Contact Us

2014 IHSAA State Wrestling 3A Championship – Round 1 Match-Ups

The 2014 Iowa High School Athletic Association 3A Wrestling Championship Round 1 pairings have been set.

Click Here to return to main State Wrestling Tournament Page


Click Here for Round 1 Results

3A-106
1. Brenden Baker, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 36-0
2. Jake Watters, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Fr 23-20

3. Triston Lara, Fort Dodge, Fr 40-3
4. Drew Sams, Oskaloosa,   38-5

5. Jack Wagner, Bettendorf, So 40-4
6. Alec Ksiazek, Johnston, So 33-8

7. Jacob Schipper, North Scott, Eldridge, Fr 38-12
8. Paxton Whiteaker, Lewis Central, So 42-9

9. Jakob Allison, Waukee, So 39-1
10. Kyler Lowe, Waterloo, East, Jr 26-9

11. Marcus England, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-11
12. Austin Yant, Waverly-Shell Rock, Fr 38-13

13. Adam Brown, Southeast Polk, Fr 30-12
14. Travis Pulse, Davenport, West, Jr 28-11

15. McGwire Midkiff, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Fr 39-9
16. Collin Koerperich, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 36-8

3A-113
1. Chase Lynn, Dubuque, Senior, Sr 36-1
2. Cody Huckfelt, Spencer, Jr 27-13

3. Jorge Partida, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 33-6
4. Cody Batterson, Southeast Polk, So 29-14

5. Tanner Rohweder, Iowa City, West, Jr 20-5
6. Tristan Cobb, Valley, West Des Moines, So 33-15

7. Jacob Schwarm, Bettendorf, Jr 41-3
8. Noah Ajram, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 30-6

9. Erik Birnbaum, Fort Dodge, Jr 37-5
10. Jacob Lamantia, Davenport, Central, Sr 26-9

11. Henry Pohlmeyer, Johnston, Jr 37-1
12. Tavian Herman, Sioux City, East, So 28-20

13. Zach Barnes, Waukee, Fr 38-1
14. Hunter Versteegh, Newton, So 25-11

15. Nolan Hromidko, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 31-7
16. Garret Nelson, Keokuk, Fr 26-14

3A-120
1. Nathan Sands, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 31-8
2. Trevor Murano, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-2

3. Michael Zachary, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, So 33-7
4. Bailey Thurm, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 27-17

5. Paul Glynn, Bettendorf, Jr 36-11
6. Skylar DeJong, Oskaloosa, Jr 32-8

7. Robbie Finch, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 40-8
8. Kyle Briggs, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 24-12

9. Nolan Hellickson, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-1
10. Cole Detmering, Fort Dodge, So 30-17

11. Rees Hauder, Dubuque, Hempstead, Jr 24-13
12. Trevor Wharton, Indianola, Sr 36-9

13. Sam Uthoff, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-8
14. Camiran Sadeghi, Keokuk, So 26-5

15. Alijah Jeffery, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 37-0
16. AJ Slaughter, Glenwood, Fr 28-21

3A-126
1. Colton Clingenpeel, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, So 36-2
2. Jack Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, So 32-13

3. Damon Griffin, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 35-6
4. Connor Allchin, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 28-23

5. Kaz Onoo, Mason City, Sr 40-0
6. Spencer Nevills, Pleasant Valley, So 41-10

7. Chris Walters, Iowa City, West, Sr 51-3
8. Shane Vaughan, Johnston, Jr 23-20

9. John Gioffredi, Indianola, Sr 40-2
10. Cole Peckham, Glenwood, Sr 39-10

11. Hunter Genco, Clinton, Sr 37-1
12. Logen Rodriguez, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 29-8

13. Bryce Meyer, Fort Madison, Sr 26-3
14. Nic Madsen, LeMars, Jr 34-16

15. Jonah Williams, Southeast Polk, Sr 33-12
16. Chase Petty, Pella, Jr 33-9

3A-132
1. Keegan Shaw, Southeast Polk, Jr 22-4
2. Matt Wempen, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 17-3

3. Levi Azinger, Pella, Sr 34-3
4. Mac Southard, Lewis Central, Fr 33-20

5. Justin Reiher, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 43-7
6. Zach Johnston, Norwalk, Sr 24-6

7. Fredy Stroker, Bettendorf, Jr 44-0
8. Kellan O`Shea, Decorah, Sr 16-3

9. Clint Lembeck, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, So 41-4
10. Chance Raleigh, Des Moines, East, Jr 33-13

11. Matt Malcom, Glenwood, So 45-6
12. Jakeb Bakken, Iowa City, West, Jr 35-18

13. Jake Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, Sr 42-1
14. Justin Kaltved, Carroll, So 27-10

15. Austin Hosch, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 41-1
16. Chase Seaney, Fort Madison, Jr 23-8

3A-138
1. Josh Wenger, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Jr 33-2
2. Jacob Ridgeway, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 32-18

3. Daniel Kelly, Cedar Falls, Jr 38-5
4. Mac Spotts, Mason City, So 28-10

5. Logan Ryan, Bettendorf, Sr 44-1
6. Steven Ruby, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 17-9

7. Joe McGinnis, Indianola, Sr 38-8
8. Lachlan Kelley, Urbandale, Sr 27-8

9. Andy Dougherty, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 23-9
10. Dakota Dawson, Newton, Jr 20-5

11. Levi Gilmore, Spencer, Sr 41-5
12. Trey Schuler, Cedar Rapids, Washington, Sr 31-6

13. Johnny Stephens, Sioux City, East, Jr 32-7
14. Trenton Johnson, Fort Madison, Sr 27-12

15. Aaron Meyer, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-3
16. Ryley Smith, Norwalk, Jr 23-15

3A-145
1. Drew Sass, Bettendorf, Jr 14-10
2. Marcus Coleman, Ames, Fr 34-11

3. Nick Drahozal, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 45-5
4. Taylor Mehmen, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 21-14

5. Briar Dittmer, Southeast Polk, Jr 32-3
6. Selbie McNair, Davenport, North, Sr 27-16

7. Jason Wallace, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Jr 33-5
8. Israel Dirkx, Carroll, Sr 26-13

9. Landon BeLieu, Indianola, Sr 37-3
10. Garrett Grimshaw, Burlington, Jr 30-14

11. Tyler Hebl, Iowa City, West, Sr 30-21
12. Tavian Rashed, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Fr 29-11

13. Alex Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-8
14. Zeljko Caculovic, Urbandale, Jr 33-10

15. Bryce Steiert, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 43-1
16. Connor Coyle, Sioux City, North, Jr 37-10

3A-152
1. Ross Lembeck, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 15-0
2. Ben Joerger, Ames, Jr 27-15

3. Andrew White, Spencer, Sr 37-11
4. Nathan Kelsay, Iowa City, West, So 23-27

5. Travis Willers, Pleasant Valley, Sr 47-2
6. Brady Buchheit, Southeast Polk, Jr 29-14

7. Dylan Gansen, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 37-6
8. Deion Clayborne, Sioux City, North, So 43-7

9. Nate Luna, Des Moines, Lincoln, Sr 33-8
10. Kelly May, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

11. Trey Blaha, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-10
12. Sky Holmgren, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 9-6

13. Josh Davis, Des Moines, East, Jr 44-3
14. Jacob Woodard, Bettendorf, Jr 39-7

15. Ethan Ruby, Lewis Central, Sr 44-5
16. Dustin Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-9

3A-160
1. Jakubb Fahrenkrug, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 42-10
2. Andy Bartel, Mason City, Sr 37-6

3. Josh Clark, Glenwood, Sr 27-11
4. Nathaniel Standish, Johnston, Jr 30-13

5. Skyler St. John, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 41-3
6. Casey Crawford, Indianola, Jr 39-8

7. Michael Belanger, Bettendorf, Sr 32-13
8. Luke Sedlacek, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

9. Spencer Derifield, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-2
10. Alec Fjelstul, Decorah, Jr 29-11

11. Damonte Clark, Des Moines, North-Hoover, Jr 11-6
12. Josh Schambach, Sioux City, East, Sr 29-13

13. Isaiah Patton, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 39-2
14. John Milani, Iowa City, West, Jr 39-16

15. Shea Hartzler, Linn-Mar, Marion, So 32-6
16. Lane Gray, Fort Madison, Sr 26-10

3A-170

1. Corey Abernathy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-4
2. Mason Kerr, Southeast Polk, Jr 33-11

3. Hank Swalla, Ames, Jr 36-4
4. Dillion Chase, Clinton, Jr 31-3

5. Brady Letney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 46-3
6. Derek Mann, Marshalltown, Sr 32-7

7. Mitchell Otto, Sioux City, East, Jr 42-3
8. Drew Langel, Cedar Falls, Sr 23-22

9. Blake Wolinski, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-5
10. Kane Springis, Boone, Sr 37-4

11. Max Lyon, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Fr 33-4
12. Reggie Jones, Des Moines, Roosevelt, Sr 19-9

13. Jeffrey Thongvanh, Newton, Jr 16-10
14. Dalton Witte, Burlington, Sr 31-5

15. Sean Ickes, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-7
16. Hayden Waldstein, Lewis Central, So 29-18

3A-182
1. Calvin Buchanan, Sioux City, East, Sr 37-7
2. Dusten Saltz, Norwalk, Sr 22-9

3. Josh Allen, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 28-7
4. Brandon Haas, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 25-7

5. Izaak Miller, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 46-4
6. Dakota Shaw, Keokuk, Jr 33-4

7. Mason Wisse, Oskaloosa, Sr 35-2
8. Ross Simms, Ankeny, Jr 20-18

9. Rocky Lombardi, Valley, West Des Moines, Fr 32-7
10. Chris Thomas, Lewis Central, Jr 34-19

11. Mitch Bowman, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 35-1
12. Jamiir Moore, Waterloo, East, So 15-10

13. Alex Ramey, Davenport, West, Jr 16-9
14. Sam Cook, Fort Dodge, So 38-6

15. Dakota Clausen, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 32-7
16. Donovan Doyle, Iowa City, West, So 40-12

3A-195
1. John Ware, Ankeny Centennial, Jr 37-6
2. Andrew Holladay, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 36-4

3. Ray Schroder, Newton, Sr 38-5
4. Jake Taylor, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 32-17

5. Riley Prescott, Fort Dodge, Sr 34-11
6. Nathan Jacobsen, Waukee, Jr 15-6

7. Joe Picchiotti, Pleasant Valley, Sr 29-13
8. Jordan Trowers, Davenport, North, Sr 36-7

9. Marcus Harrington, Waterloo, West, Sr 48-0
10. Deion Mikesell, Southeast Polk, Jr 25-7

11. Dustin Putnam, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 36-14
12. Drea Lamb, Oskaloosa, Sr 15-4

13. Joe Brett, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 28-16
14. Thomas Foy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 36-8

15. Colin Kreiter, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 45-1
16. Alex Hayes, Fort Madison, Sr 14-7

3A-220
1. Joey Wright, Newton, Sr 24-6
2. Cordell Eaton, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 43-4

3. Kyler Mathews, Waterloo, West, Sr 45-4
4. Joseph Webber, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 33-15

5. Justin Dilks, Mount Pleasant, Sr 29-1
6. Tanner Hulit, Sioux City, East, So 28-19

7. Brady Smith, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 33-11
8. Cole Baker, Dallas Center-Grimes, Jr 33-4

9. Gannon Gremmel, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 39-1
10. Micah Kelsay, Iowa City, West, Sr 39-12

11. Mason Frost, Boone, Sr 39-4
12. Devon Davis, Cedar Falls, Sr 33-15

13. Mitch Cam, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 19-11
14. Max Erpelding, Bettendorf, So 22-25

15. Ethan Andersen, Southeast Polk, So 41-0
16. Harrison Townsend, Ames, So 24-11

3A-285
1. Landon Carney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 44-9
2. Brock VanLoon, Indianola, So 8-5

3. Cole Turner, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 21-2
4. Conner Mier, Ottumwa, Sr 28-5

5. Jake Marnin, Southeast Polk, Jr 39-2
6. Tyler Clark, Clinton, Fr 29-11

7. Jordan Bywater, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 43-3
8. Tom Schiffer, Mason City, Sr 29-6

9. Zachary Matt, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 24-21
10. Edward Sanders, Muscatine, Sr 15-8

11. Aydan Wynos, Iowa City, West, Sr 35-8
12. Dalton Kuehl, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 23-13

13. Austin Ashbacher, Decorah, Sr 22-3
14. Jake Heinrich, Urbandale,   33-13

15. Kaleb Staack, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 44-4
16. Jacob Cook, Lewis Central, Sr 34-16

3A-106

1. Brenden Baker, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 36-0

2. Jake Watters, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Fr 23-20

3. Triston Lara, Fort Dodge, Fr 40-3

4. Drew Sams, Oskaloosa, 38-5

5. Jack Wagner, Bettendorf, So 40-4

6. Alec Ksiazek, Johnston, So 33-8

7. Jacob Schipper, North Scott, Eldridge, Fr 38-12

8. Paxton Whiteaker, Lewis Central, So 42-9

9. Jakob Allison, Waukee, So 39-1

10. Kyler Lowe, Waterloo, East, Jr 26-9

11. Marcus England, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-11

12. Austin Yant, Waverly-Shell Rock, Fr 38-13

13. Adam Brown, Southeast Polk, Fr 30-12

14. Travis Pulse, Davenport, West, Jr 28-11

15. McGwire Midkiff, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Fr 39-9

16. Collin Koerperich, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 36-8

3A-113

1. Chase Lynn, Dubuque, Senior, Sr 36-1

2. Cody Huckfelt, Spencer, Jr 27-13

3. Jorge Partida, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 33-6

4. Cody Batterson, Southeast Polk, So 29-14

5. Tanner Rohweder, Iowa City, West, Jr 20-5

6. Tristan Cobb, Valley, West Des Moines, So 33-15

7. Jacob Schwarm, Bettendorf, Jr 41-3

8. Noah Ajram, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 30-6

9. Erik Birnbaum, Fort Dodge, Jr 37-5

10. Jacob Lamantia, Davenport, Central, Sr 26-9

11. Henry Pohlmeyer, Johnston, Jr 37-1

12. Tavian Herman, Sioux City, East, So 28-20

13. Zach Barnes, Waukee, Fr 38-1

14. Hunter Versteegh, Newton, So 25-11

15. Nolan Hromidko, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 31-7

16. Garret Nelson, Keokuk, Fr 26-14

3A-120

1. Nathan Sands, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 31-8

2. Trevor Murano, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-2

3. Michael Zachary, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, So 33-7

4. Bailey Thurm, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 27-17

5. Paul Glynn, Bettendorf, Jr 36-11

6. Skylar DeJong, Oskaloosa, Jr 32-8

7. Robbie Finch, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 40-8

8. Kyle Briggs, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 24-12

9. Nolan Hellickson, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-1

10. Cole Detmering, Fort Dodge, So 30-17

11. Rees Hauder, Dubuque, Hempstead, Jr 24-13

12. Trevor Wharton, Indianola, Sr 36-9

13. Sam Uthoff, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-8

14. Camiran Sadeghi, Keokuk, So 26-5

15. Alijah Jeffery, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 37-0

16. AJ Slaughter, Glenwood, Fr 28-21

3A-126

1. Colton Clingenpeel, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, So 36-2

2. Jack Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, So 32-13

3. Damon Griffin, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 35-6

4. Connor Allchin, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 28-23

5. Kaz Onoo, Mason City, Sr 40-0

6. Spencer Nevills, Pleasant Valley, So 41-10

7. Chris Walters, Iowa City, West, Sr 51-3

8. Shane Vaughan, Johnston, Jr 23-20

9. John Gioffredi, Indianola, Sr 40-2

10. Cole Peckham, Glenwood, Sr 39-10

11. Hunter Genco, Clinton, Sr 37-1

12. Logen Rodriguez, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 29-8

13. Bryce Meyer, Fort Madison, Sr 26-3

14. Nic Madsen, LeMars, Jr 34-16

15. Jonah Williams, Southeast Polk, Sr 33-12

16. Chase Petty, Pella, Jr 33-9

3A-132

1. Keegan Shaw, Southeast Polk, Jr 22-4

2. Matt Wempen, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 17-3

3. Levi Azinger, Pella, Sr 34-3

4. Mac Southard, Lewis Central, Fr 33-20

5. Justin Reiher, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 43-7

6. Zach Johnston, Norwalk, Sr 24-6

7. Fredy Stroker, Bettendorf, Jr 44-0

8. Kellan O`Shea, Decorah, Sr 16-3

9. Clint Lembeck, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, So 41-4

10. Chance Raleigh, Des Moines, East, Jr 33-13

11. Matt Malcom, Glenwood, So 45-6

12. Jakeb Bakken, Iowa City, West, Jr 35-18

13. Jake Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, Sr 42-1

14. Justin Kaltved, Carroll, So 27-10

15. Austin Hosch, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 41-1

16. Chase Seaney, Fort Madison, Jr 23-8

3A-138

1. Josh Wenger, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Jr 33-2

2. Jacob Ridgeway, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 32-18

3. Daniel Kelly, Cedar Falls, Jr 38-5

4. Mac Spotts, Mason City, So 28-10

5. Logan Ryan, Bettendorf, Sr 44-1

6. Steven Ruby, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 17-9

7. Joe McGinnis, Indianola, Sr 38-8

8. Lachlan Kelley, Urbandale, Sr 27-8

9. Andy Dougherty, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 23-9

10. Dakota Dawson, Newton, Jr 20-5

11. Levi Gilmore, Spencer, Sr 41-5

12. Trey Schuler, Cedar Rapids, Washington, Sr 31-6

13. Johnny Stephens, Sioux City, East, Jr 32-7

14. Trenton Johnson, Fort Madison, Sr 27-12

15. Aaron Meyer, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-3

16. Ryley Smith, Norwalk, Jr 23-15

3A-145

1. Drew Sass, Bettendorf, Jr 14-10

2. Marcus Coleman, Ames, Fr 34-11

3. Nick Drahozal, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 45-5

4. Taylor Mehmen, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 21-14

5. Briar Dittmer, Southeast Polk, Jr 32-3

6. Selbie McNair, Davenport, North, Sr 27-16

7. Jason Wallace, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Jr 33-5

8. Israel Dirkx, Carroll, Sr 26-13

9. Landon BeLieu, Indianola, Sr 37-3

10. Garrett Grimshaw, Burlington, Jr 30-14

11. Tyler Hebl, Iowa City, West, Sr 30-21

12. Tavian Rashed, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Fr 29-11

13. Alex Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-8

14. Zeljko Caculovic, Urbandale, Jr 33-10

15. Bryce Steiert, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 43-1

16. Connor Coyle, Sioux City, North, Jr 37-10

3A-152

1. Ross Lembeck, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 15-0

2. Ben Joerger, Ames, Jr 27-15

3. Andrew White, Spencer, Sr 37-11

4. Nathan Kelsay, Iowa City, West, So 23-27

5. Travis Willers, Pleasant Valley, Sr 47-2

6. Brady Buchheit, Southeast Polk, Jr 29-14

7. Dylan Gansen, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 37-6

8. Deion Clayborne, Sioux City, North, So 43-7

9. Nate Luna, Des Moines, Lincoln, Sr 33-8

10. Kelly May, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

11. Trey Blaha, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-10

12. Sky Holmgren, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 9-6

13. Josh Davis, Des Moines, East, Jr 44-3

14. Jacob Woodard, Bettendorf, Jr 39-7

15. Ethan Ruby, Lewis Central, Sr 44-5

16. Dustin Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-9

3A-160

1. Jakubb Fahrenkrug, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 42-10

2. Andy Bartel, Mason City, Sr 37-6

3. Josh Clark, Glenwood, Sr 27-11

4. Nathaniel Standish, Johnston, Jr 30-13

5. Skyler St. John, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 41-3

6. Casey Crawford, Indianola, Jr 39-8

7. Michael Belanger, Bettendorf, Sr 32-13

8. Luke Sedlacek, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

9. Spencer Derifield, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-2

10. Alec Fjelstul, Decorah, Jr 29-11

11. Damonte Clark, Des Moines, North-Hoover, Jr 11-6

12. Josh Schambach, Sioux City, East, Sr 29-13

13. Isaiah Patton, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 39-2

14. John Milani, Iowa City, West, Jr 39-16

15. Shea Hartzler, Linn-Mar, Marion, So 32-6

16. Lane Gray, Fort Madison, Sr 26-10

3A-170

1. Corey Abernathy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-4

2. Mason Kerr, Southeast Polk, Jr 33-11

3. Hank Swalla, Ames, Jr 36-4

4. Dillion Chase, Clinton, Jr 31-3

5. Brady Letney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 46-3

6. Derek Mann, Marshalltown, Sr 32-7

7. Mitchell Otto, Sioux City, East, Jr 42-3

8. Drew Langel, Cedar Falls, Sr 23-22

9. Blake Wolinski, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-5

10. Kane Springis, Boone, Sr 37-4

11. Max Lyon, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Fr 33-4

12. Reggie Jones, Des Moines, Roosevelt, Sr 19-9

13. Jeffrey Thongvanh, Newton, Jr 16-10

14. Dalton Witte, Burlington, Sr 31-5

15. Sean Ickes, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-7

16. Hayden Waldstein, Lewis Central, So 29-18

3A-182

1. Calvin Buchanan, Sioux City, East, Sr 37-7

2. Dusten Saltz, Norwalk, Sr 22-9

3. Josh Allen, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 28-7

4. Brandon Haas, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 25-7

5. Izaak Miller, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 46-4

6. Dakota Shaw, Keokuk, Jr 33-4

7. Mason Wisse, Oskaloosa, Sr 35-2

8. Ross Simms, Ankeny, Jr 20-18

9. Rocky Lombardi, Valley, West Des Moines, Fr 32-7

10. Chris Thomas, Lewis Central, Jr 34-19

11. Mitch Bowman, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 35-1

12. Jamiir Moore, Waterloo, East, So 15-10

13. Alex Ramey, Davenport, West, Jr 16-9

14. Sam Cook, Fort Dodge, So 38-6

15. Dakota Clausen, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 32-7

16. Donovan Doyle, Iowa City, West, So 40-12

3A-195

1. John Ware, Ankeny Centennial, Jr 37-6

2. Andrew Holladay, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 36-4

3. Ray Schroder, Newton, Sr 38-5

4. Jake Taylor, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 32-17

5. Riley Prescott, Fort Dodge, Sr 34-11

6. Nathan Jacobsen, Waukee, Jr 15-6

7. Joe Picchiotti, Pleasant Valley, Sr 29-13

8. Jordan Trowers, Davenport, North, Sr 36-7

9. Marcus Harrington, Waterloo, West, Sr 48-0

10. Deion Mikesell, Southeast Polk, Jr 25-7

11. Dustin Putnam, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 36-14

12. Drea Lamb, Oskaloosa, Sr 15-4

13. Joe Brett, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 28-16

14. Thomas Foy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 36-8

15. Colin Kreiter, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 45-1

16. Alex Hayes, Fort Madison, Sr 14-7

3A-220

1. Joey Wright, Newton, Sr 24-6

2. Cordell Eaton, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 43-4

3. Kyler Mathews, Waterloo, West, Sr 45-4

4. Joseph Webber, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 33-15

5. Justin Dilks, Mount Pleasant, Sr 29-1

6. Tanner Hulit, Sioux City, East, So 28-19

7. Brady Smith, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 33-11

8. Cole Baker, Dallas Center-Grimes, Jr 33-4

9. Gannon Gremmel, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 39-1

10. Micah Kelsay, Iowa City, West, Sr 39-12

11. Mason Frost, Boone, Sr 39-4

12. Devon Davis, Cedar Falls, Sr 33-15

13. Mitch Cam, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 19-11

14. Max Erpelding, Bettendorf, So 22-25

15. Ethan Andersen, Southeast Polk, So 41-0

16. Harrison Townsend, Ames, So 24-11

3A-285

1. Landon Carney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 44-9

2. Brock VanLoon, Indianola, So 8-5

3. Cole Turner, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 21-2

4. Conner Mier, Ottumwa, Sr 28-5

5. Jake Marnin, Southeast Polk, Jr 39-2

6. Tyler Clark, Clinton, Fr 29-11

7. Jordan Bywater, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 43-3

8. Tom Schiffer, Mason City, Sr 29-6

9. Zachary Matt, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 24-21

10. Edward Sanders, Muscatine, Sr 15-8

11. Aydan Wynos, Iowa City, West, Sr 35-8

12. Dalton Kuehl, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 23-13

13. Austin Ashbacher, Decorah, Sr 22-3

14. Jake Heinrich, Urbandale, 33-13

15. Kaleb Staack, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 44-4

16. Jacob Cook, Lewis Central, Sr 34-16

More From KCRR 97.7

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://kcrr.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on KCRR 97.7 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here

Register on KCRR 97.7 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!