Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

IHSAA

Albia 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Mount Ayr
09/05 @Fairfield
09/12 Pella Christian
09/19 @North Polk, Alleman
09/26 Centerville
10/03 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/10 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/17 @PCM, Monroe
10/24 @Clarke, Osceola

Albia 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Mount Ayr
09/04 Fairfield
09/11 @Pella Christian
09/18 North Polk, Alleman
09/25 @Centerville
10/02 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/09 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/16 PCM, Monroe
10/23 Clarke, Osceola


Anamosa 2014 Schedule:
08/29 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/05 @Oelwein
09/12 Tipton
09/19 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/26 @Camanche
10/03 @Monticello
10/10 Mount Vernon
10/17 Union, La Porte City
10/24 @Cascade, Western Dubuque

Anamosa 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/04 Oelwein
09/11 @Tipton
09/18 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/25 Camanche
10/02 Monticello
10/09 @Mount Vernon
10/16 @Union, La Porte City
10/23 Cascade, Western Dubuque


Aplington-Parkersburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Dike‐New Hartford
09/05 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/12 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/19 Grundy Center
09/26 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/03 Union, La Porte City
10/10 @South Hardin
10/17 Roland‐Story, Story City
10/24 @South Tama County, Tama

Aplington-Parkersburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Dike‐New Hartford
09/04 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/11 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/18 @Grundy Center
09/25 Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/02 @Union, La Porte City
10/09 South Hardin
10/16 @Roland‐Story, Story City
10/23 South Tama County, Tama


IHSAA

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Monticello
09/05 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/12 @Oelwein
09/19 Waukon
09/26 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/03 @North Fayette Valley
10/10 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/17 @New Hampton
10/24 Center Point‐Urbana

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Monticello
09/04 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/11 Oelwein
09/18 @Waukon
09/25 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/02 North Fayette Valley
10/09 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/16 New Hampton
10/23 @Center Point‐Urbana


C-M-B, Baxter 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Marshall, State Center
09/05 @Roland‐Story, Story City
09/12 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/19 Nevada
09/26 PCM, Monroe
10/03 @Clarke, Osceola
10/10 @Albia
10/17 North Polk, Alleman
10/24 Centerville

C-M-B, Baxter 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Marshall, State Center
09/04 Roland‐Story, Story City
09/11 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/18 @Nevada
09/25 @PCM, Monroe
10/02 Clarke, Osceola
10/09 Albia
10/16 @North Polk, Alleman
10/23 @Centerville


Camanche 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mediapolis
09/05 Bellevue
09/12 @Monticello
09/19 Mount Vernon
09/26 Anamosa
10/03 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/10 Tipton
10/17 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/24 Durant

Camanche 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mediapolis
09/04 @Bellevue
09/11 Monticello
09/18 @Mount Vernon
09/25 @Anamosa
10/02 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/09 @Tipton
10/16 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/23 @Durant


IHSAA

Cascade, Western Dubuque 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Maquoketa
09/05 @Regina, Iowa City
09/12 Marion
09/19 @Tipton
09/26 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/03 Camanche
10/10 @Monticello
10/17 Mount Vernon
10/24 Anamosa

Cascade, Western Dubuque 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Maquoketa
09/04 Regina, Iowa City
09/11 @Marion
09/18 Tipton
09/25 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/02 @Camanche
10/09 Monticello
10/16 @Mount Vernon
10/23 @Anamosa


Center Point-Urbana 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Clear Creek‐Amana
09/05 @Union, La Porte City
09/12 North Fayette Valley
09/19 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/26 New Hampton
10/03 @Mount Vernon
10/10 @Oelwein
10/17 Waukon
10/24 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville

Center Point-Urbana 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Clear Creek‐Amana
09/04 Union, La Porte City
09/11 @North Fayette Valley
09/18 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/25 @New Hampton
10/02 Mount Vernon
10/09 Oelwein
10/16 @Waukon
10/23 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville


Centerville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Chariton
09/05 @Knoxville
09/12 @PCM, Monroe
09/19 Clarke, Osceola
09/26 @Albia
10/03 North Polk, Alleman
10/10 @Fort Madison
10/17 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/24 @C‐M‐B, Baxter

Centerville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Chariton
09/04 Knoxville
09/11 PCM, Monroe
09/18 @Clarke, Osceola
09/25 Albia
10/02 @North Polk, Alleman
10/09 Fort Madison
10/16 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/23 C‐M‐B, Baxter


IHSAA

Central Lee, Donnellson 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Keokuk
09/05 Danville
09/12 West Liberty
09/19 @Mediapolis
09/26 Louisa‐Muscatine
10/03 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/10 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/17 @Williamsburg
10/24 Highland, Riverside

Central Lee, Donnellson 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Keokuk
09/04 @Danville
09/11 @West Liberty
09/18 Mediapolis
09/25 @Louisa‐Muscatine
10/02 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/09 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/16 Williamsburg
10/23 @Highland, Riverside


Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/05 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/12 Spirit Lake
09/19 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/26 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/03 Okoboji, Milford
10/10 @Cherokee, Washington
10/17 Sioux Center
10/24 @Sheldon

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Lyon, Inwood
09/04 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/11 @Spirit Lake
09/18 MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/25 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/02 @Okoboji, Milford
10/09 Cherokee, Washington
10/16 @Sioux Center
10/23 Sheldon


Cherokee, Washington 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @OA‐BCIG
09/05 @Storm Lake
09/12 Sioux Center
09/19 @Sheldon
09/26 Spirit Lake
10/03 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/10 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/17 @Okoboji, Milford
10/24 Sibley‐Ocheyedan

Cherokee, Washington 2015 Schedule:
08/27 OA‐BCIG
09/04 Storm Lake
09/11 @Sioux Center
09/18 Sheldon
09/25 @Spirit Lake
10/02 MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/09 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/16 Okoboji, Milford
10/23 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan


IHSAA

Clarinda 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Atlantic
09/05 Creston
09/12 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/19 East Sac County
09/26 @Shenandoah
10/03 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/10 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/17 Red Oak
10/24 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie

Clarinda 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Atlantic
09/04 @Creston
09/11 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/18 @East Sac County
09/25 Shenandoah
10/02 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/09 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/16 @Red Oak
10/23 Prairie Valley, Gowrie


Clarion-Goldfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Eagle Grove
09/05 Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/12 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/19 @West Hancock, Britt
09/26 Clear Lake
10/03 @Forest City
10/10 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/17 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/24 Osage

Clarion-Goldfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Eagle Grove
09/04 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/11 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/18 West Hancock, Britt
09/25 @Clear Lake
10/02 Forest City
10/09 Hampton‐Dumont
10/16 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/23 @Osage


Clarke, Osceola 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Saydel
09/05 @Colfax‐Mingo
09/12 North Polk, Alleman
09/19 @Centerville
09/26 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/03 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/10 @PCM, Monroe
10/17 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/24 Albia

Clarke, Osceola 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Saydel
09/04 Colfax‐Mingo
09/11 @North Polk, Alleman
09/18 Centerville
09/25 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/02 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/09 PCM, Monroe
10/16 Central Decatur, Leon
10/23 @Albia


IHSAA

Clear Lake 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mason City
09/05 Webster City
09/12 @Osage
09/19 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/26 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/03 @Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/10 Forest City
10/17 Hampton‐Dumont
10/24 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura

Clear Lake 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mason City
09/04 @Webster City
09/11 Osage
09/18 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/25 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/02 Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/09 @Forest City
10/16 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/23 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura


Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Independence
09/05 Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/12 @New Hampton
09/19 Center Point‐Urbana
09/26 @Oelwein
10/03 Waukon
10/10 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/17 North Fayette Valley
10/24 @MFL MarMac

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Independence
09/04 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/11 New Hampton
09/18 @Center Point‐Urbana
09/25 Oelwein
10/02 @Waukon
10/09 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/16 @North Fayette Valley
10/23 MFL MarMac


Davis County, Bloomfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Fairfield
09/05 @Chariton
09/12 C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/19 @PCM, Monroe
09/26 @Clarke, Osceola
10/03 Albia
10/10 @North Polk, Alleman
10/17 @Centerville
10/24 Keokuk

Davis County, Bloomfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Fairfield
09/04 Chariton
09/11 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/18 PCM, Monroe
09/25 Clarke, Osceola
10/02 @Albia
10/09 North Polk, Alleman
10/16 Centerville
10/23 @Keokuk


IHSAA

East Marshall, LeGrand 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Hudson
09/05 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/12 Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/19 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/26 @Union, La Porte City
10/03 South Hardin
10/10 @Roland‐Story, Story City
10/17 South Tama County, Tama
10/24 @Saydel

East Marshall, LeGrand 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Hudson
09/04 BCLUW, Conrad
09/11 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/18 Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/25 Union, La Porte City
10/02 @South Hardin
10/09 Roland‐Story, Story City
10/16 @South Tama County, Tama
10/23 Saydel


East Sac County 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @IKM‐Manning
09/05 South Central Calhoun
09/12 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/19 @Clarinda
09/26 Pocahontas Area
10/03 Shenandoah
10/10 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/17 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/24 @Red Oak

East Sac County 2015 Schedule:
08/28 IKM‐Manning
09/04 @South Central Calhoun
09/11 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/18 Clarinda
09/25 @Pocahontas Area
10/02 @Shenandoah
10/09 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/16 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/23 Red Oak


Estherville Lincoln Central 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Spirit Lake
09/05 Algona
09/12 Clarion‐Goldfield
09/19 @Clear Lake
09/26 Forest City
10/03 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/10 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/17 @Osage
10/24 North Union

Estherville Lincoln Central 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Spirit Lake
09/04 @Algona
09/11 @Clarion‐Goldfield
09/18 Clear Lake
09/25 @Forest City
10/02 Hampton‐Dumont
10/09 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/16 Osage
10/23 @North Union


IHSAA

Forest City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Algona
09/05 Spirit Lake
09/12 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/19 Osage
09/26 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/03 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/10 @Clear Lake
10/17 Humboldt
10/24 Hampton‐Dumont

Forest City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Algona
09/04 @Spirit Lake
09/11 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/18 @Osage
09/25 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/02 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/09 Clear Lake
10/16 @Humboldt
10/23 @Hampton‐Dumont


Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Hancock, Britt
09/05 @Humboldt
09/12 Forest City
09/19 @Hampton‐Dumont
09/26 @Charles City
10/03 Osage
10/10 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/17 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/24 Clear Lake

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Hancock, Britt
09/04 Humboldt
09/11 @Forest City
09/18 Hampton‐Dumont
09/25 Charles City
10/02 @Osage
10/09 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/16 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/23 @Clear Lake


Hampton-Dumont 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/05 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/12 South Hardin
09/19 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/26 @Osage
10/03 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/10 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/17 @Clear Lake
10/24 @Forest City

Hampton-Dumont 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/04 Crestwood, Cresco
09/11 @South Hardin
09/18 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/25 Osage
10/02 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/09 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/16 Clear Lake
10/23 Forest City


IHSAA

Iowa Falls-Alden 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Hampton‐Dumont
09/05 @Clarion‐Goldfield
09/12 @South Tama County, Tama
09/19 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/26 Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/03 @Webster City
10/10 @Union, La Porte City
10/17 South Hardin
10/24 @Roland‐Story, Story City

Iowa Falls-Alden 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Hampton‐Dumont
09/04 Clarion‐Goldfield
09/11 South Tama County, Tama
09/18 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/25 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/02 Webster City
10/09 Union, La Porte City
10/16 @South Hardin
10/23 Roland‐Story, Story City


Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Carroll
09/05 Greene County
09/12 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/19 @South Central Calhoun
09/26 Red Oak
10/03 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/10 Clarinda
10/17 @East Sac County
10/24 Shenandoah

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Carroll
09/04 @Greene County
09/11 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/18 South Central Calhoun
09/25 @Red Oak
10/02 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/09 @Clarinda
10/16 East Sac County
10/23 @Shenandoah


Louisa-Muscatine 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/05 Wilton
09/12 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/19 Williamsburg
09/26 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/03 West Liberty
10/10 Mediapolis
10/17 @Alburnett
10/24 West Burlington/Notre Dame

Louisa-Muscatine 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/04 @Wilton
09/11 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/18 @Williamsburg
09/25 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/02 @West Liberty
10/09 @Mediapolis
10/16 Alburnett
10/23 @West Burlington/Notre Dame


IHSAA

Mediapolis 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Camanche
09/05 @Mount Pleasant
09/12 Williamsburg
09/19 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/26 @West Liberty
10/03 Wilton
10/10 @Louisa‐Muscatine
10/17 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/24 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman

Mediapolis 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Camanche
09/04 Mount Pleasant
09/11 @Williamsburg
09/18 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/25 West Liberty
10/02 @Wilton
10/09 Louisa‐Muscatine
10/16 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/23 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman


Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Durant
09/05 @Clear Creek‐Amana
09/12 Louisa‐Muscatine
09/19 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/26 Sigourney/Keota
10/03 @Williamsburg
10/10 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/17 West Liberty
10/24 @Mediapolis

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Durant
09/04 Clear Creek‐Amana
09/11 @Louisa‐Muscatine
09/18 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/25 @Sigourney/Keota
10/02 Williamsburg
10/09 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/16 @West Liberty
10/23 Mediapolis


MOC-Floyd Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @LeMars
09/05 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
09/12 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/19 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/26 @Okoboji, Milford
10/03 Cherokee, Washington
10/10 @Sioux Center
10/17 Sheldon
10/24 @Spirit Lake

MOC-Floyd Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 LeMars
09/04 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
09/11 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/18 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/25 Okoboji, Milford
10/02 @Cherokee, Washington
10/09 Sioux Center
10/16 @Sheldon
10/23 Spirit Lake


IHSAA

Monticello 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/05 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/12 Camanche
09/19 @West Liberty
09/26 @Mount Vernon
10/03 Anamosa
10/10 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/17 @Tipton
10/24 Northeast, Goose Lake

Monticello 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/04 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/11 @Camanche
09/18 West Liberty
09/25 Mount Vernon
10/02 @Anamosa
10/09 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/16 Tipton
10/23 @Northeast, Goose Lake


Mount Vernon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Marion
09/05 Solon
09/12 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/19 @Camanche
09/26 Monticello
10/03 Center Point‐Urbana
10/10 @Anamosa
10/17 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/24 Tipton

Mount Vernon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Marion
09/04 @Solon
09/11 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/18 Camanche
09/25 @Monticello
10/02 @Center Point‐Urbana
10/09 Anamosa
10/16 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/23 @Tipton


New Hampton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Crestwood, Cresco
09/05 @Charles City
09/12 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/19 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/26 @Center Point‐Urbana
10/03 Oelwein
10/10 @Waukon
10/17 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/24 @North Fayette Valley

New Hampton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/04 Charles City
09/11 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/18 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/25 Center Point‐Urbana
10/02 @Oelwein
10/09 Waukon
10/16 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/23 North Fayette Valley


IHSAA

North Fayette Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Decorah
09/05 @Independence
09/12 @Center Point‐Urbana
09/19 Oelwein
09/26 @Waukon
10/03 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/10 Osage
10/17 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/24 New Hampton

North Fayette Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Decorah
09/04 Independence
09/11 Center Point‐Urbana
09/18 @Oelwein
09/25 Waukon
10/02 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/09 @Osage
10/16 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/23 @New Hampton


North Polk, Alleman 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Bondurant‐Farrar
09/05 @Perry
09/12 @Clarke, Osceola
09/19 Albia
09/26 Roland‐Story, Story City
10/03 @Centerville
10/10 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/17 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/24 PCM, Monroe

North Polk, Alleman 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Bondurant‐Farrar
09/04 Perry
09/11 Clarke, Osceola
09/18 @Albia
09/25 @Roland‐Story, Story City
10/02 Centerville
10/09 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/16 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/23 @PCM, Monroe


Northeast, Goose Lake 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Louisa‐Muscatine
09/05 @Easton Valley
09/12 Mount Vernon
09/19 @Anamosa
09/26 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/03 @Tipton
10/10 Bellevue
10/17 Camanche
10/24 @Monticello

Northeast, Goose Lake 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Louisa‐Muscatine
09/04 Easton Valley
09/11 @Mount Vernon
09/18 Anamosa
09/25 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/02 Tipton
10/09 @Bellevue
10/16 @Camanche
10/23 Monticello


IHSAA

Oelwein 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/05 Anamosa
09/12 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/19 @North Fayette Valley
09/26 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/03 @New Hampton
10/10 Center Point‐Urbana
10/17 Benton Community
10/24 @Waukon

Oelwein 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/04 @Anamosa
09/11 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/18 North Fayette Valley
09/25 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/02 New Hampton
10/09 @Center Point‐Urbana
10/16 @Benton Community
10/23 Waukon


Okoboji, Milford 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @North Union
09/05 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/12 Sheldon
09/19 @Spirit Lake
09/26 MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/03 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/10 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/17 Cherokee, Washington
10/24 @Sioux Center

Okoboji, Milford 2015 Schedule:
08/28 North Union
09/04 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/11 @Sheldon
09/18 Spirit Lake
09/25 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/02 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/09 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/16 @Cherokee, Washington
10/23 Sioux Center


Osage 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Charles City
09/05 @Saint Ansgar
09/12 Clear Lake
09/19 @Forest City
09/26 Hampton‐Dumont
10/03 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/10 @North Fayette Valley
10/17 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/24 @Clarion‐Goldfield

Osage 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Charles City
09/04 Saint Ansgar
09/11 @Clear Lake
09/18 Forest City
09/25 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/02 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/09 North Fayette Valley
10/16 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/23 Clarion‐Goldfield


IHSAA

PCM, Monroe 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Pella Christian
09/05 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/12 Centerville
09/19 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/26 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/03 @West Marshall, State Center
10/10 Clarke, Osceola
10/17 Albia
10/24 @North Polk, Alleman

PCM, Monroe 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Pella Christian
09/04 Central Decatur, Leon
09/11 @Centerville
09/18 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/25 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/02 West Marshall, State Center
10/09 @Clarke, Osceola
10/16 @Albia
10/23 North Polk, Alleman


Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/05 Eagle Grove
09/12 @East Sac County
09/19 Shenandoah
09/26 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/03 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/10 @Red Oak
10/17 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/24 Clarinda

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Manson Northwest Webster
09/04 @Eagle Grove
09/11 East Sac County
09/18 @Shenandoah
09/25 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/02 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/09 Red Oak
10/16 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/23 @Clarinda


Red Oak 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Glenwood
09/05 Riverside, Oakland
09/12 @Shenandoah
09/19 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/26 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/03 Treynor
10/10 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/17 @Clarinda
10/24 East Sac County

Red Oak 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Glenwood
09/04 @Riverside, Oakland
09/11 Shenandoah
09/18 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/25 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/02 @Treynor
10/09 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/16 Clarinda
10/23 @East Sac County


IHSAA

Roland-Story, Story City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/05 C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/12 Union, La Porte City
09/19 @South Hardin
09/26 @North Polk, Alleman
10/03 South Tama County, Tama
10/10 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/17 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/24 Iowa Falls‐Alden

Roland-Story, Story City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/04 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/11 @Union, La Porte City
09/18 South Hardin
09/25 North Polk, Alleman
10/02 @South Tama County, Tama
10/09 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/16 Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/23 @Iowa Falls‐Alden


Sheldon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/05 West Lyon, Inwood
09/12 @Okoboji, Milford
09/19 Cherokee, Washington
09/26 @Sioux Center
10/03 Western Christian, Hull
10/10 Spirit Lake
10/17 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/24 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock

Sheldon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/04 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/11 Okoboji, Milford
09/18 @Cherokee, Washington
09/25 Sioux Center
10/02 @Western Christian, Hull
10/09 @Spirit Lake
10/16 MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/23 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock


Shenandoah 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Riverside, Oakland
09/05 Mount Ayr
09/12 Red Oak
09/19 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/26 Clarinda
10/03 @East Sac County
10/10 Atlantic
10/17 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/24 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

Shenandoah 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Riverside, Oakland
09/04 @Mount Ayr
09/11 @Red Oak
09/18 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/25 @Clarinda
10/02 East Sac County
10/09 @Atlantic
10/16 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/23 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll


IHSAA

Sioux Center 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/05 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/12 @Cherokee, Washington
09/19 LeMars
09/26 Sheldon
10/03 @Spirit Lake
10/10 MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/17 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/24 Okoboji, Milford

Sioux Center 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/04 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/11 Cherokee, Washington
09/18 @LeMars
09/25 @Sheldon
10/02 Spirit Lake
10/09 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/16 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/23 @Okoboji, Milford


South Hardin 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/05 Grundy Center
09/12 @Hampton‐Dumont
09/19 Roland‐Story, Story City
09/26 @South Tama County, Tama
10/03 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/10 Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/17 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/24 Union, La Porte City

South Hardin 2015 Schedule:
08/28 AGWSR, Ackley
09/04 @Grundy Center
09/11 Hampton‐Dumont
09/18 @Roland‐Story, Story City
09/25 South Tama County, Tama
10/02 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/09 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/16 Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/23 @Union, La Porte City


South Tama County, Tama 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Grinnell
09/05 Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/12 Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/19 @Union, La Porte City
09/26 South Hardin
10/03 @Roland‐Story, Story City
10/10 Williamsburg
10/17 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/24 Aplington‐Parkersburg

South Tama County, Tama 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Grinnell
09/04 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/11 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/18 Union, La Porte City
09/25 @South Hardin
10/02 Roland‐Story, Story City
10/09 @Williamsburg
10/16 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/23 @Aplington‐Parkersburg


IHSAA

Spirit Lake 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/05 @Forest City
09/12 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/19 Okoboji, Milford
09/26 @Cherokee, Washington
10/03 Sioux Center
10/10 @Sheldon
10/17 @Spencer
10/24 MOC‐Floyd Valley

Spirit Lake 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/04 Forest City
09/11 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/18 @Okoboji, Milford
09/25 Cherokee, Washington
10/02 @Sioux Center
10/09 Sheldon
10/16 Spencer
10/23 @MOC‐Floyd Valley


Tipton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Liberty
09/05 @Durant
09/12 @Anamosa
09/19 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/26 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/03 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/10 @Camanche
10/17 Monticello
10/24 @Mount Vernon

Tipton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Liberty
09/04 Durant
09/11 Anamosa
09/18 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/25 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/02 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/09 Camanche
10/16 @Monticello
10/23 Mount Vernon


Union, La Porte City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/05 Center Point‐Urbana
09/12 @Roland‐Story, Story City
09/19 South Tama County, Tama
09/26 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/03 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/10 Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/17 @Anamosa
10/24 @South Hardin

Union, La Porte City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/04 @Center Point‐Urbana
09/11 Roland‐Story, Story City
09/18 @South Tama County, Tama
09/25 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/02 Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/09 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/16 Anamosa
10/23 South Hardin


IHSAA

Waukon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/05 @Decorah
09/12 Crestwood, Cresco
09/19 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/26 North Fayette Valley
10/03 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/10 New Hampton
10/17 @Center Point‐Urbana
10/24 Oelwein

Waukon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/04 Decorah
09/11 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/18 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/25 @North Fayette Valley
10/02 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/09 @New Hampton
10/16 Center Point‐Urbana
10/23 @Oelwein


West Burlington/Notre Dame 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Fort Madison
09/05 Keokuk
09/12 @West Branch
09/19 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/26 @Williamsburg
10/03 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/10 @West Liberty
10/17 Mediapolis
10/24 @Louisa‐Muscatine

West Burlington/Notre Dame 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Fort Madison
09/04 @Keokuk
09/11 West Branch
09/18 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/25 Williamsburg
10/02 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/09 West Liberty
10/16 @Mediapolis
10/23 Louisa‐Muscatine


West Central Valley, Stuart 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Des Moines Christian
09/05 Nodaway Valley
09/12 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/19 @Red Oak
09/26 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/03 @Clarinda
10/10 East Sac County
10/17 @Shenandoah
10/24 Missouri Valley

West Central Valley, Stuart 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Des Moines Christian
09/04 @Nodaway Valley
09/11 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/18 Red Oak
09/25 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/02 Clarinda
10/09 @East Sac County
10/16 Shenandoah
10/23 @Missouri Valley


IHSAA

West Liberty 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Tipton
09/05 West Branch
09/12 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/19 Monticello
09/26 Mediapolis
10/03 @Louisa‐Muscatine
10/10 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/17 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/24 Williamsburg

West Liberty 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Tipton
09/04 @West Branch
09/11 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/18 @Monticello
09/25 @Mediapolis
10/02 Louisa‐Muscatine
10/09 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/16 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/23 @Williamsburg


Williamsburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Wilton
09/05 Grinnell
09/12 @Mediapolis
09/19 @Louisa‐Muscatine
09/26 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/03 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/10 @South Tama County, Tama
10/17 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/24 @West Liberty

Williamsburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Wilton
09/04 @Grinnell
09/11 Mediapolis
09/18 Louisa‐Muscatine
09/25 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/02 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/09 South Tama County, Tama
10/16 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/23 West Liberty