Iowa High School Wrestling Class 1-A District Championship match-ups from Pleasantville. Click Here to return to the Class 1-A main page.

06 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ross Randall of West Marshall, State Center
2nd Place - Josh Jordan of Iowa Valley, Marengo
3rd Place - Anthony (Tanner) Rea of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place - Kale Latcham of Tri-County, Thornburg
1st Place Match
Ross Randall (West Marshall, State Center) 31-11, Fr. over Josh Jordan (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 32-12, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
2nd Place Match
Josh Jordan (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 32-12, Jr. over Anthony (Tanner) Rea (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 27-13, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Anthony (Tanner) Rea (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 27-13, So. over Kale Latcham (Tri-County, Thornburg) 18-16, Fr. (Fall 1:19).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Cale of Cardinal, Eldon
2nd Place - Briar Cochran of Moravia
3rd Place - Cole Needham of West Marshall, State Center
4th Place - Cole Nickell of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Ryan Cale (Cardinal, Eldon) 34-5, Sr. over Briar Cochran (Moravia) 41-3, So. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Match
Briar Cochran (Moravia) 41-3, So. over Cole Needham (West Marshall, State Center) 41-6, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
Cole Needham (West Marshall, State Center) 41-6, So. over Cole Nickell (Lynnville-Sully) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 4:34).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Krakow of Iowa Valley, Marengo
2nd Place - Brett Stevens of Colfax-Mingo
3rd Place - Griffin McBride of Pleasantville
4th Place - Bryce Benedict of Cardinal, Eldon
1st Place Match
Jacob Krakow (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 39-6, Fr. over Brett Stevens (Colfax-Mingo) 28-7, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
2nd Place Match
Brett Stevens (Colfax-Mingo) 28-7, Sr. over Griffin McBride (Pleasantville) 33-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Griffin McBride (Pleasantville) 33-13, Fr. over Bryce Benedict (Cardinal, Eldon) 10-15, Fr. (Fall 2:26).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Russell of Iowa Valley, Marengo
2nd Place - Cooper White of West Marshall, State Center
3rd Place - Benjamin Edmundson of Tri-County, Thornburg
4th Place - Dallas Price of Moravia
1st Place Match
Zach Russell (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 40-10, Sr. over Cooper White (West Marshall, State Center) 37-11, Fr. (Fall 1:31).
2nd Place Match
Cooper White (West Marshall, State Center) 37-11, Fr. over Benjamin Edmundson (Tri-County, Thornburg) 31-12, So. (Fall 2:52).
3rd Place Match
Benjamin Edmundson (Tri-County, Thornburg) 31-12, So. over Dallas Price (Moravia) 18-17, Jr. (Fall 1:00).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Brown of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Drake Healey of Iowa Valley, Marengo
3rd Place - Jeremiah Green of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place - Chad Berrey of West Marshall, State Center
1st Place Match
Cody Brown (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 32-8, Jr. over Jeremiah Green (Sigourney-Keota) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 14-8).
2nd Place Match
Drake Healey (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 47-5, Jr. over Jeremiah Green (Sigourney-Keota) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Drake Healey (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 47-5, Jr. over Chad Berrey (West Marshall, State Center) 35-18, Jr. (Fall 5:30).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeren Glosser of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Nathan Fritz of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place - Lucas Krakow of Iowa Valley, Marengo
4th Place - Storm Ribby of B-G-M, Brooklyn
1st Place Match
Jeren Glosser (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 45-1, Jr. over Nathan Fritz (Sigourney-Keota) 37-7, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
2nd Place Match
Nathan Fritz (Sigourney-Keota) 37-7, Jr. over Lucas Krakow (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 38-19, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
3rd Place Match
Lucas Krakow (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 38-19, Jr. over Storm Ribby (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 21-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Marolf of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Lane Boender of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place - Manny Meyer of Lynnville-Sully
4th Place - Jaeden Sokoloski of Colfax-Mingo
1st Place Match
Blake Marolf (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 34-2, Jr. over Lane Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 36-15, So. (Fall 2:26).
2nd Place Match
Lane Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 36-15, So. over Manny Meyer (Lynnville-Sully) 32-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Manny Meyer (Lynnville-Sully) 32-13, Sr. over Jaeden Sokoloski (Colfax-Mingo) 20-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:31 (17-2)).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tucker Black of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Jared Johnson of West Marshall, State Center
3rd Place - Joey Schwenn of Belle Plaine
4th Place - Gage Greiner of Sigourney-Keota
1st Place Match
Tucker Black (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 40-3, Sr. over Jared Johnson (West Marshall, State Center) 43-9, So. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Match
Jared Johnson (West Marshall, State Center) 43-9, So. over Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 30-18, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Joey Schwenn (Belle Plaine) 30-18, Fr. over Gage Greiner (Sigourney-Keota) 20-15, Jr. (Inj. 5:44).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Foubert of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Caden Doll of Lynnville-Sully
3rd Place - Blayde Baker of Wayne, Corydon
4th Place - Renald Bouchard of West Marshall, State Center
1st Place Match
Tyler Foubert (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 38-4, Sr. over Caden Doll (Lynnville-Sully) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Match
Caden Doll (Lynnville-Sully) 42-2, Sr. over Blayde Baker (Wayne, Corydon) 28-15, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Blayde Baker (Wayne, Corydon) 28-15, So. over Renald Bouchard (West Marshall, State Center) 21-22, Jr. (Fall 2:35).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dale Hilleman of West Marshall, State Center
2nd Place - Dillon Pigsley of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3rd Place - Cole Streigle of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place - Colton Massengale of B-G-M, Brooklyn
1st Place Match
Dale Hilleman (West Marshall, State Center) 44-3, Jr. over Dillon Pigsley (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Dillon Pigsley (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 34-6, Sr. over Cole Streigle (Sigourney-Keota) 21-8, Jr. (Fall 0:46).
3rd Place Match
Cole Streigle (Sigourney-Keota) 21-8, Jr. over Colton Massengale (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 31-9, So. (Fall 4:36).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Hawkins of B-G-M, Brooklyn
2nd Place - Josh Ramos of Cardinal, Eldon
3rd Place - Joe Kauffman of Pleasantville
4th Place - Nathan Wardenburg of Iowa Valley, Marengo
1st Place Match
Adam Hawkins (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 44-1, Sr. over Joe Kauffman (Pleasantville) 34-13, Jr. (MD 12-4).
2nd Place Match
Josh Ramos (Cardinal, Eldon) 27-11, Sr. over Joe Kauffman (Pleasantville) 34-13, Jr. (Fall 5:09).
3rd Place Match
Josh Ramos (Cardinal, Eldon) 27-11, Sr. over Nathan Wardenburg (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 34-18, Sr. (Dec 11-7).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Johnston of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2nd Place - Christian Williams of B-G-M, Brooklyn
3rd Place - Christopher Sjoblom of West Marshall, State Center
4th Place - Zac Vanderlip of Wayne, Corydon
1st Place Match
Hunter Johnston (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 37-10, Jr. over Christian Williams (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 39-8, Sr. (Fall 3:15).
2nd Place Match
Christian Williams (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 39-8, Sr. over Christopher Sjoblom (West Marshall, State Center) 18-15, Jr. (Fall 0:35).
3rd Place Match
Christopher Sjoblom (West Marshall, State Center) 18-15, Jr. over Zac Vanderlip (Wayne, Corydon) 6-17, Sr. (Fall 3:39).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tate VanDyne of Wayne, Corydon
2nd Place - Tucker Fowler of Sigourney-Keota
3rd Place - Jeremy Nebraska of Iowa Valley, Marengo
4th Place - Tyler Casady of West Marshall, State Center
1st Place Match
Tate VanDyne (Wayne, Corydon) 34-7, Jr. over Tucker Fowler (Sigourney-Keota) 36-8, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
2nd Place Match
Tucker Fowler (Sigourney-Keota) 36-8, Sr. over Jeremy Nebraska (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 27-19, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Nebraska (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 27-19, Jr. over Tyler Casady (West Marshall, State Center) 24-23, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Brown of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place - Dawson Dahlke of C-M-B, Baxter
3rd Place - Luke Welch of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4th Place - Shannon Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
1st Place Match
Bryce Brown (Sigourney-Keota) 31-4, Jr. over Dawson Dahlke (C-M-B, Baxter) 19-13, Sr. (Fall 1:14).
2nd Place Match
Dawson Dahlke (C-M-B, Baxter) 19-13, Sr. over Luke Welch (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 30-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Luke Welch (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 30-11, Jr. over Shannon Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 28-18, So. (Fall 1:25).