Contact Us
IHSAA
IHSAA
[

Dunkerton’s Bid For State Title Falls Short

The Raiders were hoping their season ended with a state championship, but finishing second isn't that bad.

Unranked West Lyon dominated third-ranked Dunkerton from start-to-finish and took the Class-1A title in convincing fashion, 60-32, at the Boys State Basketball Tournament in Des Moines Friday night (March 14, 2014). The championship is the first for West Lyon, which was making its first appearance at state. The loss snapped a 20=game winning streak for the Raiders, who finish with a 27-2 record.

Dunkerton seniors Kory Kuenstling and Trevor Jacobsen were both chosen to the elite six-player All-Tournament team.

Read More

Wartburg Athletics
Wartburg Athletics
[

Wartburg Wrestlers Pursing History At NCAA Championships

The top-ranked Wartburg wrestling team looks to make history this weekend at the NCAA National Championships.

The Knights have won the last three national titles and have 10 in program history. With a championship this weekend, Wartburg would make NCAA Division-III history as being the only team to four-peat and the 11th title would tie Augsburg's NCAA-leading total.

Read More

Category: CV Sports, Wartburg
Photo By: Nicolas Moore - Getty Images Sports
Photo By: Nicolas Moore - Getty Images Sports
[

Dunkerton Will Play For Championship At Boys State Basketball Tournament

 

Dunkerton really makes the most out of its trips to the Boys State Basketball Tournament. For the third time in school history , the Raiders will play for a championship.

Fourth-ranked and third-seeded Dunkerton advanced to the Class-1A title game with a 53-49 semi-round victory over Belmond-Klemme  Thursday afternoon (March 13, 2014).

The Raiders will play West Lyon of Inwood for the championship at 6:05 p.m. on Friday. The unranked Wildcats are in the tournament for the first time and are the lowest seed in the eight-team field.

Read More

IHSAA
IHSAA
[

Iowa High School Football 8-Player Schedules – 2014-2015

Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

Adair‐Casey 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @CAM, Anita
09/05 Nishnabotna
09/12 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/19 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/26 Murray
10/03 @Glidden‐Ralston
10/10 Ankeny Christian Academy
10/17 @East Union, Afton
10/24 Guthrie Center

Adair‐Casey 2015 Schedule:
08/28 CAM, Anita
09/04 @Nishnabotna
09/11 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/18 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
09/25 @Murray
10/02 Glidden‐Ralston
10/09 @Ankeny Christian Academy
10/16 East Union, Afton
10/23 @Guthrie Center

Ankeny Christian Academy 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Wayne, Corydon
09/05 Seymour
09/12 Glidden‐Ralston
09/19 @Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/26 @East Union, Afton
10/03 Guthrie Center
10/10 @Adair‐Casey
10/17 Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/24 @Murray

Ankeny Christian Academy 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Wayne, Corydon
09/04 @Seymour
09/11 @Glidden‐Ralston
09/18 Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg
09/25 East Union, Afton
10/02 @Guthrie Center
10/09 Adair‐Casey
10/16 @Coon Rapids‐Bayard
10/23 Murray

Ar‐We‐Va, Westside 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @St. Mary's, Remsen
09/05 Clay Central‐Everly
09/12 West Harrison, Mondamin
09/19 @Exira/Elk Horn‐Kimballton
09/26 Woodbine
10/03 @Newell‐Fonda
10/10 Boyer Valley, Dunlap

Read More

IHSAA
IHSAA
[

Iowa High School Football Class-A Schedules – 2014 & 2015

Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

AGWSR, Ackley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 South Hardin
09/05 @Hudson
09/12 @Grundy Center
09/19 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/26 @BCLUW, Conrad
10/03 @Denver
10/10 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/17 @North Tama, Traer
10/24 West Fork, Sheffield

AGWSR, Ackley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @South Hardin
09/04 Hudson
09/11 Grundy Center
09/18 @Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
09/25 BCLUW, Conrad
10/02 Denver
10/09 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
10/16 North Tama, Traer
10/23 @West Fork, Sheffield

Akron‐Westfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Hinton
09/05 Westwood, Sloan
09/12 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/19 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/26 West Sioux, Hawarden
10/03 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/10 Alta/Aurelia
10/17 @Lawton‐Bronson
10/24 South O'Brien, Paullina

Akron‐Westfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Hinton
09/04 @Westwood, Sloan
09/11 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/18 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/25 @West Sioux, Hawarden
10/02 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
10/09 @Alta/Aurelia
10/16 Lawton‐Bronson
10/23 @South O'Brien, Paullina

Alta/Aurelia 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/05 Ridge View
09/12 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/19 @Woodbury Central, Moville
09/26 @Lawton‐Bronson
10/03 South O'Brien, Paullina
10/10 @Akron‐Westfield
10/17 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/24 @West Sioux, Hawarden

Alta/Aurelia 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
09/04 @Ridge View
09/11 @Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
09/18 Woodbury Central, Moville
09/25 Lawton‐Bronson
10/02 @South O'Brien, Paullina
10/09 Akron‐Westfield
10/16 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
10/23 West Sioux, Hawarden

Audubon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/05 IKM‐Manning
09/12 Griswold
09/19 @Logan‐Magnolia
09/26 @Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/03 Riverside, Oakland
10/10 @Westwood, Sloan
10/17 @Tri‐Center, Neola
10/24 St. Albert, Council Bluffs

Audubon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/04 @IKM‐Manning
09/11 @Griswold
09/18 Logan‐Magnolia
09/25 Maple Valley‐Anthon‐Oto
10/02 @Riverside, O

Read More

IHSAA
IHSAA
[

Iowa High School Football Class-1A Schedules – 2014 & 2015

Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Audubon
09/05 @Tri‐Center, Neola
09/12 Clarinda
09/19 OA‐BCIG
09/26 @IKM‐Manning
10/03 @Missouri Valley
10/10 Underwood
10/17 Treynor
10/24 @West Monona, Onawa

A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Audubon
09/04 Tri‐Center, Neola
09/11 @Clarinda
09/18 @OA‐BCIG
09/25 IKM‐Manning
10/02 Missouri Valley
10/09 @Underwood
10/16 @Treynor
10/23 West Monona, Onawa

Alburnett 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/05 @North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/12 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/19 @Bellevue
09/26 Durant
10/03 @Wapello
10/10 Wilton
10/17 Louisa‐Muscatine
10/24 @West Branch

Alburnett 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/04 North‐Linn, Troy Mills
09/11 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/18 Bellevue
09/25 @Durant
10/02 Wapello
10/09 @Wilton
10/16 @Louisa‐Muscatine
10/23 West Branch

Bellevue 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Easton Valley
09/05 @Camanche
09/12 Wilton
09/19 Alburnett
09/26 @West Branch
10/03 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/10 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/17 @Durant
10/24 Wapello

Bellevue 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Easton Valley
09/04 Camanche
09/11 @Wilton
09/18 @Alburnett
09/25 West Branch
10/02 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/09 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/16 Durant
10/23 @Wapello

Central Decatur, Leon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Nodaway Valley
09/05 PCM, Monroe
09/12 @Des Moines Christian
09/19 Interstate 35, Truro
09/26 @Panorama, Panora
10/03 Southwest Valley
10/10 @Woodward‐Granger
10/17 Clarke, Osceola
10/24 @Van Meter

Central Decatur, Leon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Nodaway Valley
09/04 @PCM, Monroe
09/11 Des Moines Christian
09/18 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/25 Panorama, Panora
10/02 @Southwest Valley
10/09 Woodward‐Granger
10/16 @Clarke, Osceola
10/23 Van Meter

Central Springs 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Nashua‐Plainfield
09/05 North Butler, Greene
09/12 @Pocahontas Area
09/19 @Lake Mills
09/26 West Fork, Sheffield
10/03 @Emmetsburg
10/10 Saint Ansgar
10/17 Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/24 @Eagle Grove

Central Springs 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Nashua‐Plainfield
09/04 @North Butler, Greene
09/11 Pocahontas Area
09/18 Lake Mills
09/24 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/02 Emmetsburg
10/09 @Saint Ansgar
10/16 @Newman Catholic, Mason City
10/23 Eagle Grove

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/05 @Starmont
09/12 Jesup
09/19 @Dike‐New Hartford
09/26 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/03 Hudson
10/10 @MFL MarMac
10/17 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/24 Sumner‐Fredericksburg

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Edgewood‐Colesburg
09/04 Starmont
09/11 @Jesup
09/18 Dike‐New Hartford
09/25 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/02 @Hudson
10/09 MFL MarMac
10/16 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/23 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2014 Schedule:
08/29 WACO, Wayland
09/05 New London
09/12 @Highland, Riverside
09/19 @Wapello
09/26 West Marshall, State Center
10/03 @Regina, Iowa City
10/10 @Pella Christian
10/17 Sigourney/Keota
10/24 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @WACO, Wayland
09/04 @New London
09/11 Highland, Riverside
09/18 Wapello
09/25 @West Marshall, State Center
10/02 Regina, Iowa City
10/09 Pella Christian
10/16 @Sigourney/Keota
10/23 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont

Des Moines Christian 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/05 @Ogden
09/12 Central Decatur, Leon
09/19 Van Meter
09/26 @Madrid
10/03 Interstate 35, Truro
10/10 @Panorama, Panora
10/17 Southwest Valley
10/24 @Woodward‐Granger

Des Moines Christian 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/04 Ogden
09/11 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/18 @Van Meter
09/25 Madrid
10/02 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/09 Panorama, Panora
10/16 @Southwest Valley
10/23 Woodward‐Granger

Dike‐New Hartford 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/05 Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/12 @Denver
09/19 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/26 @Hudson
10/03 @MFL MarMac
10/10 South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/17 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/24 Jesup

Dike‐New Hartford 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/04 @Gladbrook‐Reinbeck
09/11 Denver
09/18 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/25 Hudson
10/02 MFL MarMac
10/09 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/16 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/23 @Jesup

Durant 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/05 Tipton
09/12 Wapello
09/19 @Wilton
09/26 @Alburnett
10/03 West Branch
10/10 @North Cedar, Stanwood
10/17 Bellevue
10/24 @Camanche

Durant 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/04 @Tipton
09/11 @Wapello
09/18 Wilton
09/25 Alburnett
10/02 @West Branch
10/09 North Cedar, Stanwood
10/16 @Bellevue
10/23 Camanche

Eagle Grove 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Clarion‐Goldfield
09/05 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/12 @Belmond‐Klemme
09/19 Pocahontas Area
09/26 @Lake Mills
10/03 @West Fork, Sheffield
10/10 Emmetsburg
10/17 @Saint Ansgar
10/24 Central Springs

Eagle Grove 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Clarion‐Goldfield
09/04 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/11 Belmond‐Klemme
09/18 @Pocahontas Area
09/25 Lake Mills
10/02 West Fork, Sheffield
10/09 @Emmetsburg
10/16 Saint Ansgar
10/23 @Central Springs

Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Pekin
09/05 Pleasantville
09/12 @West Marshall, State Center
09/19 Regina, Iowa City
09/26 @Pella Christian
10/03 Sigourney/Keota
10/10 Interstate 35, Truro
10/17 @Highland, Riverside
10/24 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction

Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Pekin
09/04 @Pleasantville
09/11 West Marshall, State Center
09/18 @Regina, Iowa City
09/25 Pella Christian
10/02 @Sigourney/Keota
10/09 @Interstate 35, Truro
10/16 Highland, Riverside
10/23 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction

Emmetsburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Storm Lake
09/05 @Spencer
09/12 West Fork, Sheffield
09/19 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/26 @Saint Ansgar
10/03 Central Springs
10/10 @Eagle Grove
10/17 Pocahontas Area
10/24 @Lake Mills

Emmetsburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Storm Lake
09/04 Spencer
09/11 @West Fork, Sheffield
09/18 West Lyon, Inwood
09/25 Saint Ansgar
10/02 @Central Springs
10/09 Eagle Grove
10/16 @Pocahontas Area
10/23 Lake Mills

Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/05 South O'Brien, Paullina
09/12 Western Christian, Hull
09/19 @Hinton
09/26 @Unity Christian, Orange City
10/03 Ridge View
10/10 @Okoboji, Milford
10/17 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/24 West Lyon, Inwood

Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/04 @South O'Brien, Paullina
09/11 @Western Christian, Hull
09/18 Hinton
09/25 Unity Christian, Orange City
10/02 @Ridge View
10/09 Okoboji, Milford
10/16 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/23 @West Lyon, Inwood

Highland, Riverside 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Danville
09/05 @Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/12 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/19 West Marshall, State Center
09/26 @Regina, Iowa City
10/03 Pella Christian
10/10 @Sigourney/Keota
10/17 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/24 @Central Lee, Donnellson

Highland, Riverside 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Danville
09/04 Iowa Valley, Marengo
09/11 @Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
09/18 @West Marshall, State Center
09/25 Regina, Iowa City
10/02 @Pella Christian
10/09 Sigourney/Keota
10/16 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/23 Central Lee, Donnellson

Hinton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Akron‐Westfield
09/05 @Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/12 Ridge View
09/19 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/26 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/03 @West Lyon, Inwood
10/10 Western Christian, Hull
10/17 @West Monona, Onawa
10/24 @Unity Christian, Orange City

Hinton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Akron‐Westfield
09/04 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
09/11 @Ridge View
09/18 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
09/25 Sibley‐Ocheyedan
10/02 West Lyon, Inwood
10/09 @Western Christian, Hull
10/16 West Monona, Onawa
10/23 Unity Christian, Orange City

Hudson 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/05 AGWSR, Ackley
09/12 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/19 Jesup
09/26 Dike‐New Hartford
10/03 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/10 North Tama, Traer
10/17 MFL MarMac
10/24 @South Winneshiek, Calmar

Hudson 2015 Schedule:
08/28 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/04 @AGWSR, Ackley
09/11 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/18 @Jesup
09/25 @Dike‐New Hartford
10/02 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/09 @North Tama, Traer
10/16 @MFL MarMac
10/23 South Winneshiek, Calmar

IKM‐Manning 2014 Schedule:
08/29 East Sac County
09/05 @Audubon
09/12 Treynor
09/19 @West Monona, Onawa
09/26 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/03 @OA‐BCIG
10/10 @Manson Northwest Webster
10/17 Missouri Valley
10/24 @Underwood

IKM‐Manning 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @East Sac County
09/04 Audubon
09/11 @Treynor
09/18 West Monona, Onawa
09/25 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
10/02 OA‐BCIG
10/09 Manson Northwest Webster
10/16 @Missouri Valley
10/23 Underwood

Interstate 35, Truro 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Nevada
09/05 Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/12 @Woodward‐Granger
09/19 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/26 Van Meter
10/03 @Des Moines Christian
10/10 @Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/17 Panorama, Panora
10/24 @Southwest Valley

Interstate 35, Truro 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Nevada
09/04 @Martensdale‐St. Marys
09/11 Woodward‐Granger
09/18 Central Decatur, Leon
09/25 @Van Meter
10/02 Des Moines Christian
10/09 Eddyville‐Blakesburg‐Fremont
10/16 @Panorama, Panora
10/23 Southwest Valley

Jesup 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Denver
09/05 East Buchanan, Winthrop
09/12 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
09/19 @Hudson
09/26 MFL MarMac
10/03 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
10/10 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
10/17 BCLUW, Conrad
10/

Read More

IHSAA
IHSAA
[

Iowa High School Football Class-2A Schedules – 2014 & 2015

Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

Albia 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Mount Ayr
09/05 @Fairfield
09/12 Pella Christian
09/19 @North Polk, Alleman
09/26 Centerville
10/03 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/10 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/17 @PCM, Monroe
10/24 @Clarke, Osceola

Albia 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Mount Ayr
09/04 Fairfield
09/11 @Pella Christian
09/18 North Polk, Alleman
09/25 @Centerville
10/02 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/09 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/16 PCM, Monroe
10/23 Clarke, Osceola

Anamosa 2014 Schedule:
08/29 North Cedar, Stanwood
09/05 @Oelwein
09/12 Tipton
09/19 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/26 @Camanche
10/03 @Monticello
10/10 Mount Vernon
10/17 Union, La Porte City
10/24 @Cascade, Western Dubuque

Anamosa 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @North Cedar, Stanwood
09/04 Oelwein
09/11 @Tipton
09/18 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/25 Camanche
10/02 Monticello
10/09 @Mount Vernon
10/16 @Union, La Porte City
10/23 Cascade, Western Dubuque

Aplington-Parkersburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Dike‐New Hartford
09/05 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/12 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/19 Grundy Center
09/26 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/03 Union, La Porte City
10/10 @South Hardin
10/17 Roland‐Story, Story City
10/24 @South Tama County, Tama

Aplington-Parkersburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Dike‐New Hartford
09/04 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/11 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/18 @Grundy Center
09/25 Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/02 @Union, La Porte City
10/09 South Hardin
10/16 @Roland‐Story, Story City
10/23 South Tama County, Tama

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Monticello
09/05 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/12 @Oelwein
09/19 Waukon
09/26 @Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/03 @North Fayette Valley
10/10 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/17 @New Hampton
10/24 Center Point‐Urbana

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Monticello
09/04 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/11 Oelwein
09/18 @Waukon
09/25 Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
10/02 North Fayette Valley
10/09 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/16 New Hampton
10/23 @Center Point‐Urbana

C-M-B, Baxter 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Marshall, State Center
09/05 @Roland‐Story, Story City
09/12 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/19 Nevada
09/26 PCM, Monroe
10/03 @Clarke, Osceola
10/10 @Albia
10/17 North Polk, Alleman
10/24 Centerville

C-M-B, Baxter 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Marshall, State Center
09/04 Roland‐Story, Story City
09/11 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/18 @Nevada
09/25 @PCM, Monroe
10/02 Clarke, Osceola
10/09 Albia
10/16 @North Polk, Alleman
10/23 @Centerville

Camanche 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mediapolis
09/05 Bellevue
09/12 @Monticello
09/19 Mount Vernon
09/26 Anamosa
10/03 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/10 Tipton
10/17 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/24 Durant

Camanche 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mediapolis
09/04 @Bellevue
09/11 Monticello
09/18 @Mount Vernon
09/25 @Anamosa
10/02 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/09 @Tipton
10/16 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/23 @Durant

Cascade, Western Dubuque 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Maquoketa
09/05 @Regina, Iowa City
09/12 Marion
09/19 @Tipton
09/26 @Northeast, Goose Lake
10/03 Camanche
10/10 @Monticello
10/17 Mount Vernon
10/24 Anamosa

Cascade, Western Dubuque 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Maquoketa
09/04 Regina, Iowa City
09/11 @Marion
09/18 Tipton
09/25 Northeast, Goose Lake
10/02 @Camanche
10/09 Monticello
10/16 @Mount Vernon
10/23 @Anamosa

Center Point-Urbana 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Clear Creek‐Amana
09/05 @Union, La Porte City
09/12 North Fayette Valley
09/19 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/26 New Hampton
10/03 @Mount Vernon
10/10 @Oelwein
10/17 Waukon
10/24 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville

Center Point-Urbana 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Clear Creek‐Amana
09/04 Union, La Porte City
09/11 @North Fayette Valley
09/18 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/25 @New Hampton
10/02 Mount Vernon
10/09 Oelwein
10/16 @Waukon
10/23 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville

Centerville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Chariton
09/05 @Knoxville
09/12 @PCM, Monroe
09/19 Clarke, Osceola
09/26 @Albia
10/03 North Polk, Alleman
10/10 @Fort Madison
10/17 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/24 @C‐M‐B, Baxter

Centerville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Chariton
09/04 Knoxville
09/11 PCM, Monroe
09/18 @Clarke, Osceola
09/25 Albia
10/02 @North Polk, Alleman
10/09 Fort Madison
10/16 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/23 C‐M‐B, Baxter

Central Lee, Donnellson 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Keokuk
09/05 Danville
09/12 West Liberty
09/19 @Mediapolis
09/26 Louisa‐Muscatine
10/03 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/10 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/17 @Williamsburg
10/24 Highland, Riverside

Central Lee, Donnellson 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Keokuk
09/04 @Danville
09/11 @West Liberty
09/18 Mediapolis
09/25 @Louisa‐Muscatine
10/02 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/09 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
10/16 Williamsburg
10/23 @Highland, Riverside

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Lyon, Inwood
09/05 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/12 Spirit Lake
09/19 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/26 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/03 Okoboji, Milford
10/10 @Cherokee, Washington
10/17 Sioux Center
10/24 @Sheldon

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Lyon, Inwood
09/04 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/11 @Spirit Lake
09/18 MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/25 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/02 @Okoboji, Milford
10/09 Cherokee, Washington
10/16 @Sioux Center
10/23 Sheldon

Cherokee, Washington 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @OA‐BCIG
09/05 @Storm Lake
09/12 Sioux Center
09/19 @Sheldon
09/26 Spirit Lake
10/03 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/10 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/17 @Okoboji, Milford
10/24 Sibley‐Ocheyedan

Cherokee, Washington 2015 Schedule:
08/27 OA‐BCIG
09/04 Storm Lake
09/11 @Sioux Center
09/18 Sheldon
09/25 @Spirit Lake
10/02 MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/09 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/16 Okoboji, Milford
10/23 @Sibley‐Ocheyedan

Clarinda 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Atlantic
09/05 Creston
09/12 @A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/19 East Sac County
09/26 @Shenandoah
10/03 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/10 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/17 Red Oak
10/24 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie

Clarinda 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Atlantic
09/04 @Creston
09/11 A‐H‐S‐T, Avoca
09/18 @East Sac County
09/25 Shenandoah
10/02 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/09 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/16 @Red Oak
10/23 Prairie Valley, Gowrie

Clarion-Goldfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Eagle Grove
09/05 Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/12 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/19 @West Hancock, Britt
09/26 Clear Lake
10/03 @Forest City
10/10 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/17 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/24 Osage

Clarion-Goldfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Eagle Grove
09/04 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/11 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/18 West Hancock, Britt
09/25 @Clear Lake
10/02 Forest City
10/09 Hampton‐Dumont
10/16 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/23 @Osage

Clarke, Osceola 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Saydel
09/05 @Colfax‐Mingo
09/12 North Polk, Alleman
09/19 @Centerville
09/26 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/03 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/10 @PCM, Monroe
10/17 @Central Decatur, Leon
10/24 Albia

Clarke, Osceola 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Saydel
09/04 Colfax‐Mingo
09/11 @North Polk, Alleman
09/18 Centerville
09/25 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/02 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/09 PCM, Monroe
10/16 Central Decatur, Leon
10/23 @Albia

Clear Lake 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mason City
09/05 Webster City
09/12 @Osage
09/19 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/26 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/03 @Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/10 Forest City
10/17 Hampton‐Dumont
10/24 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura

Clear Lake 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mason City
09/04 @Webster City
09/11 Osage
09/18 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/25 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/02 Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/09 @Forest City
10/16 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/23 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Independence
09/05 Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/12 @New Hampton
09/19 Center Point‐Urbana
09/26 @Oelwein
10/03 Waukon
10/10 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/17 North Fayette Valley
10/24 @MFL MarMac

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Independence
09/04 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/11 New Hampton
09/18 @Center Point‐Urbana
09/25 Oelwein
10/02 @Waukon
10/09 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/16 @North Fayette Valley
10/23 MFL MarMac

Davis County, Bloomfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Fairfield
09/05 @Chariton
09/12 C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/19 @PCM, Monroe
09/26 @Clarke, Osceola
10/03 Albia
10/10 @North Polk, Alleman
10/17 @Centerville
10/24 Keokuk

Davis County, Bloomfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Fairfield
09/04 Chariton
09/11 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/18 PCM, Monroe
09/25 Clarke, Osceola
10/02 @Albia
10/09 North Polk, Alleman
10/16 Centerville
10/23 @Keokuk

East Marshall, LeGrand 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Hudson
09/05 @BCLUW, Conrad
09/12 Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/19 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/26 @Union, La Porte City
10/03 South Hardin
10/10 @Roland‐Story, Story City
10/17 South Tama County, Tama
10/24 @Saydel

East Marshall, LeGrand 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Hudson
09/04 BCLUW, Conrad
09/11 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
09/18 Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/25 Union, La Porte City
10/02 @South Hardin
10/09 Roland‐Story, Story City
10/16 @South Tama County, Tama
10/23 Saydel

East Sac County 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @IKM‐Manning
09/05 South Central Calhoun
09/12 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/19 @Clarinda
09/26 Pocahontas Area
10/03 Shenandoah
10/10 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/17 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/24 @Red Oak

East Sac County 2015 Schedule:
08/28 IKM‐Manning
09/04 @South Central Calhoun
09/11 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
09/18 Clarinda
09/25 @Pocahontas Area
10/02 @Shenandoah
10/09 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/16 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/23 Red Oak

Estherville Lincoln Central 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Spirit Lake
09/05 Algona
09/12 Clarion‐Goldfield
09/19 @Clear Lake
09/26 Forest City
10/03 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/10 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/17 @Osage
10/24 North Union

Estherville Lincoln Central 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Spirit Lake
09/04 @Algona
09/11 @Clarion‐Goldfield
09/18 Clear Lake
09/25 @Forest City
10/02 Hampton‐Dumont
10/09 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/16 Osage
10/23 @North Union

Forest City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Algona
09/05 Spirit Lake
09/12 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/19 Osage
09/26 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/03 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/10 @Clear Lake
10/17 Humboldt
10/24 Hampton‐Dumont

Forest City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Algona
09/04 @Spirit Lake
09/11 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/18 @Osage
09/25 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/02 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/09 Clear Lake
10/16 @Humboldt
10/23 @Hampton‐Dumont

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Hancock, Britt
09/05 @Humboldt
09/12 Forest City
09/19 @Hampton‐Dumont
09/26 @Charles City
10/03 Osage
10/10 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/17 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/24 Clear Lake

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Hancock, Britt
09/04 Humboldt
09/11 @Forest City
09/18 Hampton‐Dumont
09/25 Charles City
10/02 @Osage
10/09 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/16 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/23 @Clear Lake

Hampton-Dumont 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/05 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/12 South Hardin
09/19 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/26 @Osage
10/03 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/10 Clarion‐Goldfield
10/17 @Clear Lake
10/24 @Forest City

Hampton-Dumont 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Iowa Falls‐Alden
09/04 Crestwood, Cresco
09/11 @South Hardin
09/18 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/25 Osage
10/02 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/09 @Clarion‐Goldfield
10/16 Clear Lake
10/23 Forest City

Iowa Falls-Alden 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Hampton‐Dumont
09/05 @Clarion‐Goldfield
09/12 @South Tama County, Tama
09/19 East Marshall, LeGrand
09/26 Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/03 @Webster City
10/10 @Union, La Porte City
10/17 South Hardin
10/24 @Roland‐Story, Story City

Iowa Falls-Alden 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Hampton‐Dumont
09/04 Clarion‐Goldfield
09/11 South Tama County, Tama
09/18 @East Marshall, LeGrand
09/25 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/02 Webster City
10/09 Union, La Porte City
10/16 @South Hardin
10/23 Roland‐Story, Story City

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Carroll
09/05 Greene County
09/12 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/19 @South Central Calhoun
09/26 Red Oak
10/03 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/10 Clarinda
10/17 @East Sac County
10/24 Shenandoah

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Carroll
09/04 @Greene County
09/11 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/18 South Central Calhoun
09/25 @Red Oak
10/02 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/09 @Clarinda
10/16 East Sac County
10/23 @Shenandoah

Louisa-Muscatine 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/05 Wilton
09/12 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/19 Williamsburg
09/26 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/03 West Liberty
10/10 Mediapolis
10/17 @Alburnett
10/24 West Burlington/Notre Dame

Louisa-Muscatine 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/04 @Wilton
09/11 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/18 @Williamsburg
09/25 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/02 @West Liberty
10/09 @Mediapolis
10/16 Alburnett
10/23 @West Burlington/Notre Dame

Mediapolis 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Camanche
09/05 @Mount Pleasant
09/12 Williamsburg
09/19 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/26 @West Liberty
10/03 Wilton
10/10 @Louisa‐Muscatine
10/17 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/24 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman

Mediapolis 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Camanche
09/04 Mount Pleasant
09/11 @Williamsburg
09/18 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/25 West Liberty
10/02 @Wilton
10/09 Louisa‐Muscatine
10/16 West Burlington/Notre Dame
10/23 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Durant
09/05 @Clear Creek‐Amana
09/12 Louisa‐Muscatine
09/19 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/26 Sigourney/Keota
10/03 @Williamsburg
10/10 @Central Lee, Donnellson
10/17 West Liberty
10/24 @Mediapolis

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Durant
09/04 Clear Creek‐Amana
09/11 @Louisa‐Muscatine
09/18 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/25 @Sigourney/Keota
10/02 Williamsburg
10/09 Central Lee, Donnellson
10/16 @West Liberty
10/23 Mediapolis

MOC-Floyd Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @LeMars
09/05 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
09/12 @Unity Christian, Orange City
09/19 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/26 @Okoboji, Milford
10/03 Cherokee, Washington
10/10 @Sioux Center
10/17 Sheldon
10/24 @Spirit Lake

MOC-Floyd Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 LeMars
09/04 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
09/11 Unity Christian, Orange City
09/18 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/25 Okoboji, Milford
10/02 @Cherokee, Washington
10/09 Sioux Center
10/16 @Sheldon
10/23 Spirit Lake

Monticello 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/05 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/12 Camanche
09/19 @West Liberty
09/26 @Mount Vernon
10/03 Anamosa
10/10 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/17 @Tipton
10/24 Northeast, Goose Lake

Monticello 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/04 @Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
09/11 @Camanche
09/18 West Liberty
09/25 Mount Vernon
10/02 @Anamosa
10/09 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/16 Tipton
10/23 @Northeast, Goose Lake

Mount Vernon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Marion
09/05 Solon
09/12 @Northeast, Goose Lake
09/19 @Camanche
09/26 Monticello
10/03 Center Point‐Urbana
10/10 @Anamosa
10/17 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/24 Tipton

Mount Vernon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Marion
09/04 @Solon
09/11 Northeast, Goose Lake
09/18 Camanche
09/25 @Monticello
10/02 @Center Point‐Urbana
10/09 Anamosa
10/16 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/23 @Tipton

New Hampton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Crestwood, Cresco
09/05 @Charles City
09/12 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/19 South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/26 @Center Point‐Urbana
10/03 Oelwein
10/10 @Waukon
10/17 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/24 @North Fayette Valley

New Hampton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/04 Charles City
09/11 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/18 @South Winneshiek, Calmar
09/25 Center Point‐Urbana
10/02 @Oelwein
10/09 Waukon
10/16 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/23 North Fayette Valley

North Fayette Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Decorah
09/05 @Independence
09/12 @Center Point‐Urbana
09/19 Oelwein
09/26 @Waukon
10/03 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/10 Osage
10/17 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/24 New Hampton

North Fayette Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Decorah
09/04 Independence
09/11 Center Point‐Urbana
09/18 @Oelwein
09/25 Waukon
10/02 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
10/09 @Osage
10/16 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/23 @New Hampton

North Polk, Alleman 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Bondurant‐Farrar
09/05 @Perry
09/12 @Clarke, Osceola
09/19 Albia
09/26 Roland‐Story, Story City
10/03 @Centerville
10/10 Davis County, Bloomfield
10/17 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/24 PCM, Monroe

North Polk, Alleman 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Bondurant‐Farrar
09/04 Perry
09/11 Clarke, Osceola
09/18 @Albia
09/25 @Roland‐Story, Story City
10/02 Centerville
10/09 @Davis County, Bloomfield
10/16 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/23 @PCM, Monroe

Northeast, Goose Lake 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Louisa‐Muscatine
09/05 @Easton Valley
09/12 Mount Vernon
09/19 @Anamosa
09/26 Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/03 @Tipton
10/10 Bellevue
10/17 Camanche
10/24 @Monticello

Northeast, Goose Lake 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Louisa‐Muscatine
09/04 Easton Valley
09/11 @Mount Vernon
09/18 Anamosa
09/25 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
10/02 Tipton
10/09 @Bellevue
10/16 @Camanche
10/23 Monticello

Oelwein 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/05 Anamosa
09/12 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/19 @North Fayette Valley
09/26 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/03 @New Hampton
10/10 Center Point‐Urbana
10/17 Benton Community
10/24 @Waukon

Oelwein 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Sumner‐Fredericksburg
09/04 @Anamosa
09/11 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/18 North Fayette Valley
09/25 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
10/02 New Hampton
10/09 @Center Point‐Urbana
10/16 @Benton Community
10/23 Waukon

Okoboji, Milford 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @North Union
09/05 West Sioux, Hawarden
09/12 Sheldon
09/19 @Spirit Lake
09/26 MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/03 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/10 Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/17 Cherokee, Washington
10/24 @Sioux Center

Okoboji, Milford 2015 Schedule:
08/28 North Union
09/04 @West Sioux, Hawarden
09/11 @Sheldon
09/18 Spirit Lake
09/25 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
10/02 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/09 @Hartley‐Melvin‐Sanborn
10/16 @Cherokee, Washington
10/23 Sioux Center

Osage 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Charles City
09/05 @Saint Ansgar
09/12 Clear Lake
09/19 @Forest City
09/26 Hampton‐Dumont
10/03 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/10 @North Fayette Valley
10/17 Estherville Lincoln Central
10/24 @Clarion‐Goldfield

Osage 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Charles City
09/04 Saint Ansgar
09/11 @Clear Lake
09/18 Forest City
09/25 @Hampton‐Dumont
10/02 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/09 North Fayette Valley
10/16 @Estherville Lincoln Central
10/23 Clarion‐Goldfield

PCM, Monroe 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Pella Christian
09/05 @Central Decatur, Leon
09/12 Centerville
09/19 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/26 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/03 @West Marshall, State Center
10/10 Clarke, Osceola
10/17 Albia
10/24 @North Polk, Alleman

PCM, Monroe 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Pella Christian
09/04 Central Decatur, Leon
09/11 @Centerville
09/18 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/25 C‐M‐B, Baxter
10/02 West Marshall, State Center
10/09 @Clarke, Osceola
10/16 @Albia
10/23 North Polk, Alleman

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Manson Northwest Webster
09/05 Eagle Grove
09/12 @East Sac County
09/19 Shenandoah
09/26 @West Central Valley, Stuart
10/03 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/10 @Red Oak
10/17 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/24 Clarinda

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Manson Northwest Webster
09/04 @Eagle Grove
09/11 East Sac County
09/18 @Shenandoah
09/25 West Central Valley, Stuart
10/02 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/09 Red Oak
10/16 @St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
10/23 @Clarinda

Red Oak 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Glenwood
09/05 Riverside, Oakland
09/12 @Shenandoah
09/19 West Central Valley, Stuart
09/26 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/03 Treynor
10/10 Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/17 @Clarinda
10/24 East Sac County

Red Oak 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Glenwood
09/04 @Riverside, Oakland
09/11 Shenandoah
09/18 @West Central Valley, Stuart
09/25 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
10/02 @Treynor
10/09 @Prairie Valley, Gowrie
10/16 Clarinda
10/23 @East Sac County

Roland-Story, Story City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @South Hamilton, Jewell
09/05 C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/12 Union, La Porte City
09/19 @South Hardin
09/26 @North Polk, Alleman
10/03 South Tama County, Tama
10/10 East Marshall, LeGrand
10/17 @Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/24 Iowa Falls‐Alden

Roland-Story, Story City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 South Hamilton, Jewell
09/04 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/11 @Union, La Porte City
09/18 South Hardin
09/25 North Polk, Alleman
10/02 @South Tama County, Tama
10/09 @East Marshall, LeGrand
10/16 Aplington‐Parkersburg
10/23 @Iowa Falls‐Alden

Sheldon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @South O'Brien, Paullina

Read More

IHSAA
IHSAA
[

Iowa High School Football Class-3A Schedules – 2014 & 2015

Return to 2014 & 2015 High School Football Schedule Main Page.

ADM, Adel 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Perry
09/05 @Ballard
09/12 Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/19 @Atlantic
09/26 Winterset
10/03 @Creston
10/10 @Glenwood
10/17 Norwalk
10/24 Harlan

ADM, Adel 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Perry
09/04 Ballard
09/11 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/18 Atlantic
09/25 @Winterset
10/02 Creston
10/09 Glenwood
10/16 @Norwalk
10/23 @Harlan

Algona 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Forest City
09/05 @Estherville Lincoln Central
09/12 @Greene County
09/19 Webster City
09/26 @Humboldt
10/03 Perry
10/10 Boone
10/17 @Carroll
10/24 Storm Lake

Algona 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Forest City
09/04 Estherville Lincoln Central
09/11 Greene County
09/18 @Webster City
09/25 Humboldt
10/02 @Perry
10/09 @Boone
10/16 Carroll
10/23 @Storm Lake

Assumption, Davenport 2014 Schedule:
08/28 Bettendorf
09/04 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/12 @Fort Madison
09/19 @Keokuk
09/26 Mount Pleasant
10/03 @Wahlert, Dubuque
10/10 @Clear Creek‐Amana
10/17 Fairfield
10/24 @Washington

Assumption, Davenport 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Bettendorf
09/04 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/11 Fort Madison
09/18 Keokuk
09/25 @Mount Pleasant
10/01 Wahlert, Dubuque
10/08 Clear Creek‐Amana
10/16 @Fairfield
10/22 Washington

Atlantic 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Clarinda
09/05 Denison‐Schleswig
09/12 @Glenwood
09/19 ADM, Adel
09/26 @Harlan
10/03 Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/10 @Shenandoah
10/17 @Winterset
10/24 Creston

Atlantic 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Clarinda
09/04 @Denison‐Schleswig
09/11 Glenwood
09/18 @ADM, Adel
09/25 Harlan
10/02 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/09 Shenandoah
10/16 Winterset
10/23 @Creston

Ballard 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Boone
09/05 ADM, Adel
09/12 @Benton Community
09/19 Gilbert
09/26 @Carlisle
10/03 Newton
10/10 @Bondurant‐Farrar
10/17 Nevada
10/24 @Grinnell

Ballard 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Boone
09/04 @ADM, Adel
09/11 Benton Community
09/18 @Gilbert
09/25 Carlisle
10/02 @Newton
10/09 Bondurant‐Farrar
10/16 @Nevada
10/23 Grinnell

Benton Community 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/05 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/12 Ballard
09/19 @Newton
09/26 Bondurant‐Farrar
10/03 Nevada
10/10 @Grinnell
10/17 @Oelwein
10/24 Gilbert

Benton Community 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/04 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/11 @Ballard
09/18 Newton
09/25 @Bondurant‐Farrar
10/02 @Nevada
10/09 Grinnell
10/16 Oelwein
10/23 @Gilbert

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 2014 Schedule:
08/28 @Sioux City, East
09/05 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/12 @Denison‐Schleswig
09/19 Spencer
09/26 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/03 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/10 Carroll
10/17 @Storm Lake
10/24 LeMars

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Sioux City, East
09/04 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
09/11 Denison‐Schleswig
09/18 @Spencer
09/25 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/02 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/09 @Carroll
10/16 Storm Lake
10/23 @LeMars

Bondurant‐Farrar 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @North Polk, Alleman
09/05 @Carlisle
09/12 Nevada
09/19 Grinnell
09/26 @Benton Community
10/03 Gilbert
10/10 Ballard
10/17 @Newton
10/24 Winterset

Bondurant‐Farrar 2015 Schedule:
08/28 North Polk, Alleman
09/04 Carlisle
09/11 @Nevada
09/18 @Grinnell
09/25 Benton Community
10/02 @Gilbert
10/09 @Ballard
10/16 Newton
10/23 @Winterset

Boone 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Ballard
09/05 Gilbert
09/12 Humboldt
09/19 @Perry
09/26 Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/03 @Carroll
10/10 @Algona
10/17 Greene County
10/24 Webster City

Boone 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Ballard
09/04 @Gilbert
09/11 @Humboldt
09/18 Perry
09/25 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/02 Carroll
10/09 Algona
10/16 @Greene County
10/23 @Webster City

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Western Christian, Hull
09/05 @Sioux Center
09/12 Spencer
09/19 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
09/26 @Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/03 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/10 Storm Lake
10/17 @LeMars
10/24 Denison‐Schleswig

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Western Christian, Hull
09/04 Sioux Center
09/11 @Spencer
09/18 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
09/25 Central Lyon/George‐Little Rock
10/02 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/09 @Storm Lake
10/16 LeMars
10/23 @Denison‐Schleswig

Carlisle 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/05 Bondurant‐Farrar
09/12 Norwalk
09/19 @Knoxville
09/26 Ballard
10/03 Pella
10/10 @Saydel
10/17 @Chariton
10/24 Oskaloosa

Carlisle 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/04 @Bondurant‐Farrar
09/11 @Norwalk
09/18 Knoxville
09/25 @Ballard
10/02 @Pella
10/09 Saydel
10/16 Chariton
10/23 @Oskaloosa

Carroll 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/05 @Harlan
09/12 @Webster City
09/19 Humboldt
09/26 @Perry
10/03 Boone
10/10 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/17 Algona
10/24 @Greene County

Carroll 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/04 Harlan
09/11 Webster City
09/18 @Humboldt
09/25 Perry
10/02 @Boone
10/09 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/16 @Algona
10/23 Greene County

Central Clinton, DeWitt 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Clinton
09/05 @Benton Community
09/12 Wahlert, Dubuque
09/19 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/26 @Marion
10/03 Solon
10/10 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/17 Maquoketa
10/24 @Epworth, Western Dubuque

Central Clinton, DeWitt 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Clinton
09/04 Benton Community
09/11 @Wahlert, Dubuque
09/18 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/25 Marion
10/02 @Solon
10/09 West Delaware, Manchester
10/16 @Maquoketa
10/23 Epworth, Western Dubuque

Chariton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Centerville
09/05 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/12 Saydel
09/19 @Mount Pleasant
09/26 @Oskaloosa
10/03 Norwalk
10/10 @Knoxville
10/17 Carlisle
10/24 Pella

Chariton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Centerville
09/04 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/11 @Saydel
09/18 Mount Pleasant
09/25 Oskaloosa
10/02 @Norwalk
10/09 Knoxville
10/16 @Carlisle
10/23 @Pella

Charles City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Osage
09/05 New Hampton
09/12 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/19 @Crestwood, Cresco
09/26 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/03 West Delaware, Manchester
10/10 @Independence
10/17 Decorah
10/24 @Waverly‐Shell Rock

Charles City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Osage
09/04 @New Hampton
09/11 Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/18 Crestwood, Cresco
09/25 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
10/02 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/09 Independence
10/16 @Decorah
10/23 Waverly‐Shell Rock

Clear Creek-Amana 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Center Point‐Urbana
09/05 Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/12 Washington
09/19 @Fort Madison
09/26 Keokuk
10/03 @Mount Pleasant
10/10 Assumption, Davenport
10/17 Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/24 @Fairfield

Clear Creek-Amana 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Center Point‐Urbana
09/04 @Mid‐Prairie, Wellman
09/11 @Washington
09/18 Fort Madison
09/25 @Keokuk
10/02 Mount Pleasant
10/08 @Assumption, Davenport
10/16 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/23 Fairfield

Creston 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Norwalk
09/05 @Clarinda
09/12 Winterset
09/19 @Greene County
09/26 @Glenwood
10/03 ADM, Adel
10/10 @Harlan
10/17 Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/24 @Atlantic

Creston 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Norwalk
09/04 Clarinda
09/11 @Winterset
09/18 Greene County
09/25 Glenwood
10/02 @ADM, Adel
10/09 Harlan
10/16 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/23 Atlantic

Crestwood, Cresco 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @New Hampton
09/05 Hampton‐Dumont
09/12 @Waukon
09/19 Charles City
09/26 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/03 Independence
10/10 @Decorah
10/17 Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/24 @Vinton‐Shellsburg

Crestwood, Cresco 2015 Schedule:
08/28 New Hampton
09/04 @Hampton‐Dumont
09/11 Waukon
09/18 @Charles City
09/25 West Delaware, Manchester
10/02 @Independence
10/09 Decorah
10/16 @Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/23 Vinton‐Shellsburg

Dallas Center-Grimes 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Carlisle
09/05 @Pella
09/12 @ADM, Adel
09/19 Harlan
09/26 @Boone
10/03 @Atlantic
10/10 Winterset
10/17 @Creston
10/24 Glenwood

Dallas Center-Grimes 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Carlisle
09/04 Pella
09/11 ADM, Adel
09/18 @Harlan
09/25 Boone
10/02 Atlantic
10/09 @Winterset
10/16 Creston
10/23 @Glenwood

Decorah 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @North Fayette Valley
09/05 Waukon
09/12 Independence
09/19 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/26 Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/03 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/10 Crestwood, Cresco
10/17 @Charles City
10/24 @West Delaware, Manchester

Decorah 2015 Schedule:
08/28 North Fayette Valley
09/04 @Waukon
09/11 @Independence
09/18 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/25 @Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/02 Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/09 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/16 Charles City
10/23 West Delaware, Manchester

Denison-Schleswig 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Harlan
09/05 @Atlantic
09/12 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/19 @Storm Lake
09/26 LeMars
10/03 Glenwood
10/10 @Spencer
10/17 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/24 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley

Denison-Schleswig 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Harlan
09/04 Atlantic
09/11 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/18 Storm Lake
09/25 @LeMars
10/02 @Glenwood
10/09 Spencer
10/16 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/23 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley

Epworth, Western Dubuque 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/05 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/12 @Maquoketa
09/19 Decorah
09/26 Wahlert, Dubuque
10/03 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/10 @Marion
10/17 Solon
10/24 Central Clinton, DeWitt

Epworth, Western Dubuque 2015 Schedule:
08/28 West Delaware, Manchester
09/04 @Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
09/11 Maquoketa
09/18 @Decorah
09/25 @Wahlert, Dubuque
10/02 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/09 Marion
10/16 @Solon
10/23 @Central Clinton, DeWitt

Fairfield 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Davis County, Bloomfield
09/05 Albia
09/12 Knoxville
09/19 @Washington
09/26 Fort Madison
10/03 @Keokuk
10/10 Mount Pleasant
10/17 @Assumption, Davenport
10/24 Clear Creek‐Amana

Fairfield 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Davis County, Bloomfield
09/04 @Albia
09/11 @Knoxville
09/18 Washington
09/25 @Fort Madison
10/02 Keokuk
10/09 @Mount Pleasant
10/16 Assumption, Davenport
10/23 @Clear Creek‐Amana

Fort Madison 2014 Schedule:
08/29 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/05 @Burlington
09/12 Assumption, Davenport
09/19 Clear Creek‐Amana
09/26 @Fairfield
10/03 @Washington
10/10 Centerville
10/17 Keokuk
10/24 @Mount Pleasant

Fort Madison 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/04 Burlington
09/11 @Assumption, Davenport
09/18 @Clear Creek‐Amana
09/25 Fairfield
10/02 Washington
10/09 @Centerville
10/16 @Keokuk
10/23 Mount Pleasant

Gilbert 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Webster City
09/05 @Boone
09/12 Perry
09/19 @Ballard
09/26 Newton
10/03 @Bondurant‐Farrar
10/10 @Nevada
10/17 Grinnell
10/24 @Benton Community

Gilbert 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Webster City
09/04 Boone
09/11 @Perry
09/18 Ballard
09/25 @Newton
10/02 Bondurant‐Farrar
10/09 Nevada
10/16 @Grinnell
10/23 Benton Community

Glenwood 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Red Oak
09/05 @Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/12 Atlantic
09/19 @Winterset
09/26 Creston
10/03 @Denison‐Schleswig
10/10 ADM, Adel
10/17 @Harlan
10/24 @Dallas Center‐Grimes

Glenwood 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Red Oak
09/04 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
09/11 @Atlantic
09/18 Winterset
09/25 @Creston
10/02 Denison‐Schleswig
10/09 @ADM, Adel
10/16 Harlan
10/23 Dallas Center‐Grimes

Greene County 2014 Schedule:
08/29 South Central Calhoun
09/05 @Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/12 Algona
09/19 Creston
09/26 @Webster City
10/03 Humboldt
10/10 @Perry
10/17 @Boone
10/24 Carroll

Greene County 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @South Central Calhoun
09/04 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
09/11 @Algona
09/18 @Creston
09/25 Webster City
10/02 @Humboldt
10/09 Perry
10/16 Boone
10/23 @Carroll

Grinnell 2014 Schedule:
08/29 South Tama County, Tama
09/05 @Williamsburg
09/12 Newton
09/19 @Bondurant‐Farrar
09/26 @Nevada
10/03 Oskaloosa
10/10 Benton Community
10/17 @Gilbert
10/24 Ballard

Grinnell 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @South Tama County, Tama
09/04 Williamsburg
09/11 @Newton
09/18 Bondurant‐Farrar
09/25 Nevada
10/02 @Oskaloosa
10/09 @Benton Community
10/16 Gilbert
10/23 @Ballard

Harlan 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Denison‐Schleswig
09/05 Carroll
09/12 Lewis Central
09/19 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/26 Atlantic
10/03 @Winterset
10/10 Creston
10/17 Glenwood
10/24 @ADM, Adel

Harlan 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Denison‐Schleswig
09/04 @Carroll
09/11 @Lewis Central
09/18 Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/25 @Atlantic
10/02 Winterset
10/09 @Creston
10/16 @Glenwood
10/23 ADM, Adel

Humboldt 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Spencer
09/05 Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/12 @Boone
09/19 @Carroll
09/26 Algona
10/03 @Greene County
10/10 Webster City
10/17 @Forest City
10/24 Perry

Humboldt 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Spencer
09/04 @Garner‐Hayfield/Ventura
09/11 Boone
09/18 Carroll
09/25 @Algona
10/02 Greene County
10/09 @Webster City
10/16 Forest City
10/23 @Perry

Independence 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/05 North Fayette Valley
09/12 @Decorah
09/19 Waverly‐Shell Rock
09/26 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/03 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/10 Charles City
10/17 West Delaware, Manchester
10/24 @Maquoketa

Independence 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
09/04 @North Fayette Valley
09/11 Decorah
09/18 @Waverly‐Shell Rock
09/25 Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/02 Crestwood, Cresco
10/09 @Charles City
10/16 @West Delaware, Manchester
10/23 Maquoketa

Keokuk 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Central Lee, Donnellson
09/05 @West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/12 Mount Pleasant
09/19 Assumption, Davenport
09/26 @Clear Creek‐Amana
10/03 Fairfield
10/10 Washington
10/17 @Fort Madison
10/24 @Davis County, Bloomfield

Keokuk 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Central Lee, Donnellson
09/04 West Burlington/Notre Dame
09/11 @Mount Pleasant
09/18 @Assumption, Davenport
09/25 Clear Creek‐Amana
10/02 @Fairfield
10/09 @Washington
10/16 Fort Madison
10/23 Davis County, Bloomfield

Knoxville 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Newton
09/05 Centerville
09/12 @Fairfield
09/19 Carlisle
09/26 @Pella
10/03 Saydel
10/10 Chariton
10/17 @Oskaloosa
10/24 @Norwalk

Knoxville 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Newton
09/04 @Centerville
09/11 Fairfield
09/18 @Carlisle
09/25 Pella
10/02 @Saydel
10/09 @Chariton
10/16 Oskaloosa
10/23 Norwalk

LeMars 2014 Schedule:
08/29 MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/05 @Western Christian, Hull
09/12 Storm Lake
09/19 @Sioux Center
09/26 @Denison‐Schleswig
10/03 Spencer
10/10 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/17 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/24 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

LeMars 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/04 Western Christian, Hull
09/11 @Storm Lake
09/18 Sioux Center
09/25 Denison‐Schleswig
10/02 @Spencer
10/09 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/16 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/23 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

Maquoketa 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/05 West Delaware, Manchester
09/12 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/19 @Wahlert, Dubuque
09/26 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/03 Marion
10/10 @Solon
10/17 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/24 Independence

Maquoketa 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/04 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/11 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/18 Wahlert, Dubuque
09/25 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/02 @Marion
10/09 Solon
10/16 Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/23 @Independence

Marion 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Mount Vernon
09/05 Washington
09/12 @Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/19 @Solon
09/26 Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/03 @Maquoketa
10/10 Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/17 Wahlert, Dubuque
10/24 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids

Marion 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Mount Vernon
09/04 @Washington
09/11 Cascade, Western Dubuque
09/18 Solon
09/25 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/02 Maquoketa
10/09 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/16 @Wahlert, Dubuque
10/23 Xavier, Cedar Rapids

Mount Pleasant 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Ottumwa
09/05 Mediapolis
09/12 @Keokuk
09/19 Chariton
09/26 @Assumption, Davenport
10/03 Clear Creek‐Amana
10/10 @Fairfield
10/17 Washington
10/24 Fort Madison

Mount Pleasant 2015 Schedule:
08/27 Ottumwa
09/04 @Mediapolis
09/11 Keokuk
09/18 @Chariton
09/25 Assumption, Davenport
10/02 @Clear Creek‐Amana
10/09 Fairfield
10/16 @Washington
10/23 @Fort Madison

Nevada 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Interstate 35, Truro
09/05 Saydel
09/12 @Bondurant‐Farrar
09/19 @C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/26 Grinnell
10/03 @Benton Community
10/10 Gilbert
10/17 @Ballard
10/24 Newton

Nevada 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Interstate 35, Truro
09/04 @Saydel
09/11 Bondurant‐Farrar
09/18 C‐M‐B, Baxter
09/25 @Grinnell
10/02 Benton Community
10/09 @Gilbert
10/16 Ballard
10/23 @Newton

Newton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Knoxville
09/05 @Marshalltown
09/12 @Grinnell
09/19 Benton Community
09/26 @Gilbert
10/03 @Ballard
10/10 Pella
10/17 Bondurant‐Farrar
10/24 @Nevada

Newton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Knoxville
09/04 Marshalltown
09/11 Grinnell
09/18 @Benton Community
09/25 Gilbert
10/02 Ballard
10/09 @Pella
10/16 @Bondurant‐Farrar
10/23 Nevada

Norwalk 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Creston
09/05 Winterset
09/12 @Carlisle
09/19 @Pella
09/26 Saydel
10/03 @Chariton
10/10 Oskaloosa
10/17 @ADM, Adel
10/24 Knoxville

Norwalk 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Creston
09/04 @Winterset
09/11 Carlisle
09/18 Pella
09/25 @Saydel
10/02 Chariton
10/09 @Oskaloosa
10/16 ADM, Adel
10/23 @Knoxville

Oskaloosa 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Winterset
09/05 Ottumwa
09/12 Pella
09/19 @Saydel
09/26 Chariton
10/03 @Grinnell
10/10 @Norwalk
10/17 Knoxville
10/24 @Carlisle

Oskaloosa 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Winterset
09/04 @Ottumwa
09/11 @Pella
09/18 Saydel
09/25 @Chariton
10/02 Grinnell
10/09 Norwalk
10/16 @Knoxville
10/23 Carlisle

Pella 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Washington
09/05 Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/12 @Oskaloosa
09/19 Norwalk
09/26 Knoxville
10/03 @Carlisle
10/10 @Newton
10/17 Saydel
10/24 @Chariton

Pella 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Washington
09/04 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
09/11 Oskaloosa
09/18 @Norwalk
09/25 @Knoxville
10/02 Carlisle
10/09 Newton
10/16 @Saydel
10/23 Chariton

Perry 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @ADM, Adel
09/05 North Polk, Alleman
09/12 @Gilbert
09/19 Boone
09/26 Carroll
10/03 @Algona
10/10 Greene County
10/17 @Webster City
10/24 @Humboldt

Perry 2015 Schedule:
08/28 ADM, Adel
09/04 @North Polk, Alleman
09/11 Gilbert
09/18 @Boone
09/25 @Carroll
10/02 Algona
10/09 @Greene County
10/16 Webster City
10/23 Humboldt

Saydel 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Clarke, Osceola
09/05 @Nevada
09/12 @Chariton
09/19 Oskaloosa
09/26 @Norwalk
10/03 @Knoxville
10/10 Carlisle
10/17 @Pella
10/24 East Marshall, LeGrand

Saydel 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Clarke, Osceola
09/04 Nevada
09/11 Chariton
09/18 @Oskaloosa
09/25 Norwalk
10/02 Knoxville
10/09 @Carlisle
10/16 Pella
10/23 @East Marshall, LeGrand

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Lewis Central
09/05 @MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/12 Sioux City, West
09/19 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/26 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/03 @Storm Lake
10/10 LeMars
10/17 @Denison‐Schleswig
10/24 Spencer

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Lewis Central
09/04 MOC‐Floyd Valley
09/10 @Sioux City, West
09/18 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/25 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/02 Storm Lake
10/09 @LeMars
10/16 Denison‐Schleswig
10/23 @Spencer

Solon 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Regina, Iowa City
09/05 @Mount Vernon
09/12 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/19 Marion
09/26 Washington
10/03 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/10 Maquoketa
10/17 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/24 Wahlert, Dubuque

Solon 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Regina, Iowa City
09/04 Mount Vernon
09/11 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
09/18 @Marion
09/25 @Washington
10/02 Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/09 @Maquoketa
10/16 Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/23 @Wahlert, Dubuque

Spencer 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Humboldt
09/05 Emmetsburg
09/12 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/19 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/26 Storm Lake
10/03 @LeMars
10/10 Denison‐Schleswig
10/17 Spirit Lake
10/24 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton

Spencer 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Humboldt
09/04 @Emmetsburg
09/11 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
09/18 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
09/25 @Storm Lake
10/02 LeMars
10/09 @Denison‐Schleswig
10/16 @Spirit Lake
10/23 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton

Storm Lake 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Emmetsburg
09/05 Cherokee, Washington
09/12 @LeMars
09/19 Denison‐Schleswig
09/26 @Spencer
10/03 Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/10 @Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/17 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/24 @Algona

Storm Lake 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Emmetsburg
09/04 @Cherokee, Washington
09/11 LeMars
09/18 @Denison‐Schleswig
09/25 Spencer
10/02 @Sergeant Bluff‐Luton
10/09 Boyden‐Hull/Rock Valley
10/16 @Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
10/23 Algona

Vinton-Shellsburg 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Benton Community
09/05 @South Tama County, Tama
09/12 Charles City
09/19 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/26 Independence
10/03 Decorah
10/10 @Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/17 @Clear Creek‐Amana
10/24 Crestwood, Cresco

Vinton-Shellsburg 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Benton Community
09/04 South Tama County, Tama
09/11 @Charles City
09/18 West Delaware, Manchester
09/25 @Independence
10/02 @Decorah
10/09 Waverly‐Shell Rock
10/16 Clear Creek‐Amana
10/23 @Crestwood, Cresco

Wahlert, Dubuque 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Dubuque, Senior
09/05 Dubuque, Hempstead
09/12 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/19 Maquoketa
09/26 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/03 Assumption, Davenport
10/10 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/17 @Marion
10/24 @Solon

Wahlert, Dubuque 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Dubuque, Senior
09/04 @Dubuque, Hempstead
09/11 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/18 @Maquoketa
09/25 Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/01 @Assumption, Davenport
10/09 @Xavier, Cedar Rapids
10/16 Marion
10/23 Solon

Washington 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Pella
09/05 @Marion
09/12 @Clear Creek‐Amana
09/19 Fairfield
09/26 @Solon
10/03 Fort Madison
10/10 @Keokuk
10/17 @Mount Pleasant
10/24 Assumption, Davenport

Washington 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Pella
09/04 Marion
09/11 Clear Creek‐Amana
09/18 @Fairfield
09/25 Solon
10/02 @Fort Madison
10/09 Keokuk
10/16 Mount Pleasant
10/22 @Assumption, Davenport

Waverly-Shell Rock 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Waterloo, West
09/05 Mason City
09/12 West Delaware, Manchester
09/19 @Independence
09/26 @Decorah
10/03 Clear Lake
10/10 Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/17 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/24 Charles City

Waverly-Shell Rock 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Waterloo, West
09/04 @Mason City
09/11 @West Delaware, Manchester
09/18 Independence
09/25 Decorah
10/02 @Clear Lake
10/09 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
10/16 Crestwood, Cresco
10/23 @Charles City

Webster City 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Gilbert
09/05 @Clear Lake
09/12 Carroll
09/19 @Algona
09/26 Greene County
10/03 Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/10 @Humboldt
10/17 Perry
10/24 @Boone

Webster City 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Gilbert
09/04 Clear Lake
09/11 @Carroll
09/18 Algona
09/25 @Greene County
10/02 @Iowa Falls‐Alden
10/09 Humboldt
10/16 @Perry
10/23 Boone

West Delaware, Manchester 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/05 @Maquoketa
09/12 @Waverly‐Shell Rock
09/19 Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/26 Crestwood, Cresco
10/03 @Charles City
10/10 Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/17 @Independence
10/24 Decorah

West Delaware, Manchester 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
09/04 Maquoketa
09/11 Waverly‐Shell Rock
09/18 @Vinton‐Shellsburg
09/25 @Crestwood, Cresco
10/02 Charles City
10/09 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
10/16 Independence
10/23 @Decorah

Winterset 2014 Schedule:
08/29 Oskaloosa
09/05 @Norwalk
09/12 @Creston
09/19 Glenwood
09/26 @ADM, Adel
10/03 Harlan
10/10 @Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/17 Atlantic
10/24 @Bondurant‐Farrar

Winterset 2015 Schedule:
08/28 @Oskaloosa
09/04 Norwalk
09/11 Creston
09/18 @Glenwood
09/25 ADM, Adel
10/02 @Harlan
10/09 Dallas Center‐Grimes
10/16 @Atlantic
10/23 Bondurant‐Farrar

Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2014 Schedule:
08/29 @Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/04 @Assumption, Davenport
09/12 Solon
09/19 @Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/26 Maquoketa
10/03 Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/10 @Wahlert, Dubuque
10/17 Regina, Iowa City
10/24 Marion

Xavier, Cedar Rapids 2015 Schedule:
08/28 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines
09/04 Assumption, Davenport
09/11 @Solon
09/18 Central Clinton, DeWitt
09/25 @Maquoketa
10/02 @Epworth, Western Dubuque
10/09 Wahlert, Dubuque
10/16 @Regina, Iowa City
10/23 @Marion

 

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://kcrr.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on KCRR 97.7 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here.

Sign up for an account to comment, share your thoughts, and earn points to get great prizes.

Register on KCRR 97.7 quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!