Here are the results the Class 1A & 2A Iowa High School Boys District Semifinals Basketball games played across the state Tuesday night (February 25, 2014).


CLASS 1A:

IHSAA

AGWSR, Ackley 46, North Butler, Greene 35

Alta/Aurelia 53, Coon Rapids-Bayard 38

Ar-We-Va, Westside 47, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 44

B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, Meskwaki Settlement School 53

Belmond-Klemme 70, Bishop Garrigan, Algona 55

Boyden-Hull 61, Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 49

Danville 66, Holy Trinity Catholic, Fort Madison 50

Dunkerton 45, Nashua-Plainfield 38

East Mills 58, A-H-S-T, Avoca 53

Easton Valley 50, Midland, Wyoming 35

Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 64, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 38

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 81, GMG, Garwin 23

Griswold 83, Orient-Macksburg 52

Janesville 35, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 27

Jesup 60, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 41

Keota 48, Montezuma 33

Lake Mills 76, Rockford 68 (2 OT)

Lamoni 60, Lenox 32

Lone Tree 50, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 35

Martensdale-St. Marys 64, Lynnville-Sully 43

Murray 66, Bedford 55

Newell-Fonda 90, Paton-Churdan 62

Nodaway Valley 57, Earlham 51

Pekin 71, Wayne, Corydon 60

Pleasantville 65, Ankeny Christian Academy 40

Postville 54, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 47

Remsen-Union 71, River Valley, Correctionville 60

Sidney 62, Clarinda Academy 61 (OT)

Springville 55, Lisbon 38

Underwood 59, Tri-Center, Neola 33

Van Buren, Keosauqua 59, Twin Cedars, Bussey 41

West Lyon, Inwood 56, Trinity Christian High School 42


CLASS 2A:

IHSAA

Albia 67, Pella Christian 60

Cascade, Western Dubuque 44, Monticello 41

Des Moines Christian 57, Panorama, Panora 54

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 62, IKM-Manning 37

MFL MarMac 70, Denver 54

Mount Vernon 73, Regina, Iowa City 63

New Hampton 73, Osage 61

North Cedar, Stanwood 54, Northeast, Goose Lake 38

Notre Dame, Burlington 75, West Burlington 43

Sioux Center 76, Rock Valley 74

South Hamilton, Jewell 55, Roland-Story, Story City 43

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 62, East Sac County 60 (OT)

Treynor 53, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 47 (OT)

West Fork, Sheffield 66, Dike-New Hartford 64

West Marshall, State Center 64, South Hardin 48

Western Christian, Hull 83, Estherville Lincoln Central 46