
Osage @ Newman Catholic, Mason City
Clarinda Academy @ Nishnabotna
Maharishi, Fairfield @ Notre Dame, Burlington
Charles City @ Oelwein
St. Mary's, Storm Lake @ Pocahontas Area
Atlantic @ Red Oak
Rockford @ Riceville
Essex @ South Page, College Springs
Interstate 35, Truro @ Southwest Valley
West Sioux, Hawarden @ St. Mary's, Remsen
Starmont @ Sumner-Fredericksburg
South Winneshiek, Calmar @ Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Eagle Grove @ Webster City
Saint Ansgar @ West Fork, Sheffield
Sibley-Ocheyedan @ West Lyon, Inwood
Carlisle @ Winterset