Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

IHSAA

A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Audubon
09/05 @Tri‐Center, Neola
09/12 Clarinda
09/19 OA‐BCIG
09/26 @IKM‐Manning
10/03 @Missouri Valley
10/10 Underwood
10/17 Treynor
10/24 @West Monona, Onawa

A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Audubon
09/04 Tri‐Center, Neola
09/11 @Clarinda
09/18 @OA‐BCIG
09/25 IKM‐Manning
10/02 Missouri Valley
10/09 @Underwood
10/16 @Treynor
10/23 West Monona, Onawa


Alburnett 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/05 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/12 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/19 @Bellevue
09/26 Durant
10/03 @Wapello
10/10 Wilton
10/17 Louisa‐Muscatine
10/24 @West Branch

Alburnett 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/04 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/11 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/18 Bellevue
09/25 @Durant
10/02 Wapello
10/09 @Wilton
10/16 @Louisa‐Muscatine
10/23 West Branch


Bellevue 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Easton Valley
09/05 @Camanche
09/12 Wilton
09/19 Alburnett
09/26 @West Branch
10/03 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/10 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/17 @Durant
10/24 Wapello

Bellevue 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Easton Valley
09/04 Camanche
09/11 @Wilton
09/18 @Alburnett
09/25 West Branch
10/02 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/09 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/16 Durant
10/23 @Wapello


IHSAA

Central Decatur, Leon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Nodaway Valley
09/05 PCM, Monroe
09/12 @Des Moines Christian
09/19 Interstate 35, Truro
09/26 @Panorama, Panora
10/03 Southwest Valley
10/10 @Woodward‐Granger
10/17 Clarke, Osceola
10/24 @Van Meter

Central Decatur, Leon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Nodaway Valley
09/04 @PCM, Monroe
09/11 Des Moines Christian
09/18 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/25 Panorama, Panora
10/02 @Southwest Valley
10/09 Woodward‐Granger
10/16 @Clarke, Osceola
10/23 Van Meter


Central Springs 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Nashua‐Plainfield
09/05 North Butler, Greene
09/12 @Pocahontas Area
09/19 @Lake Mills
09/26 West Fork, Sheffield
10/03 @Emmetsburg
10/10 Saint Ansgar
10/17 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/24 @Eagle Grove

Central Springs 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Nashua‐Plainfield
09/04 @North Butler, Greene
09/11 Pocahontas Area
09/18 Lake Mills
09/24 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/02 Emmetsburg
10/09 @Saint Ansgar
10/16 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/23 Eagle Grove


Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/05 @Starmont
09/12 Jesup
09/19 @Dike‐New Hartford
09/26 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/03 Hudson
10/10 @MFL MarMac
10/17 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/24 Sumner‐Fredericksburg

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/04 Starmont
09/11 @Jesup
09/18 Dike‐New Hartford
09/25 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/02 @Hudson
10/09 MFL MarMac
10/16 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/23 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg


IHSAA

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2014 Schedule:
08/29 WACO, Wayland
09/05 New London
09/12 @Highland, Riverside
09/19 @Wapello
09/26 West Marshall, State Center
10/03 @Regina, Iowa City
10/10 @Pella Christian
10/17 Sigourney/Keota
10/24 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @WACO, Wayland
09/04 @New London
09/11 Highland, Riverside
09/18 Wapello
09/25 @West Marshall, State Center
10/02 Regina, Iowa City
10/09 Pella Christian
10/16 @Sigourney/Keota
10/23 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont


Des Moines Christian 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/05 @Ogden
09/12 Central Decatur, Leon
09/19 Van Meter
09/26 @Madrid
10/03 Interstate 35, Truro
10/10 @Panorama, Panora
10/17 Southwest Valley
10/24 @Woodward‐Granger

Des Moines Christian 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/04 Ogden
09/11 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/18 @Van Meter
09/25 Madrid
10/02 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/09 Panorama, Panora
10/16 @Southwest Valley
10/23 Woodward‐Granger


Dike‐New Hartford 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/05 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/12 @Denver
09/19 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/26 @Hudson
10/03 @MFL MarMac
10/10 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/17 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/24 Jesup

Dike‐New Hartford 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/04 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/11 Denver
09/18 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/25 Hudson
10/02 MFL MarMac
10/09 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/16 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/23 @Jesup


IHSAA

Durant 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/05 Tipton
09/12 Wapello
09/19 @Wilton
09/26 @Alburnett
10/03 West Branch
10/10 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/17 Bellevue
10/24 @Camanche

Durant 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/04 @Tipton
09/11 @Wapello
09/18 Wilton
09/25 Alburnett
10/02 @West Branch
10/09 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/16 @Bellevue
10/23 Camanche


Eagle Grove 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Clarion‐Goldfield
09/05 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/12 @Belmond‐Klemme
09/19 Pocahontas Area
09/26 @Lake Mills
10/03 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/10 Emmetsburg
10/17 @Saint Ansgar
10/24 Central Springs

Eagle Grove 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Clarion‐Goldfield
09/04 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/11 Belmond‐Klemme
09/18 @Pocahontas Area
09/25 Lake Mills
10/02 West Fork, Sheffield
10/09 @Emmetsburg
10/16 Saint Ansgar
10/23 @Central Springs


Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Pekin
09/05 Pleasantville
09/12 @West Marshall, State Center
09/19 Regina, Iowa City
09/26 @Pella Christian
10/03 Sigourney/Keota
10/10 Interstate 35, Truro
10/17 @Highland, Riverside
10/24 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction

Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Pekin
09/04 @Pleasantville
09/11 West Marshall, State Center
09/18 @Regina, Iowa City
09/25 Pella Christian
10/02 @Sigourney/Keota
10/09 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/16 Highland, Riverside
10/23 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction


IHSAA

Emmetsburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Storm Lake
09/05 @Spencer
09/12 West Fork, Sheffield
09/19 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/26 @Saint Ansgar
10/03 Central Springs
10/10 @Eagle Grove
10/17 Pocahontas Area
10/24 @Lake Mills

Emmetsburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Storm Lake
09/04 Spencer
09/11 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/18 West Lyon, Inwood
09/25 Saint Ansgar
10/02 @Central Springs
10/09 Eagle Grove
10/16 @Pocahontas Area
10/23 Lake Mills


Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/05 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/12 Western Christian, Hull
09/19 @Hinton
09/26 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/03 Ridge View
10/10 @Okoboji, Milford
10/17 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/24 West Lyon, Inwood

Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/04 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/11 @Western Christian, Hull
09/18 Hinton
09/25 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/02 @Ridge View
10/09 Okoboji, Milford
10/16 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/23 @West Lyon, Inwood


Highland, Riverside 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Danville
09/05 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/12 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/19 West Marshall, State Center
09/26 @Regina, Iowa City
10/03 Pella Christian
10/10 @Sigourney/Keota
10/17 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/24 @Central Lee, Donnellson

Highland, Riverside 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Danville
09/04 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/11 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/18 @West Marshall, State Center
09/25 Regina, Iowa City
10/02 @Pella Christian
10/09 Sigourney/Keota
10/16 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/23 Central Lee, Donnellson


IHSAA

Hinton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Akron‐Westfield
09/05 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/12 Ridge View
09/19 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/26 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/03 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/10 Western Christian, Hull
10/17 @West Monona, Onawa
10/24 @Unity Christian, Orange City

Hinton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Akron‐Westfield
09/04 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/11 @Ridge View
09/18 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/25 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/02 West Lyon, Inwood
10/09 @Western Christian, Hull
10/16 West Monona, Onawa
10/23 Unity Christian, Orange City


Hudson 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/05 AGWSR, Ackley
09/12 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/19 Jesup
09/26 Dike‐New Hartford
10/03 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/10 North Tama, Traer
10/17 MFL MarMac
10/24 @South Winneshiek, Calmar

Hudson 2015 Schedule:
08/28 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/04 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/11 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/18 @Jesup
09/25 @Dike‐New Hartford
10/02 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/09 @North Tama, Traer
10/16 @MFL MarMac
10/23 South Winneshiek, Calmar


IKM‐Manning 2014 Schedule:
08/29 East Sac County
09/05 @Audubon
09/12 Treynor
09/19 @West Monona, Onawa
09/26 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/03 @OA‐BCIG
10/10 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/17 Missouri Valley
10/24 @Underwood

IKM‐Manning 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @East Sac County
09/04 Audubon
09/11 @Treynor
09/18 West Monona, Onawa
09/25 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/02 OA‐BCIG
10/09 Manson Northwest Webster
10/16 @Missouri Valley
10/23 Underwood


IHSAA

Interstate 35, Truro 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Nevada
09/05 Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/12 @Woodward‐Granger
09/19 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/26 Van Meter
10/03 @Des Moines Christian
10/10 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/17 Panorama, Panora
10/24 @Southwest Valley

Interstate 35, Truro 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Nevada
09/04 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/11 Woodward‐Granger
09/18 Central Decatur, Leon
09/25 @Van Meter
10/02 Des Moines Christian
10/09 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/16 @Panorama, Panora
10/23 Southwest Valley


Jesup 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Denver
09/05 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/12 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/19 @Hudson
09/26 MFL MarMac
10/03 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/10 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/17 BCLUW, Conrad
10/24 @Dike‐New Hartford

Jesup 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Denver
09/04 @East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/11 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/18 Hudson
09/25 @MFL MarMac
10/02 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/09 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/16 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/23 Dike‐New Hartford


Lake Mills 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Belmond‐Klemme
09/05 West Hancock, Britt
09/12 @Saint Ansgar
09/19 Central Springs
09/26 Eagle Grove
10/03 @Pocahontas Area
10/10 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/17 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/24 Emmetsburg

Lake Mills 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Belmond‐Klemme
09/04 @West Hancock, Britt
09/11 Saint Ansgar
09/18 @Central Springs
09/25 @Eagle Grove
10/02 Pocahontas Area
10/09 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
10/16 West Fork, Sheffield
10/23 @Emmetsburg


IHSAA

Madrid 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Van Meter
09/05 @Woodward‐Granger
09/12 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/19 @Ogden
09/26 Des Moines Christian
10/03 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/10 @South Central Calhoun
10/17 @Woodward Academy
10/24 Manson Northwest Webster

Madrid 2015 Schedule:
08/27 Van Meter
09/03 Woodward‐Granger
09/11 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/18 Ogden
09/25 @Des Moines Christian
10/02 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/09 South Central Calhoun
10/16 Woodward Academy
10/23 @Manson Northwest Webster


Manson Northwest Webster 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/05 @Panorama, Panora
09/12 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/19 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/26 @Woodward Academy
10/03 South Central Calhoun
10/10 IKM‐Manning
10/17 @Ogden
10/24 @Madrid

Manson Northwest Webster 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/04 Panorama, Panora
09/11 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
09/18 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/25 Woodward Academy
10/01 @South Central Calhoun
10/09 @IKM‐Manning
10/16 Ogden
10/23 Madrid


MFL-Mar-Mac 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Postville
09/05 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/12 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/19 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/26 @Jesup
10/03 Dike‐New Hartford
10/10 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/17 @Hudson
10/24 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

MFL-Mar-Mac 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Postville
09/04 Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/11 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/18 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/25 Jesup
10/02 @Dike‐New Hartford
10/09 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/16 Hudson
10/23 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo


<

IHSAA

strong>Missouri Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Logan‐Magnolia
09/05 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/12 Underwood
09/19 @Treynor
09/26 @West Monona, Onawa
10/03 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/10 OA‐BCIG
10/17 @IKM‐Manning
10/24 @West Central Valley, Stuart

Missouri Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Logan‐Magnolia
09/04 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/11 @Underwood
09/18 Treynor
09/25 West Monona, Onawa
10/02 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/09 @OA‐BCIG
10/16 IKM‐Manning
10/23 West Central Valley, Stuart


North Cedar, Stanwood 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Anamosa
09/05 Lisbon
09/12 @Alburnett
09/19 West Branch
09/26 Tipton
10/03 @Bellevue
10/10 Durant
10/17 @Wapello
10/24 Wilton

North Cedar, Stanwood 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Anamosa
09/04 @Lisbon
09/11 Alburnett
09/18 @West Branch
09/25 @Tipton
10/02 Bellevue
10/09 @Durant
10/16 Wapello
10/23 @Wilton


OA‐BCIG 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Cherokee, Washington
09/05 @Lawton‐Bronson
09/12 West Monona, Onawa
09/19 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/26 Ridge View
10/03 IKM‐Manning
10/10 @Missouri Valley
10/17 Underwood
10/24 @Treynor

OA‐BCIG 2015 Schedule:
08/27 @Cherokee, Washington
09/04 Lawton‐Bronson
09/11 @West Monona, Onawa
09/18 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/25 @Ridge View
10/02 @IKM‐Manning
10/09 Missouri Valley
10/16 @Underwood
10/23 Treynor


IHSAA

Ogden 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Panorama, Panora
09/05 Des Moines Christian
09/12 @Van Meter
09/19 Madrid
09/26 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/03 Woodward Academy
10/10 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/17 Manson Northwest Webster
10/24 @South Central Calhoun

Ogden 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Panorama, Panora
09/04 @Des Moines Christian
09/11 Van Meter
09/18 @Madrid
09/25 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/02 @Woodward Academy
10/09 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/16 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/23 South Central Calhoun


Panorama, Panora 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Ogden
09/05 Manson Northwest Webster
09/12 @Southwest Valley
09/19 Woodward‐Granger
09/26 Central Decatur, Leon
10/03 @Van Meter
10/10 Des Moines Christian
10/17 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/24 Woodward Academy

Panorama, Panora 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Ogden
09/04 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/11 Southwest Valley
09/18 @Woodward‐Granger
09/25 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/02 Van Meter
10/09 @Des Moines Christian
10/16 Interstate 35, Truro
10/23 @Woodward Academy


Pella Christian 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @PCM, Monroe
09/05 Lynnville‐Sully
09/12 @Albia
09/19 @Sigourney/Keota
09/26 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/03 @Highland, Riverside
10/10 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/17 West Marshall, State Center
10/24 @Regina, Iowa City

Pella Christian 2015 Schedule:
08/28 PCM, Monroe
09/04 @Lynnville‐Sully
09/11 Albia
09/18 Sigourney/Keota
09/25 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/02 Highland, Riverside
10/09 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/16 @West Marshall, State Center
10/23 Regina, Iowa City


IHSAA

Pocahontas Area 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/05 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/12 Central Springs
09/19 @Eagle Grove
09/26 @East Sac County
10/03 Lake Mills
10/10 West Fork, Sheffield
10/17 @Emmetsburg
10/24 Saint Ansgar

Pocahontas Area 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/04 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/11 @Central Springs
09/18 Eagle Grove
09/25 East Sac County
10/02 @Lake Mills
10/09 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/16 Emmetsburg
10/23 @Saint Ansgar


Regina, Iowa City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Solon
09/05 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/12 Sigourney/Keota
09/19 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/26 Highland, Riverside
10/03 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/10 @West Marshall, State Center
10/17 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/24 Pella Christian

Regina, Iowa City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Solon
09/04 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/11 @Sigourney/Keota
09/18 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/25 @Highland, Riverside
10/02 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/09 West Marshall, State Center
10/16 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/23 @Pella Christian


Ridge View 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/05 @Alta/Aurelia
09/12 @Hinton
09/19 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/26 @OA‐BCIG
10/03 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/10 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/17 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/24 Western Christian, Hull

Ridge View 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/04 Alta/Aurelia
09/11 Hinton
09/18 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/25 OA‐BCIG
10/02 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/09 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/16 West Lyon, Inwood
10/23 @Western Christian, Hull


IHSAA

Saint Ansgar 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/05 Osage
09/12 Lake Mills
09/19 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/26 Emmetsburg
10/03 @Nashua‐Plainfield
10/10 @Central Springs
10/17 Eagle Grove
10/24 @Pocahontas Area

Saint Ansgar 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/04 @Osage
09/11 @Lake Mills
09/18 West Fork, Sheffield
09/25 @Emmetsburg
10/02 Nashua‐Plainfield
10/09 Central Springs
10/16 @Eagle Grove
10/23 Pocahontas Area


Sibley‐Ocheyedan 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/05 @West Monona, Onawa
09/12 West Lyon, Inwood
09/19 @Western Christian, Hull
09/26 Hinton
10/03 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/10 @Ridge View
10/17 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/24 @Cherokee, Washington

Sibley‐Ocheyedan 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/04 West Monona, Onawa
09/11 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/18 Western Christian, Hull
09/25 @Hinton
10/02 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/09 Ridge View
10/16 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/23 Cherokee, Washington


Sigourney/Keota 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/05 Pekin
09/12 @Regina, Iowa City
09/19 Pella Christian
09/26 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/03 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/10 Highland, Riverside
10/17 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/24 West Marshall, State Center

Sigourney/Keota 2015 Schedule:
08/28 B‐G‐M, Brooklyn
09/04 @Pekin
09/11 Regina, Iowa City
09/18 @Pella Christian
09/25 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/02 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/09 @Highland, Riverside
10/16 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/23 @West Marshall, State Center


IHSAA

South Central Calhoun 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Greene County
09/05 @East Sac County
09/12 Woodward Academy
09/19 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/26 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/03 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/10 Madrid
10/17 @South Hamilton, Jewell
10/24 Ogden

South Central Calhoun 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Greene County
09/04 East Sac County
09/11 @Woodward Academy
09/18 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/25 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/01 Manson Northwest Webster
10/09 @Madrid
10/16 South Hamilton, Jewell
10/23 @Ogden


South Hamilton, Jewell 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Roland‐Story, Story City
09/05 @West Marshall, State Center
09/12 @Madrid
09/19 Manson Northwest Webster
09/26 Ogden
10/03 @Woodward‐Granger
10/10 Woodward Academy
10/17 South Central Calhoun
10/24 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

South Hamilton, Jewell 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Roland‐Story, Story City
09/04 West Marshall, State Center
09/11 Madrid
09/18 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/25 @Ogden
10/02 Woodward‐Granger
10/09 @Woodward Academy
10/16 @South Central Calhoun
10/23 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge


South Winneshiek, Calmar 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Waukon
09/05 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/12 MFL MarMac
09/19 @New Hampton
09/26 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/03 Jesup
10/10 @Dike‐New Hartford
10/17 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/24 Hudson

South Winneshiek, Calmar 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Waukon
09/04 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/11 @MFL MarMac
09/18 New Hampton
09/25 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/02 @Jesup
10/09 Dike‐New Hartford
10/16 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/23 @Hudson


IHSAA

Southwest Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Clarinda Academy
09/05 @Bedford
09/12 Panorama, Panora
09/19 @Underwood
09/26 Woodward‐Granger
10/03 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/10 Van Meter
10/17 @Des Moines Christian
10/24 Interstate 35, Truro

Southwest Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Clarinda Academy
09/04 Bedford
09/11 @Panorama, Panora
09/18 Underwood
09/25 @Woodward‐Granger
10/02 Central Decatur, Leon
10/09 @Van Meter
10/16 Des Moines Christian
10/23 @Interstate 35, Truro


St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/05 Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/12 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/19 @Woodward Academy
09/26 South Central Calhoun
10/03 @Madrid
10/10 Ogden
10/17 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/24 South Hamilton, Jewell

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Bishop Garrigan, Algona
09/04 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
09/11 Manson Northwest Webster
09/18 Woodward Academy
09/25 @South Central Calhoun
10/02 Madrid
10/09 @Ogden
10/16 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/23 @South Hamilton, Jewell


Sumner‐Fredericksburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Oelwein
09/05 @Postville
09/12 Hudson
09/19 @MFL MarMac
09/26 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/03 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/10 @Jesup
10/17 Dike‐New Hartford
10/24 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Sumner‐Fredericksburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Oelwein
09/04 Postville
09/11 @Hudson
09/18 MFL MarMac
09/25 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/02 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
10/09 Jesup
10/16 @Dike‐New Hartford
10/23 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg


IHSAA

Treynor 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Lawton‐Bronson
09/05 @St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/12 @IKM‐Manning
09/19 Missouri Valley
09/26 Underwood
10/03 @Red Oak
10/10 West Monona, Onawa
10/17 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/24 OA‐BCIG

Treynor 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Lawton‐Bronson
09/04 St. Albert, Council Bluffs
09/11 IKM‐Manning
09/18 @Missouri Valley
09/25 @Underwood
10/02 Red Oak
10/09 @West Monona, Onawa
10/16 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/23 @OA‐BCIG


Underwood 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Tri‐Center, Neola
09/05 Logan‐Magnolia
09/12 @Missouri Valley
09/19 Southwest Valley
09/26 @Treynor
10/03 West Monona, Onawa
10/10 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/17 @OA‐BCIG
10/24 IKM‐Manning

Underwood 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Tri‐Center, Neola
09/04 @Logan‐Magnolia
09/11 Missouri Valley
09/18 @Southwest Valley
09/25 Treynor
10/02 @West Monona, Onawa
10/09 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/16 OA‐BCIG
10/23 @IKM‐Manning


Unity Christian, Orange City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Sioux Center
09/05 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/12 MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/19 @Ridge View
09/26 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/03 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/10 West Lyon, Inwood
10/17 @Western Christian, Hull
10/24 Hinton

Unity Christian, Orange City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Sioux Center
09/04 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/11 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/18 Ridge View
09/25 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/02 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/09 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/16 Western Christian, Hull
10/23 @Hinton


IHSAA

Van Meter 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Madrid
09/05 @Earlham
09/12 Ogden
09/19 @Des Moines Christian
09/26 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/03 Panorama, Panora
10/10 @Southwest Valley
10/17 Woodward‐Granger
10/24 Central Decatur, Leon

Van Meter 2015 Schedule:
08/27 @Madrid
09/04 Earlham
09/11 @Ogden
09/18 Des Moines Christian
09/25 Interstate 35, Truro
10/02 @Panorama, Panora
10/09 Southwest Valley
10/16 @Woodward‐Granger
10/23 @Central Decatur, Leon


Wapello 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @New London
09/05 Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/12 @Durant
09/19 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/26 @Wilton
10/03 Alburnett
10/10 @West Branch
10/17 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/24 @Bellevue

Wapello 2015 Schedule:
08/28 New London
09/04 @Winfield‐Mt. Union
09/11 Durant
09/18 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/25 Wilton
10/02 @Alburnett
10/09 West Branch
10/16 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/23 Bellevue


West Branch 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Lisbon
09/05 @West Liberty
09/12 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/19 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/26 Bellevue
10/03 @Durant
10/10 Wapello
10/17 @Wilton
10/24 Alburnett

West Branch 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Lisbon
09/04 West Liberty
09/11 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/18 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/25 @Bellevue
10/02 Durant
10/09 @Wapello
10/16 Wilton
10/23 @Alburnett


IHSAA

West Fork, Sheffield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @North Butler, Greene
09/05 Belmond‐Klemme
09/12 @Emmetsburg
09/19 Saint Ansgar
09/26 @Central Springs
10/03 Eagle Grove
10/10 @Pocahontas Area
10/17 Lake Mills
10/24 @AGWSR, Ackley

West Fork, Sheffield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 North Butler, Greene
09/04 @Belmond‐Klemme
09/11 Emmetsburg
09/18 @Saint Ansgar
09/24 Central Springs
10/02 @Eagle Grove
10/09 Pocahontas Area
10/16 @Lake Mills
10/23 AGWSR, Ackley


West Lyon, Inwood 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/05 @Sheldon
09/12 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/19 Emmetsburg
09/26 @Western Christian, Hull
10/03 Hinton
10/10 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/17 Ridge View
10/24 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn

West Lyon, Inwood 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/04 Sheldon
09/11 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/18 @Emmetsburg
09/25 Western Christian, Hull
10/02 @Hinton
10/09 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/16 @Ridge View
10/23 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn


West Marshall, State Center 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/05 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/12 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/19 @Highland, Riverside
09/26 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/03 PCM, Monroe
10/10 Regina, Iowa City
10/17 @Pella Christian
10/24 @Sigourney/Keota

West Marshall, State Center 2015 Schedule:
08/28 C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/04 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/11 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
09/18 Highland, Riverside
09/25 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
10/02 @PCM, Monroe
10/09 @Regina, Iowa City
10/16 Pella Christian
10/23 Sigourney/Keota


IHSAA

West Monona, Onawa 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Westwood, Sloan
09/05 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/12 @OA‐BCIG
09/19 IKM‐Manning
09/26 Missouri Valley
10/03 @Underwood
10/10 @Treynor
10/17 Hinton
10/24 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca

West Monona, Onawa 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Westwood, Sloan
09/04 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/11 OA‐BCIG
09/18 @IKM‐Manning
09/25 @Missouri Valley
10/02 Underwood
10/09 Treynor
10/16 @Hinton
10/23 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca


Western Christian, Hull 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/05 LeMars
09/12 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/19 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/26 West Lyon, Inwood
10/03 @Sheldon
10/10 @Hinton
10/17 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/24 @Ridge View

Western Christian, Hull 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/04 @LeMars
09/11 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/18 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
09/25 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/02 Sheldon
10/09 Hinton
10/16 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/23 Ridge View


Wilton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Williamsburg
09/05 @Louisa‐Muscatine
09/12 @Bellevue
09/19 Durant
09/26 Wapello
10/03 @Mediapolis
10/10 @Alburnett
10/17 West Branch
10/24 @North Cedar, Stanwood

Wilton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Williamsburg
09/04 Louisa‐Muscatine
09/11 Bellevue
09/18 @Durant
09/25 @Wapello
10/02 Mediapolis
10/09 Alburnett
10/16 @West Branch
10/23 North Cedar, Stanwood