Iowa High School Volleyball Regional Quarterfinals, Class 2A
The Class 2A Iowa High School Volleyball postseason continues on Tuesday, October 27, 2015. Quarterfinal games begin at 7:00 PM across the state. Winners move one step closer to the Iowa High School Volleyball State Tournament in Cedar Rapids November 10-13.
Unless otherwise noted, all games scheduled for Tuesday, October 27 starting at 7:00 PM
CLASS 2A QUATERFINALS: Region 1
North Union vs. Emmetsburg at Armstrong (North Union)
Okoboji vs. Sioux Central at Milford (Okoboji)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above meet on Friday, October 30 at Milford (Okoboji)
Boyden Hull vs. West Lyon at Inwood (West Lyon)
Rock Valley vs. Western Christian at Hull (Western Christian)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above meet on Friday, October 30 at Hull (Western Christian)
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Sheldon
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS: Region 2
Woodbury Central vs. Hinton at Hinton
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto vs. Lawton-Bronson at Lawton
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Lawton (Lawton-Bronson)
IKM-Manning vs. Manson-Northwest Webster at Manson
Ridge View vs. Unity Christian at Orange City (Unity Christian)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Alta (Alta-Aurelia)
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at LeMars
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS: Region 3
West Central Valley vs. Panorama at Panora
Missouri Valley vs. Tri-Center at Neola
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Neola (Tri-Center)
Southwest Valley vs. Treynor at Treynor
Underwood vs. St. Albert at Council Bluffs (St. Albert)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Council Bluffs (St. Albert)
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Treynor
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS: Region 4
Des Moines Christian vs. Van Meter at Van Meter
Central Decatur vs. Martensdale-St. Mary’s at Truro (Interstate 35)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Truro (Interstate 35)
Pekin vs. Cardinal (Eldon)
Pella Christian vs. Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont at Eddyville
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Eddyville (Eddville-Blakesburg-Fremont)
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Pleasantville
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS: Region 5
Ogden vs. Woodward-Granger at Woodward
BCLUW vs. Grundy Center at Grundy Center
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Marshalltown
Fort Dodge St. Edmond vs. South Hamilton at Jewell (South Hamilton)
Dike-New Hartford vs. Hudson at Dike (Dike-New Hartford)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 31 at Dike (Dike-New Hartford)
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Parkersburg (Aplington-Parkersburg)
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS: Region 6
Central Springs vs. Nashua-Plainfield at Nashua
Saint Ansgar vs. Lake Mills at Lake Mills
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners play on Friday, October 30 at Manly (Central Springs)
South Winneshiek vs. Postville at Postville
Jesup vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg at Sumner
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Sumner (Sumner-Fredericksburg)
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Charles City
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS: Region 7
North Linn vs. Alburnett at Alburnett
North Cedar vs. Lisbon at Clarence (North Cedar)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Clarence (North Cedar)
Starmont vs. Denver at Denver
Maquoketa Valley vs. Wapsie Valley at Fairbank (Wapsie Valley)
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Fairbank (Wapsie Valley)
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Center Point (Center Point-Urbana)
CLASS 2A QUARTERFINALS: Region 8
West Burlington vs. Wapello at Wapello
Durant vs. Tipton at Tipton
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at Tipton
Highland vs. Louisa-Muscatine at Riverside (Highland)
Iowa City Regina vs. West Branch at West Branch
^^ Regional Semifinal: Winners above play on Friday, October 30 at West Branch
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: Wednesday, November 4 at Durant