Iowa High School Wrestling Class 3-A District Championship match-ups from Fort Dodge. Click Here to return to the wrestling main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - austin yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Donny Allaway of LeMars
4th Place - Daniel Wilkerson of Spencer
5th Place - Cayden Koerber of Mason City
1st Place Match
Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 40-3, Fr. over austin yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-13, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
austin yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-13, Fr. over Donny Allaway (LeMars) 31-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Donny Allaway (LeMars) 31-8, So. over Daniel Wilkerson (Spencer) 22-13, Jr. (Fall 1:03).
5th Place Match
Cayden Koerber (Mason City) 9-29, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Erik Birnbaum of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Cody Huckfelt of Spencer
3rd Place - logan derifield of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place - Cade Burma of Boone
5th Place - John Kraft of Mason City
6th Place - Matthew Simoni of LeMars
1st Place Match
Erik Birnbaum (Fort Dodge) 37-5, Jr. over Cody Huckfelt (Spencer) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 1:16).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Huckfelt (Spencer) 27-13, Jr. over logan derifield (Waverly-Shell Rock) 21-23, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
logan derifield (Waverly-Shell Rock) 21-23, So. over Cade Burma (Boone) 21-17, So. (Fall 2:47).
5th Place Match
John Kraft (Mason City) 5-10, . over Matthew Simoni (LeMars) 11-26, Fr. (Dec 6-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Sands of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Cole Detmering of Fort Dodge
3rd Place - Albert Meier of Boone
4th Place - Dylan Huntoon of Spencer
5th Place - Quinn Slaven of Mason City
1st Place Match
Nathan Sands (Waverly-Shell Rock) 31-8, Jr. over Cole Detmering (Fort Dodge) 30-17, So. (Fall 3:02).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Detmering (Fort Dodge) 30-17, So. over Albert Meier (Boone) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Albert Meier (Boone) 19-10, Sr. over Dylan Huntoon (Spencer) 31-11, Jr. (MD 13-3).
5th Place Match
Quinn Slaven (Mason City) 14-21, So. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaz Onoo of Mason City
2nd Place - Nic Madsen of LeMars
3rd Place - Trevor Streuli of Spencer
4th Place - zachary waggenhoffer of Waverly-Shell Rock
5th Place - Kole Evans of Fort Dodge
6th Place - Darren Eades of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Kaz Onoo (Mason City) 40-0, Sr. over Trevor Streuli (Spencer) 35-14, Sr. (Fall 2:30).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nic Madsen (LeMars) 34-16, Jr. over Trevor Streuli (Spencer) 35-14, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Nic Madsen (LeMars) 34-16, Jr. over zachary waggenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock) 18-20, Fr. (Fall 1:59).
5th Place Match
Kole Evans (Fort Dodge) 13-13, Sr. over Darren Eades (Storm Lake) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 10-8).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Reiher of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Justin Kaltved of Carroll
3rd Place - Ronald Duque of Storm Lake
4th Place - Keenan Cook of Fort Dodge
5th Place - Matt Curry of Spencer
6th Place - Quenton Boddie of LeMars
1st Place Match
Justin Reiher (Waverly-Shell Rock) 43-7, Sr. over Justin Kaltved (Carroll) 27-10, So. (Fall 3:15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Kaltved (Carroll) 27-10, So. over Ronald Duque (Storm Lake) 28-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ronald Duque (Storm Lake) 28-10, Jr. over Keenan Cook (Fort Dodge) 15-25, So. (OT 9-7).
5th Place Match
Matt Curry (Spencer) 8-21, Jr. over Quenton Boddie (LeMars) 9-23, So. (Fall 1:19).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Gilmore of Spencer
2nd Place - Max Spotts of Mason City
3rd Place - seth walker of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place - Sam Kastle of Carroll
5th Place - Juan Rios of Storm Lake
6th Place - Jack Lohman of Boone
1st Place Match
Levi Gilmore (Spencer) 41-5, Sr. over Max Spotts (Mason City) 28-10, So. (Fall 2:22).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Max Spotts (Mason City) 28-10, So. over seth walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 13-7, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
seth walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 13-7, Fr. over Sam Kastle (Carroll) 35-14, So. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Juan Rios (Storm Lake) 27-14, Jr. over Jack Lohman (Boone) 23-23, Sr. (Dec 8-5).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Steiert of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Israel Dirkx of Carroll
3rd Place - Adam Johnson of Spencer
4th Place - Jacob Carlson of Mason City
5th Place - Logan Kipfmiller of Fort Dodge
6th Place - Cesar Loera of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Bryce Steiert (Waverly-Shell Rock) 43-1, Jr. over Israel Dirkx (Carroll) 26-13, Sr. (Fall 3:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Israel Dirkx (Carroll) 26-13, Sr. over Adam Johnson (Spencer) 31-18, Sr. (Fall 5:16).
3rd Place Match
Adam Johnson (Spencer) 31-18, Sr. over Jacob Carlson (Mason City) 24-18, So. (Fall 0:41).
5th Place Match
Logan Kipfmiller (Fort Dodge) 15-22, Jr. over Cesar Loera (Storm Lake) 9-21, So. (Fall 3:52).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew White of Spencer
2nd Place - sky holmgren of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Isaac Bartael of Mason City
4th Place - Jake Maasen of Carroll
5th Place - Bryce Huebsch of Fort Dodge
6th Place - Bazyl Horsey of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Andrew White (Spencer) 37-11, Sr. over sky holmgren (Waverly-Shell Rock) 9-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
sky holmgren (Waverly-Shell Rock) 9-6, Sr. over Isaac Bartael (Mason City) 17-15, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Bartael (Mason City) 17-15, Fr. over Jake Maasen (Carroll) 21-13, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Bryce Huebsch (Fort Dodge) 1-13, So. over Bazyl Horsey (Storm Lake) 4-14, So. (Fall 1:59).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Derifield of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Andy Bartel of Mason City
3rd Place - Dillon Calkins of Boone
4th Place - Eddie Flores of Storm Lake
5th Place - Jacob Sandvig of Spencer
6th Place - Brady Bender of Carroll
1st Place Match
Spencer Derifield (Waverly-Shell Rock) 45-2, Sr. over Andy Bartel (Mason City) 37-6, Sr. (2-OT 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Andy Bartel (Mason City) 37-6, Sr. over Dillon Calkins (Boone) 35-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dillon Calkins (Boone) 35-8, Jr. over Eddie Flores (Storm Lake) 20-15, Sr. (Fall 5:38).
5th Place Match
Jacob Sandvig (Spencer) 27-21, Jr. over Brady Bender (Carroll) 3-21, Jr. (Fall 0:50).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Corey Abernathy of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Kane Springis of Boone
3rd Place - Noel Banuelos of Storm Lake
4th Place - Billy O`Neill of Mason City
5th Place - Hunter Cauthron of Spencer
6th Place - Keaton Dornath of Fort Dodge
1st Place Match
Corey Abernathy (Waverly-Shell Rock) 45-4, Sr. over Kane Springis (Boone) 37-4, Sr. (Fall 2:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kane Springis (Boone) 37-4, Sr. over Noel Banuelos (Storm Lake) 35-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Noel Banuelos (Storm Lake) 35-5, Jr. over Billy O`Neill (Mason City) 22-22, Jr. (MD 15-4).
5th Place Match
Hunter Cauthron (Spencer) 22-27, Sr. over Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 18-26, Fr. (Dec 10-7).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Izaak Miller of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Sam Cook of Fort Dodge
3rd Place - Hunter Miller of Mason City
4th Place - Eric Proksch of Boone
5th Place - Hunter Hurst of Spencer
6th Place - Jeromie Wanser of Carroll
1st Place Match
Izaak Miller (Waverly-Shell Rock) 46-4, Sr. over Sam Cook (Fort Dodge) 38-6, So. (2-OT 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Cook (Fort Dodge) 38-6, So. over Hunter Miller (Mason City) 16-18, So. (Fall 3:24).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Miller (Mason City) 16-18, So. over Eric Proksch (Boone) 8-7, . (Fall 0:27).
5th Place Match
Hunter Hurst (Spencer) 14-19, So. over Jeromie Wanser (Carroll) 8-21, Sr. (Fall 3:47).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Prescott of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - thomas foy of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Blake Devary of Mason City
4th Place - Ben Pingel of Spencer
5th Place - Sterling Schaefer of Carroll
6th Place - Ryan Dighton of Boone
1st Place Match
Riley Prescott (Fort Dodge) 34-11, Sr. over thomas foy (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
thomas foy (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-8, Sr. over Blake Devary (Mason City) 5-20, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
3rd Place Match
Blake Devary (Mason City) 5-20, Jr. over Ben Pingel (Spencer) 24-19, Sr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Sterling Schaefer (Carroll) 17-20, Sr. over Ryan Dighton (Boone) 11-9, Jr. (For.).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Frost of Boone
2nd Place - joseph webber of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place - Austin Roberts of Spencer
4th Place - Christian O`Banion of Mason City
5th Place - Jesse Wolver of Storm Lake
6th Place - Jorge Perea-Ahumada of LeMars
1st Place Match
Mason Frost (Boone) 39-4, Sr. over joseph webber (Waverly-Shell Rock) 33-15, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
joseph webber (Waverly-Shell Rock) 33-15, Sr. over Austin Roberts (Spencer) 26-18, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Austin Roberts (Spencer) 26-18, So. over Christian O`Banion (Mason City) 22-23, Sr. (Fall 1:49).
5th Place Match
Jesse Wolver (Storm Lake) 16-18, So. over Jorge Perea-Ahumada (LeMars) 4-12, So. (Fall 3:30).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaleb Staack of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place - Tom Schiffer of Mason City
3rd Place - Kyle Springis of Boone
4th Place - Alex Hermes of LeMars
5th Place - Zach Beyerink of Carroll
6th Place - Casey Seversen of Spencer
1st Place Match
Kaleb Staack (Waverly-Shell Rock) 44-4, Sr. over Tom Schiffer (Mason City) 29-6, Sr. (Fall 2:41).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tom Schiffer (Mason City) 29-6, Sr. over Kyle Springis (Boone) 37-3, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Springis (Boone) 37-3, Sr. over Alex Hermes (LeMars) 36-11, Sr. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
Zach Beyerink (Carroll) 23-18, So. over Casey Seversen (Spencer) 24-18, So. (Fall 5:12).