Iowa High School Wrestling Class 3-A District Championship match-ups from Fort Dodge. Click Here to return to the wrestling main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - McGwire Midkiff of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
2nd Place - Paxton Whiteaker of Lewis Central
3rd Place - Josef Rogers of Denison-Schleswig
4th Place - Brady Hodgins of Sioux City, North
5th Place - Britany Logsdon of Sioux City, East
1st Place Match
McGwire Midkiff (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 39-9, Fr. over Paxton Whiteaker (Lewis Central) 42-9, So. (MD 13-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Paxton Whiteaker (Lewis Central) 42-9, So. over Josef Rogers (Denison-Schleswig) 18-4, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josef Rogers (Denison-Schleswig) 18-4, Jr. over Brady Hodgins (Sioux City, North) 16-33, So. (MD 17-8).
5th Place Match
Britany Logsdon (Sioux City, East) 7-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jorge Partida of Denison-Schleswig
2nd Place - Tavian Herman of Sioux City, East
3rd Place - Nate Nebel of Glenwood
4th Place - Tyler Gran of Sioux City, North
5th Place - Jackson Sharp of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
6th Place - Daytona Smith of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Jorge Partida (Denison-Schleswig) 33-6, Sr. over Tavian Herman (Sioux City, East) 28-20, So. (Dec 12-8).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tavian Herman (Sioux City, East) 28-20, So. over Nate Nebel (Glenwood) 27-8, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nate Nebel (Glenwood) 27-8, Fr. over Tyler Gran (Sioux City, North) 23-23, Jr. (Fall 1:16).
5th Place Match
Jackson Sharp (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 1-1, So. over Daytona Smith (Lewis Central) 9-26, So. (Dec 8-6).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robbie Finch of Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
2nd Place - AJ Slaughter of Glenwood
3rd Place - Colton Downing of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
4th Place - Alex Torno of Sioux City, North
5th Place - Skylar Stamps of Sioux City, East
6th Place - Austin Cline of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Robbie Finch (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 40-8, Sr. over AJ Slaughter (Glenwood) 28-21, Fr. (Dec 11-9).
2nd Place Wrestleback
AJ Slaughter (Glenwood) 28-21, Fr. over Colton Downing (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 23-25, Jr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
Colton Downing (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 23-25, Jr. over Alex Torno (Sioux City, North) 25-26, So. (Dec 12-9).
5th Place Match
Skylar Stamps (Sioux City, East) 23-26, Jr. over Austin Cline (Lewis Central) 8-29, Fr. (Fall 3:49).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Clingenpeel of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
2nd Place - Cole Peckham of Glenwood
3rd Place - Jordan Bailey of Lewis Central
4th Place - Morgan Corey of Sioux City, East
5th Place - Adrian Jurado of Sioux City, North
6th Place - Trent Jones of Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
1st Place Match
Colton Clingenpeel (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 36-2, So. over Cole Peckham (Glenwood) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Peckham (Glenwood) 39-10, Sr. over Jordan Bailey (Lewis Central) 21-16, Jr. (Fall 5:38).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Bailey (Lewis Central) 21-16, Jr. over Morgan Corey (Sioux City, East) 11-9, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
5th Place Match
Adrian Jurado (Sioux City, North) 17-31, So. over Trent Jones (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 5:48).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Malcom of Glenwood
2nd Place - Mac Southard of Lewis Central
3rd Place - Dalton Hanson of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Casey Coon of Sioux City, East
5th Place - Jacob Jones of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
6th Place - Alex Kin of Sioux City, West
1st Place Match
Matt Malcom (Glenwood) 45-6, So. over Dalton Hanson (Sioux City, North) 44-5, Sr. (Fall 1:04).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mac Southard (Lewis Central) 33-20, Fr. over Dalton Hanson (Sioux City, North) 44-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Mac Southard (Lewis Central) 33-20, Fr. over Casey Coon (Sioux City, East) 28-19, Sr. (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Jacob Jones (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 26-24, So. over Alex Kin (Sioux City, West) 25-15, Sr. (Dec 9-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Stephens of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Steven Ruby of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place - Marco Rojas of Sioux City, West
4th Place - Chase Evans of Glenwood
5th Place - Mason Heredia-Pugh of Lewis Central
6th Place - Zach Simons of Sioux City, North
1st Place Match
Johnny Stephens (Sioux City, East) 32-7, Jr. over Steven Ruby (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Steven Ruby (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 17-9, Sr. over Marco Rojas (Sioux City, West) 32-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Marco Rojas (Sioux City, West) 32-11, Sr. over Chase Evans (Glenwood) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 4:58).
5th Place Match
Mason Heredia-Pugh (Lewis Central) 16-12, So. over Zach Simons (Sioux City, North) 11-25, So. (Dec 10-5).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Wallace of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
2nd Place - Connor Coyle of Sioux City, North
3rd Place - Andrew Tilley of Glenwood
4th Place - Cory Lear of Lewis Central
5th Place - Colton Jewett of Sioux City, East
6th Place - Loui Luna of Sioux City, West
1st Place Match
Jason Wallace (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 33-5, Jr. over Connor Coyle (Sioux City, North) 37-10, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Coyle (Sioux City, North) 37-10, Jr. over Andrew Tilley (Glenwood) 30-20, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Tilley (Glenwood) 30-20, Jr. over Cory Lear (Lewis Central) 21-24, So. (Fall 5:12).
5th Place Match
Colton Jewett (Sioux City, East) 22-17, Sr. over Loui Luna (Sioux City, West) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 9-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Ruby of Lewis Central
2nd Place - Deion Clayborne of Sioux City, North
3rd Place - Jon Stavas of Glenwood
4th Place - Manny Zertuche of Sioux City, East
5th Place - Matt Thompson of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
6th Place - Eric Gomez of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Ethan Ruby (Lewis Central) 44-5, Sr. over Deion Clayborne (Sioux City, North) 43-7, So. (Fall 3:17).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Deion Clayborne (Sioux City, North) 43-7, So. over Jon Stavas (Glenwood) 19-27, Fr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Jon Stavas (Glenwood) 19-27, Fr. over Manny Zertuche (Sioux City, East) 14-22, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Matt Thompson (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 16-32, Sr. over Eric Gomez (Denison-Schleswig) 5-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:03 (18-3)).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Clark of Glenwood
2nd Place - Josh Schambach of Sioux City, East
3rd Place - Wisam Najdawi of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Colton Lear of Lewis Central
5th Place - Brendan Anderson of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
6th Place - Carlos Paz of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Josh Clark (Glenwood) 27-11, Sr. over Josh Schambach (Sioux City, East) 29-13, Sr. (Fall 1:06).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Schambach (Sioux City, East) 29-13, Sr. over Wisam Najdawi (Sioux City, North) 32-18, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Wisam Najdawi (Sioux City, North) 32-18, Jr. over Colton Lear (Lewis Central) 17-17, So. (Dec 11-9).
5th Place Match
Brendan Anderson (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 30-25, Jr. over Carlos Paz (Denison-Schleswig) 5-31, Sr. (Fall 2:24).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitchell Otto of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Hayden Waldstein of Lewis Central
3rd Place - Robert Peters of Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
4th Place - Zach Haggstrom of Glenwood
5th Place - Jayce Frank of Sioux City, North
6th Place - Matt Raes of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
1st Place Match
Mitchell Otto (Sioux City, East) 42-3, Jr. over Hayden Waldstein (Lewis Central) 29-18, So. (Fall 3:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Hayden Waldstein (Lewis Central) 29-18, So. over Robert Peters (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 28-23, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd Place Match
Robert Peters (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 28-23, Jr. over Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood) 26-20, Fr. (Fall 2:56).
5th Place Match
Jayce Frank (Sioux City, North) 22-16, Sr. over Matt Raes (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 1-9, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Calvin Buchanan of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Chris Thomas of Lewis Central
3rd Place - James Rowe of Glenwood
4th Place - Emiliano Ramos of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Calvin Buchanan (Sioux City, East) 37-7, Sr. over Chris Thomas (Lewis Central) 34-19, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chris Thomas (Lewis Central) 34-19, Jr. over James Rowe (Glenwood) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 3:49).
3rd Place Match
James Rowe (Glenwood) 9-14, Fr. over Emiliano Ramos (Denison-Schleswig) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 4:10).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dustin Putnam of Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
2nd Place - Jake Taylor of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place - Angel Jurado of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Jacob Wiley of Sioux City, East
5th Place - Preston Van Arsdol of Denison-Schleswig
6th Place - Wyatt Steingraber of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Dustin Putnam (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 36-14, Sr. over Jake Taylor (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 32-17, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:34 (18-2)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Taylor (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 32-17, Sr. over Angel Jurado (Sioux City, North) 31-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Angel Jurado (Sioux City, North) 31-14, Sr. over Jacob Wiley (Sioux City, East) 22-17, So. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
Preston Van Arsdol (Denison-Schleswig) 10-27, Jr. over Wyatt Steingraber (Lewis Central) 11-25, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitch Cam of Denison-Schleswig
2nd Place - Tanner Hulit of Sioux City, East
3rd Place - Brendon Armbruster of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Drayton Slaughter of Glenwood
5th Place - Wesley Eledge of Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
6th Place - Jesse Reeg-Beckner of Sioux City, West
1st Place Match
Mitch Cam (Denison-Schleswig) 19-11, Sr. over Tanner Hulit (Sioux City, East) 28-19, So. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Hulit (Sioux City, East) 28-19, So. over Brendon Armbruster (Sioux City, North) 20-8, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brendon Armbruster (Sioux City, North) 20-8, Sr. over Drayton Slaughter (Glenwood) 24-22, Sr. (Fall 2:41).
5th Place Match
Wesley Eledge (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 25-21, Sr. over Jesse Reeg-Beckner (Sioux City, West) 14-26, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Bywater of Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln
2nd Place - Jacob Cook of Lewis Central
3rd Place - Max Stewart of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Collin Ransom of Glenwood
5th Place - Devon Kermoade of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
6th Place - Bradley Meeves of Denison-Schleswig
1st Place Match
Jordan Bywater (Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln) 43-3, Sr. over Jacob Cook (Lewis Central) 34-16, Sr. (Fall 2:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Cook (Lewis Central) 34-16, Sr. over Max Stewart (Sioux City, North) 32-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Max Stewart (Sioux City, North) 32-15, Sr. over Collin Ransom (Glenwood) 27-22, Sr. (Fall 0:51).
5th Place Match
Devon Kermoade (Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson) 6-14, Jr. over Bradley Meeves (Denison-Schleswig) 9-16, So. (Fall 0:31).