The 2018 Iowa High School Girls Regional Basketball Tournament runs February 8-20. Regional winners advance to the state tournament, which runs February 26-March 3 at Wells Fargo Arena in Des Moines.

2018 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLASS 4A REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

 SELECT A REGION

 


4A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 1
           
   
  Denison-Schleswig      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Denison      
    Denison-Schleswig
Storm Lake         64-38  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Storm Lake   Storm Lake      
      56-53  
Carroll        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At LeMars  
   
  LeMars      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At LeMars      
    LeMars
Sergeant Bluff-Luton   67-36  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Sergeant Bluff   Sergeant Bluff-Luton      
      58-37  
Spencer          


4A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 2
           
   
  Mason City      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Mason City      
    Mason City
Webster City         80-51  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Webster City   Webster City      
      47-45  
Ballard        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Mason City  
   
  Waverly-Shell Rock      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Waverly      
    Waverly-Shell Rock
Decorah   56-36  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Decorah   Decorah      
      57-32  
Charles City          


4A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 3
           
   
  Center Point-Urbana      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Center Point      
    Center Point-Urbana
Maquoketa         71-35  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Maquoketa   Maquoketa      
      73-59  
Central DeWitt        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Center Point  
   
  Cedar Rapids Xavier      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Cedar Rapids, Xavier      
    Cedar Rapids Xavier
Western Dubuque   50-46  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Epworth   Western Dubuque      
      59-30  
Clinton          


4A REGION 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 4
           
   
  Marion      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Marion      
    Marion
Waterloo East         78-43  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Waterloo, East   Waterloo East      
      54-36  
Independence        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Marion  
   
  Clear Creek-Amana      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Tiffin      
    Dubuque Wahlert
Dubuque Wahlert   64-56  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Dubuque, Wahlert   Dubuque Wahlert      
      64-51  
Iowa City Liberty          


4A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 5
           
   
  North Scott      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Eldridge      
    North Scott
Washington         58-27  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Washington   Washington      
      49-12  
Fort Madison        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Eldridge  
   
  Fairfield      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Fairfield      
    Fairfield
Keokuk   47-25  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Keokuk   Keokuk      
      48-39  
Mount Pleasant          


4A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 6
           
   
  Grinnell      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Grinnell      
    Grinnell
Carlisle         56-34  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Carlisle   Carlisle      
      67-44  
Newton        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Grinnell  
   
  Pella      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Pella      
    Pella
Knoxville   56-39  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Knoxville   Knoxville      
      69-38  
Oskaloosa          


4A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 7
           
   
  Boone      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Boone      
    Boone
Norwalk         53-34  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Norwalk   Norwalk      
      56-44  
Des Moines Hoover        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Boone  
   
  Dallas Center-Grimes      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Grimes      
    Dallas Center-Grimes
Bondurant-Farrar   51-30  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Location   Bondurant-Farrar      
      43-28  
Perry          


4A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 4A – REGION 8
           
   
  Lewis Central      
  G3  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central      
    Lewis Central
Winterset         57-25  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G1    
At Winterset   ADM      
      43-41  
ADM        
    Tue., Feb. 20, 7:00p G5  
    WinnerG5
    CHAMPION
    SCORE
      At Council Bluffs, Lewis Central  
   
  Bishop Heelan Catholic      
  G4  
  Sat., Feb. 17, 7:00p  
    At Sioux City, Bishop Heelan Catholic      
    Bishop Heelan Catholic
Harlan   60-20  
Wed., Feb. 14, 7:00p G2      
At Harlan   Glenwood      
      59-56  
Glenwood