The 2019 Iowa High School Football Playoffs are underway.

The 'Road to the Dome' began with first-round games on Friday, Nov. 1 and continued with the quarterfinals on Friday, Nov. 8.

Quarterfinal results are listed below, separated by class. The winners in each bracket will be seeded for the semifinals at the UNI-Dome in Cedar Falls, which start on Thursday, Nov. 14. The team with the highest Ratings Percentage Index [RPI] will be the home team. Semifinal pairings are also listed below, under the results of quarterfinal games.

CLASS 4A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: West Des Moines Valley 26, Waukee 10
Bracket B: Bettendorf 24, Cedar Falls 14
Bracket C: Cedar Rapids Kennedy 27, Urbandale 13
Bracket D: West Des Moines Dowling Catholic 42, Ankeny 14

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 15 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

4 PM: #7 Bettendorf (9-2) vs. #1 West Des Moines Valley (11-0))
7 PM: 
#3 West Des Moines Dowling Catholic (10-1) vs #5 Cedar Rapids Kennedy (10-1)

Home Team Listed First, Visiting Team Listed Second


CLASS 3A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: Solon 24, Pella 0
Bracket B: 
Western Dubuque, Epworth 29, North Scott, Eldridge 7
Bracket C:
 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54, Norwalk 28
Bracket D: Lewis Central, Council Bluffs 12, Dallas Center-Grimes 0

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Thursday, Nov. 14 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

5:30 PM: #2 Epworth, Western Dubuque (11-0) vs. #3 Lewis Central, Council Bluffs (10-1)
8:30 PM: 
#1 Solon (11-0) vs. #4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (10-1)

Home Team Listed First, Visiting Team Listed Second


CLASS 2A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: Waukon 32, West Liberty 12
Bracket B: Williamsburg 35, Clear Lake 21
Bracket C: Algona 48, Greene County 15
Bracket D: OA-BCIG 48, PCM, Monroe 20

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Saturday, Nov. 16 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

4 PM: #3 Algona (11-0) vs. #4 OA-BCIG (11-0)
7 PM: 
#1 Waukon (11-0) vs. #11 Williamsburg (8-3)

Home Team Listed First, Visiting Team Listed Second


CLASS 1A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: Van Meter 10, South Central Calhoun 6
Bracket B: Iowa City Regina 30, West Branch 20
Bracket C: West Lyon, Inwood 36, Dike-New Hartford 14
Bracket D: West Sioux, Hawarden 41, Treynor 24

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Saturday, Nov. 16 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

10 AM: #1 Van Meter (11-0) vs. #11 Iowa City Regina (9-2)
1 PM: 
#3 West Sioux, Hawarden (10-1) vs. #5 West Lyon, Inwood (10-1)

Home Team Listed First, Visiting Team Listed Second


CLASS A - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: West Hancock, Britt 43, South O'Brien, Paullina 0
Bracket B: Grundy Center 35, MFL MarMac 20
Bracket C: Woodbury Central, Moville 34, North Tama, Traer 23
Bracket D: Saint Ansgar 36, Earlham 0

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 15 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

10 AM: #3 Saint Ansgar (11-0) vs. #5 Grundy Center (10-1)
1 PM: 
#1 West Hancock, Britt (11-0) vs. #6 Woodbury Central, Moville (10-1)

Home Team Listed First, Visiting Team Listed Second


8-PLAYER - Quarterfinal Results:

Bracket A: Audubon 40, CAM, Anita 32
Bracket B: Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 64, HLV, Victor 14
Bracket C: St. Mary's, Remsen 34, Fremont-Mills 20
Bracket D: Don Bosco, Gilbertville 67, Easton Valley 28

SEMIFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Thursday, Nov. 14 at UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls

9 AM: #2 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction (11-0) vs. #3 Don Bosco, Gilbertville (11-0)
NOON: 
#1 Audubon (11-1) vs. #4 St. Mary's, Remsen (11-0)

Home Team Listed First, Visiting Team Listed Second