Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

IHSAA

AGWSR, Ackley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 South Hardin
09/05 @Hudson
09/12 @Grundy Center
09/19 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/26 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/03 @Denver
10/10 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/17 @North Tama, Traer
10/24 West Fork, Sheffield

AGWSR, Ackley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @South Hardin
09/04 Hudson
09/11 Grundy Center
09/18 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/25 BCLUW, Conrad
10/02 Denver
10/09 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/16 North Tama, Traer
10/23 @West Fork, Sheffield


Akron‐Westfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Hinton
09/05 Westwood, Sloan
09/12 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/19 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/26 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/03 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/10 Alta/Aurelia
10/17 @Lawton‐Bronson
10/24 South O'Brien, Paullina

Akron‐Westfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Hinton
09/04 @Westwood, Sloan
09/11 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/18 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/25 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/02 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/09 @Alta/Aurelia
10/16 Lawton‐Bronson
10/23 @South O'Brien, Paullina


Alta/Aurelia 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/05 Ridge View
09/12 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/19 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/26 @Lawton‐Bronson
10/03 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/10 @Akron‐Westfield
10/17 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/24 @West Sioux, Hawarden

Alta/Aurelia 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/04 @Ridge View
09/11 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/18 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/25 Lawton‐Bronson
10/02 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/09 Akron‐Westfield
10/16 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/23 West Sioux, Hawarden


IHSAA

Audubon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/05 IKM‐Manning
09/12 Griswold
09/19 @Logan‐Magnolia
09/26 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/03 Riverside, Oakland
10/10 @Westwood, Sloan
10/17 @Tri‐Center, Neola
10/24 St. Albert, Council Bluffs

Audubon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/04 @IKM‐Manning
09/11 @Griswold
09/18 Logan‐Magnolia
09/25 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/02 @Riverside, Oakland
10/09 Westwood, Sloan
10/16 Tri‐Center, Neola
10/23 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs


B‐G‐M, Brooklyn 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Sigourney/Keota
09/05 @WACO, Wayland
09/12 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/19 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/26 GMG, Garwin
10/03 @Lynnville‐Sully
10/10 @Belle Plaine
10/17 Colfax‐Mingo
10/24 @Montezuma

B‐G‐M, Brooklyn 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Sigourney/Keota
09/04 WACO, Wayland
09/11 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/18 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/25 @GMG, Garwin
10/02 Lynnville‐Sully
10/09 Belle Plaine
10/16 @Colfax‐Mingo
10/23 Montezuma


BCLUW, Conrad 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @GMG, Garwin
09/05 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/12 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/19 @North Tama, Traer
09/26 AGWSR, Ackley
10/03 @Grundy Center
10/10 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/17 @Jesup
10/24 @Denver

BCLUW, Conrad 2015 Schedule:
08/28 GMG, Garwin
09/04 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/11 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/18 North Tama, Traer
09/25 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/02 Grundy Center
10/09 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/16 Jesup
10/23 Denver


IHSAA

Bedford 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Griswold
09/05 Southwest Valley
09/12 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/19 @Earlham
09/26 Pleasantville
10/03 @Mount Ayr
10/10 Clarinda Academy
10/17 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/24 Nodaway Valley

Bedford 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Griswold
09/04 @Southwest Valley
09/11 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/18 Earlham
09/25 @Pleasantville
10/02 Mount Ayr
10/09 @Clarinda Academy
10/16 Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/23 @Nodaway Valley


Belle Plaine 2014 Schedule:
08/29 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/05 @Lone Tree
09/12 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/19 @Colfax‐Mingo
09/26 Montezuma
10/03 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/10 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/17 @GMG, Garwin
10/24 Lynnville‐Sully

Belle Plaine 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/04 Lone Tree
09/11 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/18 Colfax‐Mingo
09/25 @Montezuma
10/02 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/09 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/16 GMG, Garwin
10/23 @Lynnville‐Sully


Belmond‐Klemme 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Lake Mills
09/05 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/12 Eagle Grove
09/19 North Butler, Greene
09/26 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/03 North Union
10/10 West Hancock, Britt
10/17 @Nashua‐Plainfield
10/24 @Newman Catholic, Mason City

Belmond‐Klemme 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Lake Mills
09/04 West Fork, Sheffield
09/11 @Eagle Grove
09/18 @North Butler, Greene
09/25 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/02 @North Union
10/09 @West Hancock, Britt
10/16 Nashua‐Plainfield
10/23 Newman Catholic, Mason City


IHSAA

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/05 Pocahontas Area
09/12 Nashua‐Plainfield
09/19 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/26 Belmond‐Klemme
10/03 @North Butler, Greene
10/10 @Lake Mills
10/17 North Union
10/24 @West Hancock, Britt

Bishop Garrigan, Algona 2015 Schedule:
08/28 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/04 @Pocahontas Area
09/11 @Nashua‐Plainfield
09/18 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/25 @Belmond‐Klemme
10/02 North Butler, Greene
10/09 Lake Mills
10/16 @North Union
10/23 West Hancock, Britt


Cardinal, Eldon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/05 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/12 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/19 @Lone Tree
09/26 WACO, Wayland
10/03 @Pekin
10/10 Danville
10/17 @New London
10/24 Van Buren, Keosauqua

Cardinal, Eldon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/03 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/11 Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/18 Lone Tree
09/25 @WACO, Wayland
10/02 Pekin
10/09 @Danville
10/16 New London
10/23 @Van Buren, Keosauqua


Clarinda Academy 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Southwest Valley
09/05 Griswold
09/12 @Mount Ayr
09/19 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/26 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/03 Nodaway Valley
10/10 @Bedford
10/17 Earlham
10/24 @Pleasantville

Clarinda Academy 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Southwest Valley
09/04 @Griswold
09/11 Mount Ayr
09/18 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
09/25 Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/02 @Nodaway Valley
10/09 Bedford
10/16 @Earlham
10/23 Pleasantville


IHSAA

Colfax‐Mingo 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Pleasantville
09/05 Clarke, Osceola
09/12 @Lynnville‐Sully
09/19 Belle Plaine
09/26 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/03 @Montezuma
10/10 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/17 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/24 GMG, Garwin

Colfax‐Mingo 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Pleasantville
09/04 @Clarke, Osceola
09/11 Lynnville‐Sully
09/18 @Belle Plaine
09/25 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/02 Montezuma
10/09 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/16 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/23 @GMG, Garwin


Danville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Highland, Riverside
09/05 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/12 @Pekin
09/19 Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/26 @New London
10/03 Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/10 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/17 Lone Tree
10/24 WACO, Wayland

Danville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Highland, Riverside
09/04 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/11 Pekin
09/18 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/25 New London
10/02 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/09 Cardinal, Eldon
10/16 @Lone Tree
10/23 @WACO, Wayland


Denver 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Jesup
09/05 @Nashua‐Plainfield
09/12 Dike‐New Hartford
09/19 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/26 North Tama, Traer
10/03 AGWSR, Ackley
10/10 @Grundy Center
10/17 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/24 BCLUW, Conrad

Denver 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Jesup
09/04 Nashua‐Plainfield
09/11 @Dike‐New Hartford
09/18 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/25 @North Tama, Traer
10/02 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/09 Grundy Center
10/16 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/23 @BCLUW, Conrad


IHSAA

Earlham 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Woodward Academy
09/05 Van Meter
09/12 @Nodaway Valley
09/19 Bedford
09/26 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/03 @Pleasantville
10/10 Mount Ayr
10/17 @Clarinda Academy
10/24 Martensdale‐St. Marys

Earlham 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Woodward Academy
09/04 @Van Meter
09/11 Nodaway Valley
09/18 @Bedford
09/25 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/02 Pleasantville
10/09 @Mount Ayr
10/16 Clarinda Academy
10/23 @Martensdale‐St. Marys


East Buchanan, Winthrop 2014 Schedule:
08/29 North Tama, Traer
09/05 @Jesup
09/12 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/19 Lisbon
09/26 Starmont
10/03 @Postville
10/10 Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/17 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/24 Easton Valley

East Buchanan, Winthrop 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @North Tama, Traer
09/04 Jesup
09/11 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/18 @Lisbon
09/25 @Starmont
10/02 Postville
10/09 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/16 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/23 @Easton Valley


Easton Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Bellevue
09/05 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/12 @Lisbon
09/19 @Starmont
09/26 Postville
10/03 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/10 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/17 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/24 @East Buchanan, Winthrop

Easton Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Bellevue
09/04 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/11 Lisbon
09/18 Starmont
09/25 @Postville
10/02 Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/09 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/16 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/23 East Buchanan, Winthrop


IHSAA

Edgewood‐Colesburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/05 MFL MarMac
09/12 Postville
09/19 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/26 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/03 Easton Valley
10/10 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/17 Lisbon
10/24 @Starmont

Edgewood‐Colesburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/04 @MFL MarMac
09/11 @Postville
09/18 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/25 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/02 @Easton Valley
10/09 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/16 @Lisbon
10/23 Starmont


Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/05 Hinton
09/12 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/19 Akron‐Westfield
09/26 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/03 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/10 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/17 @Alta/Aurelia
10/24 Lawton‐Bronson

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/04 @Hinton
09/11 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/18 @Akron‐Westfield
09/25 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/02 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/09 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/16 Alta/Aurelia
10/23 @Lawton‐Bronson


Gladbrook‐Reinbeck 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Union, La Porte City
09/05 @Dike‐New Hartford
09/12 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/19 Denver
09/26 North Butler, Greene
10/03 @North Tama, Traer
10/10 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/17 Grundy Center
10/24 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank

Gladbrook‐Reinbeck 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Union, La Porte City
09/04 Dike‐New Hartford
09/11 BCLUW, Conrad
09/18 @Denver
09/25 @North Butler, Greene
10/02 North Tama, Traer
10/09 AGWSR, Ackley
10/16 @Grundy Center
10/23 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank


IHSAA

GMG, Garwin 2014 Schedule:
08/29 BCLUW, Conrad
09/05 @North Tama, Traer
09/12 @Montezuma
09/19 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/26 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/03 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/10 Lynnville‐Sully
10/17 Belle Plaine
10/24 @Colfax‐Mingo

GMG, Garwin 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/04 North Tama, Traer
09/11 Montezuma
09/18 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/25 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/02 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/09 @Lynnville‐Sully
10/16 @Belle Plaine
10/23 Colfax‐Mingo


Griswold 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Bedford
09/05 @Clarinda Academy
09/12 @Audubon
09/19 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/26 Westwood, Sloan
10/03 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/10 Logan‐Magnolia
10/17 @Riverside, Oakland
10/24 Tri‐Center, Neola

Griswold 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Bedford
09/04 Clarinda Academy
09/11 Audubon
09/18 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/25 @Westwood, Sloan
10/02 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/09 @Logan‐Magnolia
10/16 Riverside, Oakland
10/23 @Tri‐Center, Neola


Grundy Center 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Montezuma
09/05 @South Hardin
09/12 AGWSR, Ackley
09/19 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/26 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/03 BCLUW, Conrad
10/10 Denver
10/17 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/24 @North Tama, Traer

Grundy Center 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Montezuma
09/04 South Hardin
09/11 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/18 Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/25 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/02 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/09 @Denver
10/16 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/23 North Tama, Traer


IHSAA

Iowa Valley, Marengo 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/05 Highland, Riverside
09/12 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/19 @GMG, Garwin
09/26 Lynnville‐Sully
10/03 Belle Plaine
10/10 @Colfax‐Mingo
10/17 Montezuma
10/24 @North Mahaska, New Sharon

Iowa Valley, Marengo 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/04 @Highland, Riverside
09/11 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/18 GMG, Garwin
09/25 @Lynnville‐Sully
10/02 @Belle Plaine
10/09 Colfax‐Mingo
10/16 @Montezuma
10/23 North Mahaska, New Sharon


Lawton‐Bronson 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Treynor
09/05 OA‐BCIG
09/12 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/19 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/26 Alta/Aurelia
10/03 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/10 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/17 Akron‐Westfield
10/24 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars

Lawton‐Bronson 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Treynor
09/04 @OA‐BCIG
09/11 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/18 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/25 @Alta/Aurelia
10/02 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/09 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/16 @Akron‐Westfield
10/23 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars


Lisbon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Branch
09/05 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/12 Easton Valley
09/19 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/26 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/03 @Starmont
10/10 Postville
10/17 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/24 North‐Linn, Troy Mills

Lisbon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Branch
09/04 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/11 @Easton Valley
09/18 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/25 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/02 Starmont
10/09 @Postville
10/16 Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/23 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills


IHSAA

Logan‐Magnolia 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Missouri Valley
09/05 @Underwood
09/12 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/19 Audubon
09/26 @Riverside, Oakland
10/03 Tri‐Center, Neola
10/10 @Griswold
10/17 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/24 @Westwood, Sloan

Logan‐Magnolia 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Missouri Valley
09/04 Underwood
09/11 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/18 @Audubon
09/25 Riverside, Oakland
10/02 @Tri‐Center, Neola
10/09 Griswold
10/16 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/23 Westwood, Sloan


Lone Tree 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/05 Belle Plaine
09/12 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/19 Cardinal, Eldon
09/26 Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/03 @WACO, Wayland
10/10 Pekin
10/17 @Danville
10/24 New London

Lone Tree 2015 Schedule:
08/28 North Mahaska, New Sharon
09/04 @Belle Plaine
09/11 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/18 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/25 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/02 WACO, Wayland
10/09 @Pekin
10/16 Danville
10/23 @New London


Lynnville‐Sully 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/05 @Pella Christian
09/12 Colfax‐Mingo
09/19 @Montezuma
09/26 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/03 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/10 @GMG, Garwin
10/17 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/24 @Belle Plaine

Lynnville‐Sully 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/04 Pella Christian
09/11 @Colfax‐Mingo
09/18 Montezuma
09/25 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/02 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
10/09 GMG, Garwin
10/16 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/23 Belle Plaine


IHSAA

Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Alta/Aurelia
09/05 @Missouri Valley
09/12 Tri‐Center, Neola
09/19 @Griswold
09/26 Audubon
10/03 @Westwood, Sloan
10/10 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/17 @Logan‐Magnolia
10/24 Riverside, Oakland

Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Alta/Aurelia
09/04 Missouri Valley
09/11 @Tri‐Center, Neola
09/18 Griswold
09/25 @Audubon
10/02 Westwood, Sloan
10/09 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/16 Logan‐Magnolia
10/23 @Riverside, Oakland


Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Alburnett
09/05 @Monticello
09/12 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/19 Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/26 @Lisbon
10/03 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/10 @Starmont
10/17 @Easton Valley
10/24 Postville

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Alburnett
09/04 Monticello
09/11 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/18 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/25 Lisbon
10/02 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
10/09 Starmont
10/16 Easton Valley
10/23 @Postville


Martensdale‐St. Marys 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Woodward‐Granger
09/05 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/12 Pleasantville
09/19 @Mount Ayr
09/26 Clarinda Academy
10/03 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/10 @Nodaway Valley
10/17 Bedford
10/24 @Earlham

Martensdale‐St. Marys 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Woodward‐Granger
09/04 Interstate 35, Truro
09/11 @Pleasantville
09/18 Mount Ayr
09/25 @Clarinda Academy
10/02 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/09 Nodaway Valley
10/16 @Bedford
10/23 Earlham


IHSAA

Montezuma 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Grundy Center
09/05 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/12 GMG, Garwin
09/19 Lynnville‐Sully
09/26 @Belle Plaine
10/03 Colfax‐Mingo
10/10 North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/17 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/24 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn

Montezuma 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Grundy Center
09/04 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/11 @GMG, Garwin
09/18 @Lynnville‐Sully
09/25 Belle Plaine
10/02 @Colfax‐Mingo
10/09 @North Mahaska, New Sharon
10/16 Iowa Valley, Marengo
10/23 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn


Mount Ayr 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Albia
09/05 @Shenandoah
09/12 Clarinda Academy
09/19 Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/26 @Nodaway Valley
10/03 Bedford
10/10 @Earlham
10/17 Pleasantville
10/24 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

Mount Ayr 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Albia
09/04 Shenandoah
09/11 @Clarinda Academy
09/18 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/25 Nodaway Valley
10/02 @Bedford
10/09 Earlham
10/16 @Pleasantville
10/23 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center


Nashua‐Plainfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Central Springs
09/05 Denver
09/12 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/19 @North Union
09/26 West Hancock, Britt
10/03 Saint Ansgar
10/10 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/17 Belmond‐Klemme
10/24 North Butler, Greene

Nashua‐Plainfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Central Springs
09/04 @Denver
09/11 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/18 North Union
09/25 @West Hancock, Britt
10/02 @Saint Ansgar
10/09 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/16 @Belmond‐Klemme
10/23 @North Butler, Greene


IHSAA

New London 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Wapello
09/05 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/12 WACO, Wayland
09/19 @Pekin
09/26 Danville
10/03 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/10 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/17 Cardinal, Eldon
10/24 @Lone Tree

New London 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Wapello
09/04 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/11 @WACO, Wayland
09/18 Pekin
09/25 @Danville
10/02 Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/09 Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/16 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/23 Lone Tree


Newman Catholic, Mason City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Saint Ansgar
09/05 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/12 @North Butler, Greene
09/19 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/26 @North Union
10/03 @West Hancock, Britt
10/10 Nashua‐Plainfield
10/17 @Central Springs
10/24 Belmond‐Klemme

Newman Catholic, Mason City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Saint Ansgar
09/04 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/11 North Butler, Greene
09/18 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/25 North Union
10/02 West Hancock, Britt
10/09 @Nashua‐Plainfield
10/16 Central Springs
10/23 @Belmond‐Klemme


Nodaway Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Central Decatur, Leon
09/05 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/12 Earlham
09/19 @Pleasantville
09/26 Mount Ayr
10/03 @Clarinda Academy
10/10 Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/17 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/24 @Bedford

Nodaway Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/04 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/11 @Earlham
09/18 Pleasantville
09/25 @Mount Ayr
10/02 Clarinda Academy
10/09 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/16 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/23 Bedford


IHSAA

North Butler, Greene 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Fork, Sheffield
09/05 @Central Springs
09/12 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/19 @Belmond‐Klemme
09/26 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/03 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/10 @North Union
10/17 West Hancock, Britt
10/24 @Nashua‐Plainfield

North Butler, Greene 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/04 Central Springs
09/11 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/18 Belmond‐Klemme
09/25 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/02 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/09 North Union
10/16 @West Hancock, Britt
10/23 Nashua‐Plainfield


North Mahaska, New Sharon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Lone Tree
09/05 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/12 @Belle Plaine
09/19 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/26 @Colfax‐Mingo
10/03 GMG, Garwin
10/10 @Montezuma
10/17 @Lynnville‐Sully
10/24 Iowa Valley, Marengo

North Mahaska, New Sharon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Lone Tree
09/03 Cardinal, Eldon
09/11 Belle Plaine
09/18 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/25 Colfax‐Mingo
10/02 @GMG, Garwin
10/09 Montezuma
10/16 Lynnville‐Sully
10/23 @Iowa Valley, Marengo


North Tama, Traer 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/05 GMG, Garwin
09/12 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/19 BCLUW, Conrad
09/26 @Denver
10/03 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/10 @Hudson
10/17 AGWSR, Ackley
10/24 Grundy Center

North Tama, Traer 2015 Schedule:
08/28 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/04 @GMG, Garwin
09/11 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/18 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/25 Denver
10/02 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/09 Hudson
10/16 @AGWSR, Ackley
10/23 @Grundy Center


IHSAA

North Union 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Okoboji, Milford
09/05 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/12 @West Hancock, Britt
09/19 Nashua‐Plainfield
09/26 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/03 @Belmond‐Klemme
10/10 North Butler, Greene
10/17 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/24 @Estherville Lincoln Central

North Union 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Okoboji, Milford
09/04 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/11 West Hancock, Britt
09/18 @Nashua‐Plainfield
09/25 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/02 Belmond‐Klemme
10/09 @North Butler, Greene
10/16 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/23 Estherville Lincoln Central


North‐Linn, Troy Mills 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Belle Plaine
09/05 Alburnett
09/12 Starmont
09/19 @Postville
09/26 Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/03 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/10 @Easton Valley
10/17 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/24 @Lisbon

North‐Linn, Troy Mills 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Belle Plaine
09/04 @Alburnett
09/11 @Starmont
09/18 Postville
09/25 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
10/02 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/09 Easton Valley
10/16 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/23 Lisbon


Pekin 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/05 @Sigourney/Keota
09/12 Danville
09/19 New London
09/26 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/03 Cardinal, Eldon
10/10 @Lone Tree
10/17 @WACO, Wayland
10/24 Winfield‐Mt. Union

Pekin 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/04 Sigourney/Keota
09/11 @Danville
09/18 @New London
09/25 Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/02 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/09 Lone Tree
10/16 WACO, Wayland
10/23 @Winfield‐Mt. Union


IHSAA

Pleasantville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Colfax‐Mingo
09/05 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/12 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/19 Nodaway Valley
09/26 @Bedford
10/03 Earlham
10/10 Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/17 @Mount Ayr
10/24 Clarinda Academy

Pleasantville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Colfax‐Mingo
09/04 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/11 Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/18 @Nodaway Valley
09/25 Bedford
10/02 @Earlham
10/09 @Southeast Warren, Liberty Center
10/16 Mount Ayr
10/23 @Clarinda Academy


Postville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @MFL-Mar-Mac
09/05 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/12 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/19 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/26 @Easton Valley
10/03 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/10 @Lisbon
10/17 Starmont
10/24 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi

Postville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 MFL-Mar-Mac
09/04 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/11 Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/18 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/25 Easton Valley
10/02 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/09 Lisbon
10/16 @Starmont
10/23 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi


Riverside, Oakland 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Shenandoah
09/05 @Red Oak
09/12 Westwood, Sloan
09/19 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/26 Logan‐Magnolia
10/03 @Audubon
10/10 @Tri‐Center, Neola
10/17 Griswold
10/24 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto

Riverside, Oakland 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Shenandoah
09/04 Red Oak
09/11 @Westwood, Sloan
09/18 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/25 @Logan‐Magnolia
10/02 Audubon
10/09 Tri‐Center, Neola
10/16 @Griswold
10/23 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto


IHSAA

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Pocahontas Area
09/05 North Union
09/12 @Alta/Aurelia
09/19 Lawton‐Bronson
09/26 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/03 Akron‐Westfield
10/10 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/17 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/24 Woodbury Central, Moville

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Pocahontas Area
09/04 @North Union
09/11 Alta/Aurelia
09/18 @Lawton‐Bronson
09/25 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/02 @Akron‐Westfield
10/09 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/16 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/23 @Woodbury Central, Moville


South O'Brien, Paullina 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Sheldon
09/05 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/12 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/19 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/26 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/03 @Alta/Aurelia
10/10 Lawton‐Bronson
10/17 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/24 @Akron‐Westfield

South O'Brien, Paullina 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Sheldon
09/04 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/11 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/18 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/25 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/02 Alta/Aurelia
10/09 @Lawton‐Bronson
10/16 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/23 Akron‐Westfield


Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Cardinal, Eldon
09/05 Woodward Academy
09/12 @Bedford
09/19 @Clarinda Academy
09/26 Earlham
10/03 Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/10 @Pleasantville
10/17 Nodaway Valley
10/24 @Mount Ayr

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/04 @Woodward Academy
09/11 Bedford
09/18 Clarinda Academy
09/25 @Earlham
10/02 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
10/09 Pleasantville
10/16 @Nodaway Valley
10/23 Mount Ayr


IHSAA

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/05 Treynor
09/12 @Logan‐Magnolia
09/19 Riverside, Oakland
09/26 @Tri‐Center, Neola
10/03 Griswold
10/10 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/17 Westwood, Sloan
10/24 @Audubon

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/04 @Treynor
09/11 Logan‐Magnolia
09/18 @Riverside, Oakland
09/25 Tri‐Center, Neola
10/02 @Griswold
10/09 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/16 @Westwood, Sloan
10/23 Audubon


Starmont 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/05 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/12 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/19 Easton Valley
09/26 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/03 Lisbon
10/10 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/17 @Postville
10/24 Edgewood‐Colesburg

Starmont 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/04 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/11 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/18 @Easton Valley
09/25 East Buchanan, Winthrop
10/02 @Lisbon
10/09 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
10/16 Postville
10/23 @Edgewood‐Colesburg


Tri‐Center, Neola 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Underwood
09/05 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/12 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/19 @Westwood, Sloan
09/26 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/03 @Logan‐Magnolia
10/10 Riverside, Oakland
10/17 Audubon
10/24 @Griswold

Tri‐Center, Neola 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Underwood
09/04 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/11 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/18 Westwood, Sloan
09/25 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/02 Logan‐Magnolia
10/09 @Riverside, Oakland
10/16 @Audubon
10/23 Griswold


IHSAA

Van Buren, Keosauqua 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Lynnville‐Sully
09/05 Montezuma
09/12 Lone Tree
09/19 @WACO, Wayland
09/26 Pekin
10/03 @Danville
10/10 New London
10/17 Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/24 @Cardinal, Eldon

Van Buren, Keosauqua 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Lynnville‐Sully
09/04 @Montezuma
09/11 @Lone Tree
09/18 WACO, Wayland
09/25 @Pekin
10/02 Danville
10/09 @New London
10/16 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/23 Cardinal, Eldon


WACO, Wayland 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/05 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/12 @New London
09/19 Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/26 @Cardinal, Eldon
10/03 Lone Tree
10/10 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/17 Pekin
10/24 @Danville

WACO, Wayland 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/04 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/11 New London
09/18 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
09/25 Cardinal, Eldon
10/02 @Lone Tree
10/09 Winfield‐Mt. Union
10/16 @Pekin
10/23 Danville


Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Starmont
09/05 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/12 North Tama, Traer
09/19 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/26 Grundy Center
10/03 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/10 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/17 Denver
10/24 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Starmont
09/04 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/11 @North Tama, Traer
09/18 AGWSR, Ackley
09/25 @Grundy Center
10/02 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/09 BCLUW, Conrad
10/16 @Denver
10/23 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck


IHSAA

West Hancock, Britt 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/05 @Lake Mills
09/12 North Union
09/19 Clarion‐Goldfield
09/26 @Nashua‐Plainfield
10/03 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/10 @Belmond‐Klemme
10/17 @North Butler, Greene
10/24 Bishop Garrigan, Algona

West Hancock, Britt 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/04 Lake Mills
09/11 @North Union
09/18 @Clarion‐Goldfield
09/25 Nashua‐Plainfield
10/02 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/09 Belmond‐Klemme
10/16 North Butler, Greene
10/23 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona


West Sioux, Hawarden 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/05 @Okoboji, Milford
09/12 @Lawton‐Bronson
09/19 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/26 @Akron‐Westfield
10/03 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/10 Woodbury Central, Moville
10/17 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/24 Alta/Aurelia

West Sioux, Hawarden 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/04 Okoboji, Milford
09/11 Lawton‐Bronson
09/18 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/25 Akron‐Westfield
10/02 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/09 @Woodbury Central, Moville
10/16 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/23 @Alta/Aurelia


Westwood, Sloan 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Monona, Onawa
09/05 @Akron‐Westfield
09/12 @Riverside, Oakland
09/19 Tri‐Center, Neola
09/26 @Griswold
10/03 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/10 Audubon
10/17 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/24 Logan‐Magnolia

Westwood, Sloan 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Monona, Onawa
09/04 Akron‐Westfield
09/11 Riverside, Oakland
09/18 @Tri‐Center, Neola
09/25 Griswold
10/02 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/09 @Audubon
10/16 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
10/23 @Logan‐Magnolia


IHSAA

Winfield‐Mt. Union 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/05 @Wapello
09/12 Cardinal, Eldon
09/19 @Danville
09/26 @Lone Tree
10/03 New London
10/10 WACO, Wayland
10/17 @Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/24 @Pekin

Winfield‐Mt. Union 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/04 Wapello
09/11 @Cardinal, Eldon
09/18 Danville
09/25 Lone Tree
10/02 @New London
10/09 @WACO, Wayland
10/16 Van Buren, Keosauqua
10/23 Pekin


Woodbury Central, Moville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Ridge View
09/05 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/12 @Akron‐Westfield
09/19 Alta/Aurelia
09/26 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/03 Lawton‐Bronson
10/10 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/17 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/24 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

Woodbury Central, Moville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Ridge View
09/04 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/11 Akron‐Westfield
09/18 @Alta/Aurelia
09/25 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/02 @Lawton‐Bronson
10/09 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/16 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/23 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids