For Class 1A teams, regional matches will be played Oct. 17-31 at various sites across the state. The 2017 Iowa High School Girls State Volleyball Tournament runs Nov. 7-10 at the U.S. Cellular Center in Cedar Rapids.

2017 IOWA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS STATE VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A Class 5A |


Select A Region:

 


1A Region 1

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 1
     
     
Gehlen Catholic    
G7    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Akron-Westfield   At LeMars, Gehlen   Gehlen Catholic  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-0 G11  
  At Akron Akron-Westfield   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Siouxland Christian 3-1     At LeMars, Gehlen  
           
  Westwood     Gehlen Catholic
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-0
  At Sloan Westwood    
  River Valley 3-0 G8    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  West Monona   At Sloan   Westwood  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-1  
  At Onawa West Monona  
  Whiting   3-0     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G13  
          Gehlen Catholic
    CHAMPION
    3-1
Harris-Lake Park   At George  
G9        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  MMCRU   At Lake Park   Harris-Lake Park
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4         3-1 G12  
  At Marcus MMCRU   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Clay Central-Everly   3-0     At George  
              Harris-Lake Park
  Kingsley-Pierson         3-0
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5      
  At Kingsley Kingsley-Pierson      
  Remsen St. Mary's 3-2 G10      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  George-Little Rock   At Location   Kingsley-Pierson      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G6         3-0  
  At George Trinity Christian    
  Trinity Christian 3-1      


1A Region 2

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 2
     
     
Essex    
G7    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Riverside   At Essex   Essex  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-0 G11  
  At Oakland Riverside   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Clarinda Academy 3-0     At Essex  
           
  Stanton     Essex
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-0
  At Stanton Stanton    
  South Page 3-0 G8    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Bedford   At Bedford   Stanton  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-1  
  At Bedford Lenox  
  Lenox   3-1     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G13  
          East Mills
    CHAMPION
    3-0
East Mills   At Tabor  
G9        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Fremont-Mills   At Malvern   East Mills
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4         3-0 G12  
  At Tabor Griswold   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Griswold   3-2     At Malvern  
              East Mills
  West Harrison         3-0
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5      
  At Mondamin West Harrison      
  Woodbine 3-0 G10      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  Heartland Christian   At Mondamin   Boyer Valley      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G6         3-2  
  At Council Bluffs, School For The Deaf Boyer Valley    
  Boyer Valley 3-1      


1A Region 3

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 3
     
     
Bishop Garrigan    
G6    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  West Bend-Mallard   At Algona, Bishop Garrigan   Bishop Garrigan  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-1 G10  
  At West Bend Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 3-0     At Algona, Bishop Garrigan  
           
  Newell-Fonda     Newell-Fonda
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-1
  At Newell Newell-Fonda    
  Paton-Churdan 3-0 G7    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Ar-We-Va   At Newell   Newell-Fonda  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-1  
  At Westside Ar-We-Va  
  Storm Lake St. Mary's   3-0     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G12  
          Janesville
    CHAMPION
    3-0
Janesville   At Jewell (Site Change)  
G8        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Gladbrook-Reinbek   At Janesville   Janesville
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4         3-0 G11  
  At Reinbeck Gladbrook-Reinbeck   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  AGWSR   3-0     At Janesville  
              Janesville
        3-0
     
GMG      
G9      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  Baxter   At Garwin   Baxter      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5         3-1  
  At Baxter Baxter    
  Colo-Nesco 3-0      


1A Region 4

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 4
     
     
North Tama    
G7    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Lynnville-Sully   At Traer   North Tama  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-0 G11  
  At Sully Collins-Maxwell   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Collins-Maxwell 3-0     At Traer  
           
  Montezuma     North Tama
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-2
  At Montezuma Montezuma    
  North Mahaska 3-0 G8    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Melcher-Dallas   At Montezuma   Montezuma  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-0  
  At Melcher Grand View Christian  
  Grand View Christian   3-0     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G13  
          North Tama
  Coon Rapids-Bayard     CHAMPION
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4     3-0
  At Coon Rapids Coon Rapids-Bayard   At Nevada  
  Glidden-Ralston 3-1 G9        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Audubon   At Coon Rapids   Coon Rapids-Bayard
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5         3-0 G12  
  At Audubon Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton   3-0     At Coon Rapids  
              Coon Rapids-Bayard
        3-1
     
CAM      
G10      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  Ankeny Christian   At Anita   CAM      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G6         3-0  
  At Ankeny Christian Ankeny Christian    
  Orient-Macksburg 3-0      


1A Region 5

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 5
     
     
Dunkerton    
G7    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:15p (Time Change)    
  Clarksville   At Dunkerton   Dunkerton  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-0 G11  
  At Clarksville Newman Catholic   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Newman Catholic 3-2     At Dunkerton  
           
  Riceville     Kee
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-2
  At Riceville Northwood-Kensett    
  Northwood-Kensett 3-0 G8    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Kee   At Riceville   Kee  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-2  
  At Lansing Kee  
  Turkey Valley   3-0     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G13  
          Tripoli
    CHAMPION
    3-0
Tripoli   At Cresco (Site Change)  
G9        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  North Butler   At Tripoli   Tripoli
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4         3-0 G12  
  At Greene North Butler   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  West Central, Maynard   3-1     At Rockford  
              Tripoli
  North Iowa         3-0
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5      
  At Buffalo Center North Iowa      
  West Hancock 3-0 G10      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  Rockford   At Buffalo Center   North Iowa      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G6         3-0  
  At Rockford Rockford    
  CAL 3-0      


1A Region 6

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 6
     
     
Starmont    
G6    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Edgewood-Colesburg   At Arlington   Starmont  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-0 G10  
  At Edgewood Central, Elkader   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Central, Elkader 3-2     At Arlington  
           
  Central City     Starmont
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-0
  At Central City Don Bosco    
  Don Bosco 3-0 G7    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 5:45p (Time Change)    
  Waterloo Christian   At Dunkerton (Site Change)   Don Bosco  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-0  
  At Waterloo Christian Waterloo Christian  
  Valley Lutheran   3-1     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G12  
          Starmont
    CHAMPION
    3-0
Iowa Valley   At Center Point  
G8        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  BGM   At Marengo   Iowa Valley
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4         3-0 G11  
  At Brooklyn BGM   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Meskwaki Settlement   3-0     At Marengo  
              Iowa Valley
        3-0
     
Easton Valley      
SCORE G9      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  Midland   At Miles   Easton Valley      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5         3-1  
  At Wyoming Cedar Valley Christian    
  Cedar Valley Christian 3-0      


1A Region 7

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 7
     
     
HLV    
G6    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  English Valleys   At Victor   HLV  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-0 G10  
  At North English English Valleys   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Tri-County 3-0     At Victor  
           
  Winfield-Mount Union     HLV
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-0
  At Winfield Winfield-Mount Union    
  Keota 3-1 G7    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Iowa Mennonite   At Winfield   Winfield-Mount Union  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-0  
  At Kalona Iowa Mennonite  
  WACO   3-2     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G12  
          Springville
    CHAMPION
    3-0
Springville   At Williamsburg  
G8        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Calamus-Wheatland   At Springville   Springville
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4         3-0 G11  
  At Wheatland Calamus-Wheatland   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Lone Tree   3-0     At Springville  
              Springville
        3-0
     
Marquette Catholic      
G9      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  Prince of Peace   At Bellevue, Marquette Catholic   Marquette Catholic      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5         3-0  
  At Clinton, Prince of Peace Morningstar Academy    
  Morningstar Academy 3-1      


1A Region 8

 

BACK TO TOP   CLASS 1A – REGION 8
     
     
New London    
G7    
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Moravia   At New London   New London  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G1         3-0 G11  
  At Moravia Moravia   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Moulton-Udell 3-0     At New London  
           
  Holy Trinity Catholic     Holy Trinity Catholic
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G2     3-1
  At Burlington, Holy Trinity Holy Trinity Catholic    
  Notre Dame 3-0 G8    
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Seymour   At Fort Madison, Holy Trinity   Holy Trinity Catholic  
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G3         3-0  
  At Centerville Seymour  
  Twin Cedars   3-0     Tue., Oct. 31, 7:00p G13  
          Holy Trinity Catholic
  East Union     CHAMPION
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G4     3-0
  At Afton East Union   At Ottumwa (Evans Middle School)  
  Murray 3-0 G9        
        Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p    
  Lamoni   At Afton   East Union
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G5         3-1 G12  
  At Lamoni Lamoni   Thursday, Oct. 26, 7:00p  
  Diagonal   3-0     At Afton  
              Southeast Warren
        3-1
     
Southeast Warren      
G10      
    Monday, Oct. 23, 7:00p        
  Central Decatur   At Liberty Center   Southeast Warren      
  Tuesday, Oct. 17, 7:00p G6         3-0  
  At Leon Central Decatur    
  Mormon Trail 3-0