Iowa High School Wrestling Class 2-A District Championship match-ups from ADM-Adel. Click Here to return to the wrestling main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Britton Gibson of Winterset
2nd Place - Bailey Tuma of Van Meter
3rd Place - Walter Long of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place - Devon VanHouten of Saydel
1st Place Match
Britton Gibson (Winterset) 33-8, Jr. over Bailey Tuma (Van Meter) 41-13, Jr. (MD 9-0).
2nd Place Match
Bailey Tuma (Van Meter) 41-13, Jr. over Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 18-13, Fr. (Fall 5:38).
3rd Place Match
Walter Long (Bondurant-Farrar) 18-13, Fr. over Devon VanHouten (Saydel) 25-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Kyner of Carlisle
2nd Place - Austin Pontier of Interstate 35, Truro
3rd Place - Justin Roepsch of Saydel
4th Place - Kaiden Gosselink of Grinnell
1st Place Match
Brady Kyner (Carlisle) 33-2, Fr. over Austin Pontier (Interstate 35, Truro) 44-10, So. (MD 11-2).
2nd Place Match
Austin Pontier (Interstate 35, Truro) 44-10, So. over Justin Roepsch (Saydel) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Justin Roepsch (Saydel) 26-14, Jr. over Kaiden Gosselink (Grinnell) 30-18, Fr. (Dec 6-0).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Milosevich of Woodward-Granger
2nd Place - Derek Koster of Winterset
3rd Place - Justice Hitchcock of Bondurant-Farrar
4th Place - Luke Costlow of Van Meter
1st Place Match
Colton Milosevich (Woodward-Granger) 41-3, Sr. over Justice Hitchcock (Bondurant-Farrar) 25-18, So. (Fall 0:27).
2nd Place Match
Derek Koster (Winterset) 18-20, So. over Justice Hitchcock (Bondurant-Farrar) 25-18, So. (Fall 2:00).
3rd Place Match
Derek Koster (Winterset) 18-20, So. over Luke Costlow (Van Meter) 27-22, So. (Inj. 0:00).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Coleman of Bondurant-Farrar
2nd Place - Mason Miller of Winterset
3rd Place - Dalton Kies of Grinnell
4th Place - Chance Masters of Central Decatur, Leon
1st Place Match
Caleb Coleman (Bondurant-Farrar) 35-7, Jr. over Mason Miller (Winterset) 23-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Mason Miller (Winterset) 23-3, Sr. over Dalton Kies (Grinnell) 32-19, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Kies (Grinnell) 32-19, So. over Chance Masters (Central Decatur, Leon) 34-23, Fr. (Fall 3:12).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Harsh of Adm, Adel
2nd Place - Austin Moen of Saydel
3rd Place - Jacob Jenkins of Winterset
4th Place - Kade Kelso of Central Decatur, Leon
1st Place Match
Trevor Harsh (Adm, Adel) 36-13, Jr. over Austin Moen (Saydel) 28-9, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Match
Austin Moen (Saydel) 28-9, Jr. over Jacob Jenkins (Winterset) 32-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Jenkins (Winterset) 32-19, Jr. over Kade Kelso (Central Decatur, Leon) 29-19, Fr. (SV-1 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Sherman of Saydel
2nd Place - Chase Wyant of Van Meter
3rd Place - Griffin Reding of Grinnell
4th Place - Clayton Dale of Central Decatur, Leon
1st Place Match
Grant Sherman (Saydel) 36-4, Jr. over Chase Wyant (Van Meter) 44-9, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Match
Chase Wyant (Van Meter) 44-9, Sr. over Griffin Reding (Grinnell) 15-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Griffin Reding (Grinnell) 15-12, Sr. over Clayton Dale (Central Decatur, Leon) 11-18, Jr. (Fall 4:34).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garret Jay of Grinnell
2nd Place - Race Brant of Woodward-Granger
3rd Place - Darin Martin of Central Decatur, Leon
4th Place - Mitchell Holcomb of Winterset
1st Place Match
Garret Jay (Grinnell) 38-7, Jr. over Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) 37-9, So. (Fall 5:33).
2nd Place Match
Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) 37-9, So. over Darin Martin (Central Decatur, Leon) 42-18, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Darin Martin (Central Decatur, Leon) 42-18, Sr. over Mitchell Holcomb (Winterset) 20-22, Jr. (Dec 2-0).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brody Beck of Grinnell
2nd Place - Zach Johnston of Adm, Adel
3rd Place - Sal Arzani of Interstate 35, Truro
4th Place - Wyman Reed of Central Decatur, Leon
1st Place Match
Brody Beck (Grinnell) 49-1, Sr. over Zach Johnston (Adm, Adel) 35-7, So. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Zach Johnston (Adm, Adel) 35-7, So. over Sal Arzani (Interstate 35, Truro) 50-6, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sal Arzani (Interstate 35, Truro) 50-6, So. over Wyman Reed (Central Decatur, Leon) 26-20, Sr. (Fall 4:44).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Landon Schuessler of North Polk, Alleman
2nd Place - Colton Ranney of Central Decatur, Leon
3rd Place - Dylan Coffin of Saydel
4th Place - Jalen Kleemeier of Winterset
1st Place Match
Landon Schuessler (North Polk, Alleman) 18-2, Sr. over Colton Ranney (Central Decatur, Leon) 43-13, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd Place Match
Colton Ranney (Central Decatur, Leon) 43-13, Jr. over Dylan Coffin (Saydel) 21-7, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Coffin (Saydel) 21-7, So. over Jalen Kleemeier (Winterset) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 1:37).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Sherman of Saydel
2nd Place - Jacob Bair of Clarke, Osceola
3rd Place - Bryce Lidtka of Grinnell
4th Place - Travis Johnston of Carlisle
1st Place Match
Jake Sherman (Saydel) 36-3, Sr. over Bryce Lidtka (Grinnell) 36-14, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Bair (Clarke, Osceola) 34-9, Sr. over Bryce Lidtka (Grinnell) 36-14, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Bair (Clarke, Osceola) 34-9, Sr. over Travis Johnston (Carlisle) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 1:40).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Julio Sanchez of Grinnell
2nd Place - Trenton Wells of Central Decatur, Leon
3rd Place - Darold Baker of Adm, Adel
4th Place - Wyatt Miller of Winterset
1st Place Match
Julio Sanchez (Grinnell) 45-5, Jr. over Trenton Wells (Central Decatur, Leon) 45-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Match
Trenton Wells (Central Decatur, Leon) 45-6, Jr. over Darold Baker (Adm, Adel) 25-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Darold Baker (Adm, Adel) 25-11, Sr. over Wyatt Miller (Winterset) 25-18, Fr. (MD 12-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Keenan of Grinnell
2nd Place - Lonnie Harper of Interstate 35, Truro
3rd Place - Nick Tank of Winterset
4th Place - Hunter Gibson of Adm, Adel
1st Place Match
Jared Keenan (Grinnell) 37-8, Sr. over Lonnie Harper (Interstate 35, Truro) 40-8, Sr. (Fall 1:58).
2nd Place Match
Lonnie Harper (Interstate 35, Truro) 40-8, Sr. over Nick Tank (Winterset) 24-16, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
3rd Place Match
Nick Tank (Winterset) 24-16, Jr. over Hunter Gibson (Adm, Adel) 28-16, So. (SV-1 3-2).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Clayton of Grinnell
2nd Place - Spencer Benton of Van Meter
3rd Place - Tyler Stocker of Saydel
4th Place - Andrew Hill of Carlisle
1st Place Match
Anthony Clayton (Grinnell) 39-14, Jr. over Tyler Stocker (Saydel) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 14-9).
2nd Place Match
Spencer Benton (Van Meter) 49-4, Sr. over Tyler Stocker (Saydel) 24-6, Sr. (Fall 2:16).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Benton (Van Meter) 49-4, Sr. over Andrew Hill (Carlisle) 20-21, So. (Fall 1:47).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Heath of Adm, Adel
2nd Place - Bobby Heilman of Interstate 35, Truro
3rd Place - TJ Krehbeil of North Polk, Alleman
4th Place - Cole Ridgley of Van Meter
1st Place Match
Nathan Heath (Adm, Adel) 36-9, So. over TJ Krehbeil (North Polk, Alleman) 21-6, Jr. (Fall 1:14).
2nd Place Match
Bobby Heilman (Interstate 35, Truro) 40-12, Sr. over TJ Krehbeil (North Polk, Alleman) 21-6, Jr. (Fall 0:52).
3rd Place Match
Bobby Heilman (Interstate 35, Truro) 40-12, Sr. over Cole Ridgley (Van Meter) 18-10, Jr. (Fall 3:51).