Iowa High School Wrestling Class 2-A District Championship match-ups from Fairfield. Click Here to return to the wrestling main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Keller of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
2nd Place - Andrew Waite of Washington
3rd Place - Kyle Sinnott of Albia
4th Place - Chace Palm of Pcm, Monroe
1st Place Match
Josh Keller (Columbus Community, Columbus Junction) 36-6, So. over Andrew Waite (Washington) 27-14, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Match
Andrew Waite (Washington) 27-14, Fr. over Kyle Sinnott (Albia) 34-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Sinnott (Albia) 34-14, Fr. over Chace Palm (Pcm, Monroe) 11-21, Fr. (Fall 0:53).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shea Swafford of Mediapolis
2nd Place - Kyle Anderson of Washington
3rd Place - Xavier Miller of Pcm, Monroe
4th Place - Broc Johnson of Chariton
1st Place Match
Shea Swafford (Mediapolis) 38-8, So. over Kyle Anderson (Washington) 36-8, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Anderson (Washington) 36-8, Fr. over Xavier Miller (Pcm, Monroe) 32-5, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Xavier Miller (Pcm, Monroe) 32-5, Fr. over Broc Johnson (Chariton) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:38).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fletcher Green of Washington
2nd Place - Mason Buster of Mediapolis
3rd Place - Skylar Cunningham of Knoxville
4th Place - Kody Smith of Davis County, Bloomfield
1st Place Match
Fletcher Green (Washington) 42-0, Sr. over Mason Buster (Mediapolis) 37-11, So. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Mason Buster (Mediapolis) 37-11, So. over Skylar Cunningham (Knoxville) 30-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Skylar Cunningham (Knoxville) 30-16, Jr. over Kody Smith (Davis County, Bloomfield) 28-13, Sr. (Dec 7-4).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shadow Leshen of Albia
2nd Place - Tristan Clark of Pcm, Monroe
3rd Place - Cody McNeil of Mediapolis
4th Place - Tristan Garcia of West Burlington/Notre Dame
1st Place Match
Shadow Leshen (Albia) 58-0, Sr. over Tristan Clark (Pcm, Monroe) 34-9, Jr. (MD 14-5).
2nd Place Match
Tristan Clark (Pcm, Monroe) 34-9, Jr. over Cody McNeil (Mediapolis) 38-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cody McNeil (Mediapolis) 38-9, Jr. over Tristan Garcia (West Burlington/Notre Dame) 24-8, Jr. (Fall 4:11).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Leshen of Albia
2nd Place - Tristan Pohren of Washington
3rd Place - Brady Banwart of Mediapolis
4th Place - Colin McNeill of Knoxville
1st Place Match
Bryce Leshen (Albia) 51-0, So. over Tristan Pohren (Washington) 44-6, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
2nd Place Match
Tristan Pohren (Washington) 44-6, Sr. over Brady Banwart (Mediapolis) 10-15, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Brady Banwart (Mediapolis) 10-15, Sr. over Colin McNeill (Knoxville) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:08).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kieran Robuck of Knoxville
2nd Place - Bradley Conley of Mediapolis
3rd Place - Tanner Poush of Chariton
4th Place - Jarek Brown of Washington
1st Place Match
Kieran Robuck (Knoxville) 36-6, Sr. over Bradley Conley (Mediapolis) 42-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Bradley Conley (Mediapolis) 42-6, Jr. over Tanner Poush (Chariton) 37-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Poush (Chariton) 37-9, Sr. over Jarek Brown (Washington) 24-18, So. (Fall 1:21).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Erickson of Mediapolis
2nd Place - Bradley Irwin of Centerville
3rd Place - Caleb White of Albia
4th Place - Alex Gonzalez of Washington
1st Place Match
Cole Erickson (Mediapolis) 33-2, Jr. over Bradley Irwin (Centerville) 41-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:46 (16-1)).
2nd Place Match
Bradley Irwin (Centerville) 41-13, Jr. over Caleb White (Albia) 48-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Caleb White (Albia) 48-9, Sr. over Alex Gonzalez (Washington) 28-20, Jr. (MD 18-7).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Griffin Osing of Albia
2nd Place - Drew Buster of Mediapolis
3rd Place - Tanner Knupp of Washington
4th Place - Tyler Nance of Chariton
1st Place Match
Griffin Osing (Albia) 36-5, Sr. over Drew Buster (Mediapolis) 46-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Match
Drew Buster (Mediapolis) 46-3, Sr. over Tanner Knupp (Washington) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Knupp (Washington) 25-8, Sr. over Tyler Nance (Chariton) 20-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Foster of Mediapolis
2nd Place - Brett Leshen of Albia
3rd Place - Bryce Lunsford of Fairfield
4th Place - Spencer Bassett of Davis County, Bloomfield
1st Place Match
Drew Foster (Mediapolis) 48-2, Sr. over Brett Leshen (Albia) 50-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Brett Leshen (Albia) 50-1, Sr. over Bryce Lunsford (Fairfield) 32-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Lunsford (Fairfield) 32-15, Jr. over Spencer Bassett (Davis County, Bloomfield) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 9-8).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Drain of Mediapolis
2nd Place - Dalton Folkerts of Albia
3rd Place - Ron Marshall of Pcm, Monroe
4th Place - Tucker Morrison of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
1st Place Match
Adam Drain (Mediapolis) 32-3, Sr. over Dalton Folkerts (Albia) 54-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Match
Dalton Folkerts (Albia) 54-4, Sr. over Ron Marshall (Pcm, Monroe) 33-14, Jr. (Fall 1:59).
3rd Place Match
Ron Marshall (Pcm, Monroe) 33-14, Jr. over Tucker Morrison (Columbus Community, Columbus Junction) 36-12, Fr. (MD 11-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Phirom Peterschmidt of Mid-Prairie, Wellman
2nd Place - Brad Skubal of Washington
3rd Place - Lucas Rains of Pcm, Monroe
4th Place - Jac Agan of Knoxville
1st Place Match
Phirom Peterschmidt (Mid-Prairie, Wellman) 39-2, Sr. over Brad Skubal (Washington) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
2nd Place Match
Brad Skubal (Washington) 37-7, Jr. over Lucas Rains (Pcm, Monroe) 36-7, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Lucas Rains (Pcm, Monroe) 36-7, Sr. over Jac Agan (Knoxville) 30-20, Jr. (Dec 4-0).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steven Holloway of Mediapolis
2nd Place - Carter Isley of Albia
3rd Place - Maxwell Spalla of Fairfield
4th Place - Travis Poffenbarger of Knoxville
1st Place Match
Steven Holloway (Mediapolis) 32-1, Jr. over Carter Isley (Albia) 53-1, So. (SV-1 5-3).
2nd Place Match
Carter Isley (Albia) 53-1, So. over Maxwell Spalla (Fairfield) 13-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Maxwell Spalla (Fairfield) 13-13, Sr. over Travis Poffenbarger (Knoxville) 24-17, So. (Fall 0:57).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mark Ramirez of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
2nd Place - Ethan Lamm of Mediapolis
3rd Place - Brock Caviness of Knoxville
4th Place - Brandon Charls of Pcm, Monroe
1st Place Match
Mark Ramirez (Columbus Community, Columbus Junction) 40-4, Sr. over Ethan Lamm (Mediapolis) 35-18, Sr. (Fall 1:49).
2nd Place Match
Ethan Lamm (Mediapolis) 35-18, Sr. over Brock Caviness (Knoxville) 18-25, So. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Brock Caviness (Knoxville) 18-25, So. over Brandon Charls (Pcm, Monroe) 22-17, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Davis of Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
2nd Place - Dillon Wagner of Mediapolis
3rd Place - Ben Kincart of Davis County, Bloomfield
4th Place - Trevin Nance of Chariton
1st Place Match
Kyle Davis (Columbus Community, Columbus Junction) 39-3, Jr. over Dillon Wagner (Mediapolis) 29-23, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Match
Dillon Wagner (Mediapolis) 29-23, Jr. over Ben Kincart (Davis County, Bloomfield) 29-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ben Kincart (Davis County, Bloomfield) 29-8, So. over Trevin Nance (Chariton) 13-23, So. (Dec 9-5).