Iowa High School Wrestling Class 1-A District Championship match-ups from Wilton. Click Here to return to the Class 1-A main page.

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew West of Highland, Riverside
2nd Place - Tanner Greenwald of Wilton
3rd Place - TJ Schott of Regina, Iowa City
4th Place - Hunter Walker of Wapello
1st Place Match
Drew West (Highland, Riverside) 46-0, Fr. over Tanner Greenwald (Wilton) 14-6, So. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Match
Tanner Greenwald (Wilton) 14-6, So. over TJ Schott (Regina, Iowa City) 32-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
TJ Schott (Regina, Iowa City) 32-10, Jr. over Hunter Walker (Wapello) 26-13, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce West of Highland, Riverside
2nd Place - Jack Walker of Wapello
3rd Place - Blake Ealy of English Valleys, North English
4th Place - Noah Cawiezell of Durant
1st Place Match
Bryce West (Highland, Riverside) 43-1, Fr. over Jack Walker (Wapello) 22-8, Sr. (Fall 1:17).
2nd Place Match
Jack Walker (Wapello) 22-8, Sr. over Blake Ealy (English Valleys, North English) 30-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Blake Ealy (English Valleys, North English) 30-5, Jr. over Noah Cawiezell (Durant) 7-10, So. (Fall 4:38).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Willams of Lisbon
2nd Place - Sheldon Ealy of English Valleys, North English
3rd Place - Reno Chiri of New London
4th Place - Clayton Meeker of Wapello
1st Place Match
Nick Willams (Lisbon) 45-5, Jr. over Sheldon Ealy (English Valleys, North English) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Sheldon Ealy (English Valleys, North English) 32-6, Jr. over Reno Chiri (New London) 32-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Reno Chiri (New London) 32-9, Fr. over Clayton Meeker (Wapello) 12-20, Fr. (Fall 5:11).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Ruden of Wilton
2nd Place - Carter Carew of West Branch
3rd Place - Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon
4th Place - Julian Wikoff of New London
1st Place Match
Brady Ruden (Wilton) 47-1, Sr. over Carter Carew (West Branch) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Match
Carter Carew (West Branch) 35-6, Sr. over Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 36-16, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 36-16, Fr. over Julian Wikoff (New London) 12-17, Fr. (Fall 5:54).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carter Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place - Logan Mays of Wilton
3rd Place - Ruger McNeil of Wapello
4th Place - Kyle Frank of Highland, Riverside
1st Place Match
Carter Happel (Lisbon) 49-0, So. over Logan Mays (Wilton) 37-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
2nd Place Match
Logan Mays (Wilton) 37-5, Jr. over Ruger McNeil (Wapello) 25-14, So. (Fall 0:41).
3rd Place Match
Ruger McNeil (Wapello) 25-14, So. over Kyle Frank (Highland, Riverside) 3-3, So. (MD 11-2).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Cole of Highland, Riverside
2nd Place - Zach Keppy of Wilton
3rd Place - Colten Smith of Lisbon
4th Place - Logan Grimm of Wapello
1st Place Match
Travis Cole (Highland, Riverside) 44-2, Sr. over Zach Keppy (Wilton) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd Place Match
Zach Keppy (Wilton) 35-8, Jr. over Colten Smith (Lisbon) 36-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Colten Smith (Lisbon) 36-13, Jr. over Logan Grimm (Wapello) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 4-3).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Axmear of English Valleys, North English
2nd Place - Casey Beaver of Regina, Iowa City
3rd Place - Henry Hansen of Durant
4th Place - Hunter Coffman of Van Buren, Keosauqua
1st Place Match
Zach Axmear (English Valleys, North English) 46-4, Fr. over Casey Beaver (Regina, Iowa City) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 5:18).
2nd Place Match
Casey Beaver (Regina, Iowa City) 15-6, Sr. over Henry Hansen (Durant) 41-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Henry Hansen (Durant) 41-11, Sr. over Hunter Coffman (Van Buren, Keosauqua) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 3:10).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Donovan of West Branch
2nd Place - Kaleb Schmidt of Wilton
3rd Place - Zach Kleopfer of Highland, Riverside
4th Place - Gavin Blake of Durant
1st Place Match
Tyler Donovan (West Branch) 39-3, Sr. over Kaleb Schmidt (Wilton) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Match
Kaleb Schmidt (Wilton) 42-8, Sr. over Zach Kleopfer (Highland, Riverside) 28-21, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zach Kleopfer (Highland, Riverside) 28-21, Jr. over Gavin Blake (Durant) 29-17, So. (Fall 3:39).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Casey Pence of West Branch
2nd Place - Bryce Oveson of Wilton
3rd Place - Keaton Kane of Lone Tree
4th Place - Macellen Humphreys of Durant
1st Place Match
Casey Pence (West Branch) 32-0, Sr. over Bryce Oveson (Wilton) 37-11, Fr. (Dec 15-12).
2nd Place Match
Bryce Oveson (Wilton) 37-11, Fr. over Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) 21-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) 21-10, Sr. over Macellen Humphreys (Durant) 30-15, Sr. (Fall 1:51).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Koy Snider of Wilton
2nd Place - Jordan Woodward of Lisbon
3rd Place - Cey Saeugling of Waco, Wayland
4th Place - Justin Roth of West Branch
1st Place Match
Koy Snider (Wilton) 41-6, Sr. over Cey Saeugling (Waco, Wayland) 32-8, Sr. (MD 15-3).
2nd Place Match
Jordan Woodward (Lisbon) 37-11, Jr. over Cey Saeugling (Waco, Wayland) 32-8, Sr. (Fall 3:38).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Woodward (Lisbon) 37-11, Jr. over Justin Roth (West Branch) 31-12, Sr. (Fall 2:59).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brennen Grimm of English Valleys, North English
2nd Place - Adam Poduska of North Cedar, Stanwood
3rd Place - Gaige Hilty of Wilton
4th Place - Mitch Garrels of Van Buren, Keosauqua
1st Place Match
Brennen Grimm (English Valleys, North English) 37-7, Jr. over Adam Poduska (North Cedar, Stanwood) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
2nd Place Match
Adam Poduska (North Cedar, Stanwood) 29-11, Jr. over Gaige Hilty (Wilton) 30-20, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gaige Hilty (Wilton) 30-20, Sr. over Mitch Garrels (Van Buren, Keosauqua) 22-20, Sr. (Fall 0:37).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Montgomery of Lisbon
2nd Place - Clayton Juhl of North Cedar, Stanwood
3rd Place - Brandon Dykes of Durant
4th Place - Dakota LaRue of Van Buren, Keosauqua
1st Place Match
Matt Montgomery (Lisbon) 42-6, Sr. over Clayton Juhl (North Cedar, Stanwood) 26-6, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
2nd Place Match
Clayton Juhl (North Cedar, Stanwood) 26-6, Jr. over Brandon Dykes (Durant) 34-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Dykes (Durant) 34-15, So. over Dakota LaRue (Van Buren, Keosauqua) 18-13, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Reddick of Wilton
2nd Place - Jared Brinkman of Regina, Iowa City
3rd Place - Drew Finnegan of West Branch
4th Place - Trenton Conger of Pekin
1st Place Match
Logan Reddick (Wilton) 38-10, Jr. over Drew Finnegan (West Branch) 25-5, So. (Fall 4:58).
2nd Place Match
Jared Brinkman (Regina, Iowa City) 26-13, Fr. over Drew Finnegan (West Branch) 25-5, So. (Fall 2:29).
3rd Place Match
Jared Brinkman (Regina, Iowa City) 26-13, Fr. over Trenton Conger (Pekin) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 3-0).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryley Howell of Wapello
2nd Place - Avery Jacobs of New London
3rd Place - Cody Icenogle of Lone Tree
4th Place - Dakota Alger of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Ryley Howell (Wapello) 30-0, Sr. over Avery Jacobs (New London) 31-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Match
Avery Jacobs (New London) 31-4, Jr. over Cody Icenogle (Lone Tree) 34-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cody Icenogle (Lone Tree) 34-6, Sr. over Dakota Alger (Lisbon) 11-20, Sr. (Fall 3:07).