The 2014 Iowa High School Athletic Association 3A Wrestling Championship Round 1 pairings have been set.


3A-106
1. Brenden Baker, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 36-0
2. Jake Watters, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Fr 23-20

3. Triston Lara, Fort Dodge, Fr 40-3
4. Drew Sams, Oskaloosa,   38-5

5. Jack Wagner, Bettendorf, So 40-4
6. Alec Ksiazek, Johnston, So 33-8

7. Jacob Schipper, North Scott, Eldridge, Fr 38-12
8. Paxton Whiteaker, Lewis Central, So 42-9

9. Jakob Allison, Waukee, So 39-1
10. Kyler Lowe, Waterloo, East, Jr 26-9

11. Marcus England, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-11
12. Austin Yant, Waverly-Shell Rock, Fr 38-13

13. Adam Brown, Southeast Polk, Fr 30-12
14. Travis Pulse, Davenport, West, Jr 28-11

15. McGwire Midkiff, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Fr 39-9
16. Collin Koerperich, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 36-8

3A-113
1. Chase Lynn, Dubuque, Senior, Sr 36-1
2. Cody Huckfelt, Spencer, Jr 27-13

3. Jorge Partida, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 33-6
4. Cody Batterson, Southeast Polk, So 29-14

5. Tanner Rohweder, Iowa City, West, Jr 20-5
6. Tristan Cobb, Valley, West Des Moines, So 33-15

7. Jacob Schwarm, Bettendorf, Jr 41-3
8. Noah Ajram, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 30-6

9. Erik Birnbaum, Fort Dodge, Jr 37-5
10. Jacob Lamantia, Davenport, Central, Sr 26-9

11. Henry Pohlmeyer, Johnston, Jr 37-1
12. Tavian Herman, Sioux City, East, So 28-20

13. Zach Barnes, Waukee, Fr 38-1
14. Hunter Versteegh, Newton, So 25-11

15. Nolan Hromidko, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 31-7
16. Garret Nelson, Keokuk, Fr 26-14

3A-120
1. Nathan Sands, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 31-8
2. Trevor Murano, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-2

3. Michael Zachary, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, So 33-7
4. Bailey Thurm, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 27-17

5. Paul Glynn, Bettendorf, Jr 36-11
6. Skylar DeJong, Oskaloosa, Jr 32-8

7. Robbie Finch, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 40-8
8. Kyle Briggs, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 24-12

9. Nolan Hellickson, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-1
10. Cole Detmering, Fort Dodge, So 30-17

11. Rees Hauder, Dubuque, Hempstead, Jr 24-13
12. Trevor Wharton, Indianola, Sr 36-9

13. Sam Uthoff, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-8
14. Camiran Sadeghi, Keokuk, So 26-5

15. Alijah Jeffery, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 37-0
16. AJ Slaughter, Glenwood, Fr 28-21

3A-126
1. Colton Clingenpeel, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, So 36-2
2. Jack Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, So 32-13

3. Damon Griffin, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 35-6
4. Connor Allchin, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 28-23

5. Kaz Onoo, Mason City, Sr 40-0
6. Spencer Nevills, Pleasant Valley, So 41-10

7. Chris Walters, Iowa City, West, Sr 51-3
8. Shane Vaughan, Johnston, Jr 23-20

9. John Gioffredi, Indianola, Sr 40-2
10. Cole Peckham, Glenwood, Sr 39-10

11. Hunter Genco, Clinton, Sr 37-1
12. Logen Rodriguez, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 29-8

13. Bryce Meyer, Fort Madison, Sr 26-3
14. Nic Madsen, LeMars, Jr 34-16

15. Jonah Williams, Southeast Polk, Sr 33-12
16. Chase Petty, Pella, Jr 33-9

3A-132
1. Keegan Shaw, Southeast Polk, Jr 22-4
2. Matt Wempen, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 17-3

3. Levi Azinger, Pella, Sr 34-3
4. Mac Southard, Lewis Central, Fr 33-20

5. Justin Reiher, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 43-7
6. Zach Johnston, Norwalk, Sr 24-6

7. Fredy Stroker, Bettendorf, Jr 44-0
8. Kellan O`Shea, Decorah, Sr 16-3

9. Clint Lembeck, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, So 41-4
10. Chance Raleigh, Des Moines, East, Jr 33-13

11. Matt Malcom, Glenwood, So 45-6
12. Jakeb Bakken, Iowa City, West, Jr 35-18

13. Jake Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, Sr 42-1
14. Justin Kaltved, Carroll, So 27-10

15. Austin Hosch, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 41-1
16. Chase Seaney, Fort Madison, Jr 23-8

3A-138
1. Josh Wenger, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Jr 33-2
2. Jacob Ridgeway, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 32-18

3. Daniel Kelly, Cedar Falls, Jr 38-5
4. Mac Spotts, Mason City, So 28-10

5. Logan Ryan, Bettendorf, Sr 44-1
6. Steven Ruby, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 17-9

7. Joe McGinnis, Indianola, Sr 38-8
8. Lachlan Kelley, Urbandale, Sr 27-8

9. Andy Dougherty, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 23-9
10. Dakota Dawson, Newton, Jr 20-5

11. Levi Gilmore, Spencer, Sr 41-5
12. Trey Schuler, Cedar Rapids, Washington, Sr 31-6

13. Johnny Stephens, Sioux City, East, Jr 32-7
14. Trenton Johnson, Fort Madison, Sr 27-12

15. Aaron Meyer, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-3
16. Ryley Smith, Norwalk, Jr 23-15

3A-145
1. Drew Sass, Bettendorf, Jr 14-10
2. Marcus Coleman, Ames, Fr 34-11

3. Nick Drahozal, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 45-5
4. Taylor Mehmen, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 21-14

5. Briar Dittmer, Southeast Polk, Jr 32-3
6. Selbie McNair, Davenport, North, Sr 27-16

7. Jason Wallace, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Jr 33-5
8. Israel Dirkx, Carroll, Sr 26-13

9. Landon BeLieu, Indianola, Sr 37-3
10. Garrett Grimshaw, Burlington, Jr 30-14

11. Tyler Hebl, Iowa City, West, Sr 30-21
12. Tavian Rashed, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Fr 29-11

13. Alex Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-8
14. Zeljko Caculovic, Urbandale, Jr 33-10

15. Bryce Steiert, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 43-1
16. Connor Coyle, Sioux City, North, Jr 37-10

3A-152
1. Ross Lembeck, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 15-0
2. Ben Joerger, Ames, Jr 27-15

3. Andrew White, Spencer, Sr 37-11
4. Nathan Kelsay, Iowa City, West, So 23-27

5. Travis Willers, Pleasant Valley, Sr 47-2
6. Brady Buchheit, Southeast Polk, Jr 29-14

7. Dylan Gansen, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 37-6
8. Deion Clayborne, Sioux City, North, So 43-7

9. Nate Luna, Des Moines, Lincoln, Sr 33-8
10. Kelly May, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

11. Trey Blaha, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-10
12. Sky Holmgren, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 9-6

13. Josh Davis, Des Moines, East, Jr 44-3
14. Jacob Woodard, Bettendorf, Jr 39-7

15. Ethan Ruby, Lewis Central, Sr 44-5
16. Dustin Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-9

3A-160
1. Jakubb Fahrenkrug, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 42-10
2. Andy Bartel, Mason City, Sr 37-6

3. Josh Clark, Glenwood, Sr 27-11
4. Nathaniel Standish, Johnston, Jr 30-13

5. Skyler St. John, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 41-3
6. Casey Crawford, Indianola, Jr 39-8

7. Michael Belanger, Bettendorf, Sr 32-13
8. Luke Sedlacek, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

9. Spencer Derifield, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-2
10. Alec Fjelstul, Decorah, Jr 29-11

11. Damonte Clark, Des Moines, North-Hoover, Jr 11-6
12. Josh Schambach, Sioux City, East, Sr 29-13

13. Isaiah Patton, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 39-2
14. John Milani, Iowa City, West, Jr 39-16

15. Shea Hartzler, Linn-Mar, Marion, So 32-6
16. Lane Gray, Fort Madison, Sr 26-10

3A-170

1. Corey Abernathy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-4
2. Mason Kerr, Southeast Polk, Jr 33-11

3. Hank Swalla, Ames, Jr 36-4
4. Dillion Chase, Clinton, Jr 31-3

5. Brady Letney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 46-3
6. Derek Mann, Marshalltown, Sr 32-7

7. Mitchell Otto, Sioux City, East, Jr 42-3
8. Drew Langel, Cedar Falls, Sr 23-22

9. Blake Wolinski, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-5
10. Kane Springis, Boone, Sr 37-4

11. Max Lyon, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Fr 33-4
12. Reggie Jones, Des Moines, Roosevelt, Sr 19-9

13. Jeffrey Thongvanh, Newton, Jr 16-10
14. Dalton Witte, Burlington, Sr 31-5

15. Sean Ickes, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-7
16. Hayden Waldstein, Lewis Central, So 29-18

3A-182
1. Calvin Buchanan, Sioux City, East, Sr 37-7
2. Dusten Saltz, Norwalk, Sr 22-9

3. Josh Allen, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 28-7
4. Brandon Haas, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 25-7

5. Izaak Miller, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 46-4
6. Dakota Shaw, Keokuk, Jr 33-4

7. Mason Wisse, Oskaloosa, Sr 35-2
8. Ross Simms, Ankeny, Jr 20-18

9. Rocky Lombardi, Valley, West Des Moines, Fr 32-7
10. Chris Thomas, Lewis Central, Jr 34-19

11. Mitch Bowman, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 35-1
12. Jamiir Moore, Waterloo, East, So 15-10

13. Alex Ramey, Davenport, West, Jr 16-9
14. Sam Cook, Fort Dodge, So 38-6

15. Dakota Clausen, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 32-7
16. Donovan Doyle, Iowa City, West, So 40-12

3A-195
1. John Ware, Ankeny Centennial, Jr 37-6
2. Andrew Holladay, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 36-4

3. Ray Schroder, Newton, Sr 38-5
4. Jake Taylor, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 32-17

5. Riley Prescott, Fort Dodge, Sr 34-11
6. Nathan Jacobsen, Waukee, Jr 15-6

7. Joe Picchiotti, Pleasant Valley, Sr 29-13
8. Jordan Trowers, Davenport, North, Sr 36-7

9. Marcus Harrington, Waterloo, West, Sr 48-0
10. Deion Mikesell, Southeast Polk, Jr 25-7

11. Dustin Putnam, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 36-14
12. Drea Lamb, Oskaloosa, Sr 15-4

13. Joe Brett, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 28-16
14. Thomas Foy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 36-8

15. Colin Kreiter, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 45-1
16. Alex Hayes, Fort Madison, Sr 14-7

3A-220
1. Joey Wright, Newton, Sr 24-6
2. Cordell Eaton, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 43-4

3. Kyler Mathews, Waterloo, West, Sr 45-4
4. Joseph Webber, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 33-15

5. Justin Dilks, Mount Pleasant, Sr 29-1
6. Tanner Hulit, Sioux City, East, So 28-19

7. Brady Smith, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 33-11
8. Cole Baker, Dallas Center-Grimes, Jr 33-4

9. Gannon Gremmel, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 39-1
10. Micah Kelsay, Iowa City, West, Sr 39-12

11. Mason Frost, Boone, Sr 39-4
12. Devon Davis, Cedar Falls, Sr 33-15

13. Mitch Cam, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 19-11
14. Max Erpelding, Bettendorf, So 22-25

15. Ethan Andersen, Southeast Polk, So 41-0
16. Harrison Townsend, Ames, So 24-11

3A-285
1. Landon Carney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 44-9
2. Brock VanLoon, Indianola, So 8-5

3. Cole Turner, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 21-2
4. Conner Mier, Ottumwa, Sr 28-5

5. Jake Marnin, Southeast Polk, Jr 39-2
6. Tyler Clark, Clinton, Fr 29-11

7. Jordan Bywater, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 43-3
8. Tom Schiffer, Mason City, Sr 29-6

9. Zachary Matt, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 24-21
10. Edward Sanders, Muscatine, Sr 15-8

11. Aydan Wynos, Iowa City, West, Sr 35-8
12. Dalton Kuehl, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 23-13

13. Austin Ashbacher, Decorah, Sr 22-3
14. Jake Heinrich, Urbandale,   33-13

15. Kaleb Staack, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 44-4
16. Jacob Cook, Lewis Central, Sr 34-16

3A-106

1. Brenden Baker, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 36-0

2. Jake Watters, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Fr 23-20

3. Triston Lara, Fort Dodge, Fr 40-3

4. Drew Sams, Oskaloosa, 38-5

5. Jack Wagner, Bettendorf, So 40-4

6. Alec Ksiazek, Johnston, So 33-8

7. Jacob Schipper, North Scott, Eldridge, Fr 38-12

8. Paxton Whiteaker, Lewis Central, So 42-9

9. Jakob Allison, Waukee, So 39-1

10. Kyler Lowe, Waterloo, East, Jr 26-9

11. Marcus England, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-11

12. Austin Yant, Waverly-Shell Rock, Fr 38-13

13. Adam Brown, Southeast Polk, Fr 30-12

14. Travis Pulse, Davenport, West, Jr 28-11

15. McGwire Midkiff, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Fr 39-9

16. Collin Koerperich, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 36-8

3A-113

1. Chase Lynn, Dubuque, Senior, Sr 36-1

2. Cody Huckfelt, Spencer, Jr 27-13

3. Jorge Partida, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 33-6

4. Cody Batterson, Southeast Polk, So 29-14

5. Tanner Rohweder, Iowa City, West, Jr 20-5

6. Tristan Cobb, Valley, West Des Moines, So 33-15

7. Jacob Schwarm, Bettendorf, Jr 41-3

8. Noah Ajram, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 30-6

9. Erik Birnbaum, Fort Dodge, Jr 37-5

10. Jacob Lamantia, Davenport, Central, Sr 26-9

11. Henry Pohlmeyer, Johnston, Jr 37-1

12. Tavian Herman, Sioux City, East, So 28-20

13. Zach Barnes, Waukee, Fr 38-1

14. Hunter Versteegh, Newton, So 25-11

15. Nolan Hromidko, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 31-7

16. Garret Nelson, Keokuk, Fr 26-14

3A-120

1. Nathan Sands, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 31-8

2. Trevor Murano, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-2

3. Michael Zachary, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, So 33-7

4. Bailey Thurm, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Jr 27-17

5. Paul Glynn, Bettendorf, Jr 36-11

6. Skylar DeJong, Oskaloosa, Jr 32-8

7. Robbie Finch, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 40-8

8. Kyle Briggs, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, So 24-12

9. Nolan Hellickson, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-1

10. Cole Detmering, Fort Dodge, So 30-17

11. Rees Hauder, Dubuque, Hempstead, Jr 24-13

12. Trevor Wharton, Indianola, Sr 36-9

13. Sam Uthoff, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 36-8

14. Camiran Sadeghi, Keokuk, So 26-5

15. Alijah Jeffery, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 37-0

16. AJ Slaughter, Glenwood, Fr 28-21

3A-126

1. Colton Clingenpeel, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, So 36-2

2. Jack Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, So 32-13

3. Damon Griffin, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 35-6

4. Connor Allchin, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 28-23

5. Kaz Onoo, Mason City, Sr 40-0

6. Spencer Nevills, Pleasant Valley, So 41-10

7. Chris Walters, Iowa City, West, Sr 51-3

8. Shane Vaughan, Johnston, Jr 23-20

9. John Gioffredi, Indianola, Sr 40-2

10. Cole Peckham, Glenwood, Sr 39-10

11. Hunter Genco, Clinton, Sr 37-1

12. Logen Rodriguez, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, So 29-8

13. Bryce Meyer, Fort Madison, Sr 26-3

14. Nic Madsen, LeMars, Jr 34-16

15. Jonah Williams, Southeast Polk, Sr 33-12

16. Chase Petty, Pella, Jr 33-9

3A-132

1. Keegan Shaw, Southeast Polk, Jr 22-4

2. Matt Wempen, Linn-Mar, Marion, Jr 17-3

3. Levi Azinger, Pella, Sr 34-3

4. Mac Southard, Lewis Central, Fr 33-20

5. Justin Reiher, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 43-7

6. Zach Johnston, Norwalk, Sr 24-6

7. Fredy Stroker, Bettendorf, Jr 44-0

8. Kellan O`Shea, Decorah, Sr 16-3

9. Clint Lembeck, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, So 41-4

10. Chance Raleigh, Des Moines, East, Jr 33-13

11. Matt Malcom, Glenwood, So 45-6

12. Jakeb Bakken, Iowa City, West, Jr 35-18

13. Jake Koethe, Valley, West Des Moines, Sr 42-1

14. Justin Kaltved, Carroll, So 27-10

15. Austin Hosch, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 41-1

16. Chase Seaney, Fort Madison, Jr 23-8

3A-138

1. Josh Wenger, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Jr 33-2

2. Jacob Ridgeway, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 32-18

3. Daniel Kelly, Cedar Falls, Jr 38-5

4. Mac Spotts, Mason City, So 28-10

5. Logan Ryan, Bettendorf, Sr 44-1

6. Steven Ruby, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 17-9

7. Joe McGinnis, Indianola, Sr 38-8

8. Lachlan Kelley, Urbandale, Sr 27-8

9. Andy Dougherty, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 23-9

10. Dakota Dawson, Newton, Jr 20-5

11. Levi Gilmore, Spencer, Sr 41-5

12. Trey Schuler, Cedar Rapids, Washington, Sr 31-6

13. Johnny Stephens, Sioux City, East, Jr 32-7

14. Trenton Johnson, Fort Madison, Sr 27-12

15. Aaron Meyer, Southeast Polk, Jr 40-3

16. Ryley Smith, Norwalk, Jr 23-15

3A-145

1. Drew Sass, Bettendorf, Jr 14-10

2. Marcus Coleman, Ames, Fr 34-11

3. Nick Drahozal, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 45-5

4. Taylor Mehmen, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, So 21-14

5. Briar Dittmer, Southeast Polk, Jr 32-3

6. Selbie McNair, Davenport, North, Sr 27-16

7. Jason Wallace, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Jr 33-5

8. Israel Dirkx, Carroll, Sr 26-13

9. Landon BeLieu, Indianola, Sr 37-3

10. Garrett Grimshaw, Burlington, Jr 30-14

11. Tyler Hebl, Iowa City, West, Sr 30-21

12. Tavian Rashed, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Fr 29-11

13. Alex Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-8

14. Zeljko Caculovic, Urbandale, Jr 33-10

15. Bryce Steiert, Waverly-Shell Rock, Jr 43-1

16. Connor Coyle, Sioux City, North, Jr 37-10

3A-152

1. Ross Lembeck, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 15-0

2. Ben Joerger, Ames, Jr 27-15

3. Andrew White, Spencer, Sr 37-11

4. Nathan Kelsay, Iowa City, West, So 23-27

5. Travis Willers, Pleasant Valley, Sr 47-2

6. Brady Buchheit, Southeast Polk, Jr 29-14

7. Dylan Gansen, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Sr 37-6

8. Deion Clayborne, Sioux City, North, So 43-7

9. Nate Luna, Des Moines, Lincoln, Sr 33-8

10. Kelly May, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

11. Trey Blaha, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-10

12. Sky Holmgren, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 9-6

13. Josh Davis, Des Moines, East, Jr 44-3

14. Jacob Woodard, Bettendorf, Jr 39-7

15. Ethan Ruby, Lewis Central, Sr 44-5

16. Dustin Caldwell, Clinton, Sr 31-9

3A-160

1. Jakubb Fahrenkrug, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 42-10

2. Andy Bartel, Mason City, Sr 37-6

3. Josh Clark, Glenwood, Sr 27-11

4. Nathaniel Standish, Johnston, Jr 30-13

5. Skyler St. John, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Sr 41-3

6. Casey Crawford, Indianola, Jr 39-8

7. Michael Belanger, Bettendorf, Sr 32-13

8. Luke Sedlacek, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 31-10

9. Spencer Derifield, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-2

10. Alec Fjelstul, Decorah, Jr 29-11

11. Damonte Clark, Des Moines, North-Hoover, Jr 11-6

12. Josh Schambach, Sioux City, East, Sr 29-13

13. Isaiah Patton, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 39-2

14. John Milani, Iowa City, West, Jr 39-16

15. Shea Hartzler, Linn-Mar, Marion, So 32-6

16. Lane Gray, Fort Madison, Sr 26-10

3A-170

1. Corey Abernathy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 45-4

2. Mason Kerr, Southeast Polk, Jr 33-11

3. Hank Swalla, Ames, Jr 36-4

4. Dillion Chase, Clinton, Jr 31-3

5. Brady Letney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 46-3

6. Derek Mann, Marshalltown, Sr 32-7

7. Mitchell Otto, Sioux City, East, Jr 42-3

8. Drew Langel, Cedar Falls, Sr 23-22

9. Blake Wolinski, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 39-5

10. Kane Springis, Boone, Sr 37-4

11. Max Lyon, Epworth, Western Dubuque, Fr 33-4

12. Reggie Jones, Des Moines, Roosevelt, Sr 19-9

13. Jeffrey Thongvanh, Newton, Jr 16-10

14. Dalton Witte, Burlington, Sr 31-5

15. Sean Ickes, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 36-7

16. Hayden Waldstein, Lewis Central, So 29-18

3A-182

1. Calvin Buchanan, Sioux City, East, Sr 37-7

2. Dusten Saltz, Norwalk, Sr 22-9

3. Josh Allen, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 28-7

4. Brandon Haas, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 25-7

5. Izaak Miller, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 46-4

6. Dakota Shaw, Keokuk, Jr 33-4

7. Mason Wisse, Oskaloosa, Sr 35-2

8. Ross Simms, Ankeny, Jr 20-18

9. Rocky Lombardi, Valley, West Des Moines, Fr 32-7

10. Chris Thomas, Lewis Central, Jr 34-19

11. Mitch Bowman, North Scott, Eldridge, Sr 35-1

12. Jamiir Moore, Waterloo, East, So 15-10

13. Alex Ramey, Davenport, West, Jr 16-9

14. Sam Cook, Fort Dodge, So 38-6

15. Dakota Clausen, Dallas Center-Grimes, Sr 32-7

16. Donovan Doyle, Iowa City, West, So 40-12

3A-195

1. John Ware, Ankeny Centennial, Jr 37-6

2. Andrew Holladay, Linn-Mar, Marion, Sr 36-4

3. Ray Schroder, Newton, Sr 38-5

4. Jake Taylor, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Sr 32-17

5. Riley Prescott, Fort Dodge, Sr 34-11

6. Nathan Jacobsen, Waukee, Jr 15-6

7. Joe Picchiotti, Pleasant Valley, Sr 29-13

8. Jordan Trowers, Davenport, North, Sr 36-7

9. Marcus Harrington, Waterloo, West, Sr 48-0

10. Deion Mikesell, Southeast Polk, Jr 25-7

11. Dustin Putnam, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 36-14

12. Drea Lamb, Oskaloosa, Sr 15-4

13. Joe Brett, Dowling Catholic, Wdm, Jr 28-16

14. Thomas Foy, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 36-8

15. Colin Kreiter, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 45-1

16. Alex Hayes, Fort Madison, Sr 14-7

3A-220

1. Joey Wright, Newton, Sr 24-6

2. Cordell Eaton, North Scott, Eldridge, Jr 43-4

3. Kyler Mathews, Waterloo, West, Sr 45-4

4. Joseph Webber, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 33-15

5. Justin Dilks, Mount Pleasant, Sr 29-1

6. Tanner Hulit, Sioux City, East, So 28-19

7. Brady Smith, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 33-11

8. Cole Baker, Dallas Center-Grimes, Jr 33-4

9. Gannon Gremmel, Dubuque, Hempstead, So 39-1

10. Micah Kelsay, Iowa City, West, Sr 39-12

11. Mason Frost, Boone, Sr 39-4

12. Devon Davis, Cedar Falls, Sr 33-15

13. Mitch Cam, Denison-Schleswig, Sr 19-11

14. Max Erpelding, Bettendorf, So 22-25

15. Ethan Andersen, Southeast Polk, So 41-0

16. Harrison Townsend, Ames, So 24-11

3A-285

1. Landon Carney, Pleasant Valley, Sr 44-9

2. Brock VanLoon, Indianola, So 8-5

3. Cole Turner, Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Sr 21-2

4. Conner Mier, Ottumwa, Sr 28-5

5. Jake Marnin, Southeast Polk, Jr 39-2

6. Tyler Clark, Clinton, Fr 29-11

7. Jordan Bywater, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Sr 43-3

8. Tom Schiffer, Mason City, Sr 29-6

9. Zachary Matt, Valley, West Des Moines, Jr 24-21

10. Edward Sanders, Muscatine, Sr 15-8

11. Aydan Wynos, Iowa City, West, Sr 35-8

12. Dalton Kuehl, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, Jr 23-13

13. Austin Ashbacher, Decorah, Sr 22-3

14. Jake Heinrich, Urbandale, 33-13

15. Kaleb Staack, Waverly-Shell Rock, Sr 44-4

16. Jacob Cook, Lewis Central, Sr 34-16