Iowa High School Wrestling Class 3-A District Championship match-ups from Burlington. Click Here to return to the wrestling main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Wagner of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Travis Pulse of Davenport, West
3rd Place - Brant O`Shea of Keokuk
4th Place - Colten Vogel of Muscatine
5th Place - Tony Marchiori of Pleasant Valley
6th Place - Dante Seaney of Fort Madison
1st Place Match
Jack Wagner (Bettendorf) 40-4, So. over Travis Pulse (Davenport, West) 28-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:00 (15-0)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Travis Pulse (Davenport, West) 28-11, Jr. over Brant O`Shea (Keokuk) 33-3, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brant O`Shea (Keokuk) 33-3, Fr. over Colten Vogel (Muscatine) 23-20, Sr. (Fall 2:14).
5th Place Match
Tony Marchiori (Pleasant Valley) 22-21, Fr. over Dante Seaney (Fort Madison) 10-14, Fr. (Fall 2:12).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Schwarm of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Garret Nelson of Keokuk
3rd Place - Zach Blizzard of Davenport, West
4th Place - Logan White of Burlington
5th Place - Adam Darley of Fort Madison
6th Place - James Thompson of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Jacob Schwarm (Bettendorf) 41-3, Jr. over Garret Nelson (Keokuk) 26-14, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garret Nelson (Keokuk) 26-14, Fr. over Zach Blizzard (Davenport, West) 25-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Blizzard (Davenport, West) 25-9, Sr. over Logan White (Burlington) 29-16, So. (Dec 14-7).
5th Place Match
Adam Darley (Fort Madison) 16-17, So. over James Thompson (Muscatine) 13-27, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Glynn of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Camiran Sadeghi of Keokuk
3rd Place - Tanner Hocker of Fort Madison
4th Place - Colton Mertens of Mount Pleasant
5th Place - Alfred Buford of Burlington
6th Place - Joe Hebbeln of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
Paul Glynn (Bettendorf) 36-11, Jr. over Tanner Hocker (Fort Madison) 26-11, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Camiran Sadeghi (Keokuk) 26-5, So. over Tanner Hocker (Fort Madison) 26-11, Jr. (Fall 5:38).
3rd Place Match
Camiran Sadeghi (Keokuk) 26-5, So. over Colton Mertens (Mount Pleasant) 23-6, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Alfred Buford (Burlington) 22-15, Sr. over Joe Hebbeln (Pleasant Valley) 16-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (17-2)).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Meyer of Fort Madison
2nd Place - Spencer Nevills of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place - Jackson Gallagher of Bettendorf
4th Place - Conner Eads of Mount Pleasant
5th Place - Raesean Young of Davenport, West
6th Place - Gage Hawkins of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Bryce Meyer (Fort Madison) 26-3, Sr. over Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley) 41-10, So. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Spencer Nevills (Pleasant Valley) 41-10, So. over Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 23-24, So. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Gallagher (Bettendorf) 23-24, So. over Conner Eads (Mount Pleasant) 12-24, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Raesean Young (Davenport, West) 3-6, Jr. over Gage Hawkins (Keokuk) 12-21, Jr. (Dec 6-3).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fredy Stroker of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Chase Seaney of Fort Madison
3rd Place - Zach Swink of Burlington
4th Place - Tyler Lanphier of Mount Pleasant
5th Place - Justice Cardoza of Muscatine
6th Place - Eli Riddle of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Fredy Stroker (Bettendorf) 44-0, Jr. over Chase Seaney (Fort Madison) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 0:53).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Chase Seaney (Fort Madison) 23-8, Jr. over Zach Swink (Burlington) 27-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Swink (Burlington) 27-9, Sr. over Tyler Lanphier (Mount Pleasant) 27-14, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Justice Cardoza (Muscatine) 23-17, Jr. over Eli Riddle (Keokuk) 19-21, So. (Inj. 0:00).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Ryan of Bettendorf
3rd Place - Trenton Johnson of Fort Madison
3rd Place - Jimmy Sampson of Pleasant Valley
4th Place - Dallas Terry of Burlington
5th Place - Tyler Yates of Muscatine
6th Place - Alex Lanphier of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Logan Ryan (Bettendorf) 44-1, Sr. over Trenton Johnson (Fort Madison) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 1:06).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Jimmy Sampson (Pleasant Valley) 24-22, Jr. over Dallas Terry (Burlington) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Tyler Yates (Muscatine) 16-17, Jr. over Alex Lanphier (Mount Pleasant) 13-27, Sr. (Fall 1:32).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Sass of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Garrett Grimshaw of Burlington
3rd Place - Matthew Derr of Fort Madison
4th Place - Matt Nowak of Pleasant Valley
5th Place - Tyler Bitting of Keokuk
6th Place - Tyler Davis of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Drew Sass (Bettendorf) 14-10, Jr. over Garrett Grimshaw (Burlington) 30-14, Jr. (Fall 0:34).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Grimshaw (Burlington) 30-14, Jr. over Matthew Derr (Fort Madison) 26-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Derr (Fort Madison) 26-11, Jr. over Matt Nowak (Pleasant Valley) 37-15, Sr. (DQ).
5th Place Match
Tyler Bitting (Keokuk) 24-15, So. over Tyler Davis (Mount Pleasant) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 3:34).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Willers of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Jacob Woodard of Bettendorf
3rd Place - Nicholas Otte of Fort Madison
4th Place - Dalton Hart of Muscatine
5th Place - Tyler Petty of Keokuk
6th Place - Spencer Sherwood of Burlington
1st Place Match
Travis Willers (Pleasant Valley) 47-2, Sr. over Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 39-7, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jacob Woodard (Bettendorf) 39-7, Jr. over Nicholas Otte (Fort Madison) 25-11, Jr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Otte (Fort Madison) 25-11, Jr. over Dalton Hart (Muscatine) 16-18, Jr. (MD 10-0).
5th Place Match
Tyler Petty (Keokuk) 15-12, Sr. over Spencer Sherwood (Burlington) 14-14, Fr. (Fall 0:58).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Belanger of Bettendorf
2nd Place - Lane Gray of Fort Madison
3rd Place - Christian Foote of Pleasant Valley
4th Place - Josh Larson of Mount Pleasant
5th Place - Kellen Kemp of Burlington
6th Place - Jacob Briscoe of Keokuk
1st Place Match
Michael Belanger (Bettendorf) 32-13, Sr. over Lane Gray (Fort Madison) 26-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:58 (18-3)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lane Gray (Fort Madison) 26-10, Sr. over Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley) 21-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Christian Foote (Pleasant Valley) 21-9, So. over Josh Larson (Mount Pleasant) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Kellen Kemp (Burlington) 27-16, Jr. over Jacob Briscoe (Keokuk) 16-19, So. (Fall 3:58).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Letney of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place - Dalton Witte of Burlington
3rd Place - Brady Neyrinck of Bettendorf
4th Place - Ryan Broderson of Muscatine
5th Place - Lee Alberts of Keokuk
6th Place - Jarrett Wilson of Mount Pleasant
1st Place Match
Brady Letney (Pleasant Valley) 46-3, Sr. over Dalton Witte (Burlington) 30-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Brady Neyrinck (Bettendorf) 6-7, Jr. over Ryan Broderson (Muscatine) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
Lee Alberts (Keokuk) 22-13, So. over Jarrett Wilson (Mount Pleasant) 2-12, So. (Fall 0:37).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Ramey of Davenport, West
3rd Place - Dakota Shaw of Keokuk
3rd Place - David Carr of Pleasant Valley
4th Place - Eli Preisser of Bettendorf
5th Place - Antone Swayzer of Burlington
6th Place - Davonte Ellis of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Alex Ramey (Davenport, West) 16-9, Jr. over David Carr (Pleasant Valley) 23-11, So. (Dec 16-15).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Dakota Shaw (Keokuk) 32-4, Jr. over Eli Preisser (Bettendorf) 16-13, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Antone Swayzer (Burlington) 21-8, Sr. over Davonte Ellis (Muscatine) 11-23, Jr. (Fall 3:36).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Picchiotti of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place - Alex Hayes of Fort Madison
3rd Place - Zack Moffitt of Bettendorf
4th Place - Shawn Haage of Keokuk
5th Place - Broc Garlow of Burlington
1st Place Match
Joe Picchiotti (Pleasant Valley) 29-13, Sr. over Alex Hayes (Fort Madison) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 4:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Hayes (Fort Madison) 14-7, Sr. over Zack Moffitt (Bettendorf) 21-22, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zack Moffitt (Bettendorf) 21-22, Sr. over Shawn Haage (Keokuk) 17-22, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Broc Garlow (Burlington) 1-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Dilks of Mount Pleasant
3rd Place - Max Erpelding of Bettendorf
3rd Place - Talon Burke of Muscatine
4th Place - Devin Allbee of Pleasant Valley
5th Place - Cody Charbonneau of Fort Madison
6th Place - Kyle Verdon of Davenport, West
1st Place Match
Justin Dilks (Mount Pleasant) 29-1, Sr. over Max Erpelding (Bettendorf) 21-25, So. (Fall 1:19).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Talon Burke (Muscatine) 13-17, Jr. over Devin Allbee (Pleasant Valley) 26-12, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Cody Charbonneau (Fort Madison) 9-20, So. over Kyle Verdon (Davenport, West) 13-20, Jr. (Dec 8-4).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Landon Carney of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place - Ryan Egley of Keokuk
3rd Place - Edward Sanders of Muscatine
4th Place - Jackson Kelley of Mount Pleasant
5th Place - Travis Fincher of Fort Madison
6th Place - Ian Burklund of Bettendorf
1st Place Match
Landon Carney (Pleasant Valley) 44-9, Sr. over Ryan Egley (Keokuk) 28-12, Jr. (MD 10-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
Edward Sanders (Muscatine) 14-8, Sr. over Jackson Kelley (Mount Pleasant) 17-17, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
Travis Fincher (Fort Madison) 23-13, Sr. over Ian Burklund (Bettendorf) 17-20, Sr. (SV-1 2-1).