Contact Us

High School Boys Basketball Scores – Tuesday, February 4, 2014

Here the High School Boys basketball scores for Tuesday, February 4, 2014:

BOYS BASKETBALL

IHSAA
IHSAA
Alburnett 64, East Buchanan, Winthrop 39
Alta/Aurelia 50, Laurens-Marathon 45
BCLUW, Conrad 60, AGWSR, Ackley 58
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 84, Independence 32
Belmond-Klemme 61, Newman Catholic, Mason City 39
Benton Community 63, Clear Creek-Amana 56
Bettendorf 71, Assumption, Davenport 49
Boyden-Hull 67, Okoboji, Milford 49
Camanche 70, Tipton 55
Cascade,Western Dubuque 56, Regina, Iowa City 44
Cedar Rapids, Washington 44, Dubuque, Hempstead 35
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 59, Sibley-Ocheyedan 56
Clear Lake 78, Bishop Garrigan 59
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 78, Hudson 69
Crestwood, Cresco 63, Decorah 49
Davenport, Central 66, Clinton 52
Davenport, North 74, North Scott, Eldridge 37
De Soto, Wis. 54, Kee, Lansing 41
Denver 64, Aplington-Parkersburg 48
Dike-New Hartford 46, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 43
Dubuque, Senior 64, Cedar Rapids Xavier 51
Durant-Bennett 53, Bellevue 39
Epworth, Western Dubuque 67, Anamosa 57
Forest City 68, Osage 54
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 50, Lake Mills 39
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 67, Grundy Center 38
Hampton-Dumont 65, Eagle Grove 39
Harris-Lake Park 67, Clay Central-Everly 23
Hinton 59, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 50
Iowa City, City High 69, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 57
Jesup 52, Union Community, LaPorte City 51, 3OT
LeMars 79, Estherville Lincoln Central 53
Linn-Mar, Marion 70, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 64
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 75, West Sioux, Hawarden 53
Marion 44, Maquoketa 42
Meskwaki Settlement School 68, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52
Midland, Wyoming 61, Calamus-Wheatland 56
MOC-Floyd Valley 63, Rock Valley 62
Muscatine 51, Davenport, West 33
New Hampton 52, Charles City 41
North Butler, Greene 58, Saint Ansgar 35
North Linn, Troy Mills 43, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 34
North Tama, Traer 58, Waterloo Christian School 48
Northeast, Goose Lake 70, West Branch 44
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 75, Cedar Valley Christian School 21
Remsen-Union 62, St. Mary’s, Remsen 61
Rockford 55, Northwood-Kensett 35
Sioux Center 71, Sheldon 36
Sioux City, North 64, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, S.D. 45
South Central Calhoun 66, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 28
Spirit Lake 54, Emmetsburg 42
Springville 61, Lisbon 53
St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 60, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 46
Storm Lake 61, Cherokee, Washington 32
Trinity Christian High School 65, Akron-Westfield 40
Wahlert, Dubuque 65, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 33
Waverly-Shell Rock 76, Oelwein 31
Webster City 57, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 48
West Fork, Sheffield 73, Central Springs 38
West Hancock, Britt 63, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 57, OT
West Lyon, Inwood 78, George-Little Rock 53
Western Christian, Hull 91, Spencer 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Albia vs. Davis County, Bloomfield, ppd.
Ankeny Centennial vs. Johnston, ppd. to Feb 18.
Ankeny Christian Academy vs. Diagonal, ppd.
Ankeny vs. Marshalltown, ppd. to Feb 10.
Ar-We-Va, Westside vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd. to Feb 6.
Atlantic vs. Harlan, ppd. to Feb 6.
Bedford vs. East Union, Afton, ppd.
Belle Plaine vs. B-G-M, Brooklyn, ppd.
Boone vs. Winterset, ppd.
Carroll vs. Ballard, ppd. to Feb 15.
Central Decatur, Leon vs. Martensdale-St. Marys, ppd. to Feb 6.
Central Lee, Donnellson vs. West Burlington, ppd.
Chariton vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont, ppd.
Charter Oak-Ute vs. Glidden-Ralston, ppd. to Feb 8.
Colfax-Mingo vs. Saydel, ppd.
Colo-NESCO vs. GMG, Garwin, ppd. to Feb 8.
Columbus Community, Columbus Junction vs. WACO, Wayland, ppd. to Feb 6.
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Albert, Council Bluffs, ppd. to Feb 6.
Creston vs. Glenwood, ppd.
Danville vs. Maharishi, Fairfield, ppd.
Des Moines, East vs. Ottumwa, ppd.
Des Moines, North vs. Indianola, ppd. to Feb 10.
Des Moines, Roosevelt vs. Des Moines, Lincoln, ppd.
East Sac County vs. Pocahontas Area, ppd. to Feb 10.
English Valleys, North English vs. Sigourney, ppd.
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton vs. West Harrison, Mondamin, ppd.
Gilbert vs. Greene County, ppd.
H-L-V, Victor vs. Iowa Valley, Marengo, ppd.
Harmony, Farmington vs. Eldon Cardinal, ppd.
Heartland Christian vs. Clarinda Academy, ppd. to Feb 8.
Holy Trinity vs. Van Buren, Keosauqua, ppd.
IKM-Manning vs. A-H-S-T, Avoca, ppd. to Feb 11.
Iowa Christian Academy vs. Moravia, ppd.
Iowa City, West vs. Waterloo, West, ppd.
Iowa Falls-Alden vs. Clarion-Goldfield, ppd.
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona vs. Winfield-Mount Union, ppd.
Keokuk vs. Washington, ppd.
Keota vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd.
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll vs. Lewis Central, ppd. to Feb 15.
Lamoni vs. Clarke, Osceola, ppd.
Logan-Magnolia vs. Audubon, ppd. to Feb 13.
Lone Tree vs. Louisa-Muscatine, ppd. to Feb 6.
Mediapolis vs. Wapello, ppd.
Mid-Prairie, Wellman vs. Monticello, ppd.
Missouri Valley vs. Underwood, ppd.
Montezuma vs. Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls, ppd.
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove vs. Orient-Macksburg, ppd.
Murray vs. Moulton-Udell, ppd.
Newton vs. Dallas Center-Grimes, ppd. to Feb 6.
Nishnabotna vs. East Mills, ppd. to Feb 6.
Nodaway Valley vs. Mount Ayr, ppd.
North Mahaska, New Sharon vs. Lynnville-Sully, ppd.
North Polk, Alleman vs. PCM, Monroe, ppd.
Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg vs. Tripoli, ppd. to Feb 8.
Norwalk vs. Knoxville, ppd. to Feb 6.
Notre Dame, Burlington vs. New London, ppd.
Oskaloosa vs. Grinnell, ppd.
Paton-Churdan vs. Adair-Casey, ppd.
Pekin vs. Highland, Riverside, ppd. to Feb 6.
Pella vs. Pella Christian, ppd.
Perry vs. ADM, Adel, ppd.
Pleasant Valley vs. Burlington, ppd. to Feb 8.
Pleasantville vs. Interstate 35,Truro, ppd.
Prairie Valley, Gowrie vs. Manson Northwest Webster, ppd. to Feb 10.
Red Oak vs. Shenandoah, ppd. to Feb 8.
Roland-Story, Story City vs. Nevada, ppd.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Denison-Schleswig, ppd.
Seymour vs. Melcher-Dallas, ppd.
Sidney vs. Essex, ppd.
South Hamilton, Jewell vs. C-M-B, Baxter, ppd. to Feb 6.
South Hardin vs. South Tama County, Tama, ppd. to Feb 10.
South Page, College Springs vs. Fremont Mills, Tabor, ppd.
Southeast Polk vs. Fort Dodge, ppd.
Southwest Valley vs. Lenox, ppd. to Feb 6.
Treynor vs. Griswold, ppd.
Twin Cedars, Bussey vs. Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines, ppd.
Urbandale vs. Ames, ppd. to Feb 18.
Van Meter vs. Ogden, ppd. to Feb 13.
Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Williamsburg, ppd. to Feb 8.
Waukee vs. Valley, West Des Moines, ppd.
Wayne, Corydon vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ppd.
West Central Valley, Stuart vs. Woodward Academy, ppd.
West Marshall, State Center vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Feb 6.
Woodward-Granger vs. Panorama, Panora, ppd.

Western Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation
West Monona, Onawa vs. River Valley, Correctionville, ppd. to Feb 6.
Semifinal
Ridge View vs. OA-BCIG, ppd. to Feb 6.

More From KCRR 97.7

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://kcrr.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on KCRR 97.7 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here

Register on KCRR 97.7 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!