Iowa High School Wrestling Class 2-A District Championship match-ups from Central Clinton, DeWitt. Click Here to return to the wrestling main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Birt of Wahlert, Dubuque
2nd Place - Bryant Woodford of Central Clinton, DeWitt
3rd Place - Nathan Thoms of Camanche
4th Place - LUCAS DAVISON of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Tristan Birt (Wahlert, Dubuque) 38-4, Jr. over Nathan Thoms (Camanche) 29-13, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Match
Bryant Woodford (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 22-16, So. over Nathan Thoms (Camanche) 29-13, Fr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Bryant Woodford (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 22-16, So. over LUCAS DAVISON (Maquoketa) 13-18, Fr. (Fall 1:15).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Woods of West Delaware, Manchester
2nd Place - Jacob Fenske of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place - Jeremy Sorem of Camanche
4th Place - Anthony Kinley of Monticello
1st Place Match
Patrick Woods (West Delaware, Manchester) 42-1, Sr. over Jacob Fenske (Assumption, Davenport) 31-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Fenske (Assumption, Davenport) 31-7, So. over Jeremy Sorem (Camanche) 32-7, So. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Sorem (Camanche) 32-7, So. over Anthony Kinley (Monticello) 27-15, Sr. (MD 14-5).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elliot Henderson of West Liberty
2nd Place - Brendan Gould of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place - Logan Reilly of West Delaware, Manchester
4th Place - Dalton Husmann of Monticello
1st Place Match
Elliot Henderson (West Liberty) 39-4, Sr. over Brendan Gould (Assumption, Davenport) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Match
Brendan Gould (Assumption, Davenport) 34-5, Sr. over Logan Reilly (West Delaware, Manchester) 18-17, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:03 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Logan Reilly (West Delaware, Manchester) 18-17, Jr. over Dalton Husmann (Monticello) 38-5, So. (Dec 10-9).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Phillips of West Delaware, Manchester
2nd Place - Brice Everson of Camanche
3rd Place - Kirk Mommsen of Assumption, Davenport
4th Place - DALLAS DURKOP of Maquoketa
1st Place Match
Sam Phillips (West Delaware, Manchester) 39-4, Sr. over Brice Everson (Camanche) 35-6, So. (Fall 3:02).
2nd Place Match
Brice Everson (Camanche) 35-6, So. over Kirk Mommsen (Assumption, Davenport) 31-16, So. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Kirk Mommsen (Assumption, Davenport) 31-16, So. over DALLAS DURKOP (Maquoketa) 20-7, Sr. (MD 10-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Clarke of Assumption, Davenport
2nd Place - Connor Wickman of West Delaware, Manchester
3rd Place - Tyler Schoon of Northeast, Goose Lake
4th Place - Cody Feldman of Beckman Catholic,Dyersville
1st Place Match
Eric Clarke (Assumption, Davenport) 27-10, Sr. over Connor Wickman (West Delaware, Manchester) 29-13, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Match
Connor Wickman (West Delaware, Manchester) 29-13, Sr. over Tyler Schoon (Northeast, Goose Lake) 42-4, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Schoon (Northeast, Goose Lake) 42-4, Sr. over Cody Feldman (Beckman Catholic,Dyersville) 35-18, Fr. (Fall 1:04).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - CODY NABER of Beckman Catholic,Dyersville
2nd Place - Tionte Parks of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place - Beau Vaske of West Delaware, Manchester
4th Place - Octavio Cruz of Northeast, Goose Lake
1st Place Match
CODY NABER (Beckman Catholic,Dyersville) 41-3, Sr. over Tionte Parks (Assumption, Davenport) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Tionte Parks (Assumption, Davenport) 29-8, Sr. over Beau Vaske (West Delaware, Manchester) 31-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Beau Vaske (West Delaware, Manchester) 31-14, Sr. over Octavio Cruz (Northeast, Goose Lake) 24-16, Sr. (Dec 8-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristen Finch of Assumption, Davenport
2nd Place - Carter Cahill of Central Clinton, DeWitt
3rd Place - Jordan Barker of Monticello
4th Place - Tim Tutton of West Delaware, Manchester
1st Place Match
Tristen Finch (Assumption, Davenport) 36-3, Jr. over Carter Cahill (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 18-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:13 (15-0)).
2nd Place Match
Carter Cahill (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 18-11, Sr. over Jordan Barker (Monticello) 37-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Barker (Monticello) 37-9, Sr. over Tim Tutton (West Delaware, Manchester) 21-23, Sr. (Fall 3:31).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Danny Bush of Assumption, Davenport
2nd Place - Mason Cousins of Central Clinton, DeWitt
3rd Place - JACOB KLOFT of Maquoketa
4th Place - Max Ridenour of West Delaware, Manchester
1st Place Match
Danny Bush (Assumption, Davenport) 39-3, Sr. over Mason Cousins (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 3:25).
2nd Place Match
Mason Cousins (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 26-12, Jr. over JACOB KLOFT (Maquoketa) 21-12, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
JACOB KLOFT (Maquoketa) 21-12, So. over Max Ridenour (West Delaware, Manchester) 13-19, So. (Fall 3:15).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Voss of West Delaware, Manchester
2nd Place - Trace Timmons of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place - Andrew Turner of Wahlert, Dubuque
4th Place - Jake Kagemann of Central Clinton, DeWitt
1st Place Match
Jake Voss (West Delaware, Manchester) 39-4, Sr. over Trace Timmons (Assumption, Davenport) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 1:23).
2nd Place Match
Trace Timmons (Assumption, Davenport) 28-16, Sr. over Andrew Turner (Wahlert, Dubuque) 35-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Turner (Wahlert, Dubuque) 35-10, Jr. over Jake Kagemann (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 34-13, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brent Lammers of West Delaware, Manchester
2nd Place - Weslee Haynes of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Joe Argo of Assumption, Davenport
4th Place - Drew Schroeder of Central Clinton, DeWitt
1st Place Match
Brent Lammers (West Delaware, Manchester) 39-4, Jr. over Weslee Haynes (Wahlert, Dubuque) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
2nd Place Match
Weslee Haynes (Wahlert, Dubuque) 37-6, Sr. over Joe Argo (Assumption, Davenport) 27-16, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Joe Argo (Assumption, Davenport) 27-16, So. over Drew Schroeder (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 31-9, Sr. (Fall 2:35).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabriel Rangel of Assumption, Davenport
2nd Place - Riley Hasken of Wahlert, Dubuque
3rd Place - Coy Roussell of West Delaware, Manchester
4th Place - Lucas Franzen of Central Clinton, DeWitt
1st Place Match
Gabriel Rangel (Assumption, Davenport) 36-5, Jr. over Riley Hasken (Wahlert, Dubuque) 39-6, Jr. (Fall 4:48).
2nd Place Match
Riley Hasken (Wahlert, Dubuque) 39-6, Jr. over Coy Roussell (West Delaware, Manchester) 23-22, So. (Fall 3:00).
3rd Place Match
Coy Roussell (West Delaware, Manchester) 23-22, So. over Lucas Franzen (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 12-18, So. (Fall 5:16).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Hager of Assumption, Davenport
2nd Place - Chase Kraklio of Central Clinton, DeWitt
3rd Place - LOGAN PASKER of Beckman Catholic,Dyersville
4th Place - Scott Taylor of West Delaware, Manchester
1st Place Match
Chase Hager (Assumption, Davenport) 17-11, Jr. over Chase Kraklio (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 33-11, Sr. (Fall 2:40).
2nd Place Match
Chase Kraklio (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 33-11, Sr. over LOGAN PASKER (Beckman Catholic,Dyersville) 36-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
LOGAN PASKER (Beckman Catholic,Dyersville) 36-14, Sr. over Scott Taylor (West Delaware, Manchester) 24-24, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stephen Kruse of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place - Zach Adrian of Assumption, Davenport
3rd Place - Ryan Seaman of Wahlert, Dubuque
4th Place - Zach Timm of Monticello
1st Place Match
Stephen Kruse (Louisa-Muscatine) 32-5, Sr. over Zach Adrian (Assumption, Davenport) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Zach Adrian (Assumption, Davenport) 25-8, Sr. over Ryan Seaman (Wahlert, Dubuque) 27-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Seaman (Wahlert, Dubuque) 27-16, Sr. over Zach Timm (Monticello) 26-19, So. (Dec 5-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Pike of Monticello
2nd Place - Dylan VanDusen of West Liberty
3rd Place - Doug Hayen of Central Clinton, DeWitt
4th Place - Richard Heveron of West Delaware, Manchester
1st Place Match
Daniel Pike (Monticello) 36-3, Sr. over Dylan VanDusen (West Liberty) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 10-7).
2nd Place Match
Dylan VanDusen (West Liberty) 33-7, Jr. over Doug Hayen (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 21-18, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Doug Hayen (Central Clinton, DeWitt) 21-18, Sr. over Richard Heveron (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-19, Sr. (Fall 2:43).