Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

IHSAA

Adair‐Casey 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @CAM, Anita
09/05 Nishnabotna
09/12 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/19 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/26 Murray
10/03 @Glidden‐Ralston
10/10 Ankeny Christian Academy
10/17 @East Union, Afton
10/24 Guthrie Center

Adair‐Casey 2015 Schedule:
08/28 CAM, Anita
09/04 @Nishnabotna
09/11 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/18 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/25 @Murray
10/02 Glidden‐Ralston
10/09 @Ankeny Christian Academy
10/16 East Union, Afton
10/23 @Guthrie Center


Ankeny Christian Academy 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Wayne, Corydon
09/05 Seymour
09/12 Glidden‐Ralston
09/19 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/26 @East Union, Afton
10/03 Guthrie Center
10/10 @Adair‐Casey
10/17 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/24 @Murray

Ankeny Christian Academy 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Wayne, Corydon
09/04 @Seymour
09/11 @Glidden‐Ralston
09/18 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/25 East Union, Afton
10/02 @Guthrie Center
10/09 Adair‐Casey
10/16 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/23 Murray


Ar‐We‐Va, Westside 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/05 Clay Central‐Everly
09/12 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/19 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/26 Woodbine
10/03 @Newell‐Fonda
10/10 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/17 @Kingsley‐Pierson
10/24 River Valley, Correctionville

Ar‐We‐Va, Westside 2015 Schedule:
08/28 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/04 @Clay Central‐Everly
09/11 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/18 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/25 @Woodbine
10/02 Newell‐Fonda
10/09 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/16 Kingsley‐Pierson
10/23 @River Valley, Correctionville


IHSAA

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 2014 Schedule:
08/29 East Mills
09/05 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/12 Newell‐Fonda
09/19 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/26 @Kingsley‐Pierson
10/03 River Valley, Correctionville
10/10 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/17 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/24 @Woodbine

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @East Mills
09/04 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/11 @Newell‐Fonda
09/18 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/25 Kingsley‐Pierson
10/02 @River Valley, Correctionville
10/09 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/16 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/23 Woodbine


CAL, Latimer 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/05 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/12 Rockford
09/19 @Janesville
09/26 Tripoli
10/03 @Northwood‐Kensett
10/10 Clarksville
10/17 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/24 Riceville

CAL, Latimer 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/04 Meskwaki Settlement School
09/11 @Rockford
09/18 Janesville
09/25 @Tripoli
10/02 Northwood‐Kensett
10/09 @Clarksville
10/16 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/23 @Riceville


CAM, Anita 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Adair‐Casey
09/05 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/12 Stanton
09/19 @Essex
09/26 Sidney
10/03 @Nishnabotna
10/10 East Mills
10/17 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/24 Lenox

CAM, Anita 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Adair‐Casey
09/04 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/11 @Stanton
09/18 Essex
09/25 @Sidney
10/02 Nishnabotna
10/09 @East Mills
10/16 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/23 @Lenox


IHSAA

Cedar Valley Christian School 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Harmony, Farmington
09/05 Clarksville
09/12 @Central City
09/19 Central, Elkader
09/26 @Kee, Lansing
10/03 Midland, Wyoming
10/10 @West Central, Maynard
10/17 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/24 Springville

Cedar Valley Christian School 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Harmony, Farmington
09/04 @Clarksville
09/11 Central City
09/18 @Central, Elkader
09/25 Kee, Lansing
10/02 @Midland, Wyoming
10/09 West Central, Maynard
10/16 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/23 @Springville


Central City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @H‐L‐V, Victor
09/05 @Janesville
09/12 Cedar Valley Christian School
09/19 @Kee, Lansing
09/26 West Central, Maynard
10/03 @Springville
10/10 Central, Elkader
10/17 @Midland, Wyoming
10/24 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction

Central City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 H‐L‐V, Victor
09/04 Janesville
09/11 @Cedar Valley Christian School
09/18 Kee, Lansing
09/25 @West Central, Maynard
10/02 Springville
10/09 @Central, Elkader
10/16 Midland, Wyoming
10/23 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction


Central, Elkader 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Tripoli
09/05 Dunkerton
09/12 Springville
09/19 @Cedar Valley Christian School
09/26 @Midland, Wyoming
10/03 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/10 @Central City
10/17 Kee, Lansing
10/24 @West Central, Maynard

Central, Elkader 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Tripoli
09/04 @Dunkerton
09/11 @Springville
09/18 Cedar Valley Christian School
09/25 Midland, Wyoming
10/02 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/09 Central City
10/16 @Kee, Lansing
10/23 West Central, Maynard


IHSAA

Clarksville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Central, Maynard
09/05 @Cedar Valley Christian School
09/12 Northwood‐Kensett
09/19 @Rockford
09/26 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/03 Riceville
10/10 @CAL, Latimer
10/17 Janesville
10/24 @Tripoli

Clarksville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Central, Maynard
09/04 Cedar Valley Christian School
09/11 @Northwood‐Kensett
09/18 Rockford
09/25 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/02 @Riceville
10/09 CAL, Latimer
10/16 @Janesville
10/23 Tripoli


Clay Central‐Everly 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Kingsley‐Pierson
09/05 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/12 West Bend‐Mallard
09/19 @Harris‐Lake Park
09/26 St. Mary's, Remsen
10/03 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/10 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/17 @Laurens‐Marathon
10/24 Remsen‐Union

Clay Central‐Everly 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Kingsley‐Pierson
09/04 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/11 @West Bend‐Mallard
09/18 Harris‐Lake Park
09/25 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/02 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/09 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/16 Laurens‐Marathon
10/23 @Remsen‐Union


Colo‐Nesco 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Melcher‐Dallas
09/05 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/12 Meskwaki Settlement School
09/19 @Dunkerton
09/26 Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/03 @Grand View Christian School
10/10 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/17 @English Valleys, North English
10/24 H‐L‐V, Victor

Colo‐Nesco 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Melcher‐Dallas
09/04 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/11 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/18 Dunkerton
09/25 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/02 Grand View Christian School
10/09 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/16 English Valleys, North English
10/23 @H‐L‐V, Victor


IHSAA

Coon Rapids‐Bayard 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Laurens‐Marathon
09/05 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/12 @Guthrie Center
09/19 Adair‐Casey
09/26 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/03 @Murray
10/10 Glidden‐Ralston
10/17 @Ankeny Christian Academy
10/24 East Union, Afton

Coon Rapids‐Bayard 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Laurens‐Marathon
09/04 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/11 Guthrie Center
09/18 @Adair‐Casey
09/25 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/02 Murray
10/09 @Glidden‐Ralston
10/16 Ankeny Christian Academy
10/23 @East Union, Afton


Don Bosco, Gilbertville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Midland, Wyoming
09/05 @Springville
09/12 Grand View Christian School
09/19 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/26 @English Valleys, North English
10/03 H‐L‐V, Victor
10/10 @Colo‐Nesco
10/17 Dunkerton
10/24 @Tri‐County, Thornburg

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Midland, Wyoming
09/04 Springville
09/11 @Grand View Christian School
09/18 Meskwaki Settlement School
09/25 English Valleys, North English
10/02 @H‐L‐V, Victor
10/09 Colo‐Nesco
10/16 @Dunkerton
10/23 Tri‐County, Thornburg


Dunkerton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Janesville
09/05 @Central, Elkader
09/12 @H‐L‐V, Victor
09/19 Colo‐Nesco
09/26 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/03 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/10 Grand View Christian School
10/17 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/24 English Valleys, North English

Dunkerton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Janesville
09/04 Central, Elkader
09/11 H‐L‐V, Victor
09/18 @Colo‐Nesco
09/25 @Meskwaki Settlement School
10/02 Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/09 @Grand View Christian School
10/16 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/23 @English Valleys, North English


IHSAA

East Mills 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/05 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/12 Nishnabotna
09/19 @Stanton
09/26 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/03 Lenox
10/10 @CAM, Anita
10/17 Essex
10/24 @Sidney

East Mills 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/04 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/11 @Nishnabotna
09/18 Stanton
09/25 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/02 @Lenox
10/09 CAM, Anita
10/16 @Essex
10/23 Sidney


East Union, Afton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Lenox
09/05 @Essex
09/12 Murray
09/19 @Glidden‐Ralston
09/26 Ankeny Christian Academy
10/03 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/10 @Guthrie Center
10/17 Adair‐Casey
10/24 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard

East Union, Afton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Lenox
09/04 Essex
09/11 @Murray
09/18 Glidden‐Ralston
09/25 @Ankeny Christian Academy
10/02 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/09 Guthrie Center
10/16 @Adair‐Casey
10/23 Coon Rapids‐Bayard


English Valleys, North English 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/05 Moravia
09/12 Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/19 @Grand View Christian School
09/26 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/03 @Meskwaki Settlement School
10/10 @H‐L‐V, Victor
10/17 Colo‐Nesco
10/24 @Dunkerton

English Valleys, North English 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/04 @Moravia
09/11 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/18 Grand View Christian School
09/25 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/02 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/09 H‐L‐V, Victor
10/16 @Colo‐Nesco
10/23 Dunkerton


IHSAA

Essex 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Lamoni
09/05 East Union, Afton
09/12 @Lenox
09/19 CAM, Anita
09/26 Stanton
10/03 @Sidney
10/10 Nishnabotna
10/17 @East Mills
10/24 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor

Essex 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Lamoni
09/04 @East Union, Afton
09/11 Lenox
09/18 @CAM, Anita
09/25 @Stanton
10/02 Sidney
10/09 @Nishnabotna
10/16 East Mills
10/23 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor


Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Nishnabotna
09/05 CAM, Anita
09/12 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/19 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/26 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/03 @Woodbine
10/10 Newell‐Fonda
10/17 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/24 Kingsley‐Pierson

Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Nishnabotna
09/04 @CAM, Anita
09/11 River Valley, Correctionville
09/18 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/25 @West Harrison, Mondamin
10/02 Woodbine
10/09 @Newell‐Fonda
10/16 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/23 @Kingsley‐Pierson


Fremont‐Mills, Tabor 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Woodbine
09/05 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/12 Sidney
09/19 @Nishnabotna
09/26 East Mills
10/03 @Stanton
10/10 @Lenox
10/17 CAM, Anita
10/24 @Essex

Fremont‐Mills, Tabor 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Woodbine
09/04 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/11 @Sidney
09/18 Nishnabotna
09/25 @East Mills
10/02 Stanton
10/09 Lenox
10/16 @CAM, Anita
10/23 Essex


IHSAA

Glidden‐Ralston 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Remsen‐Union
09/05 @Laurens‐Marathon
09/12 @Ankeny Christian Academy
09/19 East Union, Afton
09/26 @Guthrie Center
10/03 Adair‐Casey
10/10 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/17 Murray
10/24 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg

Glidden‐Ralston 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Remsen‐Union
09/04 Laurens‐Marathon
09/11 Ankeny Christian Academy
09/18 @East Union, Afton
09/25 Guthrie Center
10/02 @Adair‐Casey
10/09 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/16 @Murray
10/23 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg


Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Northwood‐Kensett
09/05 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/12 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/19 @West Bend‐Mallard
09/26 @Laurens‐Marathon
10/03 Remsen‐Union
10/10 @Clay Central‐Everly
10/17 Harris‐Lake Park
10/24 @St. Mary's, Remsen

Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Northwood‐Kensett
09/04 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/11 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/18 West Bend‐Mallard
09/25 Laurens‐Marathon
10/02 @Remsen‐Union
10/09 Clay Central‐Everly
10/16 @Harris‐Lake Park
10/23 St. Mary's, Remsen


Grand View Christian School 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Seymour
09/05 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/12 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/19 English Valleys, North English
09/26 @H‐L‐V, Victor
10/03 Colo‐Nesco
10/10 @Dunkerton
10/17 Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/24 Meskwaki Settlement School

Grand View Christian School 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Seymour
09/04 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/11 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/18 @English Valleys, North English
09/25 H‐L‐V, Victor
10/02 @Colo‐Nesco
10/09 Dunkerton
10/16 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/23 @Meskwaki Settlement School


IHSAA

Guthrie Center 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Stanton
09/05 @Melcher‐Dallas
09/12 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/19 @Murray
09/26 Glidden‐Ralston
10/03 @Ankeny Christian Academy
10/10 East Union, Afton
10/17 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/24 @Adair‐Casey

Guthrie Center 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Stanton
09/04 Melcher‐Dallas
09/11 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/18 Murray
09/25 @Glidden‐Ralston
10/02 Ankeny Christian Academy
10/09 @East Union, Afton
10/16 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/23 Adair‐Casey


H‐L‐V, Victor 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Central City
09/05 @Midland, Wyoming
09/12 Dunkerton
09/19 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/26 Grand View Christian School
10/03 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/10 English Valleys, North English
10/17 @Meskwaki Settlement School
10/24 @Colo‐Nesco

H‐L‐V, Victor 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Central City
09/04 Midland, Wyoming
09/11 @Dunkerton
09/18 Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/25 @Grand View Christian School
10/02 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
10/09 @English Valleys, North English
10/16 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/23 Colo‐Nesco


Harmony, Farmington 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Cedar Valley Christian School
09/05 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/12 @Lamoni
09/19 Melcher‐Dallas
09/26 @Moravia
10/03 Seymour
10/10 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/17 Wayne, Corydon
10/24 @Twin Cedars, Bussey

Harmony, Farmington 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Cedar Valley Christian School
09/04 Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/11 Lamoni
09/18 @Melcher‐Dallas
09/25 Moravia
10/02 @Seymour
10/09 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/16 @Wayne, Corydon
10/23 Twin Cedars, Bussey


IHSAA

Harris‐Lake Park 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/05 Newell‐Fonda
09/12 @Remsen‐Union
09/19 Clay Central‐Everly
09/26 West Bend‐Mallard
10/03 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/10 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/17 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/24 Laurens‐Marathon

Harris‐Lake Park 2015 Schedule:
08/28 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/04 @Newell‐Fonda
09/11 Remsen‐Union
09/18 @Clay Central‐Everly
09/25 @West Bend‐Mallard
10/02 St. Mary's, Remsen
10/09 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/16 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/23 @Laurens‐Marathon


Janesville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Dunkerton
09/05 Central City
09/12 @Riceville
09/19 CAL, Latimer
09/26 Rockford
10/03 @Tripoli
10/10 Northwood‐Kensett
10/17 @Clarksville
10/24 North Iowa, Buffalo Center

Janesville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Dunkerton
09/04 @Central City
09/11 Riceville
09/18 @CAL, Latimer
09/25 @Rockford
10/02 Tripoli
10/09 @Northwood‐Kensett
10/16 Clarksville
10/23 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center


Kee, Lansing 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Riceville
09/05 @Rockford
09/12 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/19 Central City
09/26 Cedar Valley Christian School
10/03 @West Central, Maynard
10/10 Springville
10/17 @Central, Elkader
10/24 Midland, Wyoming

Kee, Lansing 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Riceville
09/04 Rockford
09/11 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/18 @Central City
09/25 @Cedar Valley Christian School
10/02 West Central, Maynard
10/09 @Springville
10/16 Central, Elkader
10/23 @Midland, Wyoming


IHSAA

Kingsley‐Pierson 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Clay Central‐Everly
09/05 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/12 Woodbine
09/19 @Newell‐Fonda
09/26 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/03 @West Harrison, Mondamin
10/10 @River Valley, Correctionville
10/17 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/24 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton

Kingsley‐Pierson 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Clay Central‐Everly
09/04 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/11 @Woodbine
09/18 Newell‐Fonda
09/25 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/02 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/09 River Valley, Correctionville
10/16 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/23 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton


Lamoni 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Essex
09/05 @Stanton
09/12 Harmony, Farmington
09/19 @Moravia
09/26 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/03 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/10 Melcher‐Dallas
10/17 @Seymour
10/24 Wayne, Corydon

Lamoni 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Essex
09/04 Stanton
09/11 @Harmony, Farmington
09/18 Moravia
09/25 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/02 Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/09 @Melcher‐Dallas
10/16 Seymour
10/23 @Wayne, Corydon


Laurens‐Marathon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/05 Glidden‐Ralston
09/12 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/19 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/26 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/03 West Bend‐Mallard
10/10 @Remsen‐Union
10/17 Clay Central‐Everly
10/24 @Harris‐Lake Park

Laurens‐Marathon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/04 @Glidden‐Ralston
09/11 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/18 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/25 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/02 @West Bend‐Mallard
10/09 Remsen‐Union
10/16 @Clay Central‐Everly
10/23 Harris‐Lake Park


IHSAA

Lenox 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @East Union, Afton
09/05 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/12 Essex
09/19 @Sidney
09/26 Nishnabotna
10/03 @East Mills
10/10 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/17 @Stanton
10/24 @CAM, Anita

Lenox 2015 Schedule:
08/28 East Union, Afton
09/04 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/11 @Essex
09/18 Sidney
09/25 @Nishnabotna
10/02 East Mills
10/09 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/16 Stanton
10/23 CAM, Anita


Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/05 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/12 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/19 Laurens‐Marathon
09/26 @Remsen‐Union
10/03 Clay Central‐Everly
10/10 @Harris‐Lake Park
10/17 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/24 West Bend‐Mallard

Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn 2015 Schedule:
08/28 River Valley, Correctionville
09/04 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/11 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/18 @Laurens‐Marathon
09/25 Remsen‐Union
10/02 @Clay Central‐Everly
10/09 Harris‐Lake Park
10/16 St. Mary's, Remsen
10/23 @West Bend‐Mallard


Melcher‐Dallas 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Colo‐Nesco
09/05 Guthrie Center
09/12 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/19 @Harmony, Farmington
09/26 @Seymour
10/03 Wayne, Corydon
10/10 @Lamoni
10/17 Moravia
10/24 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

Melcher‐Dallas 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Colo‐Nesco
09/04 @Guthrie Center
09/11 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/18 Harmony, Farmington
09/25 Seymour
10/02 @Wayne, Corydon
10/09 Lamoni
10/16 @Moravia
10/23 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove


IHSAA

Meskwaki Settlement School 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Springville
09/05 CAL, Latimer
09/12 @Colo‐Nesco
09/19 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/26 @Dunkerton
10/03 English Valleys, North English
10/10 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/17 H‐L‐V, Victor
10/24 @Grand View Christian School

Meskwaki Settlement School 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Springville
09/04 @CAL, Latimer
09/11 Colo‐Nesco
09/18 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/25 Dunkerton
10/02 @English Valleys, North English
10/09 Tri‐County, Thornburg
10/16 @H‐L‐V, Victor
10/23 Grand View Christian School


Midland, Wyoming 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/05 H‐L‐V, Victor
09/12 West Central, Maynard
09/19 @Springville
09/26 Central, Elkader
10/03 @Cedar Valley Christian School
10/10 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/17 Central City
10/24 @Kee, Lansing

Midland, Wyoming 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/04 @H‐L‐V, Victor
09/11 @West Central, Maynard
09/18 Springville
09/25 @Central, Elkader
10/02 Cedar Valley Christian School
10/09 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/16 @Central City
10/23 Kee, Lansing


Moravia 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/05 @English Valleys, North English
09/12 @Wayne, Corydon
09/19 Lamoni
09/26 Harmony, Farmington
10/03 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/10 Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/17 @Melcher‐Dallas
10/24 Seymour

Moravia 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Tri‐County, Thornburg
09/04 English Valleys, North English
09/11 Wayne, Corydon
09/18 @Lamoni
09/25 @Harmony, Farmington
10/02 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/09 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/16 Melcher‐Dallas
10/23 @Seymour


IHSAA

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Murray
09/05 @Lenox
09/12 @Seymour
09/19 Wayne, Corydon
09/26 @Lamoni
10/03 Moravia
10/10 Harmony, Farmington
10/17 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/24 Melcher‐Dallas

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Murray
09/04 Lenox
09/11 Seymour
09/18 @Wayne, Corydon
09/25 Lamoni
10/02 @Moravia
10/09 @Harmony, Farmington
10/16 Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/23 @Melcher‐Dallas


Murray 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/05 Wayne, Corydon
09/12 @East Union, Afton
09/19 Guthrie Center
09/26 @Adair‐Casey
10/03 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/10 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/17 @Glidden‐Ralston
10/24 Ankeny Christian Academy

Murray 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/04 @Wayne, Corydon
09/11 East Union, Afton
09/18 @Guthrie Center
09/25 Adair‐Casey
10/02 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/09 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
10/16 Glidden‐Ralston
10/23 @Ankeny Christian Academy


Newell‐Fonda 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Bend‐Mallard
09/05 @Harris‐Lake Park
09/12 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/19 Kingsley‐Pierson
09/26 @River Valley, Correctionville
10/03 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/10 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/17 Woodbine
10/24 West Harrison, Mondamin

Newell‐Fonda 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Bend‐Mallard
09/04 Harris‐Lake Park
09/11 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/18 @Kingsley‐Pierson
09/25 River Valley, Correctionville
10/02 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/09 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/16 @Woodbine
10/23 @West Harrison, Mondamin


IHSAA

Nishnabotna 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/05 @Adair‐Casey
09/12 @East Mills
09/19 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/26 @Lenox
10/03 CAM, Anita
10/10 @Essex
10/17 Sidney
10/24 Stanton

Nishnabotna 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/04 Adair‐Casey
09/11 East Mills
09/18 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/25 Lenox
10/02 @CAM, Anita
10/09 Essex
10/16 @Sidney
10/23 @Stanton


North Iowa, Buffalo Center 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Harris‐Lake Park
09/05 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/12 Tripoli
09/19 @Northwood‐Kensett
09/26 Clarksville
10/03 @Rockford
10/10 @Riceville
10/17 CAL, Latimer
10/24 @Janesville

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Harris‐Lake Park
09/04 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/11 @Tripoli
09/18 Northwood‐Kensett
09/25 @Clarksville
10/02 Rockford
10/09 Riceville
10/16 @CAL, Latimer
10/23 Janesville


Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @CAL, Latimer
09/05 Colo‐Nesco
09/12 @Adair‐Casey
09/19 Ankeny Christian Academy
09/26 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/03 East Union, Afton
10/10 @Murray
10/17 Guthrie Center
10/24 Glidden‐Ralston

Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 CAL, Latimer
09/04 @Colo‐Nesco
09/11 Adair‐Casey
09/18 @Ankeny Christian Academy
09/25 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/02 @East Union, Afton
10/09 Murray
10/16 @Guthrie Center
10/23 @Glidden‐Ralston


IHSAA

Northwood‐Kensett 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/05 @West Bend‐Mallard
09/12 @Clarksville
09/19 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/26 @Riceville
10/03 CAL, Latimer
10/10 @Janesville
10/17 Tripoli
10/24 Rockford

Northwood‐Kensett 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/04 West Bend‐Mallard
09/11 Clarksville
09/18 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/25 Riceville
10/02 @CAL, Latimer
10/09 Janesville
10/16 @Tripoli
10/23 @Rockford


Remsen‐Union 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Glidden‐Ralston
09/05 River Valley, Correctionville
09/12 Harris‐Lake Park
09/19 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/26 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/03 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/10 Laurens‐Marathon
10/17 @West Bend‐Mallard
10/24 @Clay Central‐Everly

Remsen‐Union 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Glidden‐Ralston
09/04 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/11 @Harris‐Lake Park
09/18 St. Mary's, Remsen
09/25 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/02 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
10/09 @Laurens‐Marathon
10/16 West Bend‐Mallard
10/23 Clay Central‐Everly


Riceville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Kee, Lansing
09/05 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/12 Janesville
09/19 @Tripoli
09/26 Northwood‐Kensett
10/03 @Clarksville
10/10 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/17 @Rockford
10/24 @CAL, Latimer

Riceville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Kee, Lansing
09/04 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/11 @Janesville
09/18 Tripoli
09/25 @Northwood‐Kensett
10/02 Clarksville
10/09 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/16 Rockford
10/23 CAL, Latimer


IHSAA

River Valley, Correctionville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/05 @Remsen‐Union
09/12 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/19 @Woodbine
09/26 Newell‐Fonda
10/03 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/10 Kingsley‐Pierson
10/17 @West Harrison, Mondamin
10/24 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside

River Valley, Correctionville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
09/04 Remsen‐Union
09/11 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/18 Woodbine
09/25 @Newell‐Fonda
10/02 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10/09 @Kingsley‐Pierson
10/16 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/23 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside


Rockford 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/05 Kee, Lansing
09/12 @CAL, Latimer
09/19 Clarksville
09/26 @Janesville
10/03 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/10 @Tripoli
10/17 Riceville
10/24 @Northwood‐Kensett

Rockford 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/04 @Kee, Lansing
09/11 CAL, Latimer
09/18 @Clarksville
09/25 Janesville
10/02 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
10/09 Tripoli
10/16 @Riceville
10/23 Northwood‐Kensett


Seymour 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Grand View Christian School
09/05 @Ankeny Christian Academy
09/12 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/19 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/26 Melcher‐Dallas
10/03 @Harmony, Farmington
10/10 @Wayne, Corydon
10/17 Lamoni
10/24 @Moravia

Seymour 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Grand View Christian School
09/04 Ankeny Christian Academy
09/11 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/18 Twin Cedars, Bussey
09/25 @Melcher‐Dallas
10/02 Harmony, Farmington
10/09 Wayne, Corydon
10/16 @Lamoni
10/23 Moravia


IHSAA

Sidney 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Harrison, Mondamin
09/05 Woodbine
09/12 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/19 Lenox
09/26 @CAM, Anita
10/03 Essex
10/10 Stanton
10/17 @Nishnabotna
10/24 East Mills

Sidney 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/04 @Woodbine
09/11 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/18 @Lenox
09/25 CAM, Anita
10/02 @Essex
10/09 @Stanton
10/16 Nishnabotna
10/23 @East Mills


Springville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Meskwaki Settlement School
09/05 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/12 @Central, Elkader
09/19 Midland, Wyoming
09/26 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/03 Central City
10/10 @Kee, Lansing
10/17 West Central, Maynard
10/24 @Cedar Valley Christian School

Springville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Meskwaki Settlement School
09/04 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville
09/11 Central, Elkader
09/18 @Midland, Wyoming
09/25 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
10/02 @Central City
10/09 Kee, Lansing
10/16 @West Central, Maynard
10/23 Cedar Valley Christian School


St. Mary's, Remsen 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/05 @Kingsley‐Pierson
09/12 @Laurens‐Marathon
09/19 Remsen‐Union
09/26 @Clay Central‐Everly
10/03 Harris‐Lake Park
10/10 @West Bend‐Mallard
10/17 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/24 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire

St. Mary's, Remsen 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/04 Kingsley‐Pierson
09/11 Laurens‐Marathon
09/18 @Remsen‐Union
09/25 Clay Central‐Everly
10/02 @Harris‐Lake Park
10/09 West Bend‐Mallard
10/16 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn
10/23 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire


IHSAA

Stanton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Guthrie Center
09/05 Lamoni
09/12 @CAM, Anita
09/19 East Mills
09/26 @Essex
10/03 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/10 @Sidney
10/17 Lenox
10/24 @Nishnabotna

Stanton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Guthrie Center
09/04 @Lamoni
09/11 CAM, Anita
09/18 @East Mills
09/25 Essex
10/02 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
10/09 Sidney
10/16 @Lenox
10/23 Nishnabotna


Tri‐County, Thornburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Moravia
09/05 Harmony, Farmington
09/12 @English Valleys, North English
09/19 H‐L‐V, Victor
09/26 @Colo‐Nesco
10/03 Dunkerton
10/10 Meskwaki Settlement School
10/17 @Grand View Christian School
10/24 Don Bosco, Gilbertville

Tri‐County, Thornburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Moravia
09/04 @Harmony, Farmington
09/11 English Valleys, North English
09/18 @H‐L‐V, Victor
09/25 Colo‐Nesco
10/02 @Dunkerton
10/09 @Meskwaki Settlement School
10/16 Grand View Christian School
10/23 @Don Bosco, Gilbertville


Tripoli 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Central, Elkader
09/05 @West Central, Maynard
09/12 @North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/19 Riceville
09/26 @CAL, Latimer
10/03 Janesville
10/10 Rockford
10/17 @Northwood‐Kensett
10/24 Clarksville

Tripoli 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Central, Elkader
09/04 West Central, Maynard
09/11 North Iowa, Buffalo Center
09/18 @Riceville
09/25 CAL, Latimer
10/02 @Janesville
10/09 @Rockford
10/16 Northwood‐Kensett
10/23 @Clarksville


IHSAA

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Rockford
09/05 @Riceville
09/12 Kee, Lansing
09/19 @West Central, Maynard
09/26 Springville
10/03 @Central, Elkader
10/10 Midland, Wyoming
10/17 @Cedar Valley Christian School
10/24 @Central City

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Rockford
09/04 Riceville
09/11 @Kee, Lansing
09/18 West Central, Maynard
09/25 @Springville
10/02 Central, Elkader
10/09 @Midland, Wyoming
10/16 Cedar Valley Christian School
10/23 Central City


Twin Cedars, Bussey 2014 Schedule:
08/29 English Valleys, North English
09/05 @Grand View Christian School
09/12 @Melcher‐Dallas
09/19 Seymour
09/26 @Wayne, Corydon
10/03 Lamoni
10/10 @Moravia
10/17 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/24 Harmony, Farmington

Twin Cedars, Bussey 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @English Valleys, North English
09/04 Grand View Christian School
09/11 Melcher‐Dallas
09/18 @Seymour
09/25 Wayne, Corydon
10/02 @Lamoni
10/09 Moravia
10/16 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
10/23 @Harmony, Farmington


Wayne, Corydon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Ankeny Christian Academy
09/05 @Murray
09/12 Moravia
09/19 @Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/26 Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/03 @Melcher‐Dallas
10/10 Seymour
10/17 @Harmony, Farmington
10/24 @Lamoni

Wayne, Corydon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Ankeny Christian Academy
09/04 Murray
09/11 @Moravia
09/18 Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
09/25 @Twin Cedars, Bussey
10/02 Melcher‐Dallas
10/09 @Seymour
10/16 Harmony, Farmington
10/23 Lamoni


IHSAA

West Bend‐Mallard 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Newell‐Fonda
09/05 Northwood‐Kensett
09/12 @Clay Central‐Everly
09/19 Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/26 @Harris‐Lake Park
10/03 @Laurens‐Marathon
10/10 St. Mary's, Remsen
10/17 Remsen‐Union
10/24 @Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn

West Bend‐Mallard 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Newell‐Fonda
09/04 @Northwood‐Kensett
09/11 Clay Central‐Everly
09/18 @Graettinger‐Terril/Ruthven‐Ayrshire
09/25 Harris‐Lake Park
10/02 Laurens‐Marathon
10/09 @St. Mary's, Remsen
10/16 @Remsen‐Union
10/23 Marcus‐Meriden‐Cleghorn


West Central, Maynard 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Clarksville
09/05 Tripoli
09/12 @Midland, Wyoming
09/19 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/26 @Central City
10/03 Kee, Lansing
10/10 Cedar Valley Christian School
10/17 @Springville
10/24 Central, Elkader

West Central, Maynard 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Clarksville
09/04 @Tripoli
09/11 Midland, Wyoming
09/18 @Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
09/25 Central City
10/02 @Kee, Lansing
10/09 @Cedar Valley Christian School
10/16 Springville
10/23 @Central, Elkader


West Harrison, Mondamin 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Sidney
09/05 @East Mills
09/12 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/19 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/26 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/03 Kingsley‐Pierson
10/10 @Woodbine
10/17 River Valley, Correctionville
10/24 @Newell‐Fonda

West Harrison, Mondamin 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Sidney
09/04 East Mills
09/11 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
09/18 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap
09/25 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/02 @Kingsley‐Pierson
10/09 Woodbine
10/16 @River Valley, Correctionville
10/23 Newell‐Fonda


IHSAA

Woodbine 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/05 @Sidney
09/12 @Kingsley‐Pierson
09/19 River Valley, Correctionville
09/26 @Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/03 Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/10 West Harrison, Mondamin
10/17 @Newell‐Fonda
10/24 Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Woodbine 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Fremont‐Mills, Tabor
09/04 Sidney
09/11 Kingsley‐Pierson
09/18 @River Valley, Correctionville
09/25 Ar‐We‐Va, Westside
10/02 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
10/09 @West Harrison, Mondamin
10/16 Newell‐Fonda
10/23 @Boyer Valley, Dunlap