The 2018 Iowa High School Football Playoffs are underway.

The 'Road to the Dome' began with first-round games on Friday, Oct. 26. Results are listed below, separated by class.

The winners in each bracket will square off in the quarterfinals on Friday, Nov. 2, and the team with highest Ratings Percentage Index [RPI] will host. Pairings are also listed below, under the results of first-round games.

All semifinal and championship games will be played at the UNI-Dome in Cedar Falls, starting Thursday, Nov. 8. The four remaining teams in each class will be seeded. The team with the highest RPI will play the team with the fourth-highest RPI. Teams with the highest RPI’s will be considered the home teams.

CLASS 4A - First-Round Results:

  • Bettendorf-Morningstar-Rivermont 31, Pleasant Valley 14
  • Cedar Falls 48, Indianola 14
  • Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 41, Fort Dodge 0
  • Iowa City, West 38, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 14
  • Johnston 28, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 14
  • Southeast Polk 21, Ankeny Centennial 17
  • Valley, West Des Moines 24, Ankeny 21
  • Waukee 42, Urbandale 22

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 2 at 7 PM

Bracket A: Southeast Polk (5-5) at Johnston (8-2)
Bracket B: Dowling Catholic, W.D.M. (8-2) at Valley, W.D.M. (10-0)
Bracket C: Waukee (8-2) at Cedar Falls (10-0)
Bracket D: Bettendorf (9-1) at Iowa City, West (9-1)


CLASS 3A - First-Round Results:

  • Decorah 17, Clear Creek-Amana 6
  • Epworth, Western Dubuque 48, Solon 13
  • Harlan 36, Oskaloosa 14
  • Lewis Central 51, Carroll 7
  • North Scott, Eldridge 39, Waverly-Shell Rock 9
  • Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 0
  • Spencer 24, Norwalk 20
  • Xavier, Cedar Rapids 14, Pella 6

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 2 at 7 PM

Bracket A: Spencer (8-2) at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (9-1)
Bracket B:
Harlan (8-2) at Lewis Central (10-0)
Bracket C:
Decorah (8-2) at Xavier, Cedar Rapids (10-0)
Bracket D: Epworth, Western Dubuque (8-2) at North Scott, Eldridge (9-1)


CLASS 2A - First-Round Results:

  • Algona 45, Crestwood, Cresco 20
  • Benton Community 46, Greene County 20
  • Boyden-Hull/Rock VAlley 35, Spirit Lake 7
  • PCM, Monroe 49, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 0
  • Southeast Valley 58, OABCIG 42
  • Waukon 40, Union, La Porte City 11
  • West Liberty 30, Chariton 10
  • Williamsburg 51, West Marshall, State Center 32

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 2 at 7 PM

Bracket A: Williamsburg (7-3) at PCM, Monroe (10-0)
Bracket B: Southeast Valley (8-2) at BH/RV (9-1) AT HULL
Bracket C: Algona (9-1) at Waukon (9-1)
Bracket D: West Liberty (7-3) at Benton Community, Van Horne (9-1)


CLASS 1A - First-Round Results:

  • Bellevue 49, Mediapolis 14
  • Dike-New Hartford 42, South Hamilton, Jewell 8
  • Interstate 35, Truro 35, Mount Ayr 0
  • Pella Christian 31, Wilton 28
  • South Central Calhoun 10, West Lyon, Inwood 0
  • Van Meter 42, Sumner-Fredericksburg 16
  • West Branch 56, Osage 14
  • West Sioux, Hawarden 49, Treynor 14

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 2 at 7 PM

Bracket A: West Sioux, Hawarden (9-1) at South Central Calhoun (10-0)
Bracket B: Pella Christian (7-3) at Bellevue (10-0)
Bracket C: Dike-New Hartford (10-0) at Interstate 35, Truro (10-0)
Bracket D: West Branch (9-1) at Van Meter (10-0)


CLASS A - First-Round Results:

  • AHSTW 30, Alta/Aurelia 28 (3 OT)
  • Akron-Westfield 42, Westwood, Sloan 21
  • Bishop Garrigan, Algona 12, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 7
  • Edgewood-Colesburg 58, B-G-M, Brooklyn 21
  • Highland, Riverside 14, Durant 13
  • Hudson 44, Lynnville-Sully 22
  • Newman Catholic, Mason City 31, North Tama, Traer 28 (OT)
  • West Hancock, Britt 42, Hinton 20

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 2 at 7 PM

Bracket A: Highland, Riverside (8-2) at Hudson (10-0)
Bracket B: Edgewood-Colesburg (9-1) at Bishop Garrigan, Algona (10-0)
Bracket C: West Hancock, Britt (8-2) at Akron-Westfield (8-2)
Bracket D: Newman Catholic, Mason City (8-2) at AHSTW, Avoca (10-0)


8-PLAYER - First-Round Results:

  • Ar-We-Va, Westside 27, Northwood-Kensett 6
  • Don Bosco, Gilbertville 62, Central City 37
  • Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 51, Stanton 14
  • Fremont-Mills, Tabor 61, Lenox 8
  • Iowa Valley, Marengo 92, Midland, Wyoming 46
  • New London 60, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 12
  • Rockford 64, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 58
  • Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 47, Newell-Fonda 31

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS:
All Games Scheduled To Be Played Friday, Nov. 2 at 7 PM

Bracket A: New London (9-1) at Iowa Valley, Marengo (10-0)
Bracket B: Southeast Warren, Liberty Center (11-0) at Ar-We-Va, Westside (10-0)
Bracket C: Fremont-Mills, Tabor (9-1) at Exira-EHK (9-1)
Bracket D: Rockford (9-1) at Don Bosco, Gilbertville (9-1)